Nutcracker MTB - Go-Ride Race

MTB XC , North Yorkshire – Sunday, 12 Sep 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233250

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Sep 2010

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Camphill Estate, Kirklington, North Yorkshire, DL8 2LS
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

1 Lap Time Trial - U10's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lap Time Trial - U10's - Results
1.  Max Vesty Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Max Vesty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Tom Pidcock Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Tom Pidcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harry Evans Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Harry Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Matthew Jewitt Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Matthew Jewitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jack Hutton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Jack Hutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  William Lanagan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. William Lanagan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Rory Talling Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Rory Talling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Thomas Payton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Thomas Payton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Nick Walker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Nick Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Adam Lewis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Adam Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Dillan Stevenson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Dillan Stevenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Alistair Lloyd Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Alistair Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

1 Lap Time Trial - U12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lap Time Trial - U12's - Results
1.  Nathan Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Nathan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Oliver Draffan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Oliver Draffan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Abi Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Abi Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Adam Wilson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Adam Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joe Pidcock Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Joe Pidcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Morwenna Talling Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Morwenna Talling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  James Jewitt Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. James Jewitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Charlie Walker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Charlie Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  ?? N/A Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. ?? N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Luca Mitchell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Luca Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Charlie Hutton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Charlie Hutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Samuel Jaggard Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Samuel Jaggard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Sam Nicholson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Sam Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Lewis Walker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Lewis Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  James Thompson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. James Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Daniel Thompson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Daniel Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Benjamin Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Benjamin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Max Nicholson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Max Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Lewis Gee Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Lewis Gee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Race 2 - U10's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 2 - U10's - Results
1.  Tom Pidcock Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Tom Pidcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Max Vesty Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Max Vesty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Nick Walker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Nick Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Harry Evans Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Harry Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Matthew Jewitt Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Matthew Jewitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Adam Lewis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Adam Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  William Lanagan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. William Lanagan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jack Hutton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Jack Hutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Dillan Stevenson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Dillan Stevenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Rory Talling Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Rory Talling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Alistair Lloyd Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Alistair Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Thomas Payton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Thomas Payton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Race 2 - U12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 2 - U12's - Results
1.  Oliver Draffan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Oliver Draffan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Nathan Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Nathan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joe Pidcock Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Joe Pidcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Morwenna Talling Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Morwenna Talling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  James Jewitt Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. James Jewitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  ?? N/A Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. ?? N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Charlie Walker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Charlie Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Luca Mitchell Mossley CRT Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Luca Mitchell - Mossley CRT

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Adam Wilson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Adam Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Charlie Hutton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Charlie Hutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Sam Nicholson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Sam Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  James Thompson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. James Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Abi Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Abi Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Benjamin Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Benjamin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Samuel Jaggard Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Samuel Jaggard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Max Nicholson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Max Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Daniel Thompson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Daniel Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Lewis Gee Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Lewis Gee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note that this is a Go-Ride Racing event, open to under 16 novice riders only.

The Races

1 Lap Time Trial - U10's Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 10:00 Go-Ride Racing N/A
Sun 12/09/10 – 10:00
Go-Ride Racing,  | N/A
1 Lap Time Trial - U12's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 10:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Sun 12/09/10 – 10:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Race 2 - U10's Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 10:00 Go-Ride Racing N/A
Sun 12/09/10 – 10:00
Go-Ride Racing,  | N/A
Race 2 - U12's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 10:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Sun 12/09/10 – 10:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233250

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Sep 2010

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Camphill Estate, Kirklington, North Yorkshire, DL8 2LS
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

1 Lap Time Trial - U10's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lap Time Trial - U10's - Results
1.  Max Vesty Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Max Vesty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Tom Pidcock Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Tom Pidcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harry Evans Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Harry Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Matthew Jewitt Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Matthew Jewitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jack Hutton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Jack Hutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  William Lanagan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. William Lanagan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Rory Talling Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Rory Talling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Thomas Payton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Thomas Payton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Nick Walker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Nick Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Adam Lewis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Adam Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Dillan Stevenson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Dillan Stevenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Alistair Lloyd Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Alistair Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

1 Lap Time Trial - U12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lap Time Trial - U12's - Results
1.  Nathan Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Nathan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Oliver Draffan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Oliver Draffan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Abi Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Abi Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Adam Wilson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Adam Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joe Pidcock Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Joe Pidcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Morwenna Talling Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Morwenna Talling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  James Jewitt Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. James Jewitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Charlie Walker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Charlie Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  ?? N/A Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. ?? N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Luca Mitchell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Luca Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Charlie Hutton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Charlie Hutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Samuel Jaggard Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Samuel Jaggard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Sam Nicholson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Sam Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Lewis Walker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Lewis Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  James Thompson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. James Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Daniel Thompson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Daniel Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Benjamin Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Benjamin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Max Nicholson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Max Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Lewis Gee Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Lewis Gee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Race 2 - U10's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 2 - U10's - Results
1.  Tom Pidcock Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Tom Pidcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Max Vesty Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Max Vesty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Nick Walker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Nick Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Harry Evans Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Harry Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Matthew Jewitt Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Matthew Jewitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Adam Lewis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Adam Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  William Lanagan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. William Lanagan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jack Hutton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Jack Hutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Dillan Stevenson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Dillan Stevenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Rory Talling Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Rory Talling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Alistair Lloyd Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Alistair Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Thomas Payton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Thomas Payton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Race 2 - U12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 2 - U12's - Results
1.  Oliver Draffan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Oliver Draffan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Nathan Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Nathan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joe Pidcock Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Joe Pidcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Morwenna Talling Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Morwenna Talling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  James Jewitt Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. James Jewitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  ?? N/A Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. ?? N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Charlie Walker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Charlie Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Luca Mitchell Mossley CRT Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Luca Mitchell - Mossley CRT

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Adam Wilson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Adam Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Charlie Hutton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Charlie Hutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Sam Nicholson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Sam Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  James Thompson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. James Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Abi Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Abi Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Benjamin Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Benjamin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Samuel Jaggard Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Samuel Jaggard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Max Nicholson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Max Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Daniel Thompson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Daniel Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Lewis Gee Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Lewis Gee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note that this is a Go-Ride Racing event, open to under 16 novice riders only.

The Races

1 Lap Time Trial - U10's Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 10:00 Go-Ride Racing N/A
Sun 12/09/10 – 10:00
Go-Ride Racing,  | N/A
1 Lap Time Trial - U12's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 10:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Sun 12/09/10 – 10:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Race 2 - U10's Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 10:00 Go-Ride Racing N/A
Sun 12/09/10 – 10:00
Go-Ride Racing,  | N/A
Race 2 - U12's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 10:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Sun 12/09/10 – 10:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk