Norwich Park & Ride Criteriums

Closed Circuit , Norwich – Sunday, 22 Aug 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233032

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Aug 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Norwich Park & Ride (Airport), Cromer Road, Norwich, NR6 6JT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jacob Marshall-Grint City Of Norwich Triathlon & Cy... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Kieran Brady Ely & District CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ben Green Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Imogen Buick Thetford MTB Racing Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  Tim Guy Iceni Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Daniel Bloy VC Norwich Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matthew Smith Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Grahame Mckenzie Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Kevin Jennings Cambridge CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jack Clark VC Norwich Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Shaun Aldous Iceni Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Chris Guy Iceni Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ben McCluskey Velo Club Baracchi Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Simon Millard Iceni Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Mark Westrup Velo Club Baracchi Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Mark Farrow VC Norwich Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Paul Hindley Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2

8. Paul Hindley -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Thomas Doe VC Norwich Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/08/10 11:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 22/08/10 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/08/10 11:45 Youth Only Youth --- 40 mins
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 22/08/10 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
40 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/08/10 11:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 22/08/10 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
Go-Race (Women only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/08/10 13:00 Go-Race None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 22/08/10 – 13:00
Go-Race, None
20 mins
Go-Race (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/08/10 13:30 Go-Race None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 22/08/10 – 13:30
Go-Race, None
20 mins
4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/08/10 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/08/10 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/08/10 15:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/08/10 – 15:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233032

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Aug 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Norwich Park & Ride (Airport), Cromer Road, Norwich, NR6 6JT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jacob Marshall-Grint City Of Norwich Triathlon & Cy... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Kieran Brady Ely & District CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ben Green Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Imogen Buick Thetford MTB Racing Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  Tim Guy Iceni Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Daniel Bloy VC Norwich Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matthew Smith Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Grahame Mckenzie Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Kevin Jennings Cambridge CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jack Clark VC Norwich Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Shaun Aldous Iceni Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Chris Guy Iceni Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ben McCluskey Velo Club Baracchi Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Simon Millard Iceni Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Mark Westrup Velo Club Baracchi Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Mark Farrow VC Norwich Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Paul Hindley Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2

8. Paul Hindley -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Thomas Doe VC Norwich Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/08/10 11:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 22/08/10 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/08/10 11:45 Youth Only Youth --- 40 mins
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 22/08/10 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
40 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/08/10 11:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 22/08/10 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
Go-Race (Women only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/08/10 13:00 Go-Race None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 22/08/10 – 13:00
Go-Race, None
20 mins
Go-Race (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/08/10 13:30 Go-Race None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 22/08/10 – 13:30
Go-Race, None
20 mins
4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/08/10 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/08/10 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/08/10 15:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 22/08/10 – 15:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk