Scottish Track Championships

Track – Friday, 01 Aug 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

13292003065

Start Date:

Fri, 1st Aug 2003

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/Mc+/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/Mc+/J - Results
1.  Katrina Hamilton Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kate Cullen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Denise Lamond Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Kate Britton Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Christine Lockhart Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J - Results
1.  Evan Oliphant Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Ross Muir Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  John Stollery Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Graham Barclay Kirkcaldy & District CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Robert McLean Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Ivor Reid Clachnacuddin CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Christopher Adamson Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  David Nisbet Glasgow Couriers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Kate Cullen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Katrina Hamilton Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Denise Lamond Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Kate Britton Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Christine Lockhart Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Matthew Haynes City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Graeme Steen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Evan Oliphant Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Richard Chapman Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Ivor Reid Clachnacuddin CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Stefan Collins Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Matthew Haynes City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Marco Librizzi City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Graeme Steen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Stefan Collins Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ivor Reid Clachnacuddin CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Martin Ross Musselburgh RCC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Russell Anderson Classic Walls CRT Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Ross Muir Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jason Macintyre Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Evan Oliphant Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Hugh Jamieson Inverclyde Velo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Christopher Adamson Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Matthew Haynes City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Stefan Collins Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Marco Librizzi City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Evan Oliphant Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jason Macintyre Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Graeme Steen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Skeen Musselburgh RCC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Kate Cullen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Shane Charlton City of Edinburgh RC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Kevin Barclay Kingdom RT Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ross Mitchell The Racers Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Shane Charlton City of Edinburgh RC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Kevin Barclay Kingdom RT Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Thomas Mackay Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Shane Charlton City of Edinburgh RC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Kevin Barclay Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ross Mitchell The Racers Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/Mc+/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Fri 01/08/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Fri 01/08/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Fri 01/08/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Fri 01/08/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Fri 01/08/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Fri 01/08/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Fri 01/08/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Fri 01/08/03 – 00:00
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Fri 01/08/03 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Fri 01/08/03 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Fri 01/08/03 – 00:00

U16

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

13292003065

Start Date:

Fri, 1st Aug 2003

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/Mc+/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/Mc+/J - Results
1.  Katrina Hamilton Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kate Cullen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Denise Lamond Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Kate Britton Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Christine Lockhart Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J - Results
1.  Evan Oliphant Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Ross Muir Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  John Stollery Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Graham Barclay Kirkcaldy & District CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Robert McLean Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Ivor Reid Clachnacuddin CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Christopher Adamson Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  David Nisbet Glasgow Couriers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Kate Cullen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Katrina Hamilton Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Denise Lamond Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Kate Britton Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Christine Lockhart Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Matthew Haynes City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Graeme Steen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Evan Oliphant Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Richard Chapman Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Ivor Reid Clachnacuddin CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Stefan Collins Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Matthew Haynes City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Marco Librizzi City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Graeme Steen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Stefan Collins Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ivor Reid Clachnacuddin CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Martin Ross Musselburgh RCC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Russell Anderson Classic Walls CRT Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Ross Muir Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jason Macintyre Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Evan Oliphant Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Hugh Jamieson Inverclyde Velo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Christopher Adamson Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Matthew Haynes City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Stefan Collins Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Marco Librizzi City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Evan Oliphant Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jason Macintyre Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Graeme Steen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Skeen Musselburgh RCC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Kate Cullen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Shane Charlton City of Edinburgh RC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Kevin Barclay Kingdom RT Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ross Mitchell The Racers Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Shane Charlton City of Edinburgh RC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Kevin Barclay Kingdom RT Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Thomas Mackay Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Shane Charlton City of Edinburgh RC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Kevin Barclay Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ross Mitchell The Racers Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/Mc+/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Fri 01/08/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Fri 01/08/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Fri 01/08/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Fri 01/08/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Fri 01/08/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Fri 01/08/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Fri 01/08/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Fri 01/08/03 – 00:00
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Fri 01/08/03 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Fri 01/08/03 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Fri 01/08/03 – 00:00

U16

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk