Irish International Junior Tour

Road , - – Tuesday, 06 Jul 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233012

Start Date:

Tue, 6th Jul 2010

Finish date:

Sun, 11th Jul 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Ireland, -, -, -, 99999
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1 - Windygap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 1 - Windygap - Results
1.  Felix English Pearson Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joseph Kelly Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  George Moore CC Giro Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Laurie Brooking Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jonathan Knox Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Benjamin Kellett VS Cycles, Brighouse Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Chris Nicholson Team Manx Telecom Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Jack Penrice VCUK Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Brian Johnson Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  James Dunlop Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Matthew Woods Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Ewen McDonald Epic Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Michael Gregg Probikekit.com Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Jamie Morgan Born To Bike Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Hamish Graham Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0

38. Hamish Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Tom Mazzone Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Jamie Shirlaw Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
64.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Stage 2 - Westport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 2 - Westport - Results
3.  Joseph Kelly Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jonathan Knox Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  George Moore CC Giro Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Chris Nicholson Team Manx Telecom Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Laurie Brooking Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Jack Penrice VCUK Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Ewen McDonald Epic Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  James Dunlop Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Matthew Woods Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Benjamin Kellett VS Cycles, Brighouse Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Hamish Graham Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0

35. Hamish Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Michael Gregg Probikekit.com Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Tom Mazzone Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Felix English Pearson Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Jamie Shirlaw Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Brian Johnson Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  Jamie Morgan Born To Bike Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Stage 3 - Castlebar-Ballycastle

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 3 - Castlebar-Ballycastle - Results
2.  Felix English Pearson Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Laurie Brooking Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Joseph Kelly Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Chris Nicholson Team Manx Telecom Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  George Moore CC Giro Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Jack Penrice VCUK Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Jonathan Knox Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Jamie Shirlaw Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Benjamin Kellett VS Cycles, Brighouse Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Matthew Woods Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Jamie Morgan Born To Bike Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Ewen McDonald Epic Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Michael Gregg Probikekit.com Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Hamish Graham Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0

40. Hamish Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Tom Mazzone Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  James Dunlop Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Brian Johnson Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Stage 4 - Castlebar

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 4 - Castlebar - Results
3.  Jack Penrice VCUK Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jonathan Knox Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  George Moore CC Giro Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Tom Mazzone Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Felix English Pearson Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Joseph Kelly Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Chris Nicholson Team Manx Telecom Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Ewen McDonald Epic Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Benjamin Kellett VS Cycles, Brighouse Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Laurie Brooking Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Jamie Morgan Born To Bike Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  James Dunlop Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Matthew Woods Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Jamie Shirlaw Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Stage 5 - Achill

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 5 - Achill - Results
3.  Joseph Kelly Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jonathan Knox Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Chris Nicholson Team Manx Telecom Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  George Moore CC Giro Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Felix English Pearson Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Matthew Woods Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Jack Penrice VCUK Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Michael Gregg Probikekit.com Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Ewen McDonald Epic Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Jamie Morgan Born To Bike Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Benjamin Kellett VS Cycles, Brighouse Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Laurie Brooking Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Jamie Shirlaw Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Stage 6 - Windygap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 6 - Windygap - Results
1.  Felix English Pearson Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Matthew Woods Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 2nd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Brian Johnson Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Jamie Shirlaw Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Joseph Kelly Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  George Moore CC Giro Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Jonathan Knox Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Chris Nicholson Team Manx Telecom Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Michael Gregg Probikekit.com Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  James Dunlop Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Laurie Brooking Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Benjamin Kellett VS Cycles, Brighouse Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Jamie Morgan Born To Bike Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Jack Penrice VCUK Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Ewen McDonald Epic Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
55.  Hamish Graham Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0

55. Hamish Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
61.  Tom Mazzone Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Final General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Final General Classification - Results
3.  Joseph Kelly Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Matthew Woods Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 2nd --- 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  George Moore CC Giro Finished 2nd --- 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jonathan Knox Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Chris Nicholson Team Manx Telecom Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Jack Penrice VCUK Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Laurie Brooking Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Ewen McDonald Epic Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Felix English Pearson Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  James Dunlop Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Benjamin Kellett VS Cycles, Brighouse Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Michael Gregg Probikekit.com Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Jamie Shirlaw Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Jamie Morgan Born To Bike Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Brian Johnson Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Tom Mazzone Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
54.  Hamish Graham Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0

54. Hamish Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 - Windygap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/07/10 00:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 4km / 2 miles
Tue 06/07/10 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
4km / 2 miles
Stage 2 - Westport Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/07/10 00:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 105km / 65 miles
Wed 07/07/10 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
105km / 65 miles
Stage 3 - Castlebar-Ballycastle Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/07/10 00:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 114km / 71 miles
Thu 08/07/10 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
114km / 71 miles
Stage 4 - Castlebar Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 00:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 70km / 43 miles
Fri 09/07/10 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
70km / 43 miles
Stage 5 - Achill Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/10 00:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 91km / 57 miles
Sat 10/07/10 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
91km / 57 miles
Stage 6 - Windygap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 00:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 69km / 43 miles
Sun 11/07/10 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
69km / 43 miles
Final General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 18:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sun 11/07/10 – 18:00
Foreign National, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233012

Start Date:

Tue, 6th Jul 2010

Finish date:

Sun, 11th Jul 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Ireland, -, -, -, 99999
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1 - Windygap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 1 - Windygap - Results
1.  Felix English Pearson Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joseph Kelly Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  George Moore CC Giro Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Laurie Brooking Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jonathan Knox Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Benjamin Kellett VS Cycles, Brighouse Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Chris Nicholson Team Manx Telecom Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Jack Penrice VCUK Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Brian Johnson Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  James Dunlop Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Matthew Woods Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Ewen McDonald Epic Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Michael Gregg Probikekit.com Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Jamie Morgan Born To Bike Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Hamish Graham Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0

38. Hamish Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Tom Mazzone Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Jamie Shirlaw Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
64.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Stage 2 - Westport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 2 - Westport - Results
3.  Joseph Kelly Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jonathan Knox Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  George Moore CC Giro Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Chris Nicholson Team Manx Telecom Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Laurie Brooking Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Jack Penrice VCUK Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Ewen McDonald Epic Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  James Dunlop Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Matthew Woods Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Benjamin Kellett VS Cycles, Brighouse Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Hamish Graham Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0

35. Hamish Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Michael Gregg Probikekit.com Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Tom Mazzone Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Felix English Pearson Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Jamie Shirlaw Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Brian Johnson Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  Jamie Morgan Born To Bike Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Stage 3 - Castlebar-Ballycastle

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 3 - Castlebar-Ballycastle - Results
2.  Felix English Pearson Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Laurie Brooking Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Joseph Kelly Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Chris Nicholson Team Manx Telecom Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  George Moore CC Giro Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Jack Penrice VCUK Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Jonathan Knox Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Jamie Shirlaw Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Benjamin Kellett VS Cycles, Brighouse Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Matthew Woods Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Jamie Morgan Born To Bike Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Ewen McDonald Epic Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Michael Gregg Probikekit.com Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Hamish Graham Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0

40. Hamish Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Tom Mazzone Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  James Dunlop Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Brian Johnson Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Stage 4 - Castlebar

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 4 - Castlebar - Results
3.  Jack Penrice VCUK Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jonathan Knox Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  George Moore CC Giro Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Tom Mazzone Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Felix English Pearson Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Joseph Kelly Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Chris Nicholson Team Manx Telecom Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Ewen McDonald Epic Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Benjamin Kellett VS Cycles, Brighouse Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Laurie Brooking Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Jamie Morgan Born To Bike Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  James Dunlop Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Matthew Woods Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Jamie Shirlaw Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Stage 5 - Achill

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 5 - Achill - Results
3.  Joseph Kelly Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jonathan Knox Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Chris Nicholson Team Manx Telecom Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  George Moore CC Giro Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Felix English Pearson Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Matthew Woods Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Jack Penrice VCUK Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Michael Gregg Probikekit.com Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Ewen McDonald Epic Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Jamie Morgan Born To Bike Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Benjamin Kellett VS Cycles, Brighouse Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Laurie Brooking Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Jamie Shirlaw Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Stage 6 - Windygap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 6 - Windygap - Results
1.  Felix English Pearson Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Matthew Woods Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 2nd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Brian Johnson Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Jamie Shirlaw Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Joseph Kelly Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  George Moore CC Giro Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Jonathan Knox Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Chris Nicholson Team Manx Telecom Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Michael Gregg Probikekit.com Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  James Dunlop Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Laurie Brooking Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Benjamin Kellett VS Cycles, Brighouse Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Jamie Morgan Born To Bike Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Jack Penrice VCUK Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Ewen McDonald Epic Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
55.  Hamish Graham Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0

55. Hamish Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
61.  Tom Mazzone Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Final General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Final General Classification - Results
3.  Joseph Kelly Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Matthew Woods Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 2nd --- 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  George Moore CC Giro Finished 2nd --- 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jonathan Knox Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Chris Nicholson Team Manx Telecom Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Jack Penrice VCUK Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Laurie Brooking Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Ewen McDonald Epic Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Felix English Pearson Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  James Dunlop Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Benjamin Kellett VS Cycles, Brighouse Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Michael Gregg Probikekit.com Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Jamie Shirlaw Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Jamie Morgan Born To Bike Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Brian Johnson Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Tom Mazzone Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
54.  Hamish Graham Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0

54. Hamish Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 - Windygap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/07/10 00:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 4km / 2 miles
Tue 06/07/10 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
4km / 2 miles
Stage 2 - Westport Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/07/10 00:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 105km / 65 miles
Wed 07/07/10 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
105km / 65 miles
Stage 3 - Castlebar-Ballycastle Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/07/10 00:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 114km / 71 miles
Thu 08/07/10 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
114km / 71 miles
Stage 4 - Castlebar Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 00:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 70km / 43 miles
Fri 09/07/10 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
70km / 43 miles
Stage 5 - Achill Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/10 00:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 91km / 57 miles
Sat 10/07/10 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
91km / 57 miles
Stage 6 - Windygap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 00:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 69km / 43 miles
Sun 11/07/10 – 00:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
69km / 43 miles
Final General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 18:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sun 11/07/10 – 18:00
Foreign National, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk