Striking Bikes Halloween Cross

Cyclo-Cross , Chippenham – Sunday, 31 Oct 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232897

Start Date:

Sun, 31st Oct 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Combe Race Circuit, Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  David Meyer Cheltenham & County CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  ??? Kibble Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. ??? Kibble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Thomas Sewell Swindon RC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Peter Kibble Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Luke Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Charlie Shivers Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Charlie Shivers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Liam Clements Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Liam Clements -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Duncan Jamieson Felt Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Craig Denning Dream Cycling Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Simon Burgess Dream Cycling Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Chas Thursfield Dream Cycling Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Nic Burridge Whyte Bikes Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Ian Daws North Wilts Road Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Tony Davis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Tony Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Mike Brunsdon Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Chris Turvey Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Rob Collins Dream Cycling Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Paul Meyer Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  David Buckle Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Anthony Lake Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

15. Anthony Lake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Simon Tarrant Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  John Hawes Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Danny Holpin Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

18. Danny Holpin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Patrick Alexander Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Sharon Scott Swindon RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Mathew Barker Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

21. Mathew Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  David Bohin Bristol RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Richard Browning Finished --- 0

23. Richard Browning -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Paul Sewell Swindon RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Jamie Pembroke Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

24. Jamie Pembroke -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Chas Thursfield Dream Cycling Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Tony Davis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Tony Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Chris Turvey Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Rob Collins Dream Cycling Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Paul Meyer Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Sharon Scott Swindon RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/10/10 13:15 Category C None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Sun 31/10/10 – 13:15
Category C, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/10/10 13:35 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 31/10/10 – 13:35
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
30 mins
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/10/10 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/10/10 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
01 hr
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/10/10 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 31/10/10 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/10/10 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 31/10/10 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232897

Start Date:

Sun, 31st Oct 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Combe Race Circuit, Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  David Meyer Cheltenham & County CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  ??? Kibble Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. ??? Kibble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Thomas Sewell Swindon RC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Peter Kibble Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Luke Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Charlie Shivers Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Charlie Shivers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Liam Clements Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Liam Clements -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Duncan Jamieson Felt Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Craig Denning Dream Cycling Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Simon Burgess Dream Cycling Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Chas Thursfield Dream Cycling Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Nic Burridge Whyte Bikes Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Ian Daws North Wilts Road Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Tony Davis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Tony Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Mike Brunsdon Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Chris Turvey Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Rob Collins Dream Cycling Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Paul Meyer Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  David Buckle Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Anthony Lake Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

15. Anthony Lake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Simon Tarrant Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  John Hawes Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Danny Holpin Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

18. Danny Holpin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Patrick Alexander Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Sharon Scott Swindon RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Mathew Barker Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

21. Mathew Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  David Bohin Bristol RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Richard Browning Finished --- 0

23. Richard Browning -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Paul Sewell Swindon RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Jamie Pembroke Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

24. Jamie Pembroke -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Chas Thursfield Dream Cycling Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Tony Davis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Tony Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Chris Turvey Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Rob Collins Dream Cycling Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Paul Meyer Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Sharon Scott Swindon RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/10/10 13:15 Category C None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Sun 31/10/10 – 13:15
Category C, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/10/10 13:35 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 31/10/10 – 13:35
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
30 mins
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/10/10 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/10/10 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
01 hr
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/10/10 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 31/10/10 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/10/10 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 31/10/10 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk