Forza Cycles Summer Sunday Criteriums 3

Closed Circuit , Vale of Glamorgan – Sunday, 12 Sep 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232913

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Sep 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Llandow Motor Racing Circuit, Llantwit Major, Vale Of Glamorgan, CF71 7PB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 - Results
1.  Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joseph Rees Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Shauna Sole Towy Riders Finished D --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Mitchell Cole Abergavenny Road Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 - Results
1.  Brett Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Etienne Georgi Mid Devon CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Rhys Roberts Towy Riders Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Rhodri Davies Towy Riders Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Thomas Speake Towy Riders Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Callum Sole Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Callum Sole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 - Results
1.  Ronan Graham Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Harry Lock Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Nicholas Jones Towy Riders Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Samuel Rees Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jac Tucker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Jac Tucker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Amy Staff Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Amy Staff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jacob Phelps Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 - Results
1.  Alasdair Brown Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Olivia Griffiths Towy Riders Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 - Results
1.  Rhys Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joe Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Torin Graham Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Isabelle Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ashley Cole Abergavenny Road Club Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Awen Roberts Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Awen Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Evelyn Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished E 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

Masters C+ & Women Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Masters C+ & Women Only - Results
1.  Johannes Roux Endrick Valley Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Peter Georgi Epic Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Nick Watson Dream Cycling Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  David Mills TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Steve Thomas Bristol RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Mark Stacey Port Talbot Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Stephen Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Liam Sullivan Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  John Aspell Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Jeremy Rees Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 1

10. Jeremy Rees -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jason White Bristol RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  David Bees Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jess Wieckowski Team Nemesis GB Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Gruffudd Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Nick Watson Dream Cycling Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Hefin Price Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Richard Seymour Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Graham Howell Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Matthew Haase VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Rob Mould Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 12/09/10 – 10:00

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 12/09/10 – 10:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 12/09/10 – 10:00

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 12/09/10 – 10:00

U16

Youth Only, Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 12/09/10 – 10:00

U8

Youth Only, Youth
Masters C+ & Women Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 10:45 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 35km / 22 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 12/09/10 – 10:45
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
35km / 22 miles
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 11:45 Regional A Band 4 --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 12/09/10 – 11:45
Regional A, Band 4
45km / 28 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232913

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Sep 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Llandow Motor Racing Circuit, Llantwit Major, Vale Of Glamorgan, CF71 7PB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 - Results
1.  Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joseph Rees Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Shauna Sole Towy Riders Finished D --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Mitchell Cole Abergavenny Road Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 - Results
1.  Brett Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Etienne Georgi Mid Devon CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Rhys Roberts Towy Riders Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Rhodri Davies Towy Riders Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Thomas Speake Towy Riders Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Callum Sole Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Callum Sole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 - Results
1.  Ronan Graham Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Harry Lock Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Nicholas Jones Towy Riders Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Samuel Rees Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jac Tucker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Jac Tucker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Amy Staff Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Amy Staff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jacob Phelps Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 - Results
1.  Alasdair Brown Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Olivia Griffiths Towy Riders Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 - Results
1.  Rhys Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joe Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Torin Graham Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Isabelle Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ashley Cole Abergavenny Road Club Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Awen Roberts Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Awen Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Evelyn Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished E 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

Masters C+ & Women Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Masters C+ & Women Only - Results
1.  Johannes Roux Endrick Valley Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Peter Georgi Epic Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Nick Watson Dream Cycling Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  David Mills TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Steve Thomas Bristol RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Mark Stacey Port Talbot Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Stephen Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Liam Sullivan Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  John Aspell Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Jeremy Rees Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 1

10. Jeremy Rees -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jason White Bristol RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  David Bees Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jess Wieckowski Team Nemesis GB Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Gruffudd Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Nick Watson Dream Cycling Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Hefin Price Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Richard Seymour Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Graham Howell Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Matthew Haase VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Rob Mould Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 12/09/10 – 10:00

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 12/09/10 – 10:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 12/09/10 – 10:00

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 12/09/10 – 10:00

U16

Youth Only, Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 12/09/10 – 10:00

U8

Youth Only, Youth
Masters C+ & Women Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 10:45 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 35km / 22 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 12/09/10 – 10:45
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
35km / 22 miles
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 11:45 Regional A Band 4 --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 12/09/10 – 11:45
Regional A, Band 4
45km / 28 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk