North West Youth Tour 1

Road – Saturday, 24 Apr 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

3102004054

Start Date:

Sat, 24th Apr 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Dominic Lyons Eastlands Velo Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Kirsty Raw Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Vanessa Woffindin Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Humphreys Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Jack Humphreys Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Simon Winston VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  William Holme Ribble Valley CRC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Sophie Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Chelby Clarkson Mossley CRT Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Oliver Webster Triangle RT Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Oliver Webster Triangle RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Matthew Jones New Brighton CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Joanne Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Richard Pye Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Katie Fearnehough Eastlands Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Daniel Smith Lakeland Sprinters Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Louise Ashton Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Mark McNally Liverpool Century RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Caroline Wood Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Marie Stuart WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jennifer Ramsay Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jonathan McEvoy Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Clare Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Megan Raw Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Connor Launder Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Connor McGurk Kent Valley RC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration £3.00. U8/10 £25 for series plus registration. U12/14/16 £37.00 for series plus registration. (Series consists of 6 events including one 2 day event). Various distances - min 3 races [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.50)
Sat 24/04/04 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.50)
Sat 24/04/04 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.50)
Sat 24/04/04 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.50)
Sat 24/04/04 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.50)
Sat 24/04/04 – 00:00

U8

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

3102004054

Start Date:

Sat, 24th Apr 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Dominic Lyons Eastlands Velo Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Kirsty Raw Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Vanessa Woffindin Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Humphreys Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Jack Humphreys Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Simon Winston VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  William Holme Ribble Valley CRC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Sophie Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Chelby Clarkson Mossley CRT Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Oliver Webster Triangle RT Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Oliver Webster Triangle RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Matthew Jones New Brighton CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Joanne Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Richard Pye Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Katie Fearnehough Eastlands Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Daniel Smith Lakeland Sprinters Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Louise Ashton Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Mark McNally Liverpool Century RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Caroline Wood Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Marie Stuart WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jennifer Ramsay Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jonathan McEvoy Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Clare Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Megan Raw Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Connor Launder Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Connor McGurk Kent Valley RC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration £3.00. U8/10 £25 for series plus registration. U12/14/16 £37.00 for series plus registration. (Series consists of 6 events including one 2 day event). Various distances - min 3 races [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.50)
Sat 24/04/04 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.50)
Sat 24/04/04 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.50)
Sat 24/04/04 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.50)
Sat 24/04/04 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/04/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.50)
Sat 24/04/04 – 00:00

U8

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk