West Midland Regional Track Championships

Track , Wolverhampton – Saturday, 23 Jun 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

437/EN/005/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 23rd Jun 2007

Finish date:

Sun, 24th Jun 2007

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Kilo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Kilo - Results
1.  Jack Hibberd MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ross Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Martin Osman Perth United Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alastair Carr Felt Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Robert Shemsan Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Andrew Hewitt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Craig Gilchrist Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Matthew Wedge Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Dave Starkey Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Sprint - Results
1.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Hibberd MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Tranter Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Alastair Carr Felt Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Robert Shemsan Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Matthew Wedge Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Craig Gilchrist Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Andrew Hewitt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Dave Starkey Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Junior Kilo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Kilo - Results
1.  Dominic Jelfs MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Thomas Hibberd Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Alexander Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Adam Tranter Solihull CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Simon Melnitschuk Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  George Bate MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Luke Hughes Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Junior Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Sprint - Results
1.  Dominic Jelfs MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Thomas Hibberd Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Alexander Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Luke Hughes Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Adam Tranter Solihull CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  George Bate MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Simon Melnitschuk Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Veterans 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans 500m TT - Results
1.  James Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen Clayton Veloclub Edinburgh Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  David Smith Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Francis CC Giro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Richard Preece Beeline Bicycles RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Vince Page MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Carl Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Alan Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Malcolm Wilson Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Ian Potts Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans Sprint - Results
1.  James Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Richard Preece Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Mark Francis CC Giro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  David Smith Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Vince Page MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Alan Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Carl Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Malcolm Wilson Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Ian Potts Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Shaun Hammond Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Womens 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens 500m TT - Results
1.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jessica Holohan Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Rebecca Hughes Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Womens Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Sprint - Results
1.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jessica Holohan Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Rebecca Hughes Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

U16 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Omnium - Results
1.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Ewen McDonald Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Stuart Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Daniel Hunt Unknown A 0

10. Daniel Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Ed Gill Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Hayley Edwards Paramount CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Alex Cogswell Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Benjamin Goddard Newport Shropshire CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U14 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Omnium - Results
1.  Robert Lambton Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Emily Kay Unknown C 0

3. Emily Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Edward Bate Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Jason Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Joe Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Sassan Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Lara Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Bethany Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Megan Hughes Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U12 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Omnium - Results
1.  David Brookes Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Oliver Kay Unknown D 0

2. Oliver Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Holly Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Rosie Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Lauren Evans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Cameron Biddle Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Thomas Biddle Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
8.  Joshua Evans Unknown D 0

8. Joshua Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

About the Event

Info for Riders

Youth Track Omnium Sat & Sun £5, Senior Track Omnium Sat & Sun £10, Senior Individual events Sat & Sun £4, Team Pursuit Sunday - 6 nominated riders £20.

The Races

Senior Kilo Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/06/07 09:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Sat 23/06/07 – 09:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile
Senior Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/06/07 09:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 23/06/07 – 09:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Junior Kilo Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/06/07 09:02 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Sat 23/06/07 – 09:02
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile
Junior Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/06/07 09:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 23/06/07 – 09:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Veterans 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/06/07 09:04 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Sat 23/06/07 – 09:04
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Veterans Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/06/07 09:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 23/06/07 – 09:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Womens 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/06/07 09:06 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Sat 23/06/07 – 09:06
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Womens Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/06/07 09:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 23/06/07 – 09:07
Regional C, MTB IA
U16 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/06/07 09:08 Regional C+ Youth ---
Sat 23/06/07 – 09:08
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/06/07 09:09 Regional C+ Youth ---
Sat 23/06/07 – 09:09
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/06/07 09:10 Regional C+ Youth ---
Sat 23/06/07 – 09:10
Regional C+, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

437/EN/005/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 23rd Jun 2007

Finish date:

Sun, 24th Jun 2007

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Kilo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Kilo - Results
1.  Jack Hibberd MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ross Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Martin Osman Perth United Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alastair Carr Felt Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Robert Shemsan Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Andrew Hewitt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Craig Gilchrist Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Matthew Wedge Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Dave Starkey Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Sprint - Results
1.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Hibberd MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Tranter Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Alastair Carr Felt Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Robert Shemsan Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Matthew Wedge Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Craig Gilchrist Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Andrew Hewitt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Dave Starkey Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Junior Kilo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Kilo - Results
1.  Dominic Jelfs MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Thomas Hibberd Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Alexander Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Adam Tranter Solihull CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Simon Melnitschuk Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  George Bate MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Luke Hughes Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Junior Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Sprint - Results
1.  Dominic Jelfs MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Thomas Hibberd Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Alexander Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Luke Hughes Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Adam Tranter Solihull CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  George Bate MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Simon Melnitschuk Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Veterans 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans 500m TT - Results
1.  James Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen Clayton Veloclub Edinburgh Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  David Smith Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Francis CC Giro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Richard Preece Beeline Bicycles RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Vince Page MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Carl Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Alan Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Malcolm Wilson Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Ian Potts Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans Sprint - Results
1.  James Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Richard Preece Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Mark Francis CC Giro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  David Smith Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Vince Page MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Alan Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Carl Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Malcolm Wilson Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Ian Potts Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Shaun Hammond Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Womens 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens 500m TT - Results
1.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jessica Holohan Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Rebecca Hughes Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Womens Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Sprint - Results
1.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jessica Holohan Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Rebecca Hughes Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

U16 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Omnium - Results
1.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Ewen McDonald Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Stuart Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Daniel Hunt Unknown A 0

10. Daniel Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Ed Gill Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Hayley Edwards Paramount CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Alex Cogswell Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Benjamin Goddard Newport Shropshire CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U14 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Omnium - Results
1.  Robert Lambton Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Emily Kay Unknown C 0

3. Emily Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Edward Bate Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Jason Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Joe Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Sassan Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Lara Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Bethany Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Megan Hughes Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U12 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Omnium - Results
1.  David Brookes Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Oliver Kay Unknown D 0

2. Oliver Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Holly Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Rosie Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Lauren Evans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Cameron Biddle Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Thomas Biddle Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
8.  Joshua Evans Unknown D 0

8. Joshua Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

About the Event

Info for Riders

Youth Track Omnium Sat & Sun £5, Senior Track Omnium Sat & Sun £10, Senior Individual events Sat & Sun £4, Team Pursuit Sunday - 6 nominated riders £20.

The Races

Senior Kilo Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/06/07 09:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Sat 23/06/07 – 09:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile
Senior Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/06/07 09:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 23/06/07 – 09:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Junior Kilo Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/06/07 09:02 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Sat 23/06/07 – 09:02
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile
Junior Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/06/07 09:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 23/06/07 – 09:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Veterans 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/06/07 09:04 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Sat 23/06/07 – 09:04
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Veterans Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/06/07 09:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 23/06/07 – 09:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Womens 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/06/07 09:06 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Sat 23/06/07 – 09:06
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Womens Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/06/07 09:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 23/06/07 – 09:07
Regional C, MTB IA
U16 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/06/07 09:08 Regional C+ Youth ---
Sat 23/06/07 – 09:08
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/06/07 09:09 Regional C+ Youth ---
Sat 23/06/07 – 09:09
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/06/07 09:10 Regional C+ Youth ---
Sat 23/06/07 – 09:10
Regional C+, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk