Stourport Circuit Races

Closed Circuit , Stourport – Thursday, 20 May 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233208

Start Date:

Thu, 20th May 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Stourport Circuit, Stourport, 99999
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Gee Raleigh Racing Team Finished 1st --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Phil Blacker Wyre Forest CRC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ewen McDonald Epic Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Neil Hayward Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Wayne McKeown Solihull CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Chris Edwards Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Michael Thelwell Cult Racing Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Alister Clay Halesowen A & CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  George Stevens Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joe Page Team Echelon Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alex Cogswell Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ella Hopkins Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Phil Weaver Epic Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Matt Clarke Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Lorenzo Buratti Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Johannes Selz Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Johannes Selz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Paul Darby Wyre Forest CRC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Christopher Lines Epic Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/05/10 00:00 Regional A Band 4 ---
Thu 20/05/10 – 00:00
Regional A, Band 4
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/05/10 00:00 Regional B Band 5 ---
Thu 20/05/10 – 00:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233208

Start Date:

Thu, 20th May 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Stourport Circuit, Stourport, 99999
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Gee Raleigh Racing Team Finished 1st --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Phil Blacker Wyre Forest CRC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ewen McDonald Epic Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Neil Hayward Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Wayne McKeown Solihull CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Chris Edwards Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Michael Thelwell Cult Racing Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Alister Clay Halesowen A & CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  George Stevens Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joe Page Team Echelon Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alex Cogswell Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ella Hopkins Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Phil Weaver Epic Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Matt Clarke Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Lorenzo Buratti Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Johannes Selz Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Johannes Selz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Paul Darby Wyre Forest CRC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Christopher Lines Epic Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/05/10 00:00 Regional A Band 4 ---
Thu 20/05/10 – 00:00
Regional A, Band 4
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/05/10 00:00 Regional B Band 5 ---
Thu 20/05/10 – 00:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk