2024 East Cleveland Classic

Road , Saltburn-by-the-Sea – Sunday, 14 Apr 2024

Event Summary

Event Overview

The event will be the 1st round of the 2024 British Cycling Open National Road Series and the 2nd round of the British Cycling Women's National Road Series on a circuit taking in areas of East Cleveland. The race is a legacy of the 2023 National Championships and supported by Redcar & Cleveland Council.

The circuit will measure 27km. The start and finish will be in Saltburn by the Sea.

As the event was not over-subscribed at the closing date, it has now re-opened to take late entries.

Event Details

Event URN:

538324

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Apr 2024

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Huntcliffe Secondary School, Marske Mill Ln, Saltburn-by-the-Sea, TS12 1HJ

View map

Series:

British Cycling Women's National Road Series
British Cycling Open National Road Series

Entry close date

Sun, 24th Mar 2024

Event Organiser:

Andrew Langford
andy@communitytm.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Women's East Cleveland Classic

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's East Cleveland Classic - Results
1.  Cat Ferguson Shibden Apex RT Finished 1st 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Eilidh Shaw Alba Development Road Team Finished 1st 85
Points: 85 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Imogen Wolff Shibden Apex RT Finished 1st 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Caitlin Dimbleby Le Col Race Team Finished 1st 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Tiffany Keep Finished 0

5.  Tiffany Keep -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Alice McWilliam Hess Cycling Team Finished 1st 51
Points: 51 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Robyn Clay DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Morven Yeoman DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK Finished 2nd 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Esther Wong Shibden Apex RT Finished 1st 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Lucy Harris Loughborough Lightning Finished 1st 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Zoe Langham Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Ella Maclean-Howell Hope Tech Factory Racing Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Matilda McKibben Doltcini - O'Shea Finished 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Tamsin Miller DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Amelia Tyler Alba Development Road Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Molly Patch Team LDN Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Bexy Dew Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Lizi Brooke Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Jessica Finney Doltcini - O'Shea Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Frankie Hall DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Katy Hill London Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Abi Plowman Alba Development Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Amy Gornall Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Lucy Lee DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Amelia Cebak Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Jemma Speers Finished 0

26.  Jemma Speers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Alice Colling Shibden Apex RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Megan Anderson Team Boompods Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Mia Rutterford Montezuma's Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Lucy Gadd Le Col Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Charlotte Hodgkins-Byrne DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Beth Morrow Alba Development Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Lulu Bartlett Alba Development Road Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Lotty Dawson Brother UK - On Form Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Jo Tindley Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
36.  Georgia Bullard Doltcini - O'Shea Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Nicola Greenwood Jadan Vive le Velo Glasdon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Savannah Morgan London Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Isabel Mayes Shibden Apex RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Ruth Shier DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
41.  Lauren Langham Team Boompods Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Kim Baptista Torelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Keira Bond Alba Development Road Team Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Corinne Side Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
45.  Amy Drysdale Team Boompods Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Connie Hayes Doltcini - O'Shea Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
47.  Charlotte Deykin Peterborough Cycle Hub Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Hope Inglis Brother UK - On Form Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Carys Blowers Liv Cycling Club - Halo Films Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Katie Scott Spectra Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Lucy Glover Shibden Apex RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
52.  Erin Avill Nouvelles Cycling x Prendas Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
53.  Lucy Neatham London Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Rachel Brown Brother UK - On Form Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
55.  Miriam Jessett Loughborough Lightning Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
56.  Arabella Blackburn Shibden Apex RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Rebecca Clowes Jadan Vive le Velo Glasdon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Penny Colloff Loughborough Lightning Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
59.  Emma McDonald Saint Piran WRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Helen Auden Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Bethany Bennett Team Boompods Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Anastasia Bowler Saint Piran WRT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Amy Bradley Did not finish 0

Amy Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Sarah Byrne Tactic UK WRT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Skye Davidson Jadan Vive le Velo Glasdon Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Melissa Denman Stolen Goat Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Kirstie Drakeford Jadan Vive le Velo Glasdon Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lucy Ellmore Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Olivia French Stolen Goat Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Rachel Galler Saint Piran WRT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Rebecca Gardiner Tofauti Everyone Active Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Florence Griffin Utmost-Mezzo IOM Junior Cyclin... Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Caitlin Harvey Doltcini - Cycle Division Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Elizabeth Hermolle Team Boompods Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Maddie Heywood Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Cecilia Hime Paradigm Cycles Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jayati Hine Loughborough Lightning Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Arianne Holland Alba Development Road Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ellen Inglis Brother UK - On Form Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Millie Jenkins Liv Cycling Club - Halo Films Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Isabella Johnson Jadan Vive le Velo Glasdon Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Amber Junker-Brameld Brother UK - On Form Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Dannielle Khan Nouvelles Cycling x Prendas Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Roisin Lally Loughborough Lightning Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Alice Lethbridge Loughborough Lightning Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Megan Lloyd Liv Cycling Club - Halo Films Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ellen McDermott Keukens Redant Cycling Team Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Elizabeth McKinnon Saint Piran WRT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ailsa McLagan Saint Piran WRT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Abigail Miller Tofauti Everyone Active Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gemma Mitchell Team Boompods Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Alex Morrice CANYON // SRAM Generation Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Electra Morris Brother UK - On Form Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Eve Newton Army Cycling Union Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Lauren Obrien Did not finish 0

Lauren Obrien -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Jess Pickavance Liv Cycling Club - Halo Films Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Joanne Rea Team Kirkley Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jessica Rich Liv Cycling Club - Halo Films Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Kate Richardson Lifeplus Wahoo Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Elizabeth Sanders FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Millie Skinner Alba Development Road Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sophie Smith Utmost-Mezzo IOM Junior Cyclin... Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Evie Smith Shibden Apex RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Libby Smithson Doltcini - O'Shea Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Amelia Staunton Brother UK - On Form Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Anya Tamplin Loughborough Lightning Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ella Tandy Tofauti Everyone Active Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Bee Townsend Nouvelles Cycling x Prendas Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Lindsay Toy Doltcini - Cycle Division Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Grace Ward Brother UK - On Form Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Lauren Watson Team Boompods Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Aleshia Wells Did not finish 0

Aleshia Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Freya Whiteside Nouvelles Cycling x Prendas Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Mary Wilkinson Loughborough Lightning Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st

Open East Cleveland Classic

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open East Cleveland Classic - Results
1.  Rowan Baker Saint Piran Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Tim Shoreman Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Elite 85
Points: 85 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  James McKay Saint Piran Finished Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Dylan Hicks Saint Piran Finished 2nd 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Damien Clayton Le Col Race Team Finished Elite 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  William Perrett Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Finished Elite 51
Points: 51 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Harry Macfarlane TAAP Kalas Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  William Taylor Moonglu Race Team Finished 2nd 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Oliver Rees Sabgal/Anicolor Finished 2nd 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jacob Smith Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Oliver Hucks TAAP Kalas Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Thomas Armstrong Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  George Radcliffe XSpeed United Continental Finished 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  John Bardsley 360cycling Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Dylan Westley Saint Piran Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Guido Blee Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  James Hartley Cycling Sheffield Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Nicholas Candy Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Joshua Ludman Finished 1st 0

19.  Joshua Ludman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Alexander Pritchard Richardsons Trek DAS Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Max Krasinski Cycling Sheffield Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Adam Lewis Team Skyline Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Callum Laborde Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  George Kimber Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Josh Housley HUUB BCC Race Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
26.  Ben Pease Moonglu Race Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
27.  Samuel Nisbet Reflex Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Danylo Riwnyj trainSharp Orro Elite Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Dom Jackson Foran CT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  Conor McGoldrick Richardsons Trek DAS Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Rhys Robotham Finished 0

31.  Rhys Robotham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Ben Mewes Moonglu Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Cai Davies Richardsons Trek DAS Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  Joseph Smith Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Jenson Young Spectra Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
36.  Ryan Christensen Finished 0

36.  Ryan Christensen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Luke Brennan HUUB BCC Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Thomas Mein Hope Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Matthew Lord Richardsons Trek DAS Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Joe Howcroft Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Cameron McLaren TAAP Kalas Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
42.  Maxwell Hereward 360cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
43.  Robin Mould Foran CT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
44.  Jake Jackson THRIVA-SRCT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  Joe Shillabeer Shibden-A.Fawcett RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Daniel McDermott Ride Revolution Coaching Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
47.  Craig Paterson Vanelli-Project Go Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
48.  Matthew Houlberg Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
49.  Benjamin Bright THRIVA-SRCT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Carl Stubbs Moonglu Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Matthew Ellis THRIVA-SRCT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Alexander Bosley Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
53.  Tom Martin Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
54.  Alexandar Richardson Saint Piran Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
55.  Peter Cocker Richardsons Trek DAS Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Matthew Warhurst Cycling Sheffield Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
57.  Ross Birrell Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Bradley Symonds Saint Piran Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Nathan Hardy Team PB Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
60.  Thomas Heal Stolen Goat Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Edward Morgan Spectra Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
62.  Ben Wiggins Hagens Berman Jayco CT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
63.  Michael Weavers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
64.  Toby Barnes Spectra Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
65.  Alex Luhrs Leadout Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
Huw Buck Jones Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
Adam Duggleby MBE Addform - Vive le Velo Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
--- Luke Barfoot Primera-TeamJobs Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Li Boan Did not finish 0

Li Boan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Jonny Britton Moonglu Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Euan Cameron Shibden-A.Fawcett RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sam Chaplin Cycling Sheffield Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Charles Team PB Performance Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Adam Charleston Team PB Performance Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Xie Chen Did not finish 0

Xie Chen -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Lui Chenrui Did not finish 0

Lui Chenrui -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Lance Childs TAAP Kalas Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Samuel Clark Obidos Cycling Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jacques Coates Team PB Performance Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Cai Curtis-Roberts 360cycling Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- George Daly Geared Up RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Conal Davidson Spokes Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Clay Davies Ride Revolution Coaching Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Matti Dobbins XSpeed United Continental Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Sean Dodsworth Leadout Performance Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Doig Primera-TeamJobs Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Etherington Beeston Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alexander Foster Cycling Sheffield Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Niu Gaoshang Did not start 0

Niu Gaoshang -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Sebastian Garry HUUB BCC Race Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jordan Giles Richardsons Trek DAS Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Michael Gill Did not start 0

Michael Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Matthew Gilmour Primera-TeamJobs Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Keiran Gordge Did not finish 0

Keiran Gordge -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Jamie Gostick Team PB Performance Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Mark Hansom Leadout Performance Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jack Hartley Cycling Sheffield Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Benjamin Hellebo London Dynamo Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- David Hird Cycling Sheffield Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Joshua Horsfield Mud Dock Racing Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Oliver Hurdle Stolen Goat Race Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Deetray Jarrett Tecnosylva Maglia Bembibre Cyc... Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jack Jee HIVE Racing Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Adam Kenway HUUB BCC Race Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Sam Kettlewell Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Wang Kuicheng Did not finish 0

Wang Kuicheng -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Matthew Leach Addform - Vive le Velo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Corrin Leeming Cycling Club Isle of Man Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Sam Llewelyn Team PB Performance Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- William Lowden Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jack Lucas Shibden-A.Fawcett RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Hugo Lutz-Atkinson EuroCyclingTrips - Yoeleo Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Max Lutz-Atkinson Ribble rechrg Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Zak Machin HUUB BCC Race Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Logan Maclean PROJECT 1 Cycling Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Steven Mayers Le Col Race Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Millar Primera-TeamJobs Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Ashley Newman Primera-TeamJobs Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tom Palfrey Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Harry Paveley Team PB Performance Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Alex Peters Richardsons Trek DAS Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tristan Pilling 360cycling Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jamie Pullen TAAP Kalas Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Niall Quiggin Cycling Club Isle of Man Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joshua Ravn Wold Top The Edge Pactimo Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Lee Rosie Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Ethan Rowell Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- George Safranauskas HIVE Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Pang Shuyang Did not start 0

Pang Shuyang -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Daniel Smith Leadout Performance Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- George Stephen HUUB BCC Race Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Cameron Still Ride Revolution Coaching Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Toby Tanfield Did not finish 0

Toby Tanfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Jude Taylor Team PB Performance Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gabriel Taylor Ride Revolution Coaching Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Rhys Thomas HUUB BCC Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Will Thompson Shibden-A.Fawcett RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Timothy Torrie trainSharp Orro Elite Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Nicholas Tyrie Foran CT Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Aidan Wade Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Dean Watson Wold Top The Edge Pactimo Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jamie Whitcher Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ryan Williams HUUB BCC Race Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Matthew Wilson Ride Revolution Coaching Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Wordsworth Cycling Sheffield Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Isaac Wright Team TMC - Strada Wheels Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Fan Yihua Did not start 0

Fan Yihua -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

About the Event

Info for Riders

The circuit has been adapted from the 2023 circuit used in the National Championships becoming more rider friendly and taking in the towns of Saltburn & Guisborough along with villages in the area. The amount of climbing therefore has been reduced. The race headquarters will be at Huntcliffe School.

The Races

Women's East Cleveland Classic Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/24 09:00 National A Band 1 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 4 laps / 106km / 66 miles
Sun 14/04/24 – 09:00
National A, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
4 laps / 106km / 66 miles
Open East Cleveland Classic Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/24 13:00 National A Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite 6 laps / 160km / 99 miles
Sun 14/04/24 – 13:00
National A, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
6 laps / 160km / 99 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

The event will be the 1st round of the 2024 British Cycling Open National Road Series and the 2nd round of the British Cycling Women's National Road Series on a circuit taking in areas of East Cleveland. The race is a legacy of the 2023 National Championships and supported by Redcar & Cleveland Council.

The circuit will measure 27km. The start and finish will be in Saltburn by the Sea.

As the event was not over-subscribed at the closing date, it has now re-opened to take late entries.

Event Details

Event URN:

538324

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Apr 2024

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Huntcliffe Secondary School, Marske Mill Ln, Saltburn-by-the-Sea, TS12 1HJ

View map

Series:

British Cycling Women's National Road Series
British Cycling Open National Road Series

Entry close date

Sun, 24th Mar 2024

Event Organiser:

Andrew Langford
andy@communitytm.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Women's East Cleveland Classic

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's East Cleveland Classic - Results
1.  Cat Ferguson Shibden Apex RT Finished 1st 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Eilidh Shaw Alba Development Road Team Finished 1st 85
Points: 85 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Imogen Wolff Shibden Apex RT Finished 1st 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Caitlin Dimbleby Le Col Race Team Finished 1st 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Tiffany Keep Finished 0

5.  Tiffany Keep -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Alice McWilliam Hess Cycling Team Finished 1st 51
Points: 51 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Robyn Clay DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Morven Yeoman DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK Finished 2nd 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Esther Wong Shibden Apex RT Finished 1st 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Lucy Harris Loughborough Lightning Finished 1st 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Zoe Langham Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Ella Maclean-Howell Hope Tech Factory Racing Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Matilda McKibben Doltcini - O'Shea Finished 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Tamsin Miller DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Amelia Tyler Alba Development Road Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Molly Patch Team LDN Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Bexy Dew Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Lizi Brooke Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Jessica Finney Doltcini - O'Shea Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Frankie Hall DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Katy Hill London Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Abi Plowman Alba Development Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Amy Gornall Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Lucy Lee DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Amelia Cebak Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Jemma Speers Finished 0

26.  Jemma Speers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Alice Colling Shibden Apex RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Megan Anderson Team Boompods Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Mia Rutterford Montezuma's Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Lucy Gadd Le Col Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Charlotte Hodgkins-Byrne DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Beth Morrow Alba Development Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Lulu Bartlett Alba Development Road Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Lotty Dawson Brother UK - On Form Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Jo Tindley Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
36.  Georgia Bullard Doltcini - O'Shea Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Nicola Greenwood Jadan Vive le Velo Glasdon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Savannah Morgan London Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Isabel Mayes Shibden Apex RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Ruth Shier DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
41.  Lauren Langham Team Boompods Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Kim Baptista Torelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Keira Bond Alba Development Road Team Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Corinne Side Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
45.  Amy Drysdale Team Boompods Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Connie Hayes Doltcini - O'Shea Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
47.  Charlotte Deykin Peterborough Cycle Hub Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Hope Inglis Brother UK - On Form Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Carys Blowers Liv Cycling Club - Halo Films Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Katie Scott Spectra Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Lucy Glover Shibden Apex RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
52.  Erin Avill Nouvelles Cycling x Prendas Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
53.  Lucy Neatham London Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Rachel Brown Brother UK - On Form Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
55.  Miriam Jessett Loughborough Lightning Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
56.  Arabella Blackburn Shibden Apex RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Rebecca Clowes Jadan Vive le Velo Glasdon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Penny Colloff Loughborough Lightning Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
59.  Emma McDonald Saint Piran WRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Helen Auden Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Bethany Bennett Team Boompods Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Anastasia Bowler Saint Piran WRT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Amy Bradley Did not finish 0

Amy Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Sarah Byrne Tactic UK WRT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Skye Davidson Jadan Vive le Velo Glasdon Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Melissa Denman Stolen Goat Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Kirstie Drakeford Jadan Vive le Velo Glasdon Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lucy Ellmore Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Olivia French Stolen Goat Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Rachel Galler Saint Piran WRT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Rebecca Gardiner Tofauti Everyone Active Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Florence Griffin Utmost-Mezzo IOM Junior Cyclin... Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Caitlin Harvey Doltcini - Cycle Division Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Elizabeth Hermolle Team Boompods Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Maddie Heywood Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Cecilia Hime Paradigm Cycles Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jayati Hine Loughborough Lightning Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Arianne Holland Alba Development Road Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ellen Inglis Brother UK - On Form Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Millie Jenkins Liv Cycling Club - Halo Films Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Isabella Johnson Jadan Vive le Velo Glasdon Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Amber Junker-Brameld Brother UK - On Form Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Dannielle Khan Nouvelles Cycling x Prendas Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Roisin Lally Loughborough Lightning Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Alice Lethbridge Loughborough Lightning Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Megan Lloyd Liv Cycling Club - Halo Films Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ellen McDermott Keukens Redant Cycling Team Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Elizabeth McKinnon Saint Piran WRT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ailsa McLagan Saint Piran WRT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Abigail Miller Tofauti Everyone Active Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gemma Mitchell Team Boompods Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Alex Morrice CANYON // SRAM Generation Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Electra Morris Brother UK - On Form Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Eve Newton Army Cycling Union Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Lauren Obrien Did not finish 0

Lauren Obrien -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Jess Pickavance Liv Cycling Club - Halo Films Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Joanne Rea Team Kirkley Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jessica Rich Liv Cycling Club - Halo Films Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Kate Richardson Lifeplus Wahoo Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Elizabeth Sanders FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racin... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Millie Skinner Alba Development Road Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sophie Smith Utmost-Mezzo IOM Junior Cyclin... Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Evie Smith Shibden Apex RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Libby Smithson Doltcini - O'Shea Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Amelia Staunton Brother UK - On Form Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Anya Tamplin Loughborough Lightning Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ella Tandy Tofauti Everyone Active Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Bee Townsend Nouvelles Cycling x Prendas Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Lindsay Toy Doltcini - Cycle Division Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Grace Ward Brother UK - On Form Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Lauren Watson Team Boompods Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Aleshia Wells Did not finish 0

Aleshia Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Freya Whiteside Nouvelles Cycling x Prendas Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Mary Wilkinson Loughborough Lightning Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st

Open East Cleveland Classic

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open East Cleveland Classic - Results
1.  Rowan Baker Saint Piran Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Tim Shoreman Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Elite 85
Points: 85 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  James McKay Saint Piran Finished Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Dylan Hicks Saint Piran Finished 2nd 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Damien Clayton Le Col Race Team Finished Elite 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  William Perrett Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Finished Elite 51
Points: 51 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Harry Macfarlane TAAP Kalas Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  William Taylor Moonglu Race Team Finished 2nd 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Oliver Rees Sabgal/Anicolor Finished 2nd 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jacob Smith Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Oliver Hucks TAAP Kalas Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Thomas Armstrong Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  George Radcliffe XSpeed United Continental Finished 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  John Bardsley 360cycling Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Dylan Westley Saint Piran Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Guido Blee Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  James Hartley Cycling Sheffield Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Nicholas Candy Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Joshua Ludman Finished 1st 0

19.  Joshua Ludman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Alexander Pritchard Richardsons Trek DAS Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Max Krasinski Cycling Sheffield Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Adam Lewis Team Skyline Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Callum Laborde Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  George Kimber Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Josh Housley HUUB BCC Race Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
26.  Ben Pease Moonglu Race Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
27.  Samuel Nisbet Reflex Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Danylo Riwnyj trainSharp Orro Elite Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Dom Jackson Foran CT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  Conor McGoldrick Richardsons Trek DAS Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Rhys Robotham Finished 0

31.  Rhys Robotham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Ben Mewes Moonglu Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Cai Davies Richardsons Trek DAS Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  Joseph Smith Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Jenson Young Spectra Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
36.  Ryan Christensen Finished 0

36.  Ryan Christensen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Luke Brennan HUUB BCC Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Thomas Mein Hope Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Matthew Lord Richardsons Trek DAS Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Joe Howcroft Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Cameron McLaren TAAP Kalas Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
42.  Maxwell Hereward 360cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
43.  Robin Mould Foran CT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
44.  Jake Jackson THRIVA-SRCT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  Joe Shillabeer Shibden-A.Fawcett RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Daniel McDermott Ride Revolution Coaching Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
47.  Craig Paterson Vanelli-Project Go Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
48.  Matthew Houlberg Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
49.  Benjamin Bright THRIVA-SRCT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Carl Stubbs Moonglu Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Matthew Ellis THRIVA-SRCT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Alexander Bosley Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
53.  Tom Martin Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
54.  Alexandar Richardson Saint Piran Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
55.  Peter Cocker Richardsons Trek DAS Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Matthew Warhurst Cycling Sheffield Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
57.  Ross Birrell Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Bradley Symonds Saint Piran Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Nathan Hardy Team PB Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
60.  Thomas Heal Stolen Goat Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Edward Morgan Spectra Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
62.  Ben Wiggins Hagens Berman Jayco CT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
63.  Michael Weavers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
64.  Toby Barnes Spectra Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
65.  Alex Luhrs Leadout Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
Huw Buck Jones Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
Adam Duggleby MBE Addform - Vive le Velo Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
--- Luke Barfoot Primera-TeamJobs Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Li Boan Did not finish 0

Li Boan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Jonny Britton Moonglu Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Euan Cameron Shibden-A.Fawcett RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sam Chaplin Cycling Sheffield Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Charles Team PB Performance Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Adam Charleston Team PB Performance Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Xie Chen Did not finish 0

Xie Chen -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Lui Chenrui Did not finish 0

Lui Chenrui -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Lance Childs TAAP Kalas Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Samuel Clark Obidos Cycling Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jacques Coates Team PB Performance Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Cai Curtis-Roberts 360cycling Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- George Daly Geared Up RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Conal Davidson Spokes Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Clay Davies Ride Revolution Coaching Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Matti Dobbins XSpeed United Continental Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Sean Dodsworth Leadout Performance Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Doig Primera-TeamJobs Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Etherington Beeston Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alexander Foster Cycling Sheffield Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Niu Gaoshang Did not start 0

Niu Gaoshang -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Sebastian Garry HUUB BCC Race Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jordan Giles Richardsons Trek DAS Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Michael Gill Did not start 0

Michael Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Matthew Gilmour Primera-TeamJobs Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Keiran Gordge Did not finish 0

Keiran Gordge -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Jamie Gostick Team PB Performance Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Mark Hansom Leadout Performance Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jack Hartley Cycling Sheffield Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Benjamin Hellebo London Dynamo Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- David Hird Cycling Sheffield Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Joshua Horsfield Mud Dock Racing Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Oliver Hurdle Stolen Goat Race Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Deetray Jarrett Tecnosylva Maglia Bembibre Cyc... Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jack Jee HIVE Racing Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Adam Kenway HUUB BCC Race Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Sam Kettlewell Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Wang Kuicheng Did not finish 0

Wang Kuicheng -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Matthew Leach Addform - Vive le Velo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Corrin Leeming Cycling Club Isle of Man Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Sam Llewelyn Team PB Performance Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- William Lowden Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jack Lucas Shibden-A.Fawcett RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Hugo Lutz-Atkinson EuroCyclingTrips - Yoeleo Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Max Lutz-Atkinson Ribble rechrg Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Zak Machin HUUB BCC Race Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Logan Maclean PROJECT 1 Cycling Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Steven Mayers Le Col Race Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Millar Primera-TeamJobs Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Ashley Newman Primera-TeamJobs Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tom Palfrey Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Harry Paveley Team PB Performance Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Alex Peters Richardsons Trek DAS Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tristan Pilling 360cycling Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jamie Pullen TAAP Kalas Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Niall Quiggin Cycling Club Isle of Man Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joshua Ravn Wold Top The Edge Pactimo Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Lee Rosie Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Ethan Rowell Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- George Safranauskas HIVE Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Pang Shuyang Did not start 0

Pang Shuyang -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Daniel Smith Leadout Performance Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- George Stephen HUUB BCC Race Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Cameron Still Ride Revolution Coaching Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Toby Tanfield Did not finish 0

Toby Tanfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Jude Taylor Team PB Performance Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gabriel Taylor Ride Revolution Coaching Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Rhys Thomas HUUB BCC Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Will Thompson Shibden-A.Fawcett RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Timothy Torrie trainSharp Orro Elite Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Nicholas Tyrie Foran CT Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Aidan Wade Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Dean Watson Wold Top The Edge Pactimo Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jamie Whitcher Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ryan Williams HUUB BCC Race Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Matthew Wilson Ride Revolution Coaching Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Wordsworth Cycling Sheffield Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Isaac Wright Team TMC - Strada Wheels Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Fan Yihua Did not start 0

Fan Yihua -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

About the Event

Info for Riders

The circuit has been adapted from the 2023 circuit used in the National Championships becoming more rider friendly and taking in the towns of Saltburn & Guisborough along with villages in the area. The amount of climbing therefore has been reduced. The race headquarters will be at Huntcliffe School.

The Races

Women's East Cleveland Classic Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/24 09:00 National A Band 1 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 4 laps / 106km / 66 miles
Sun 14/04/24 – 09:00
National A, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
4 laps / 106km / 66 miles
Open East Cleveland Classic Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/04/24 13:00 National A Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite 6 laps / 160km / 99 miles
Sun 14/04/24 – 13:00
National A, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
6 laps / 160km / 99 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk