Newcastle Phoenix Go-Ride Racing Series - Round 6

Cyclo-Cross , Newcastle – Saturday, 22 Jan 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233142

Start Date:

Sat, 22nd Jan 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Blakelaw Park, Newcastle, NE5 3TS

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Finn Blades Finished 0

1. Finn Blades -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Joe Hodgson Finished 0

2. Joe Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sam Johnson Finished 0

3. Sam Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Rebecca Mould Finished 0

1. Rebecca Mould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Richard Allen Finished 0

1. Richard Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Hugo Storey Finished 0

2. Hugo Storey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Adam Forster Finished 0

3. Adam Forster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Hasan Shah Finished 0

4. Hasan Shah -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Lewis Mooring Finished 0

5. Lewis Mooring -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jake Bullivant Finished 0

6. Jake Bullivant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
0.  Hanja Shah Finished 0

0. Hanja Shah -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Jake Dobson Finished 0

1. Jake Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Nathan Mould Finished 0

2. Nathan Mould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Louis Bonnin Finished 0

3. Louis Bonnin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Mould Finished 0

1. Daniel Mould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Sanderson Finished 0

1. Amy Sanderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Mooring Finished 0

1. Jack Mooring -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Beth Orchard Finished 0

1. Beth Orchard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note that this is a Go-Ride Racing event, open to under 16 novice riders only.

The Races

Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/01/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 22/01/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/01/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 22/01/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/01/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 22/01/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/01/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 22/01/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/01/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 22/01/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/01/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 22/01/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/01/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 22/01/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/01/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 22/01/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/01/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 22/01/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233142

Start Date:

Sat, 22nd Jan 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Blakelaw Park, Newcastle, NE5 3TS

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Finn Blades Finished 0

1. Finn Blades -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Joe Hodgson Finished 0

2. Joe Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sam Johnson Finished 0

3. Sam Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Rebecca Mould Finished 0

1. Rebecca Mould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Richard Allen Finished 0

1. Richard Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Hugo Storey Finished 0

2. Hugo Storey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Adam Forster Finished 0

3. Adam Forster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Hasan Shah Finished 0

4. Hasan Shah -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Lewis Mooring Finished 0

5. Lewis Mooring -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jake Bullivant Finished 0

6. Jake Bullivant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
0.  Hanja Shah Finished 0

0. Hanja Shah -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Jake Dobson Finished 0

1. Jake Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Nathan Mould Finished 0

2. Nathan Mould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Louis Bonnin Finished 0

3. Louis Bonnin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Mould Finished 0

1. Daniel Mould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Sanderson Finished 0

1. Amy Sanderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Mooring Finished 0

1. Jack Mooring -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Beth Orchard Finished 0

1. Beth Orchard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note that this is a Go-Ride Racing event, open to under 16 novice riders only.

The Races

Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/01/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 22/01/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/01/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 22/01/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/01/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 22/01/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/01/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 22/01/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/01/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 22/01/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/01/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 22/01/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/01/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 22/01/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/01/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 22/01/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/01/11 00:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 22/01/11 – 00:00
Go-Ride Racing,

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk