Cross in the Park/Welsh League 7

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 30 Oct 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

019/WA/012/2005

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Oct 2005

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jack Llewellyn Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Tom Nicholls CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Ben Nicholls CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Molly Sander Cardiff 100 Miles Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Adam Holt Bynea CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Elliot Coles Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Harry Griffiths Schmoos Swansea Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Harry Ratcliffe Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Karl Goodall Unknown 0

9. Karl Goodall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jill Buck Unknown 0

10. Jill Buck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Joe Holt Unknown 0

12. Joe Holt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Nathan Llewellyn Wrekin Riders Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Rowan Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Aimee Coles Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Ffion Llewellyn Unknown 0

16. Ffion Llewellyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Imogen Potter Unknown 0

17. Imogen Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Callum Nicholls Unknown 0

18. Callum Nicholls -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Thomas Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Rhys Powell Unknown N/A 6

1. Rhys Powell -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jake Coles Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Samuel Harrison Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Ruby Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Kimberley Richards Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Gareth Sheppard Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Graham Howell Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Matt Jones Unknown 0

8. Matt Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Amelia Ratcliffe Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Bobby Coles Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Matthew Deeley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Hannah Buck Unknown 0

12. Hannah Buck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Stephanie Howell Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Seniors/Junior/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Junior/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Ben Simmons Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Daren Williams CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Freddy Griffiths Schmoos Swansea Cycling Club Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Clive Powell Dambusters Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Lynn Lines Unknown N/A 0

7. Lynn Lines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Stephen Ratcliffe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  David Seward Bynea CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Nicholas Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Osian Meilyr CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Paul Sander Cardiff 100 Miles Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Paul Millar Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Michael Roach Unknown N/A 0

15. Michael Roach -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Ned Potter Unknown N/A 0

16. Ned Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Elizabeth Slater John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Carl Brancher Unknown N/A 0

18. Carl Brancher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Crad Lowe Unknown N/A 0

19. Crad Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Nina Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Jake Wright Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
23.  Antony Howell Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Alan Haycox Unknown N/A 0

24. Alan Haycox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  John Hosking Unknown 0

25. John Hosking -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Rob Lally Unknown N/A 0

26. Rob Lally -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Steve Roe Unknown N/A 0

27. Steve Roe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Michael Boyle Unknown N/A 0

28. Michael Boyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/05 10:45 --- None ---
Entry:
Sun 30/10/05 – 10:45
None
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/05 11:15 --- None ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 30/10/05 – 11:15
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/05 11:15 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 30/10/05 – 11:15
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors/Junior/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/05 12:15 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 30/10/05 – 12:15
Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

019/WA/012/2005

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Oct 2005

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jack Llewellyn Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Tom Nicholls CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Ben Nicholls CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Molly Sander Cardiff 100 Miles Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Adam Holt Bynea CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Elliot Coles Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Harry Griffiths Schmoos Swansea Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Harry Ratcliffe Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Karl Goodall Unknown 0

9. Karl Goodall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jill Buck Unknown 0

10. Jill Buck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Joe Holt Unknown 0

12. Joe Holt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Nathan Llewellyn Wrekin Riders Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Rowan Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Aimee Coles Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Ffion Llewellyn Unknown 0

16. Ffion Llewellyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Imogen Potter Unknown 0

17. Imogen Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Callum Nicholls Unknown 0

18. Callum Nicholls -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Thomas Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Rhys Powell Unknown N/A 6

1. Rhys Powell -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jake Coles Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Samuel Harrison Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Ruby Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Kimberley Richards Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Gareth Sheppard Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Graham Howell Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Matt Jones Unknown 0

8. Matt Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Amelia Ratcliffe Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Bobby Coles Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Matthew Deeley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Hannah Buck Unknown 0

12. Hannah Buck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Stephanie Howell Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Seniors/Junior/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Junior/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Ben Simmons Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Daren Williams CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Freddy Griffiths Schmoos Swansea Cycling Club Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Clive Powell Dambusters Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Lynn Lines Unknown N/A 0

7. Lynn Lines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Stephen Ratcliffe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  David Seward Bynea CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Nicholas Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Osian Meilyr CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Paul Sander Cardiff 100 Miles Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Paul Millar Cardiff JIF Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Michael Roach Unknown N/A 0

15. Michael Roach -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Ned Potter Unknown N/A 0

16. Ned Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Elizabeth Slater John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Carl Brancher Unknown N/A 0

18. Carl Brancher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Crad Lowe Unknown N/A 0

19. Crad Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Nina Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Jake Wright Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
23.  Antony Howell Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Alan Haycox Unknown N/A 0

24. Alan Haycox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  John Hosking Unknown 0

25. John Hosking -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Rob Lally Unknown N/A 0

26. Rob Lally -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Steve Roe Unknown N/A 0

27. Steve Roe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Michael Boyle Unknown N/A 0

28. Michael Boyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/05 10:45 --- None ---
Entry:
Sun 30/10/05 – 10:45
None
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/05 11:15 --- None ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 30/10/05 – 11:15
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/05 11:15 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 30/10/05 – 11:15
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors/Junior/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/05 12:15 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 30/10/05 – 12:15
Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk