Whyte Winter Series Round 4

MTB Endurance – Sunday, 22 Feb 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

314/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Feb 2009

Event Type:

MTB Endurance (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

16-39 Male 4 hour

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16-39 Male 4 hour - Results
1.  Andrew Cockburn Cambridge CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Stephen James Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Christopher Andrews Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Gerald Tudor Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Lloyd Bettles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Werner van der Merwe London Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  James Gleave Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Nathaniall Jarvis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Gregg Payne Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Nigel Scott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Gordon Hollingworth Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Andrew Perry Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Ian Clayton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Andrew McMillan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Paul Beales Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Christopher Nightingale Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  David Penny Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Ian Grist Unknown 0

36.  Ian Grist -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Jonathan Bishop Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Iain McKinlay Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Les Reading Hillingdon Triathletes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Richard Mellor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Neil Cox Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
55.  Ralph Mullan Shaftesbury CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
56.  Steven Hatch Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Steve Shaw TORQ Performance Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
64.  Danny Houston Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Christopher Hunt Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

18+ Female 4 hour

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
18+ Female 4 hour - Results
1.  Helen Findlay Innerleithen Cycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Malin Tindberg WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Abigail Armstrong London Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Lorraine Staley Mountain Trax RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Sabrina Verjee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

40+ Male 4 hour

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40+ Male 4 hour - Results
1.  Paul Ashby Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  John Fettis Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  David Hayward Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Neil Peterson Numplumz Mountainbikers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  James Stone West Kent Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Edward Mair Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Philip Peacock St Ives CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Paul Facer South Western RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Harvey Jones Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Henry Harris Gillingham and District Wheele... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Troy Rollason Numplumz Mountainbikers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Ken Roesner Kings Lynn CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Michael Dopson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  David Steele London Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Mark Wyer Unknown N/A 0

26.  Mark Wyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Alan Chapman Mildenhall CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Douglas Baker London Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  Simon Bowden Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  James Carpenter West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

18+ Female 2 hour

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
18+ Female 2 hour - Results
1.  Rachel Fenton Cambridge University CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Faith Addison Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lynne Coldray Team Milton Keynes Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Nicola Humphrey Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Anna Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Geraldine Treacher London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Debbie Burton Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Tracey Ibbett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Hilary Bloor Norton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Brynn Kvinlaug Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

18-39 Male 2 hour

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
18-39 Male 2 hour - Results
1.  George Budd Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Jason Hucklesby St Ives CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Damian Baker Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Darrell Upton Unknown Under 23 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 23
5.  Glenn Stanford API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Shane Ashby Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Shaun Newbitt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Andrew Nichols Cambridge University CC Unknown Under 23 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 23
9.  Nicholas Owen Tyneside Vagabonds CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Neil Richardson Royal Air Force CA Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Alexander Christians London Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Christopher Pedder Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Leigh Andrews www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Under 23 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 23
21.  Shaun Hurrell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Michael Cowland Team PB Performance Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Shaun Aldous Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Darren Evans Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Jason Turner Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Stephen Corbyn Team Bicycle Doctor Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Adam Williams Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Joe Bedingfield Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Stuart Carmichael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Neil Payne Unknown N/A 0

39.  Neil Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  James Studd Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Clive Wellings Hertfordshire Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Mark Barfield Birmingham CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
46.  Barney Horne Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Paul Cooper Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Nigel Keyworth Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
57.  Andrew Moore Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
69.  Andy Wylde St Ives CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Phillip Buckham-Bonnett Cambridge University CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  Stewart Knubley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
77.  Tim Bonnett Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
105.  John Sanderson Beacon Roads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
110.  Simon Morgans Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
119.  Brad Pearman Redbridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
129.  Richard Truman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
149.  Jon Saunders Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
158.  Will Kitcher Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
162.  Tony Williams Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
163.  Jamie Wightman Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
165.  Michael Parnell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
166.  David Fayers Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
172.  Gareth Price Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
177.  John Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
182.  Neil Hayward Team High Acres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

2 Hour Solo Junior Female 14-17

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2 Hour Solo Junior Female 14-17 - Results
1.  Hollie Jones Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

40+ Male 2 hour

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40+ Male 2 hour - Results
1.  Jeffrey Sharp Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  John McAndrew Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Philip Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Duncan Walmsley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Andrew Manning Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  John Cordery Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Paul Asplin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Dennis Dix Unknown 0

11.  Dennis Dix -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Carl Stukenbrock Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Michael Murray Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Paul Moss Stowmarket & District CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Gary Curtis Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Paul Brown Numplumz Mountainbikers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Matt Askham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Julian Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Simon Hurrell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Kevin Firth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  David Fraser Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Robert Mitchell Numplumz Mountainbikers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  Steve Peck Unknown N/A 0

41.  Steve Peck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Alan Moules St Ives CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Cliff Bailey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Garrett Hill Team Zerofour Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
48.  Paul Driver Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
51.  Dominic Castle Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Andy Chapman Bloodwise QSW Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Nigel Burns St Ives CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
56.  Paul Millard Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Paul Eveleigh Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Mark Broughton Plomesgate CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
61.  Jonathan Hughes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Leon Smolen Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
84.  Martin Holland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
87.  Andrew Lambeth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
102.  Christopher Parkes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
104.  Stephen Turner Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior 14-17 2 hour

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior 14-17 2 hour - Results
1.  Ross Brinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Bengareth Roff Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Matthew Sumpton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Daniel Bryant Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Cook Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jack Clark Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  James Harman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Adam Cross Unknown 0

10.  Adam Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  James Dower Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Luke Newby Unknown 0

12.  Luke Newby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  William Adams Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Ryan Clemson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun Ride

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Ride - Results
3.  Simon Lancaster WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Lewis Parker Tay Titans Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Ray Gambell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Imogen Buick Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Sara Flatt Thetford MTB Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Konrad Smolen Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Ian Millard Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Paul Bateman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Rachel Clarke Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Stuart Cressy Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must race 3 from 4 races for a series standing. No Cyclo-Cross bikes.

The Races

16-39 Male 4 hour Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/02/09 10:30 --- MTB IA --- 4 hours
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 22/02/09 – 10:30
MTB IA
4 hours
18+ Female 4 hour Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/02/09 10:30 --- MTB IA --- 4 hours
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 22/02/09 – 10:30
MTB IA
4 hours
40+ Male 4 hour Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/02/09 10:30 --- MTB IA --- 4 hours
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 22/02/09 – 10:30
MTB IA
4 hours
18+ Female 2 hour Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/02/09 10:40 --- MTB IA --- 2 hours
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 22/02/09 – 10:40
MTB IA
2 hours
18-39 Male 2 hour Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/02/09 10:40 --- MTB IA --- 2 hours
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 22/02/09 – 10:40
MTB IA
2 hours
2 Hour Solo Junior Female 14-17 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/02/09 10:40 Go-MTB MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 22/02/09 – 10:40
40+ Male 2 hour Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/02/09 10:40 --- MTB IA --- 2 hours
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 22/02/09 – 10:40
MTB IA
2 hours
Junior 14-17 2 hour Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/02/09 10:40 --- MTB IA --- 2 houra
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 22/02/09 – 10:40
MTB IA
2 houra
Fun Ride Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/02/09 10:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/02/09 – 10:45
MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

314/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Feb 2009

Event Type:

MTB Endurance (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

16-39 Male 4 hour

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16-39 Male 4 hour - Results
1.  Andrew Cockburn Cambridge CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Stephen James Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Christopher Andrews Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Gerald Tudor Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Lloyd Bettles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Werner van der Merwe London Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  James Gleave Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Nathaniall Jarvis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Gregg Payne Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Nigel Scott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Gordon Hollingworth Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Andrew Perry Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Ian Clayton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Andrew McMillan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Paul Beales Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Christopher Nightingale Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  David Penny Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Ian Grist Unknown 0

36.  Ian Grist -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Jonathan Bishop Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Iain McKinlay Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Les Reading Hillingdon Triathletes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Richard Mellor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Neil Cox Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
55.  Ralph Mullan Shaftesbury CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
56.  Steven Hatch Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Steve Shaw TORQ Performance Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
64.  Danny Houston Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Christopher Hunt Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

18+ Female 4 hour

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
18+ Female 4 hour - Results
1.  Helen Findlay Innerleithen Cycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Malin Tindberg WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Abigail Armstrong London Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Lorraine Staley Mountain Trax RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Sabrina Verjee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

40+ Male 4 hour

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40+ Male 4 hour - Results
1.  Paul Ashby Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  John Fettis Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  David Hayward Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Neil Peterson Numplumz Mountainbikers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  James Stone West Kent Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Edward Mair Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Philip Peacock St Ives CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Paul Facer South Western RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Harvey Jones Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Henry Harris Gillingham and District Wheele... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Troy Rollason Numplumz Mountainbikers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Ken Roesner Kings Lynn CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Michael Dopson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  David Steele London Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Mark Wyer Unknown N/A 0

26.  Mark Wyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Alan Chapman Mildenhall CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Douglas Baker London Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  Simon Bowden Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  James Carpenter West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

18+ Female 2 hour

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
18+ Female 2 hour - Results
1.  Rachel Fenton Cambridge University CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Faith Addison Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lynne Coldray Team Milton Keynes Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Nicola Humphrey Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Anna Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Geraldine Treacher London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Debbie Burton Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Tracey Ibbett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Hilary Bloor Norton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Brynn Kvinlaug Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

18-39 Male 2 hour

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
18-39 Male 2 hour - Results
1.  George Budd Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Jason Hucklesby St Ives CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Damian Baker Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Darrell Upton Unknown Under 23 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 23
5.  Glenn Stanford API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Shane Ashby Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Shaun Newbitt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Andrew Nichols Cambridge University CC Unknown Under 23 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 23
9.  Nicholas Owen Tyneside Vagabonds CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Neil Richardson Royal Air Force CA Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Alexander Christians London Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Christopher Pedder Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Leigh Andrews www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Under 23 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 23
21.  Shaun Hurrell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Michael Cowland Team PB Performance Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Shaun Aldous Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Darren Evans Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Jason Turner Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Stephen Corbyn Team Bicycle Doctor Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Adam Williams Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Joe Bedingfield Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Stuart Carmichael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Neil Payne Unknown N/A 0

39.  Neil Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  James Studd Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Clive Wellings Hertfordshire Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Mark Barfield Birmingham CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
46.  Barney Horne Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Paul Cooper Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Nigel Keyworth Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
57.  Andrew Moore Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
69.  Andy Wylde St Ives CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Phillip Buckham-Bonnett Cambridge University CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  Stewart Knubley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
77.  Tim Bonnett Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
105.  John Sanderson Beacon Roads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
110.  Simon Morgans Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
119.  Brad Pearman Redbridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
129.  Richard Truman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
149.  Jon Saunders Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
158.  Will Kitcher Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
162.  Tony Williams Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
163.  Jamie Wightman Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
165.  Michael Parnell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
166.  David Fayers Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
172.  Gareth Price Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
177.  John Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
182.  Neil Hayward Team High Acres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

2 Hour Solo Junior Female 14-17

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2 Hour Solo Junior Female 14-17 - Results
1.  Hollie Jones Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

40+ Male 2 hour

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40+ Male 2 hour - Results
1.  Jeffrey Sharp Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  John McAndrew Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Philip Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Duncan Walmsley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Andrew Manning Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  John Cordery Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Paul Asplin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Dennis Dix Unknown 0

11.  Dennis Dix -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Carl Stukenbrock Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Michael Murray Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Paul Moss Stowmarket & District CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Gary Curtis Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Paul Brown Numplumz Mountainbikers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Matt Askham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Julian Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Simon Hurrell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Kevin Firth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  David Fraser Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Robert Mitchell Numplumz Mountainbikers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  Steve Peck Unknown N/A 0

41.  Steve Peck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Alan Moules St Ives CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Cliff Bailey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Garrett Hill Team Zerofour Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
48.  Paul Driver Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
51.  Dominic Castle Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Andy Chapman Bloodwise QSW Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Nigel Burns St Ives CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
56.  Paul Millard Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Paul Eveleigh Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Mark Broughton Plomesgate CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
61.  Jonathan Hughes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Leon Smolen Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
84.  Martin Holland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
87.  Andrew Lambeth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
102.  Christopher Parkes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
104.  Stephen Turner Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior 14-17 2 hour

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior 14-17 2 hour - Results
1.  Ross Brinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Bengareth Roff Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Matthew Sumpton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Daniel Bryant Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Cook Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jack Clark Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  James Harman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Adam Cross Unknown 0

10.  Adam Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  James Dower Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Luke Newby Unknown 0

12.  Luke Newby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  William Adams Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Ryan Clemson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun Ride

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Ride - Results
3.  Simon Lancaster WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Lewis Parker Tay Titans Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Ray Gambell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Imogen Buick Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Sara Flatt Thetford MTB Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Konrad Smolen Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Ian Millard Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Paul Bateman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Rachel Clarke Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Stuart Cressy Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must race 3 from 4 races for a series standing. No Cyclo-Cross bikes.

The Races

16-39 Male 4 hour Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/02/09 10:30 --- MTB IA --- 4 hours
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 22/02/09 – 10:30
MTB IA
4 hours
18+ Female 4 hour Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/02/09 10:30 --- MTB IA --- 4 hours
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 22/02/09 – 10:30
MTB IA
4 hours
40+ Male 4 hour Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/02/09 10:30 --- MTB IA --- 4 hours
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 22/02/09 – 10:30
MTB IA
4 hours
18+ Female 2 hour Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/02/09 10:40 --- MTB IA --- 2 hours
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 22/02/09 – 10:40
MTB IA
2 hours
18-39 Male 2 hour Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/02/09 10:40 --- MTB IA --- 2 hours
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 22/02/09 – 10:40
MTB IA
2 hours
2 Hour Solo Junior Female 14-17 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/02/09 10:40 Go-MTB MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 22/02/09 – 10:40
40+ Male 2 hour Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/02/09 10:40 --- MTB IA --- 2 hours
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 22/02/09 – 10:40
MTB IA
2 hours
Junior 14-17 2 hour Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/02/09 10:40 --- MTB IA --- 2 houra
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 22/02/09 – 10:40
MTB IA
2 houra
Fun Ride Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/02/09 10:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/02/09 – 10:45
MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk