Icebreaker 1

Track , Newport – Saturday, 29 Jan 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233245

Start Date:

Sat, 29th Jan 2011

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Wales National Velodrome, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Tomos Owens Finished C 3

1. Tomos Owens -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  James Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Rhys Britton Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Samuel Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Charlie Cox Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Ieuan Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Tomos Absalom Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  James Mitri VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Rhys Roberts Towy Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Jamie Hine Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Oscar Mingay Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
18.  Ben Chapman Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Joseph Perry Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Danny Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Oliver Gunn Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Harry Sheehan Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Bethany Maunders Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Sophie Williams Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Emily Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Sophie Taylor Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Amy Selibas Birmingham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Kate Mingay Finished 0

11. Kate Mingay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Bethany Lewis VC Jubilee Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Georgia Swainson Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Ellie Russell Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

U14 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  John Whittle Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  David Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Max Bergin VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Robert Harper Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Nicholas Jones Towy Riders Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  George Jary VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Ryan Hine Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Jared Brooks Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Scott Pearce Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Jacob Phelps Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  William Austin Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Matthew Sisley Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Lewis Evans Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Joshua Gunn Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Callumn Briggs Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- James Minto Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Brett Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U14 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Lucy Harper Maldon & District CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Bethany Taylor Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Molly Maunders Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Bethan Manley Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Mererid Hunt Towy Riders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Megan Lewis VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Rosie Cox Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Sydney Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Ashleigh Williams Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Toni Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Tanwen Jones Towy Riders Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  Eleanor Holden VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Amy Staff Finished 0

24. Amy Staff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Cori Robbins Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U16 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Max Nethell Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Owen James TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Daniel Maslin Giro Prestige Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jack Hoyle Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Oliver Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Jack Grant Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Geraint Manley Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Louis Magnani Giro Prestige Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Cameron Howard Redman Rockstar Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Kristian Woolf Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Ieuan Frowen Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Daniel Colman TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Joseph Crolla Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Shaun Carter Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Evan Edwards Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Luke Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Joshua Cole-Hossain Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Jack Carpenter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Luke Selibas Birmingham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
27.  Marcus Gale Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
28.  Ronan Graham Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
29.  Christopher Brettell Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Joe Carter Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Liam Collins-Jones Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Zachery May Cardiff JIF Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Rory Townsend Giro Prestige Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U16 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Ellie Coster Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Dannielle Khan Solihull CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Keira McVitty Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Emily Barnes Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Imogen Farlie VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Laura Clode Revo Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Laura Cheesman Velopro Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Alexandra Sheehan Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Rebecca Hunt Did not start A 0

12. Rebecca Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 2 Weeks in advance of each Round. No Entries on the Day. £10 Per Round or £25 for Series

The Races

U12 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/01/11 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 29/01/11 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/01/11 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 29/01/11 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/01/11 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 29/01/11 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/01/11 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 29/01/11 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/01/11 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 29/01/11 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/01/11 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 29/01/11 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233245

Start Date:

Sat, 29th Jan 2011

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Wales National Velodrome, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Tomos Owens Finished C 3

1. Tomos Owens -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  James Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Rhys Britton Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Samuel Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Charlie Cox Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Ieuan Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Tomos Absalom Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  James Mitri VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Rhys Roberts Towy Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Jamie Hine Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Oscar Mingay Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
18.  Ben Chapman Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Joseph Perry Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Danny Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Oliver Gunn Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Harry Sheehan Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Bethany Maunders Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Sophie Williams Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Emily Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Sophie Taylor Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Amy Selibas Birmingham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Kate Mingay Finished 0

11. Kate Mingay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Bethany Lewis VC Jubilee Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Georgia Swainson Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Ellie Russell Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

U14 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  John Whittle Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  David Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Max Bergin VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Robert Harper Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Nicholas Jones Towy Riders Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  George Jary VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Ryan Hine Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Jared Brooks Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Scott Pearce Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Jacob Phelps Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  William Austin Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Matthew Sisley Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Lewis Evans Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Joshua Gunn Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Callumn Briggs Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- James Minto Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Brett Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U14 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Lucy Harper Maldon & District CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Bethany Taylor Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Molly Maunders Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Bethan Manley Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Mererid Hunt Towy Riders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Megan Lewis VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Rosie Cox Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Sydney Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Ashleigh Williams Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Toni Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Tanwen Jones Towy Riders Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  Eleanor Holden VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Amy Staff Finished 0

24. Amy Staff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Cori Robbins Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U16 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Max Nethell Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Owen James TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Daniel Maslin Giro Prestige Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jack Hoyle Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Oliver Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Jack Grant Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Geraint Manley Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Louis Magnani Giro Prestige Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Cameron Howard Redman Rockstar Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Kristian Woolf Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Ieuan Frowen Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Daniel Colman TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Joseph Crolla Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Shaun Carter Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Evan Edwards Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Luke Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Joshua Cole-Hossain Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Jack Carpenter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Luke Selibas Birmingham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
27.  Marcus Gale Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
28.  Ronan Graham Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
29.  Christopher Brettell Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Joe Carter Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Liam Collins-Jones Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Zachery May Cardiff JIF Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Rory Townsend Giro Prestige Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U16 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Ellie Coster Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Dannielle Khan Solihull CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Keira McVitty Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Emily Barnes Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Imogen Farlie VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Laura Clode Revo Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Laura Cheesman Velopro Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Alexandra Sheehan Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Rebecca Hunt Did not start A 0

12. Rebecca Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries close 2 Weeks in advance of each Round. No Entries on the Day. £10 Per Round or £25 for Series

The Races

U12 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/01/11 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 29/01/11 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/01/11 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 29/01/11 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/01/11 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 29/01/11 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/01/11 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 29/01/11 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/01/11 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 29/01/11 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/01/11 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 29/01/11 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk