Horwich CC Fuji Cycles Cross Humdinger No. 2 / North West League Round 11

Cyclo-Cross , Bolton – Sunday, 28 Nov 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232963

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Nov 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Leverhulme Park, Long Lane, Bolton, Lancashire, BL2 6EB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Christian Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Robert Armstrong Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Thomas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Robert Rogers Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Samuel Birchall Lyme RC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Zoe Armstrong Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Oliver Payton Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Jacob Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Joe Westwood Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Clare Gore Sportcity Velo Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Jack Bailey Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Jack Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sam Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Johnny Rowland Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Johnny Rowland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jack Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Julian Roche Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Julian Roche -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Chris Sackfield Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Chris Sackfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Calvin Hunterdale Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Calvin Hunterdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Dominic Rutter Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Tyler Koch Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Alfie Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  James Bethell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. James Bethell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Adam Nelson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. Adam Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Lewis Tonge Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Max Weston Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Max Weston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Luke Shepherd Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Freya Duviau Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Nicole Clarke Finished 00:00:00:00 0

26. Nicole Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Matthew Turner Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. Matthew Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Aiden Lawrence Finished 00:00:00:00 0

28. Aiden Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Lily Haygarth Finished 00:00:00:00 0

29. Lily Haygarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Bryn Lawrence Finished 00:00:00:00 0

31. Bryn Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Andrew Clarke Finished 00:00:00:00 0

32. Andrew Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Evie Duviau Finished 00:00:00:00 0

33. Evie Duviau -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Elsie Haygarth Finished 00:00:00:00 0

34. Elsie Haygarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Matthew Williams-Jones Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Stephen Swift Cleveleys RC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Paul Bethell Team Elite Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ian Taylor Craven Energy Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Robert Smail MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Keith Murray Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Giles Drake Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Andrew Naylor Ashfield RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Roy Hunt Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished Veteran --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Calogero Difalco MK Cycles Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Adrian Lawrence MK Cycles Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  James Dalton Thetford MTB Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Dean Smith St Helens CRC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Liam Wild MK Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Antony Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Peter Wilbraham Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Stephen Jolley Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Christopher Quin Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Alan Dorrington Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Anthony Morris Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Alex McNicol Finished 00:00:00:00 0

26. Alex McNicol -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Mark Mather Westbrook Cycles - Team Scott Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Mark Ferguson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

28. Mark Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Tim Kershaw Finished 00:00:00:00 0

29. Tim Kershaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  David Switzer Lune RCC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Alfred Hilton Warrington RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Marcus Fielden Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Graham Bryce Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

33. Graham Bryce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Richard Binks Warwickshire Ladies Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Christopher Belsham York Cycleworks Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  James Bailey Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

36. James Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Christopher Chapman Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Tony Sowden Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

40. Tony Sowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Pat Rowland Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

42. Pat Rowland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Jerry Cross Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Matthew Williams-Jones Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Colin Davies Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Simon Cunningham Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Michael Speirs Horwich CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Mark Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Michael Fugaccia Liverpool Century RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  Nick Budworth Finished 00:00:00:00 0

50. Nick Budworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  Graham Kennerley Lancaster CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  Steve Santana Finished 00:00:00:00 0

52. Steve Santana -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
53.  Paul Kelsall Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

53. Paul Kelsall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
54.  Peter Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
55.  Andrew Brindle Horwich CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
56.  Mike Cleary Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

56. Mike Cleary -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
57.  Douglas Logan Lakes RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
58.  Anna Buick Thetford MTB Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
59.  Hannah Layland VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
60.  Martin Rogers Finished 00:00:00:00 0

60. Martin Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
61.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
62.  Duncan Astle Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
63.  Christopher Tomlin Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
64.  Robert Allen Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

64. Robert Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
65.  David Ryder Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

65. David Ryder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
66.  Richard Gaskell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

66. Richard Gaskell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
67.  Scott Burns Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
68.  Paul Andrews Lancaster CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
69.  John Roche Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

69. John Roche -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
70.  Stephen Swift Cleveleys RC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
71.  Nikola Matthews Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
72.  Ian McDermott Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
73.  Mark Turner Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
74.  Michael Harrison Horwich CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
75.  Michael Duviau Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
76.  Simon Barnes Seamons CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
77.  Philip Steane Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

77. Philip Steane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
78.  David Smith Horwich CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
79.  Larry Walls Finished 00:00:00:00 0

79. Larry Walls -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
80.  Alan Shuttleworth Altrincham RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
81.  Kate Whittaker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

81. Kate Whittaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
82.  Andrew Hardman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

82. Andrew Hardman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
83.  Alan Cook Birkenhead North End CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
84.  Martin Sackfield Leigh Premier RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
85.  Paul Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
86.  Bernard Corfe Yasumitsu Schlapp Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
87.  Tommy Moore Finished 00:00:00:00 0

87. Tommy Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
88.  David Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
89.  Graeme Fugaccia Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
90.  Mary White Finished 00:00:00:00 0

90. Mary White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
91.  Ian Small Zodiac CRC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
92.  Jennifer Rowlands Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
93.  Anita Claydon Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
94.  Karen Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
95.  Stephen Morrell Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
96.  Leonard Woffindin Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
97.  Robert Duckworth Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
98.  David Halman Altrincham RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Roy Hunt Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Dean Smith St Helens CRC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Stephen Jolley Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Alan Dorrington Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Mark Mather Westbrook Cycles - Team Scott Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Mark Ferguson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

10. Mark Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Anna Buick Thetford MTB Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Hannah Layland VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Nikola Matthews Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Kate Whittaker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Kate Whittaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/11/10 12:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 28/11/10 – 12:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
30 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/11/10 13:00 Category B None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Sun 28/11/10 – 13:00
Category B, None
15 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/11/10 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 28/11/10 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/11/10 14:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/11/10 – 14:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
01 hr
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/11/10 14:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry:
Sun 28/11/10 – 14:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/11/10 14:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 28/11/10 – 14:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232963

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Nov 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Leverhulme Park, Long Lane, Bolton, Lancashire, BL2 6EB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Christian Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Robert Armstrong Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Thomas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Robert Rogers Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Samuel Birchall Lyme RC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Zoe Armstrong Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Oliver Payton Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Jacob Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Joe Westwood Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Clare Gore Sportcity Velo Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Jack Bailey Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Jack Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sam Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Johnny Rowland Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Johnny Rowland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jack Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Julian Roche Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Julian Roche -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Chris Sackfield Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Chris Sackfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Calvin Hunterdale Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Calvin Hunterdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Dominic Rutter Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Tyler Koch Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Alfie Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  James Bethell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. James Bethell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Adam Nelson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. Adam Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Lewis Tonge Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Max Weston Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Max Weston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Luke Shepherd Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Freya Duviau Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Nicole Clarke Finished 00:00:00:00 0

26. Nicole Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Matthew Turner Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. Matthew Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Aiden Lawrence Finished 00:00:00:00 0

28. Aiden Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Lily Haygarth Finished 00:00:00:00 0

29. Lily Haygarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Bryn Lawrence Finished 00:00:00:00 0

31. Bryn Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Andrew Clarke Finished 00:00:00:00 0

32. Andrew Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Evie Duviau Finished 00:00:00:00 0

33. Evie Duviau -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Elsie Haygarth Finished 00:00:00:00 0

34. Elsie Haygarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Matthew Williams-Jones Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Stephen Swift Cleveleys RC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Paul Bethell Team Elite Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ian Taylor Craven Energy Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Robert Smail MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Keith Murray Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Giles Drake Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Andrew Naylor Ashfield RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Roy Hunt Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished Veteran --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Calogero Difalco MK Cycles Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Adrian Lawrence MK Cycles Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  James Dalton Thetford MTB Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Dean Smith St Helens CRC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Liam Wild MK Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Antony Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Peter Wilbraham Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Stephen Jolley Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Christopher Quin Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Alan Dorrington Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Anthony Morris Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Alex McNicol Finished 00:00:00:00 0

26. Alex McNicol -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Mark Mather Westbrook Cycles - Team Scott Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Mark Ferguson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

28. Mark Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Tim Kershaw Finished 00:00:00:00 0

29. Tim Kershaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  David Switzer Lune RCC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Alfred Hilton Warrington RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Marcus Fielden Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Graham Bryce Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

33. Graham Bryce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Richard Binks Warwickshire Ladies Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Christopher Belsham York Cycleworks Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  James Bailey Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

36. James Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Christopher Chapman Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Tony Sowden Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

40. Tony Sowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Pat Rowland Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

42. Pat Rowland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Jerry Cross Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Matthew Williams-Jones Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Colin Davies Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Simon Cunningham Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Michael Speirs Horwich CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Mark Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Michael Fugaccia Liverpool Century RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  Nick Budworth Finished 00:00:00:00 0

50. Nick Budworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  Graham Kennerley Lancaster CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  Steve Santana Finished 00:00:00:00 0

52. Steve Santana -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
53.  Paul Kelsall Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

53. Paul Kelsall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
54.  Peter Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
55.  Andrew Brindle Horwich CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
56.  Mike Cleary Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

56. Mike Cleary -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
57.  Douglas Logan Lakes RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
58.  Anna Buick Thetford MTB Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
59.  Hannah Layland VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
60.  Martin Rogers Finished 00:00:00:00 0

60. Martin Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
61.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
62.  Duncan Astle Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
63.  Christopher Tomlin Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
64.  Robert Allen Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

64. Robert Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
65.  David Ryder Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

65. David Ryder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
66.  Richard Gaskell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

66. Richard Gaskell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
67.  Scott Burns Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
68.  Paul Andrews Lancaster CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
69.  John Roche Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

69. John Roche -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
70.  Stephen Swift Cleveleys RC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
71.  Nikola Matthews Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
72.  Ian McDermott Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
73.  Mark Turner Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
74.  Michael Harrison Horwich CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
75.  Michael Duviau Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
76.  Simon Barnes Seamons CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
77.  Philip Steane Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

77. Philip Steane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
78.  David Smith Horwich CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
79.  Larry Walls Finished 00:00:00:00 0

79. Larry Walls -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
80.  Alan Shuttleworth Altrincham RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
81.  Kate Whittaker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

81. Kate Whittaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
82.  Andrew Hardman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

82. Andrew Hardman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
83.  Alan Cook Birkenhead North End CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
84.  Martin Sackfield Leigh Premier RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
85.  Paul Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
86.  Bernard Corfe Yasumitsu Schlapp Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
87.  Tommy Moore Finished 00:00:00:00 0

87. Tommy Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
88.  David Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
89.  Graeme Fugaccia Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
90.  Mary White Finished 00:00:00:00 0

90. Mary White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
91.  Ian Small Zodiac CRC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
92.  Jennifer Rowlands Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
93.  Anita Claydon Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
94.  Karen Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
95.  Stephen Morrell Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
96.  Leonard Woffindin Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
97.  Robert Duckworth Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
98.  David Halman Altrincham RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Roy Hunt Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Dean Smith St Helens CRC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Stephen Jolley Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Alan Dorrington Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Mark Mather Westbrook Cycles - Team Scott Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Mark Ferguson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

10. Mark Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Anna Buick Thetford MTB Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Hannah Layland VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Nikola Matthews Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Kate Whittaker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Kate Whittaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/11/10 12:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 28/11/10 – 12:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
30 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/11/10 13:00 Category B None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Sun 28/11/10 – 13:00
Category B, None
15 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/11/10 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 28/11/10 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/11/10 14:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/11/10 – 14:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
01 hr
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/11/10 14:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry:
Sun 28/11/10 – 14:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/11/10 14:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 28/11/10 – 14:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk