South Staffs & Shropshire Clubs Road Race League 11

Closed Circuit – Thursday, 12 Jul 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

349/EN/005/2007

Start Date:

Thu, 12th Jul 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Ed Gill Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Benjamin Goddard Newport Shropshire CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

EL/1/2/3/4 - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Race 1 - Results
1.  Gary Brain Pearce Cycles RT Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Oliver Kyte Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jeremy Guy Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Stuart Walker Walsall RCC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Alastair Semple Stafford Road Club Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ian Ward Welsh Coast Cycles Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Michael Wilson Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  David Moore Wrekinsport CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Steven Bailey Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Rachel Osborn Wrekinsport CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4 - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Race 2 - Results
1.  David Griffiths Paramount CRT Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ken Holder Paramount CRT Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Richard Preece Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Eddie Corbett Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Alastair Carr Felt Racing Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Steven Dunn Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Mark Sumner Paramount CRT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Damian Lee Stafford Road Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  James Smith Certini Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Advance entry fee for series is £80.00. Juniors £40 ( Entry on Day £5)

The Races

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/07/07 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 12/07/07 – 00:00

U16

Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3/4 - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/07/07 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 12/07/07 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
60km / 37 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/07/07 19:02 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Thu 12/07/07 – 19:02
Regional C+, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

349/EN/005/2007

Start Date:

Thu, 12th Jul 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Ed Gill Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Benjamin Goddard Newport Shropshire CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

EL/1/2/3/4 - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Race 1 - Results
1.  Gary Brain Pearce Cycles RT Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Oliver Kyte Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jeremy Guy Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Stuart Walker Walsall RCC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Alastair Semple Stafford Road Club Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ian Ward Welsh Coast Cycles Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Michael Wilson Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  David Moore Wrekinsport CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Steven Bailey Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Rachel Osborn Wrekinsport CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4 - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Race 2 - Results
1.  David Griffiths Paramount CRT Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ken Holder Paramount CRT Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Richard Preece Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Eddie Corbett Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Alastair Carr Felt Racing Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Steven Dunn Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Mark Sumner Paramount CRT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Damian Lee Stafford Road Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  James Smith Certini Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Advance entry fee for series is £80.00. Juniors £40 ( Entry on Day £5)

The Races

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/07/07 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 12/07/07 – 00:00

U16

Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3/4 - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/07/07 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 12/07/07 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
60km / 37 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/07/07 19:02 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Thu 12/07/07 – 19:02
Regional C+, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk