The John & Dulcie Walker Road Races

Road , Great Milton – Sunday, 19 Sep 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233067

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Sep 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Neighbours Hall, Church Road, Great Milton, Oxfordshire, OX44 7PD
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Dulcie Walker Cup

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Dulcie Walker Cup - Results
1.  Roger Prior Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Luke Souter Banbury Star CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Foster Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Brendan Heaslip Kenton RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Richard Price London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Toks Adesanya Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Paul Doel Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Jun Aishima Reading CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Michael Garth Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

10. Michael Garth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

John Walker Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
John Walker Trophy - Results
1.  David Mclean Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ashley Cox Alpha Road Club Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Henry Furniss WyndyMilla Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alex Higham WyndyMilla Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Roy Chamberlain Alpha Road Club Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Mike Wragg Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jack Kirk Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Ian Knight Virgin Active Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Gunnar Gronlund Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Will Hayter London Dynamo Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Samuel Parker Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Luke Merrilees WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Lewis Atkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Jake Hales Alpha Road Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Steve Golla Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Alister Clay Halesowen A & CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Scott Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  John Wager Felt Racing Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Dulcie Walker Cup Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/10 09:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 100km / 62 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/09/10 – 09:00
Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
100km / 62 miles
John Walker Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/10 13:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 120km / 75 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/09/10 – 13:00
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
120km / 75 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233067

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Sep 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Neighbours Hall, Church Road, Great Milton, Oxfordshire, OX44 7PD
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Dulcie Walker Cup

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Dulcie Walker Cup - Results
1.  Roger Prior Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Luke Souter Banbury Star CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Foster Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Brendan Heaslip Kenton RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Richard Price London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Toks Adesanya Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Paul Doel Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Jun Aishima Reading CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Michael Garth Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

10. Michael Garth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

John Walker Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
John Walker Trophy - Results
1.  David Mclean Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ashley Cox Alpha Road Club Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Henry Furniss WyndyMilla Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alex Higham WyndyMilla Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Roy Chamberlain Alpha Road Club Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Mike Wragg Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jack Kirk Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Ian Knight Virgin Active Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Gunnar Gronlund Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Will Hayter London Dynamo Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Samuel Parker Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Luke Merrilees WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Lewis Atkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Jake Hales Alpha Road Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Steve Golla Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Alister Clay Halesowen A & CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Scott Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  John Wager Felt Racing Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Dulcie Walker Cup Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/10 09:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 100km / 62 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/09/10 – 09:00
Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
100km / 62 miles
John Walker Trophy Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/10 13:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 120km / 75 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/09/10 – 13:00
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
120km / 75 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk