Newport City Winter Track League 15

Track League , Newport – Tuesday, 16 Feb 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

932/WA/012/2010

Start Date:

Tue, 16th Feb 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Wales National Velodrome, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Improvers A - 14 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A - 14 lap Scratch - Results
1.  James Blythe-Allen Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  James Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Samuel Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Improvers B - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers B - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Lauren Antoniw Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Rhys Britton Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Abigail Jones Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Improvers A - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  James Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Samuel Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Improvers B - 12 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers B - 12 lap Points - Results

Improvers A - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Lauren Antoniw Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Rhys Britton Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Rhys Truscott Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Improvers B - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers B - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  James Blythe-Allen Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  James Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Improvers - 6 lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers - 6 lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Lauren Antoniw Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  James Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Samuel Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

League C/B - 15 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C/B - 15 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Timothy Ryan Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Finn Spicer Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Louis Humphrey Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

League B/A - 30 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B/A - 30 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Dale Appleby Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  James Lowsley-Williams Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Zachery May Unknown A 0

3. Zachery May -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

League C/B - 1k Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C/B - 1k Dash - Results
1.  Louis Humphrey Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Finn Spicer Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Jack Webb Newport Olympic Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

League B/A - 1k Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B/A - 1k Dash - Results
1.  Dale Appleby Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  James Lowsley-Williams Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Samuel Anstice Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

League C/B/A - All Up Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C/B/A - All Up Devil - Results
1.  Dale Appleby Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  James Lowsley-Williams Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Johannes Roux Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

League C/B - 30 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C/B - 30 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Louis Humphrey Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Will Robbins Unknown 0

2. Will Robbins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Timothy Ryan Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

League B/A - 40 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B/A - 40 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Dale Appleby Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  James Lowsley-Williams Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Hannah Rich Unknown 1st 0

3. Hannah Rich -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

British Cycling - 15 lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
British Cycling - 15 lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  George Gori Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Dale Appleby Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Hannah Rich Unknown 1st 0

3. Hannah Rich -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note new prices: Adults - £8 Junior - £5.50 Improvers over 16yrs - £5.00 Youth - £2.50

The Races

Improvers A - 14 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/02/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.50)
Tue 16/02/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Improvers B - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/02/10 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 16/02/10 – 19:01
Regional C, None
Improvers A - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/02/10 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 16/02/10 – 19:02
Regional C, None
Improvers B - 12 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/02/10 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 16/02/10 – 19:03
Regional C, None
Improvers A - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/02/10 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 16/02/10 – 19:04
Improvers B - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/02/10 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 16/02/10 – 19:05
Improvers - 6 lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/02/10 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 16/02/10 – 19:06
League C/B - 15 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/02/10 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 16/02/10 – 19:07
Regional C, None
League B/A - 30 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/02/10 19:08 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 16/02/10 – 19:08
Regional C, None
League C/B - 1k Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/02/10 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 16/02/10 – 19:09
Regional C, None
League B/A - 1k Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/02/10 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 16/02/10 – 19:10
Regional C, None
League C/B/A - All Up Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/02/10 19:11 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 16/02/10 – 19:11
Regional C, None
League C/B - 30 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/02/10 19:12 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 16/02/10 – 19:12
League B/A - 40 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/02/10 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 16/02/10 – 19:13
British Cycling - 15 lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/02/10 19:14 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 16/02/10 – 19:14

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

932/WA/012/2010

Start Date:

Tue, 16th Feb 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Wales National Velodrome, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Improvers A - 14 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A - 14 lap Scratch - Results
1.  James Blythe-Allen Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  James Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Samuel Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Improvers B - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers B - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Lauren Antoniw Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Rhys Britton Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Abigail Jones Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Improvers A - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  James Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Samuel Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Improvers B - 12 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers B - 12 lap Points - Results

Improvers A - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Lauren Antoniw Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Rhys Britton Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Rhys Truscott Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Improvers B - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers B - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  James Blythe-Allen Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  James Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Improvers - 6 lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers - 6 lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Lauren Antoniw Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  James Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Samuel Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

League C/B - 15 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C/B - 15 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Timothy Ryan Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Finn Spicer Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Louis Humphrey Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

League B/A - 30 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B/A - 30 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Dale Appleby Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  James Lowsley-Williams Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Zachery May Unknown A 0

3. Zachery May -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

League C/B - 1k Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C/B - 1k Dash - Results
1.  Louis Humphrey Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Finn Spicer Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Jack Webb Newport Olympic Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

League B/A - 1k Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B/A - 1k Dash - Results
1.  Dale Appleby Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  James Lowsley-Williams Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Samuel Anstice Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

League C/B/A - All Up Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C/B/A - All Up Devil - Results
1.  Dale Appleby Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  James Lowsley-Williams Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Johannes Roux Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

League C/B - 30 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C/B - 30 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Louis Humphrey Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Will Robbins Unknown 0

2. Will Robbins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Timothy Ryan Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

League B/A - 40 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B/A - 40 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Dale Appleby Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  James Lowsley-Williams Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Hannah Rich Unknown 1st 0

3. Hannah Rich -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

British Cycling - 15 lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
British Cycling - 15 lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  George Gori Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Dale Appleby Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Hannah Rich Unknown 1st 0

3. Hannah Rich -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note new prices: Adults - £8 Junior - £5.50 Improvers over 16yrs - £5.00 Youth - £2.50

The Races

Improvers A - 14 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/02/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.50)
Tue 16/02/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Improvers B - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/02/10 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 16/02/10 – 19:01
Regional C, None
Improvers A - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/02/10 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 16/02/10 – 19:02
Regional C, None
Improvers B - 12 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/02/10 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 16/02/10 – 19:03
Regional C, None
Improvers A - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/02/10 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 16/02/10 – 19:04
Improvers B - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/02/10 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 16/02/10 – 19:05
Improvers - 6 lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/02/10 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 16/02/10 – 19:06
League C/B - 15 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/02/10 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 16/02/10 – 19:07
Regional C, None
League B/A - 30 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/02/10 19:08 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 16/02/10 – 19:08
Regional C, None
League C/B - 1k Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/02/10 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 16/02/10 – 19:09
Regional C, None
League B/A - 1k Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/02/10 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 16/02/10 – 19:10
Regional C, None
League C/B/A - All Up Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/02/10 19:11 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 16/02/10 – 19:11
Regional C, None
League C/B - 30 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/02/10 19:12 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 16/02/10 – 19:12
League B/A - 40 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/02/10 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 16/02/10 – 19:13
British Cycling - 15 lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/02/10 19:14 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 16/02/10 – 19:14

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk