GWR Team Winter Cyclo-Cross League 2

Cyclo-Cross , Swindon – Wednesday, 06 Oct 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233274

Start Date:

Wed, 6th Oct 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Supermarine Rugby Club, Supermarine Road, South Marston, Swindon, SN3 4BZ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Ben Sumner Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 3

1. Ben Sumner -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Luke Cowley Swindon RC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Isaac Staff Swindon RC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior/Junior/Veterans/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior/Junior/Veterans/Women - Results
1.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Duncan Jamieson Felt Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Peter Kench The MI Racing Academy Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Paul Lloyd Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Ben Sumner Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

7. Ben Sumner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Luke Cowley Swindon RC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Garry Clark Felt Racing Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Steven Precious Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Aaron Tayler Swindon RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Tim Purvey Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

14. Tim Purvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Thomas Holden Swindon RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Andy Smith Swindon RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Pete Hutchinson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Pete Hutchinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Stephen Jones Reading All Terrain MBC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Unknown Swindon RC rider Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Unknown Swindon RC rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Claire Smith Swindon RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Jonathan Wickham GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Steve Meau Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Steve Meau -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Mark Letters Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Isaac Staff Swindon RC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Peter Warwick Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Robert Hall Swindon RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Paul Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Anna Cipullo Swindon RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Matthew Woods Swindon RC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  David Topley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

30. David Topley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Neville Luxton Swindon RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Stephen Freeman Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Neil Reeder GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Nial Ingleby Finished 00:00:00:00 0

34. Nial Ingleby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  C. Geyer Finished 00:00:00:00 0

35. C. Geyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Ivor Read Finished 00:00:00:00 0

36. Ivor Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Garry Clark Felt Racing Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Steven Precious Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Andy Smith Swindon RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Pete Hutchinson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Pete Hutchinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Claire Smith Swindon RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Anna Cipullo Swindon RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  C. Geyer Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. C. Geyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/10/10 19:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Wed 06/10/10 – 19:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Senior/Junior/Veterans/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/10/10 19:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 06/10/10 – 19:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/10/10 19:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Wed 06/10/10 – 19:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/10/10 19:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Wed 06/10/10 – 19:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233274

Start Date:

Wed, 6th Oct 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Supermarine Rugby Club, Supermarine Road, South Marston, Swindon, SN3 4BZ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Ben Sumner Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 3

1. Ben Sumner -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Luke Cowley Swindon RC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Isaac Staff Swindon RC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior/Junior/Veterans/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior/Junior/Veterans/Women - Results
1.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Duncan Jamieson Felt Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Peter Kench The MI Racing Academy Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Paul Lloyd Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Ben Sumner Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

7. Ben Sumner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Luke Cowley Swindon RC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Garry Clark Felt Racing Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Steven Precious Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Aaron Tayler Swindon RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Tim Purvey Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

14. Tim Purvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Thomas Holden Swindon RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Andy Smith Swindon RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Pete Hutchinson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Pete Hutchinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Stephen Jones Reading All Terrain MBC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Unknown Swindon RC rider Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Unknown Swindon RC rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Claire Smith Swindon RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Jonathan Wickham GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Steve Meau Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Steve Meau -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Mark Letters Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Isaac Staff Swindon RC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Peter Warwick Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Robert Hall Swindon RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Paul Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Anna Cipullo Swindon RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Matthew Woods Swindon RC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  David Topley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

30. David Topley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Neville Luxton Swindon RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Stephen Freeman Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Neil Reeder GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Nial Ingleby Finished 00:00:00:00 0

34. Nial Ingleby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  C. Geyer Finished 00:00:00:00 0

35. C. Geyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Ivor Read Finished 00:00:00:00 0

36. Ivor Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Garry Clark Felt Racing Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Steven Precious Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Andy Smith Swindon RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Pete Hutchinson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Pete Hutchinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Claire Smith Swindon RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Anna Cipullo Swindon RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  C. Geyer Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. C. Geyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/10/10 19:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Wed 06/10/10 – 19:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Senior/Junior/Veterans/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/10/10 19:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 06/10/10 – 19:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/10/10 19:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Wed 06/10/10 – 19:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/10/10 19:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Wed 06/10/10 – 19:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk