British Cycling National Points Series XC Round 1

MTB XC , Brandon – Saturday, 12 Apr 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

095/EN/008/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Apr 2008

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Thetford Forest, Thetford Forest, Brandon, Suffolk, IP27 0AF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Future Stars

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Future Stars - Results
1.  Stuart Smith Unknown 0

1. Stuart Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sam Shepherd Unknown 0

2. Sam Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Tom Clark Unknown 0

3. Tom Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Aidan Shepherd Unknown 0

4. Aidan Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Sam Tiplady Unknown 0

5. Sam Tiplady -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Thomas Timberlake Unknown 0

6. Thomas Timberlake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Rebecca McGhee Unknown 0

7. Rebecca McGhee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Sam Mallet Unknown 0

8. Sam Mallet -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jack Harrison Unknown 0

9. Jack Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Fay Haywood Unknown 0

10. Fay Haywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Jenny Copnall John Subaru - Gary Fisher Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Melanie Spath Unknown 0

2. Melanie Spath -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Paula Moseley Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Gemma Collins Trek - Extreme Medics Racing Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Jennifer O'Connor Altura Patterson Training Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Maddie Horton Certini Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Melanie Alexander Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Nicola Duggan Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Elite 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Jessie Roberts WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Nadine Spearing XCracer.com Unknown Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Marie Stuart WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Suzanne Clarke Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Meggie Bichard WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Lesley Ingram Unknown Elite 26

15. Lesley Ingram -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Abi Greenaway Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Lily Matthews Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Fran Mundy Unknown Expert 52

3. Fran Mundy -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Hilana Marais Unknown Expert 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Sally Gabriel Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Amelia Cambridge Melton Olympic CC Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ruth Owen-Evans Unknown Expert 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Lucy Marshall Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Women - Results
1.  Debbie Burton Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Viv Hazelton TORQ Performance Unknown G/Vet 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Annie Last Cotswold Veldrijden Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Carla Haines Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Anna Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Danielle Rider Probikekit.com Unknown Junior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Michelle Bergstrand Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Caroline Goward Team Scott UK Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Ruth Mordaunt Altura Patterson Training Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Nina Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Theresa Jackson CC Luton Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Nicola Humphrey Unknown Master 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Emma Bradley TORQ Performance Unknown Master 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Mandy Hibberd Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Verity Appleyard Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Super Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran Women - Results
1.  Victor Barnett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sandy Wallace Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Stephen Collen Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Graham Faulkner Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jim Thomas Unknown N/A 0

5. Jim Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Kate Wheeler Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Lynne Coldray Team Milton Keynes Unknown Veteran 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Sara Flatt Thetford MTB Racing Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Carol Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Karen Howard Unknown Veteran 46

5. Karen Howard -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Bethany Crumpton WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Imogen Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Emma Moorhouse Boneshakers Race Team Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Evie Burton Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Juvenile 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Hugo Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Alex Baker Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Ryan Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Martin Turton Edgbarrow School Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jack Llewellyn MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Juvenile 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Richard Scales Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  John Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Juvenile 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Harry Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Alistair Rowland Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Harvey Lowe Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  Edward McParland Unknown Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
13.  Lewis Parker Unknown Juvenile 0

13. Lewis Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
14.  Alexander Bond Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Men - Results
1.  Dan Oakley Unknown N/A 0

1. Dan Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

2. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ben Smith Unknown N/A 0

3. Ben Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Philip Bromwich Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Stuart Brazier Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Stewart Knubley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Martin Lenney Unknown 0

7. Martin Lenney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Peter Bromwich Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Andy Murrell Unknown 0

9. Andy Murrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Ricky White Unknown 0

10. Ricky White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Matt Wigley Unknown 0

11. Matt Wigley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Damien Corrigan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Jonathan Smith Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Mark Holliday Unknown N/A 0

14. Mark Holliday -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Nick McLaughlan Unknown 0

15. Nick McLaughlan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Darren Carter Unknown 0

16. Darren Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Luke Mundy Unknown 0

17. Luke Mundy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  John Hosking Unknown 0

18. John Hosking -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Andy Baldwin Unknown N/A 0

19. Andy Baldwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Matthew Lea Unknown N/A 0

20. Matthew Lea -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Philip Perry Unknown 0

21. Philip Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Robert Hankey Unknown 0

22. Robert Hankey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Open Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Women - Results
1.  Faith Addison Unknown 0

1. Faith Addison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Hannah Scotford-Smith Unknown 0

2. Hannah Scotford-Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Niall Frost Unknown Sport 60

1. Niall Frost -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Anthony Bailey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Paul Wilkinson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Dave Henderson Pedal Power RT Unknown Sport 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Jon Cruikshank Team Larkfield Cycles Unknown Sport 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Paul Kneen Unknown N/A 0

6. Paul Kneen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Giles Drake Unknown Sport 42

7. Giles Drake -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Simon Allard Unknown N/A 40

8. Simon Allard -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Christopher Pedder Cambridge University CC Unknown Sport 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Andrew Stuart Ashfield RC Unknown Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Matthew Fairburn Unknown Sport 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Peter Goode Unknown Sport 32

12. Peter Goode -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  John Richardson Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Philip Lenney Unknown Sport 28

14. Philip Lenney -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Sam Whittlesea University Of Plymouth MTB Clu... Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
16.  Will Hayter London Dynamo Unknown Sport 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
17.  Charles Newton-Mason Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Martin Kitchin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Alex Kinvig Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  James Farnaby Crosstrax Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
21.  Michael Coward Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Shane Ashby Unknown 0

22. Shane Ashby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Simon White Unknown Sport 18

23. Simon White -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
24.  Edward Kerly Unknown 0

24. Edward Kerly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Stuart Harvey Unknown Sport 16

25. Stuart Harvey -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
26.  Leigh Andrews VC Lincoln Unknown Sport 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
27.  James Hampshire XCracer.com Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Alex Paterson Unknown Sport 13

28. Alex Paterson -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
29.  Mark Field Unknown Sport 12

29. Mark Field -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
30.  Matthieu Bernard Cheltenham & County CC Unknown N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
32.  Thomas Ward Unknown 0

32. Thomas Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Lee Eaton Unknown Sport 8

33. Lee Eaton -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
34.  Andy Hibberd Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Benedict Spurrier Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
36.  Steven Bowers XCracer.com Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Lee Mallen Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
38.  James Hynam Unknown 0

38. James Hynam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Brodie Gardias Moray Firth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Mike Moleschi Mountain High Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
42.  Christopher White Mountain Trax RT Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
43.  Giles Fulford Unknown 0

43. Giles Fulford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Norbert Bajorek Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Paul Vousden Unknown Sport 0

45. Paul Vousden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
46.  Martin Cohen www.Bianchibikes.co.uk Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Rachel Fenton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Fizz Crammond Unknown 0

2. Fizz Crammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Louise Pearson John's Bikes RT Unknown Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Ruby Miller Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Hannah Shenton WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Kenta Gallagher 777 Racing Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Luke Gray Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Grant Ferguson dooleys cycles Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Steven James Mountain Trax RT Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Luke Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Bengareth Roff Unknown Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Mark Sinclair Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Gill Cycles Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Joseph Home K Home International Unknown Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Lewis Kirkwood Peebles CC Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Paul Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Matthew Adair Unknown 0

14. Matthew Adair -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Ed Gill Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Youth 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Ryan Nash Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Nathaniall Jarvis Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  James Harman Unknown Youth 22

19. James Harman -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Unknown Youth 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  David Jones Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Luc Harris Unknown Youth 19

22. Luc Harris -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Joshua West Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Sam Russell Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Youth 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  James Rowland Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Ian Bibby Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Connor McConvey Unknown 0

3. Connor McConvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  David Collins Science In Sport - Trek Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ross Creber Science In Sport - Trek Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ian Field Bikin Cyprus International MTB... Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Daniel Booth Felt Racing Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Gareth Montgomerie Colnago/Ergon Unknown Elite 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  William Bjergfelt Felt Racing Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Lee Williams Unknown Elite 34

11. Lee Williams -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  David Fletcher Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Jody Crawforth Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Nigel Martin Unknown N/A 26

15. Nigel Martin -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Andrew Cockburn BRAT Club Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Philip Morris XCracer.com Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Luke Smith Whyte Bikes Unknown N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Robert Friel Unknown Elite 21

20. Robert Friel -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Joe McCall Unknown 0

21. Joe McCall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Philip Cooper Unknown Elite 19

22. Philip Cooper -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Euan Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Simon Ernest AW Cycles Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Peter Hawkins Unknown Elite 16

25. Peter Hawkins -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Paul Beales Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Anthony O'Boyle Mojo Suspension Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Andrew Howett Unknown N/A 13

28. Andrew Howett -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Andy Barlow Whyte Bikes Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Timothy Dunford Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Ben Thomas Mountain Trax RT Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Paul Robertson Sportstest RT Unknown Expert 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Christopher Andrews KUK Kinesis Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  George Budd Unknown Expert 44

6. George Budd -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Jack Richards Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Expert 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Chris Lane Unknown Expert 40

8. Chris Lane -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Eric Pettett Unknown Expert 38

9. Eric Pettett -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Jason Hucklesby St Ives CC Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Adrian Scott Unknown Expert 34

11. Adrian Scott -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Gerald Tudor WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Charlie Evans Clifton CC Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  Joseph Richards Lakes RC Unknown Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  Scott Chappell Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
16.  Luke Webber Unknown N/A 25

16. Luke Webber -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Rudy Megevand Unknown 0

17. Rudy Megevand -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Sion O'Boyle Mojo Suspension Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
19.  Steven Halsall St Ives CC Unknown Expert 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
20.  John Whittington Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown Expert 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
21.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
22.  Christian Aucote Unknown Expert 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
23.  David Evans John Lloyd Racing Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
24.  Joshua Ibbett St Ives CC Unknown Expert 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
25.  Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
26.  Nick Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Expert 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
27.  Richard Doyle Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
28.  Warren Bates Mountain Trax RT Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Carl Hulston University of Birmingham CC Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
30.  Patrick Cobb John's Bikes RT Unknown Expert 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
31.  Peter Humphreys Royal Air Force CA Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
32.  Nicholas Coley Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Expert 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
33.  James Dalton Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Expert 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
34.  Peter Yates Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Expert 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
35.  Tom Owen Edinburgh University CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  William Cooper Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Expert 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
37.  Alexander McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Expert 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
38.  Adam John Unknown Expert 3

38. Adam John -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  Ray Crosthwaite Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ian Wright Unknown G/Vet 56

2. Ian Wright -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Philip Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown G/Vet 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Billy Matthews Square Wheels Cycles Unknown G/Vet 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Kevin Townsend Climb On Bikes CC Unknown G/Vet 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown G/Vet 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
7.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown G/Vet 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
8.  Clive Ely Mountain Trax RT Unknown G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
10.  Garrett Hill Votwo/Usn Unknown G/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
11.  Francis McGhee Elizabethan CC Unknown G/Vet 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
12.  Steve Whitehouse Unknown G/Vet 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
13.  John Bedingfield Unknown 0

13. John Bedingfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Trevor Patey Mountain High Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Ben Roach Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  David Nichols Glendene CC Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ross Brinson Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Calum Chamberlain Mountain Trax RT Unknown Junior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Jonathan Pybus DHCyclesport Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  James Ashby Unknown 0

6. James Ashby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Robert Hassan Unknown Junior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Oliver Young Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Douglas Roberts Hambleton RC Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Joe Peake Sherwood CC Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Charlie Beeny VC Jubilee Unknown Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Dave Lawton spokes bikeshop Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Thomas Humphrys Team De Ver Unknown Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Keith Riddick Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Joseph Curran Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Junior 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Neil McGimpsey North Down CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Sam Gardner Unknown Master 60

1. Sam Gardner -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Matthew Barrett Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Graham Warby Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Jamie Newall Team Vision Innovative Leisure Unknown Master 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Luke Moseley Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Plewes Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Master 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Ben Dale Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Scott Forbes Unknown Master 40

8. Scott Forbes -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Sylvain Garde Addiscombe CC Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Richard John Unknown Master 36

10. Richard John -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Matthew Spurgin Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Adrian Lawrence Lancashire RC Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Mark Hutt AW Cycles Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Matthew Steven AW Cycles Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Lloyd Bettles Unknown Master 26

15. Lloyd Bettles -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Paul Hopkins Mountain Trax RT Unknown Master 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Anthony Morris Unknown Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Jay Horton Certini Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Adam Broyad Unknown 0

19. Adam Broyad -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Unknown Master 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Christopher Rathbone Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
22.  Robert Oakes Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Darren Alexander Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Andrew Baum Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Master 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
25.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
26.  Mark Spratt Unknown Master 15

26. Mark Spratt -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
27.  Charlie Eustace Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
28.  Robert Rowe Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Andrew Patterson Altura Patterson Training Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
30.  Mark Powell GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown Master 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
31.  Ian Rickard Unknown N/A 10

31. Ian Rickard -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Christopher Goodwin Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Nicholas Owen Unknown Master 8

33. Nicholas Owen -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
34.  Stuart King Unknown 0

34. Stuart King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Jamie Norfolk Sportcity Velo Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
36.  Damian Baker Unknown Master 5

36. Damian Baker -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
37.  Daniel Whittaker Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
38.  Chris Parks Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
39.  Paul O'Brien Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  David Penny Unknown Master 1

40. David Penny -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
41.  Joe Bedingfield Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
42.  Mark McPhillips Stockport Clarion CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
43.  Mark Norry Pearson Cycling Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
44.  Martin Williamson London Dynamo Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
45.  Gordon Hollingworth Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Martin Wright Unknown Master 0

46. Martin Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
47.  Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
48.  Alan Hill Redline/Troy Lee Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
49.  Timothy Buckley Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
50.  Julian Ridgley Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Michael Barrie Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
52.  James Gleave Unknown Master 0

52. James Gleave -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Super Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran Men - Results

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Paul Ashby Unknown N/A 0

2. Paul Ashby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Paul Hudson Unknown Veteran 49

4. Paul Hudson -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Darren Shepherd Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Mark Cracknell AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Gavin Rumbles Drighlington BC Unknown Veteran 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Paul Hinton Unknown Veteran 38

9. Paul Hinton -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Keith Sperry Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Keith Sheridan Unknown Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Steve McEwen Pedal Power RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  John McAndrew Unknown N/A 0

14. John McAndrew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Tim Moorhouse Boneshakers Race Team Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Grant Steele Alf Jones Cycles Unknown Veteran 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Stephen Moors Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Robin Smith Unknown Veteran 23

18. Robin Smith -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Andy Weaving Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Andrew Cracknell Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Dean Morgan Mountain Trax RT Unknown Veteran 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Richard Masters Wigmore CC Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Dean Smith Liverpool Century RC Unknown Veteran 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Ashley Roles Unknown Veteran 16

25. Ashley Roles -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Brian Tear Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Graham Clark VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Michael Murray Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Ross Porter Mojo Suspension Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Andrew Claridge Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Michael Radburn Alton CC/Owens Cycles Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Maurizio Scalia Unknown 0

32. Maurizio Scalia -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Craig Dolwin Unknown N/A 8

33. Craig Dolwin -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Duncan Walmsley VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Paul Asplin Unknown 0

35. Paul Asplin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Robert Allen Unknown Veteran 5

36. Robert Allen -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Jim Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Carlton Holmes Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
39.  Lee Edmonds Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
40.  Gary Strickland Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  Allan Davey Unknown N/A 0

41. Allan Davey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Francis Baker Unknown Veteran 0

42. Francis Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
43.  Eamon McConvey Unknown 0

43. Eamon McConvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Patrick Stokes Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
45.  Joseph Heywood Lancashire RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
46.  Julian Parker Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Keith Rusling Unknown N/A 0

47. Keith Rusling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Chris Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  David Fraser Unknown N/A 0

49. David Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  James Knibbs Unknown 0

50. James Knibbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on also open between 10.30-12.30 and 13.30-14.30 Sat for later races.

The Races

Future Stars Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/04/08 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 12/04/08 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/04/08 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£35.00)
Sat 12/04/08 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/04/08 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 12/04/08 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Grand Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/04/08 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 12/04/08 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
2 laps
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/04/08 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 12/04/08 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/04/08 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 12/04/08 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Super Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/04/08 10:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 12/04/08 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/04/08 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 12/04/08 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
2 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/04/08 13:00 Category D MTB NB --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 12/04/08 – 13:00
Category D, MTB NB
1 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/04/08 13:00 Category D MTB NB --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 12/04/08 – 13:00
Category D, MTB NB
1 laps
Open Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/04/08 13:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 12/04/08 – 13:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
3 laps
Open Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/04/08 13:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 12/04/08 – 13:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/04/08 13:00 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 12/04/08 – 13:00
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/04/08 13:00 Category D MTB NB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 12/04/08 – 13:00
Category D, MTB NB
2 laps
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/04/08 13:00 Category D MTB NB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 12/04/08 – 13:00
Category D, MTB NB
2 laps
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/04/08 13:00 Category D MTB NB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 12/04/08 – 13:00
Category D, MTB NB
2 laps
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/04/08 15:00 Category D MTB NB --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£35.00)
Sat 12/04/08 – 15:00
Category D, MTB NB
5 laps
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/04/08 15:00 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 12/04/08 – 15:00
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/04/08 15:00 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 12/04/08 – 15:00
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/04/08 15:00 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 12/04/08 – 15:00
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/04/08 15:00 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 12/04/08 – 15:00
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Super Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/04/08 15:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 12/04/08 – 15:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/04/08 15:00 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 12/04/08 – 15:00
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

095/EN/008/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Apr 2008

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Thetford Forest, Thetford Forest, Brandon, Suffolk, IP27 0AF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Future Stars

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Future Stars - Results
1.  Stuart Smith Unknown 0

1. Stuart Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sam Shepherd Unknown 0

2. Sam Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Tom Clark Unknown 0

3. Tom Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Aidan Shepherd Unknown 0

4. Aidan Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Sam Tiplady Unknown 0

5. Sam Tiplady -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Thomas Timberlake Unknown 0

6. Thomas Timberlake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Rebecca McGhee Unknown 0

7. Rebecca McGhee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Sam Mallet Unknown 0

8. Sam Mallet -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jack Harrison Unknown 0

9. Jack Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Fay Haywood Unknown 0

10. Fay Haywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Jenny Copnall John Subaru - Gary Fisher Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Melanie Spath Unknown 0

2. Melanie Spath -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Paula Moseley Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Gemma Collins Trek - Extreme Medics Racing Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Jennifer O'Connor Altura Patterson Training Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Maddie Horton Certini Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Melanie Alexander Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Nicola Duggan Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Elite 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Jessie Roberts WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Nadine Spearing XCracer.com Unknown Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Marie Stuart WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Suzanne Clarke Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Meggie Bichard WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Lesley Ingram Unknown Elite 26

15. Lesley Ingram -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Abi Greenaway Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Lily Matthews Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Fran Mundy Unknown Expert 52

3. Fran Mundy -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Hilana Marais Unknown Expert 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Sally Gabriel Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Amelia Cambridge Melton Olympic CC Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ruth Owen-Evans Unknown Expert 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Lucy Marshall Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Women - Results
1.  Debbie Burton Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Viv Hazelton TORQ Performance Unknown G/Vet 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Annie Last Cotswold Veldrijden Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Carla Haines Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Anna Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Danielle Rider Probikekit.com Unknown Junior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Michelle Bergstrand Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Caroline Goward Team Scott UK Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Ruth Mordaunt Altura Patterson Training Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Nina Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Theresa Jackson CC Luton Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Nicola Humphrey Unknown Master 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Emma Bradley TORQ Performance Unknown Master 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Mandy Hibberd Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Verity Appleyard Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Super Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran Women - Results
1.  Victor Barnett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sandy Wallace Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Stephen Collen Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Graham Faulkner Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jim Thomas Unknown N/A 0

5. Jim Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Kate Wheeler Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Lynne Coldray Team Milton Keynes Unknown Veteran 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Sara Flatt Thetford MTB Racing Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Carol Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Karen Howard Unknown Veteran 46

5. Karen Howard -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Bethany Crumpton WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Imogen Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Emma Moorhouse Boneshakers Race Team Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Evie Burton Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Juvenile 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Hugo Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Alex Baker Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Ryan Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Martin Turton Edgbarrow School Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jack Llewellyn MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Juvenile 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Richard Scales Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  John Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Juvenile 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Harry Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Alistair Rowland Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Harvey Lowe Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  Edward McParland Unknown Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
13.  Lewis Parker Unknown Juvenile 0

13. Lewis Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
14.  Alexander Bond Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Men - Results
1.  Dan Oakley Unknown N/A 0

1. Dan Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

2. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ben Smith Unknown N/A 0

3. Ben Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Philip Bromwich Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Stuart Brazier Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Stewart Knubley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Martin Lenney Unknown 0

7. Martin Lenney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Peter Bromwich Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Andy Murrell Unknown 0

9. Andy Murrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Ricky White Unknown 0

10. Ricky White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Matt Wigley Unknown 0

11. Matt Wigley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Damien Corrigan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Jonathan Smith Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Mark Holliday Unknown N/A 0

14. Mark Holliday -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Nick McLaughlan Unknown 0

15. Nick McLaughlan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Darren Carter Unknown 0

16. Darren Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Luke Mundy Unknown 0

17. Luke Mundy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  John Hosking Unknown 0

18. John Hosking -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Andy Baldwin Unknown N/A 0

19. Andy Baldwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Matthew Lea Unknown N/A 0

20. Matthew Lea -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Philip Perry Unknown 0

21. Philip Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Robert Hankey Unknown 0

22. Robert Hankey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Open Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Women - Results
1.  Faith Addison Unknown 0

1. Faith Addison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Hannah Scotford-Smith Unknown 0

2. Hannah Scotford-Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Niall Frost Unknown Sport 60

1. Niall Frost -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Anthony Bailey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Paul Wilkinson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Dave Henderson Pedal Power RT Unknown Sport 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Jon Cruikshank Team Larkfield Cycles Unknown Sport 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Paul Kneen Unknown N/A 0

6. Paul Kneen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Giles Drake Unknown Sport 42

7. Giles Drake -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Simon Allard Unknown N/A 40

8. Simon Allard -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Christopher Pedder Cambridge University CC Unknown Sport 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Andrew Stuart Ashfield RC Unknown Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Matthew Fairburn Unknown Sport 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Peter Goode Unknown Sport 32

12. Peter Goode -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  John Richardson Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Philip Lenney Unknown Sport 28

14. Philip Lenney -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Sam Whittlesea University Of Plymouth MTB Clu... Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
16.  Will Hayter London Dynamo Unknown Sport 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
17.  Charles Newton-Mason Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Martin Kitchin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Alex Kinvig Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  James Farnaby Crosstrax Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
21.  Michael Coward Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Shane Ashby Unknown 0

22. Shane Ashby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Simon White Unknown Sport 18

23. Simon White -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
24.  Edward Kerly Unknown 0

24. Edward Kerly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Stuart Harvey Unknown Sport 16

25. Stuart Harvey -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
26.  Leigh Andrews VC Lincoln Unknown Sport 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
27.  James Hampshire XCracer.com Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Alex Paterson Unknown Sport 13

28. Alex Paterson -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
29.  Mark Field Unknown Sport 12

29. Mark Field -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
30.  Matthieu Bernard Cheltenham & County CC Unknown N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
32.  Thomas Ward Unknown 0

32. Thomas Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Lee Eaton Unknown Sport 8

33. Lee Eaton -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
34.  Andy Hibberd Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Benedict Spurrier Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
36.  Steven Bowers XCracer.com Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Lee Mallen Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
38.  James Hynam Unknown 0

38. James Hynam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Brodie Gardias Moray Firth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Mike Moleschi Mountain High Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
42.  Christopher White Mountain Trax RT Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
43.  Giles Fulford Unknown 0

43. Giles Fulford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Norbert Bajorek Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Paul Vousden Unknown Sport 0

45. Paul Vousden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
46.  Martin Cohen www.Bianchibikes.co.uk Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Rachel Fenton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Fizz Crammond Unknown 0

2. Fizz Crammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Louise Pearson John's Bikes RT Unknown Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Ruby Miller Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Hannah Shenton WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Kenta Gallagher 777 Racing Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Luke Gray Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Grant Ferguson dooleys cycles Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Steven James Mountain Trax RT Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Luke Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Bengareth Roff Unknown Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Mark Sinclair Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Gill Cycles Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Joseph Home K Home International Unknown Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Lewis Kirkwood Peebles CC Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Paul Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Matthew Adair Unknown 0

14. Matthew Adair -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Ed Gill Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Youth 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Ryan Nash Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Nathaniall Jarvis Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  James Harman Unknown Youth 22

19. James Harman -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Unknown Youth 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  David Jones Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Luc Harris Unknown Youth 19

22. Luc Harris -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Joshua West Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Sam Russell Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Youth 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  James Rowland Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Ian Bibby Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Connor McConvey Unknown 0

3. Connor McConvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  David Collins Science In Sport - Trek Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ross Creber Science In Sport - Trek Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ian Field Bikin Cyprus International MTB... Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Daniel Booth Felt Racing Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Gareth Montgomerie Colnago/Ergon Unknown Elite 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  William Bjergfelt Felt Racing Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Lee Williams Unknown Elite 34

11. Lee Williams -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  David Fletcher Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Jody Crawforth Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Nigel Martin Unknown N/A 26

15. Nigel Martin -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Andrew Cockburn BRAT Club Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Philip Morris XCracer.com Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Luke Smith Whyte Bikes Unknown N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Robert Friel Unknown Elite 21

20. Robert Friel -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Joe McCall Unknown 0

21. Joe McCall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Philip Cooper Unknown Elite 19

22. Philip Cooper -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Euan Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Simon Ernest AW Cycles Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Peter Hawkins Unknown Elite 16

25. Peter Hawkins -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Paul Beales Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Anthony O'Boyle Mojo Suspension Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Andrew Howett Unknown N/A 13

28. Andrew Howett -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Andy Barlow Whyte Bikes Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Timothy Dunford Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Ben Thomas Mountain Trax RT Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Paul Robertson Sportstest RT Unknown Expert 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Christopher Andrews KUK Kinesis Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  George Budd Unknown Expert 44

6. George Budd -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Jack Richards Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Expert 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Chris Lane Unknown Expert 40

8. Chris Lane -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Eric Pettett Unknown Expert 38

9. Eric Pettett -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Jason Hucklesby St Ives CC Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Adrian Scott Unknown Expert 34

11. Adrian Scott -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Gerald Tudor WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Charlie Evans Clifton CC Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  Joseph Richards Lakes RC Unknown Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  Scott Chappell Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
16.  Luke Webber Unknown N/A 25

16. Luke Webber -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Rudy Megevand Unknown 0

17. Rudy Megevand -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Sion O'Boyle Mojo Suspension Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
19.  Steven Halsall St Ives CC Unknown Expert 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
20.  John Whittington Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown Expert 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
21.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
22.  Christian Aucote Unknown Expert 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
23.  David Evans John Lloyd Racing Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
24.  Joshua Ibbett St Ives CC Unknown Expert 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
25.  Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
26.  Nick Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Expert 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
27.  Richard Doyle Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
28.  Warren Bates Mountain Trax RT Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Carl Hulston University of Birmingham CC Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
30.  Patrick Cobb John's Bikes RT Unknown Expert 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
31.  Peter Humphreys Royal Air Force CA Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
32.  Nicholas Coley Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Expert 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
33.  James Dalton Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Expert 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
34.  Peter Yates Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Expert 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
35.  Tom Owen Edinburgh University CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  William Cooper Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Expert 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
37.  Alexander McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Expert 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
38.  Adam John Unknown Expert 3

38. Adam John -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  Ray Crosthwaite Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ian Wright Unknown G/Vet 56

2. Ian Wright -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Philip Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown G/Vet 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Billy Matthews Square Wheels Cycles Unknown G/Vet 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Kevin Townsend Climb On Bikes CC Unknown G/Vet 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown G/Vet 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
7.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown G/Vet 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
8.  Clive Ely Mountain Trax RT Unknown G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
10.  Garrett Hill Votwo/Usn Unknown G/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
11.  Francis McGhee Elizabethan CC Unknown G/Vet 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
12.  Steve Whitehouse Unknown G/Vet 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
13.  John Bedingfield Unknown 0

13. John Bedingfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Trevor Patey Mountain High Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Ben Roach Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  David Nichols Glendene CC Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ross Brinson Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Calum Chamberlain Mountain Trax RT Unknown Junior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Jonathan Pybus DHCyclesport Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  James Ashby Unknown 0

6. James Ashby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Robert Hassan Unknown Junior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Oliver Young Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Douglas Roberts Hambleton RC Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Joe Peake Sherwood CC Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Charlie Beeny VC Jubilee Unknown Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Dave Lawton spokes bikeshop Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Thomas Humphrys Team De Ver Unknown Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Keith Riddick Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Joseph Curran Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Junior 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Neil McGimpsey North Down CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Sam Gardner Unknown Master 60

1. Sam Gardner -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Matthew Barrett Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Graham Warby Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Jamie Newall Team Vision Innovative Leisure Unknown Master 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Luke Moseley Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Plewes Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Master 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Ben Dale Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Scott Forbes Unknown Master 40

8. Scott Forbes -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Sylvain Garde Addiscombe CC Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Richard John Unknown Master 36

10. Richard John -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Matthew Spurgin Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Adrian Lawrence Lancashire RC Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Mark Hutt AW Cycles Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Matthew Steven AW Cycles Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Lloyd Bettles Unknown Master 26

15. Lloyd Bettles -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Paul Hopkins Mountain Trax RT Unknown Master 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Anthony Morris Unknown Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Jay Horton Certini Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Adam Broyad Unknown 0

19. Adam Broyad -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Unknown Master 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Christopher Rathbone Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
22.  Robert Oakes Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Darren Alexander Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Andrew Baum Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Master 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
25.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
26.  Mark Spratt Unknown Master 15

26. Mark Spratt -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
27.  Charlie Eustace Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
28.  Robert Rowe Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Andrew Patterson Altura Patterson Training Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
30.  Mark Powell GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown Master 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
31.  Ian Rickard Unknown N/A 10

31. Ian Rickard -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Christopher Goodwin Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Nicholas Owen Unknown Master 8

33. Nicholas Owen -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
34.  Stuart King Unknown 0

34. Stuart King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Jamie Norfolk Sportcity Velo Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
36.  Damian Baker Unknown Master 5

36. Damian Baker -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
37.  Daniel Whittaker Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
38.  Chris Parks Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
39.  Paul O'Brien Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  David Penny Unknown Master 1

40. David Penny -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
41.  Joe Bedingfield Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
42.  Mark McPhillips Stockport Clarion CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
43.  Mark Norry Pearson Cycling Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
44.  Martin Williamson London Dynamo Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
45.  Gordon Hollingworth Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Martin Wright Unknown Master 0

46. Martin Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
47.  Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
48.  Alan Hill Redline/Troy Lee Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
49.  Timothy Buckley Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
50.  Julian Ridgley Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Michael Barrie Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
52.  James Gleave Unknown Master 0

52. James Gleave -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Super Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran Men - Results

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Paul Ashby Unknown N/A 0

2. Paul Ashby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Paul Hudson Unknown Veteran 49

4. Paul Hudson -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Darren Shepherd Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Mark Cracknell AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Gavin Rumbles Drighlington BC Unknown Veteran 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Paul Hinton Unknown Veteran 38

9. Paul Hinton -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Keith Sperry Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Keith Sheridan Unknown Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Steve McEwen Pedal Power RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  John McAndrew Unknown N/A 0

14. John McAndrew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Tim Moorhouse Boneshakers Race Team Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Grant Steele Alf Jones Cycles Unknown Veteran 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Stephen Moors Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Robin Smith Unknown Veteran 23

18. Robin Smith -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Andy Weaving Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Andrew Cracknell Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Dean Morgan Mountain Trax RT Unknown Veteran 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Richard Masters Wigmore CC Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Dean Smith Liverpool Century RC Unknown Veteran 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Ashley Roles Unknown Veteran 16

25. Ashley Roles -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Brian Tear Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Graham Clark VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Michael Murray Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Ross Porter Mojo Suspension Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Andrew Claridge Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Michael Radburn Alton CC/Owens Cycles Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Maurizio Scalia Unknown 0

32. Maurizio Scalia -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Craig Dolwin Unknown N/A 8

33. Craig Dolwin -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Duncan Walmsley VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Paul Asplin Unknown 0

35. Paul Asplin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Robert Allen Unknown Veteran 5

36. Robert Allen -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Jim Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Carlton Holmes Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
39.  Lee Edmonds Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
40.  Gary Strickland Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  Allan Davey Unknown N/A 0

41. Allan Davey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Francis Baker Unknown Veteran 0

42. Francis Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
43.  Eamon McConvey Unknown 0

43. Eamon McConvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Patrick Stokes Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
45.  Joseph Heywood Lancashire RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
46.  Julian Parker Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Keith Rusling Unknown N/A 0

47. Keith Rusling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Chris Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  David Fraser Unknown N/A 0

49. David Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  James Knibbs Unknown 0

50. James Knibbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on also open between 10.30-12.30 and 13.30-14.30 Sat for later races.

The Races

Future Stars Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/04/08 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 12/04/08 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/04/08 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£35.00)
Sat 12/04/08 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/04/08 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 12/04/08 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Grand Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/04/08 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 12/04/08 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
2 laps
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/04/08 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 12/04/08 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/04/08 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 12/04/08 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Super Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/04/08 10:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 12/04/08 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/04/08 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 12/04/08 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
2 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/04/08 13:00 Category D MTB NB --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 12/04/08 – 13:00
Category D, MTB NB
1 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/04/08 13:00 Category D MTB NB --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 12/04/08 – 13:00
Category D, MTB NB
1 laps
Open Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/04/08 13:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 12/04/08 – 13:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
3 laps
Open Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/04/08 13:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 12/04/08 – 13:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/04/08 13:00 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 12/04/08 – 13:00
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/04/08 13:00 Category D MTB NB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 12/04/08 – 13:00
Category D, MTB NB
2 laps
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/04/08 13:00 Category D MTB NB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 12/04/08 – 13:00
Category D, MTB NB
2 laps
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/04/08 13:00 Category D MTB NB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 12/04/08 – 13:00
Category D, MTB NB
2 laps
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/04/08 15:00 Category D MTB NB --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£35.00)
Sat 12/04/08 – 15:00
Category D, MTB NB
5 laps
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/04/08 15:00 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 12/04/08 – 15:00
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/04/08 15:00 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 12/04/08 – 15:00
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/04/08 15:00 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 12/04/08 – 15:00
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/04/08 15:00 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 12/04/08 – 15:00
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Super Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/04/08 15:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 12/04/08 – 15:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/04/08 15:00 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 12/04/08 – 15:00
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk