West Suffolk Grass Track 1

Track – Sunday, 25 Jul 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

8082004007

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Jul 2004

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2 - Results
1.  Charles Tennick Dinnington Racing Club Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Ian Clarke National Clarion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Christopher Burley Easterley RC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Trevor Figgitt Plomesgate CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/J - Results
1.  Paul Watts Mildenhall CC Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Ian Pettitt West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Anthony Goodall Norwich Amateur BC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Stephen Newman West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Tom Eckers Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Tom Eckers Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Paul Watts Mildenhall CC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Ian Pettitt West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1 - Results
1.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Paul Carter Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Leigh Haigh Race Scene CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Charles Tennick Dinnington Racing Club Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Leigh Haigh Race Scene CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Max Pendleton Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stephen Newman West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Charles Tennick Bourne Whls CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Christopher Burley Easterley RC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Ian Clarke National Clarion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Trevor Figgitt Plomesgate CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Adrian Grimwood West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Leigh Haigh Race Scene CC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Jayne Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Tom Eckers Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Paul Watts Mildenhall CC Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Paul Carter Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ian Pettitt Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Whelan Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Leigh Haigh Race Scene CC Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Paul Carter Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Max Pendleton Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U16/U14/U12/U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10 - Results

W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Becky Figgitt Plomesgate CC Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jayne Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Incorporating round of BC National 8km Grass Track series [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 25/07/04 – 00:00

2

3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 25/07/04 – 00:00
3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 25/07/04 – 00:00
EL/1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 25/07/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 25/07/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 25/07/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 25/07/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 25/07/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 25/07/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 25/07/04 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12/U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 25/07/04 – 00:00
W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 25/07/04 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

8082004007

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Jul 2004

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2 - Results
1.  Charles Tennick Dinnington Racing Club Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Ian Clarke National Clarion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Christopher Burley Easterley RC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Trevor Figgitt Plomesgate CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/J - Results
1.  Paul Watts Mildenhall CC Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Ian Pettitt West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Anthony Goodall Norwich Amateur BC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Stephen Newman West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Tom Eckers Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Tom Eckers Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Paul Watts Mildenhall CC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Ian Pettitt West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1 - Results
1.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Paul Carter Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Leigh Haigh Race Scene CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Charles Tennick Dinnington Racing Club Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Leigh Haigh Race Scene CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Max Pendleton Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stephen Newman West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Charles Tennick Bourne Whls CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Christopher Burley Easterley RC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Ian Clarke National Clarion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Trevor Figgitt Plomesgate CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Adrian Grimwood West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Leigh Haigh Race Scene CC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Jayne Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Tom Eckers Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Paul Watts Mildenhall CC Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Paul Carter Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ian Pettitt Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Whelan Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Leigh Haigh Race Scene CC Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Paul Carter Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Max Pendleton Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U16/U14/U12/U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10 - Results

W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Becky Figgitt Plomesgate CC Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jayne Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Incorporating round of BC National 8km Grass Track series [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 25/07/04 – 00:00

2

3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 25/07/04 – 00:00
3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 25/07/04 – 00:00
EL/1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 25/07/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 25/07/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 25/07/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 25/07/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 25/07/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 25/07/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 25/07/04 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12/U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 25/07/04 – 00:00
W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 25/07/04 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk