WCU Dragon Downhill MTB Series - Round 7

MTB DH – Saturday, 28 Jul 2001

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

282001084

Start Date:

Sat, 28th Jul 2001

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Renee Diwell Unknown N/A 30

1. Renee Diwell -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Dan Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Robin Bramley-moore Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Mark Harries Unknown Elite 18

5. Mark Harries -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Joe Finney Unknown N/A 16

6. Joe Finney -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
2.  Ryan Golding Giant Stendec Racing Team Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Tobias Pantling Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Dale James Maldon & District CC Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  John Miller Unknown N/A 10

9. John Miller -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Jason Carpenter Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Keith Wilson Unknown Master 26

2. Keith Wilson -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Graeme Cochrane Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Simon Thomas Meerkat Racing Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Simon Jones Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
2.  Tamsin Jones Unknown Sport 26

2. Tamsin Jones -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Sarah Finney Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Tim Williams Mojo Suspension Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  James Marples Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Ben Bolton Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Mark Weightman Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Alan Milway University of Birmingham CC Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Rob Francis Unknown N/A 16

6. Rob Francis -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Rowan Sorrell Mojo Suspension Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Colin Williams Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Daniel Critchlow Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Symon Folland Unknown Sport 8

10. Symon Folland -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Darren Wainwright Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Craig Sheffield EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Gareth Davies Unknown Sport 3

13. Gareth Davies -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Tom Tuckey Female Riders Race Team Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Nicholas Hawker Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
2.  Adrian Hume Unknown Veteran 26

2. Adrian Hume -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Robert Munn Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Gee Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Daniel Stanbridge Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Daniel Hume Unknown Youth 20

4. Daniel Hume -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Michael Gray Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Stuart Jones Jones Ingear RC (not valid club ) Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Matthew Coombes Le Col Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Rachel Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

Cancelled as per CF 20.09.01 NW [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/07/01 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/07/01 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/07/01 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/07/01 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/07/01 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/07/01 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/07/01 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/07/01 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/07/01 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/07/01 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

282001084

Start Date:

Sat, 28th Jul 2001

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Renee Diwell Unknown N/A 30

1. Renee Diwell -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Dan Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Robin Bramley-moore Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Mark Harries Unknown Elite 18

5. Mark Harries -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Joe Finney Unknown N/A 16

6. Joe Finney -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
2.  Ryan Golding Giant Stendec Racing Team Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Tobias Pantling Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Dale James Maldon & District CC Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  John Miller Unknown N/A 10

9. John Miller -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Jason Carpenter Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Keith Wilson Unknown Master 26

2. Keith Wilson -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Graeme Cochrane Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Simon Thomas Meerkat Racing Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Simon Jones Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
2.  Tamsin Jones Unknown Sport 26

2. Tamsin Jones -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Sarah Finney Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Tim Williams Mojo Suspension Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  James Marples Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Ben Bolton Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Mark Weightman Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Alan Milway University of Birmingham CC Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Rob Francis Unknown N/A 16

6. Rob Francis -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Rowan Sorrell Mojo Suspension Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Colin Williams Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Daniel Critchlow Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Symon Folland Unknown Sport 8

10. Symon Folland -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Darren Wainwright Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Craig Sheffield EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Gareth Davies Unknown Sport 3

13. Gareth Davies -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Tom Tuckey Female Riders Race Team Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Nicholas Hawker Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
2.  Adrian Hume Unknown Veteran 26

2. Adrian Hume -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Robert Munn Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Gee Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Daniel Stanbridge Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Daniel Hume Unknown Youth 20

4. Daniel Hume -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Michael Gray Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Stuart Jones Jones Ingear RC (not valid club ) Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Matthew Coombes Le Col Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Rachel Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

Cancelled as per CF 20.09.01 NW [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/07/01 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/07/01 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/07/01 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/07/01 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/07/01 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/07/01 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/07/01 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/07/01 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/07/01 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/07/01 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk