GWR Team Winter Cyclo-Cross League 7

Cyclo-Cross , Swindon – Wednesday, 10 Nov 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233279

Start Date:

Wed, 10th Nov 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Supermarine Rugby Club, Supermarine Road, South Marston, Swindon, SN3 4BZ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior/Junior/Veteran/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior/Junior/Veteran/Women - Results
1.  Scott Chalmers Dream Cycling Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Andrew Carnall Swindon RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Peter Hutchinson Corinium Cycling Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Tim Purvey Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

9. Tim Purvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Martin Evans Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

10. Martin Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Steven Precious Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Stephen Jones Reading All Terrain MBC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Jason Blann Team Rose Blann Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Andy Smith Swindon RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Nigel Page Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

15. Nigel Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Andy Gardener Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Andy Gardener -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Neil Reeder GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Robert Hall Swindon RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Claire Smith Swindon RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Ray Robson Finished --- 0

20. Ray Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Peter Warwick Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

21. Peter Warwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Melissa Wadams Swindon RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Paul Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Ivor Read Finished 00:00:00:00 0

25. Ivor Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Pete Martin Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

26. Pete Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Freddie Platt Red Planet Bikes Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Peter Hutchinson Corinium Cycling Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Martin Evans Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 1

5. Martin Evans -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Claire Smith Swindon RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Melissa Wadams Swindon RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Freddie Platt Red Planet Bikes Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/11/10 19:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Wed 10/11/10 – 19:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Senior/Junior/Veteran/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/11/10 19:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 10/11/10 – 19:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/11/10 19:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Wed 10/11/10 – 19:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/11/10 19:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Wed 10/11/10 – 19:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233279

Start Date:

Wed, 10th Nov 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Supermarine Rugby Club, Supermarine Road, South Marston, Swindon, SN3 4BZ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior/Junior/Veteran/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior/Junior/Veteran/Women - Results
1.  Scott Chalmers Dream Cycling Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Andrew Carnall Swindon RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Peter Hutchinson Corinium Cycling Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Tim Purvey Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

9. Tim Purvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Martin Evans Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

10. Martin Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Steven Precious Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Stephen Jones Reading All Terrain MBC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Jason Blann Team Rose Blann Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Andy Smith Swindon RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Nigel Page Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

15. Nigel Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Andy Gardener Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Andy Gardener -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Neil Reeder GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Robert Hall Swindon RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Claire Smith Swindon RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Ray Robson Finished --- 0

20. Ray Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Peter Warwick Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

21. Peter Warwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Melissa Wadams Swindon RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Paul Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Ivor Read Finished 00:00:00:00 0

25. Ivor Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Pete Martin Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

26. Pete Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Freddie Platt Red Planet Bikes Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Peter Hutchinson Corinium Cycling Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Martin Evans Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 1

5. Martin Evans -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Claire Smith Swindon RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Melissa Wadams Swindon RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Freddie Platt Red Planet Bikes Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/11/10 19:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Wed 10/11/10 – 19:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Senior/Junior/Veteran/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/11/10 19:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 10/11/10 – 19:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/11/10 19:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Wed 10/11/10 – 19:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/11/10 19:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Wed 10/11/10 – 19:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk