Pete Gannon Memorial Road Race

Road – Sunday, 15 Aug 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

104/EN/004/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Aug 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Robert Watkinson Doncaster Whls CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Dunlop Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harry Grey Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Matthew Williams Boneshakers Race Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jack Cutsforth Star Bikes RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Richard Binks Holme Valley Whls Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Neil Beasley Beeston RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Daniel Storey Sheffrec CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  David Lowe Team Elite Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Craig Gath York Cycleworks Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Andrew Marsh Dinnington Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Stephen Gibson Peak Road Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Tony Workman Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Matthew Armitage VS Cycles, Brighouse Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Jack Rees Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Preference given to members of promoting clubs.

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 09:30 Regional A Band 3 --- 85km / 53 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/08/10 – 09:30
Regional A, Band 3
85km / 53 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

104/EN/004/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Aug 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Robert Watkinson Doncaster Whls CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Dunlop Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harry Grey Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Matthew Williams Boneshakers Race Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jack Cutsforth Star Bikes RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Richard Binks Holme Valley Whls Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Neil Beasley Beeston RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Daniel Storey Sheffrec CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  David Lowe Team Elite Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Craig Gath York Cycleworks Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Andrew Marsh Dinnington Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Stephen Gibson Peak Road Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Tony Workman Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Matthew Armitage VS Cycles, Brighouse Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Jack Rees Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Preference given to members of promoting clubs.

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 09:30 Regional A Band 3 --- 85km / 53 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/08/10 – 09:30
Regional A, Band 3
85km / 53 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk