Reading National Championship Open Track Meet

Track – Sunday, 20 Jul 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262003004

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Jul 2003

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Martin Freeman SKCC Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Russell VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  James Notley www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Christopher Richardson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Adam Welch VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Storey MBE VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Matthew Haynes City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Robin Thompson Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  David Heald VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Notley Seacroft Wheelers Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Anthony Pearson Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Benjamin Price Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Doug Williams Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Scott Bugden Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Adam Winstanley Royal Sutton CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Andrew Russell VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Matthew Haynes City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Tom Smith CC Cardiff Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Doug Williams Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Martin Freeman SKCC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  James Davies Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Tom Smith CC Cardiff Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

Incorporating BC National Derny Championship and round of BC National Sprinters League. Espoirs entry fee for meeting £6. Championship heats 10:30 Meeting 14:00 [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/07/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 20/07/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/07/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 20/07/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/07/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 20/07/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/07/03 00:00 --- --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry:
Sun 20/07/03 – 00:00
15km / 9 miles
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/07/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 20/07/03 – 00:00
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/07/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 20/07/03 – 00:00

J

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262003004

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Jul 2003

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Martin Freeman SKCC Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Russell VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  James Notley www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Christopher Richardson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Adam Welch VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Storey MBE VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Matthew Haynes City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Robin Thompson Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  David Heald VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Notley Seacroft Wheelers Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Anthony Pearson Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Benjamin Price Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Doug Williams Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Scott Bugden Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Adam Winstanley Royal Sutton CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Andrew Russell VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Matthew Haynes City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Tom Smith CC Cardiff Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Doug Williams Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Martin Freeman SKCC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  James Davies Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Tom Smith CC Cardiff Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

Incorporating BC National Derny Championship and round of BC National Sprinters League. Espoirs entry fee for meeting £6. Championship heats 10:30 Meeting 14:00 [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/07/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 20/07/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/07/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 20/07/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/07/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 20/07/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/07/03 00:00 --- --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry:
Sun 20/07/03 – 00:00
15km / 9 miles
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/07/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 20/07/03 – 00:00
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/07/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 20/07/03 – 00:00

J

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk