Kalas Cup 2 Day Support Races

Closed Circuit , Ilton – Saturday, 20 Jun 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

340/EN/010/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 20th Jun 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

RNAS Merryfield, Gravel Lane, Ilton, Somerset, TA19 9HN

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Alexander Ford Taw Velo Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Pfeiffer Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Ellie Chmiewliski Unknown 0

2. Ellie Chmiewliski -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  William Kelly Mid Devon CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Etienne Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Ryan Longman Unknown D 0

3. Ryan Longman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Karla Hodson Taw Velo Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Reed Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Samuel Parker Taw Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Christopher Brettell Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Laura Clode Taw Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Dracup Mid Devon CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jonathan Aske Mid Devon CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Richard Shaw Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Harrison Price Somerset Road Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Josh Chmiewliski Unknown 0

2. Josh Chmiewliski -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Niamh Kelly Unknown 0

1. Niamh Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novices

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices - Results
1.  Chris Martin Unknown 0

1. Chris Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Andrew Parsons Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paull Stuart Unknown 0

3. Paull Stuart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Andrew Shaw Unknown 0

4. Andrew Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Mark Brettell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Paul Barratt 1st Chard Whls Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Mark Hughes Velo Club Bristol Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Rex Facey 1st Chard Whls Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  David Curtis-Whitfield Felt Racing Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Adie Kirby Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Richard Smith Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Deacon Cutterham CGC Odum Racing Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Chris Roxburgh Total Fitness Bath Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Neil White Bristol RC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  David Moffett 1st Chard Whls Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Miriam Whitehurst Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Nicola Wheeler I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Gail Aspden Penzance Wheelers Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Harriet Whewell VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Harriet Whewell VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Harriet Whewell VC St Raphael Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/06/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 20/06/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/06/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 20/06/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/06/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 20/06/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/06/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 20/06/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/06/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 20/06/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/06/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 20/06/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/06/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 20/06/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
Various
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/06/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 20/06/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/06/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 20/06/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
Novices Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/06/09 11:45 Go-Race MTB IA --- 15 mins + 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 20/06/09 – 11:45
Go-Race, MTB IA
15 mins + 2 laps
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/06/09 14:00 Regional A Band 4 --- 45 min + 1 lap
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 20/06/09 – 14:00
Regional A, Band 4
45 min + 1 lap
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/06/09 14:00 Women Only Band 4 --- 45 min + 1 lap
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 20/06/09 – 14:00
Women Only, Band 4
45 min + 1 lap

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

340/EN/010/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 20th Jun 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

RNAS Merryfield, Gravel Lane, Ilton, Somerset, TA19 9HN

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Alexander Ford Taw Velo Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Pfeiffer Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Ellie Chmiewliski Unknown 0

2. Ellie Chmiewliski -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  William Kelly Mid Devon CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Etienne Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Ryan Longman Unknown D 0

3. Ryan Longman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Karla Hodson Taw Velo Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Reed Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Samuel Parker Taw Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Christopher Brettell Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Laura Clode Taw Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Dracup Mid Devon CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jonathan Aske Mid Devon CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Richard Shaw Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Harrison Price Somerset Road Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Josh Chmiewliski Unknown 0

2. Josh Chmiewliski -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Niamh Kelly Unknown 0

1. Niamh Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novices

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices - Results
1.  Chris Martin Unknown 0

1. Chris Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Andrew Parsons Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paull Stuart Unknown 0

3. Paull Stuart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Andrew Shaw Unknown 0

4. Andrew Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Mark Brettell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Paul Barratt 1st Chard Whls Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Mark Hughes Velo Club Bristol Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Rex Facey 1st Chard Whls Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  David Curtis-Whitfield Felt Racing Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Adie Kirby Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Richard Smith Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Deacon Cutterham CGC Odum Racing Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Chris Roxburgh Total Fitness Bath Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Neil White Bristol RC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  David Moffett 1st Chard Whls Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Miriam Whitehurst Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Nicola Wheeler I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Gail Aspden Penzance Wheelers Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Harriet Whewell VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Harriet Whewell VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Harriet Whewell VC St Raphael Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/06/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 20/06/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/06/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 20/06/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/06/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 20/06/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/06/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 20/06/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/06/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 20/06/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/06/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 20/06/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/06/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 20/06/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
Various
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/06/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 20/06/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/06/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 20/06/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
Novices Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/06/09 11:45 Go-Race MTB IA --- 15 mins + 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 20/06/09 – 11:45
Go-Race, MTB IA
15 mins + 2 laps
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/06/09 14:00 Regional A Band 4 --- 45 min + 1 lap
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 20/06/09 – 14:00
Regional A, Band 4
45 min + 1 lap
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/06/09 14:00 Women Only Band 4 --- 45 min + 1 lap
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 20/06/09 – 14:00
Women Only, Band 4
45 min + 1 lap

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk