Behind The Bikeshed's New Year's Revolution / Wessex League

Cyclo-Cross , Andover – Sunday, 02 Jan 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232966

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Jan 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Thruxton Motor Circuit, Thruxton Aerodrome, Andover, Hampshire, SP11 8PW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Bethany Lewis VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Conor Hutchinson Swindon RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Luke Morgan CC Luton Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Lewis Jones Swindon RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ellis Jones Swindon RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Natalie Moore Swindon RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Alexandra Burrows Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Matthew Woods Swindon RC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Harvey Lowe Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Jack Netherwood Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Robert Bolwell Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Leon Mander Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Jack Phillips Banjo Cycles Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Jack Saunders San Fairy Ann CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Thomas Sewell Swindon RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Zoe Sheehan Swindon RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Megan Lewis VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Kerrie Hutchinson Swindon RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Hazel Jowett Chapel Tri-Stars Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Katie Metalli Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Rhianna Jones Swindon RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Lili McLean Andover Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Ciara Hutchinson Swindon RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Susannah Moore Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Lucy Burrows Poole Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Marcus Jones Swindon RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Louis Hatchett Finished 0

22. Louis Hatchett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Jack Baugh Finished 0

23. Jack Baugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Kieran Forwood Did not finish 0

23. Kieran Forwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Matt Fowler Did not finish 0

23. Matt Fowler -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Luke Cowley Swindon RC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  William Macke AW Cycles Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Sean Williams Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Dave McMullen Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Antony Green GA Cycles Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Malcolm Cross Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Garry Clark Felt Racing Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Peter Bolke DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Nigel Page Finished N/A 0

11. Nigel Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Raymond Robinson Team Rose Blann Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Andy Smith Swindon RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Martyn Dymond New Forest CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Graham Childs Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Robert Tutt GS Europa Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Stuart Grace GA Cycles Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Steve Robinson Finished 0

18. Steve Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Jonathan Thomas South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Simon Hall Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Stephen Dines Finished Veteran 0

21. Stephen Dines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Peter Warwick Finished N/A 0

22. Peter Warwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Gareth Walker Finished N/A 0

23. Gareth Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Nick Druce Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Nick Adnitt Andover Whls Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
26.  Alan Starsmeare East Grinstead CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  David Woods Finished 0

27. David Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Vernon Moore Crabwood CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Philip Siebert North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Murray Quiney VC Meudon Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
31.  Graham Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Stephen Freeman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Martin Ward Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Paul Robinson Behind The Bikeshed Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Jan Labrooy Behind The Bikeshed Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
36.  Martin Hudson Finished 0

36. Martin Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  John Burton Finished 0

37. John Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Phillip Chinn Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Hannah Reynolds Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Natalia Wase Finished N/A 0

2. Natalia Wase -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Karen Murphy Finished N/A 1

3. Karen Murphy -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Nicola Volley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Jody Crawforth Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Stuart Bowers Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Michael Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Matt Macdonald Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Sam Allen L'Union Cyclist Hennebont Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  James Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Robin Wilmott GA Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Andrew Powell Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Stephen Bale Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Jason Blann Team Rose Blann Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Jamie Shearer Andover Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Steve Clarke AW Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Simon Edwards-Parton Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Robert McCarthy VC Meudon Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Marty McCrossan Big Maggys Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Jonathan Wickham GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

About the Event

Info for Riders

e-mail: bernard@behindthebikeshed.co.uk

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/11 10:00 Category C None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 02/01/11 – 10:00
Category C, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/11 10:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 02/01/11 – 10:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
30 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/11 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry:
Sun 02/01/11 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category D
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/11 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/01/11 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/11 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry:
Sun 02/01/11 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category D
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/11 12:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/01/11 – 12:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232966

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Jan 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Thruxton Motor Circuit, Thruxton Aerodrome, Andover, Hampshire, SP11 8PW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Bethany Lewis VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Conor Hutchinson Swindon RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Luke Morgan CC Luton Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Lewis Jones Swindon RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ellis Jones Swindon RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Natalie Moore Swindon RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Alexandra Burrows Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Matthew Woods Swindon RC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Harvey Lowe Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Jack Netherwood Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Robert Bolwell Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Leon Mander Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Jack Phillips Banjo Cycles Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Jack Saunders San Fairy Ann CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Thomas Sewell Swindon RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Zoe Sheehan Swindon RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Megan Lewis VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Kerrie Hutchinson Swindon RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Hazel Jowett Chapel Tri-Stars Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Katie Metalli Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Rhianna Jones Swindon RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Lili McLean Andover Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Ciara Hutchinson Swindon RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Susannah Moore Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Lucy Burrows Poole Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Marcus Jones Swindon RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Louis Hatchett Finished 0

22. Louis Hatchett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Jack Baugh Finished 0

23. Jack Baugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Kieran Forwood Did not finish 0

23. Kieran Forwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Matt Fowler Did not finish 0

23. Matt Fowler -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Luke Cowley Swindon RC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  William Macke AW Cycles Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Sean Williams Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Dave McMullen Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Antony Green GA Cycles Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Malcolm Cross Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Garry Clark Felt Racing Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Peter Bolke DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Nigel Page Finished N/A 0

11. Nigel Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Raymond Robinson Team Rose Blann Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Andy Smith Swindon RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Martyn Dymond New Forest CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Graham Childs Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Robert Tutt GS Europa Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Stuart Grace GA Cycles Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Steve Robinson Finished 0

18. Steve Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Jonathan Thomas South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Simon Hall Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Stephen Dines Finished Veteran 0

21. Stephen Dines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Peter Warwick Finished N/A 0

22. Peter Warwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Gareth Walker Finished N/A 0

23. Gareth Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Nick Druce Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Nick Adnitt Andover Whls Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
26.  Alan Starsmeare East Grinstead CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  David Woods Finished 0

27. David Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Vernon Moore Crabwood CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Philip Siebert North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Murray Quiney VC Meudon Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
31.  Graham Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Stephen Freeman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Martin Ward Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Paul Robinson Behind The Bikeshed Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Jan Labrooy Behind The Bikeshed Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
36.  Martin Hudson Finished 0

36. Martin Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  John Burton Finished 0

37. John Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Phillip Chinn Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Hannah Reynolds Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Natalia Wase Finished N/A 0

2. Natalia Wase -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Karen Murphy Finished N/A 1

3. Karen Murphy -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Nicola Volley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Jody Crawforth Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Stuart Bowers Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Michael Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Matt Macdonald Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Sam Allen L'Union Cyclist Hennebont Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  James Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Robin Wilmott GA Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Andrew Powell Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Stephen Bale Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Jason Blann Team Rose Blann Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Jamie Shearer Andover Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Steve Clarke AW Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Simon Edwards-Parton Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Robert McCarthy VC Meudon Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Marty McCrossan Big Maggys Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Jonathan Wickham GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

About the Event

Info for Riders

e-mail: bernard@behindthebikeshed.co.uk

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/11 10:00 Category C None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 02/01/11 – 10:00
Category C, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/11 10:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 02/01/11 – 10:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
30 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/11 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry:
Sun 02/01/11 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category D
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/11 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/01/11 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/11 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry:
Sun 02/01/11 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category D
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/11 12:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/01/11 – 12:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk