Moscow APR

APR – Saturday, 08 Mar 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

085/SC/042/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 8th Mar 2008

Event Type:

APR (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Cusick Unknown N/A 0

1. James Cusick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Paul McNally Ribble Valley CRC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Stephen Russell East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Derek Walker East Kilbride Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Calum McLean Rock And Road Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Colin May Unknown N/A 0

6. Colin May -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Kerry Lang Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Aaron Murray Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Kristoff Aksnes Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Frank Kennedy Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Andrew Underwood Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Barry McGurk Icarus Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Chris Smart Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Jamie Drever Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Callum Gough Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Brian Loye Unknown N/A 0

16. Brian Loye -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Paul Smith Unknown 0

17. Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Alan Thomson Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Keith Smith Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Paul Gallacher Boompods EDCO NRG Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  David Muir Fife Cycling 2000 Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Graham McGarrity dooleys cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
23.  Kenneth Armstrong Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Graeme Small East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Guto Williams East Kilbride Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Tommy Murray Pedal Power RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Graeme Neagle Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Trevor Wilson Walkers Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Keith Jones Glasgow St. Christophers CC (o... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Fraser Hamilton Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Barry Cranstoun East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Lee Anderson East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  Jamie Kennedy Glasgow Couriers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Kenneth Raeside Inverclyde Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  John Anderson Glasgow Couriers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Cameron Fisher Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Peter Lambie Unknown N/A 0

37. Peter Lambie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Jamie Keenan Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Andrew Agnew Wallacehill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Trevor Blackburn East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Tosh Scott Classic Walls CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Drew Thomson Unknown 0

42. Drew Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Duncan Warwick Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Andrew Kilpatrick Fife Cycling 2000 Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/08 13:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 58km / 36 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 08/03/08 – 13:00
Regional C, MTB IA
58km / 36 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

085/SC/042/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 8th Mar 2008

Event Type:

APR (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Cusick Unknown N/A 0

1. James Cusick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Paul McNally Ribble Valley CRC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Stephen Russell East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Derek Walker East Kilbride Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Calum McLean Rock And Road Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Colin May Unknown N/A 0

6. Colin May -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Kerry Lang Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Aaron Murray Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Kristoff Aksnes Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Frank Kennedy Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Andrew Underwood Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Barry McGurk Icarus Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Chris Smart Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Jamie Drever Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Callum Gough Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Brian Loye Unknown N/A 0

16. Brian Loye -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Paul Smith Unknown 0

17. Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Alan Thomson Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Keith Smith Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Paul Gallacher Boompods EDCO NRG Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  David Muir Fife Cycling 2000 Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Graham McGarrity dooleys cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
23.  Kenneth Armstrong Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Graeme Small East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Guto Williams East Kilbride Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Tommy Murray Pedal Power RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Graeme Neagle Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Trevor Wilson Walkers Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Keith Jones Glasgow St. Christophers CC (o... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Fraser Hamilton Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Barry Cranstoun East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Lee Anderson East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  Jamie Kennedy Glasgow Couriers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Kenneth Raeside Inverclyde Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  John Anderson Glasgow Couriers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Cameron Fisher Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Peter Lambie Unknown N/A 0

37. Peter Lambie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Jamie Keenan Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Andrew Agnew Wallacehill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Trevor Blackburn East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Tosh Scott Classic Walls CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Drew Thomson Unknown 0

42. Drew Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Duncan Warwick Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Andrew Kilpatrick Fife Cycling 2000 Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/08 13:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 58km / 36 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 08/03/08 – 13:00
Regional C, MTB IA
58km / 36 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk