Western League Round 5

Cyclo-Cross , BRISTOL – Sunday, 17 Oct 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232895

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Oct 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Hengrove Leisure Park, Bristol, BS14 0HR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Joe Griffiths Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Joe Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Luke Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Bethany Taylor Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alexandra Sheehan Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Luke Cowley Swindon RC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jordan Wade Poole Wheelers CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  David Stawinski Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Scott Chalmers Dream Cycling Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Duncan Jamieson Felt Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Benoit Davies Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Simon Burgess Dream Cycling Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jeremy Addis Velo Club Montpellier Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Simon Smith Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

9. Simon Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Peter Scott Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

10. Peter Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Aaron Tayler Swindon RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Ian Daws North Wilts Road Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Alec Rumball Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Mark Chick Swindon RC Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Adam Bines Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Adam Bines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Ben Clarke Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

17. Ben Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Darren Gardner Velo Club Walcot Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Anthony Lake Finished N/A --- 0

19. Anthony Lake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Ben Scott Finished --- 0

20. Ben Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Simon Tarrant Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Keith Sheridan Corinium Cycling Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Chas Thursfield Dream Cycling Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Steven Precious Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Andy Smith Swindon RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Rob Collins Dream Cycling Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Anthony Turner Oxonian CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Andy Barber Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Andy Barber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jonathan Brunt Velo Club Walcot Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Tony Bruce Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Tony Bruce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Tony Davis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Tony Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Robert Hall Swindon RC Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Chris Turvey Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Gareth Walker Finished N/A --- 0

13. Gareth Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Alan Wakers Finished --- 0

14. Alan Wakers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Mark Bemand Weston Wheelers Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Neil Langdon Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Patrick Alexander Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Robin Worman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Gordon Smillie Corinium Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Stephen Worbey Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Neville Luxton Swindon RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Paul Meth Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Paul Meth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  John Hawes Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Digby Rusling Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Matt Antrobus Tottenham Bike Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  James Rimmer Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

26. James Rimmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Stephen Williams Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  David Wade Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

28. David Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Claire Smith Swindon RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Marianne Britten VCUK Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Anna Cipullo Swindon RC Finished Senior --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Kate Calvert Team Wiggle Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/10 10:30 Category C None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Sun 17/10/10 – 10:30
Category C, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/10 10:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 17/10/10 – 10:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
30 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/10 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 17/10/10 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/10 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/10/10 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
01 hr
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/10 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 17/10/10 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/10 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 17/10/10 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232895

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Oct 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Hengrove Leisure Park, Bristol, BS14 0HR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Joe Griffiths Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Joe Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Luke Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Bethany Taylor Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alexandra Sheehan Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Luke Cowley Swindon RC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jordan Wade Poole Wheelers CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  David Stawinski Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Scott Chalmers Dream Cycling Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Duncan Jamieson Felt Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Benoit Davies Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Simon Burgess Dream Cycling Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jeremy Addis Velo Club Montpellier Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Simon Smith Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

9. Simon Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Peter Scott Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

10. Peter Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Aaron Tayler Swindon RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Ian Daws North Wilts Road Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Alec Rumball Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Mark Chick Swindon RC Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Adam Bines Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Adam Bines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Ben Clarke Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

17. Ben Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Darren Gardner Velo Club Walcot Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Anthony Lake Finished N/A --- 0

19. Anthony Lake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Ben Scott Finished --- 0

20. Ben Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Simon Tarrant Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Keith Sheridan Corinium Cycling Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Chas Thursfield Dream Cycling Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Steven Precious Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Andy Smith Swindon RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Rob Collins Dream Cycling Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Anthony Turner Oxonian CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Andy Barber Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Andy Barber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jonathan Brunt Velo Club Walcot Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Tony Bruce Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Tony Bruce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Tony Davis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Tony Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Robert Hall Swindon RC Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Chris Turvey Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Gareth Walker Finished N/A --- 0

13. Gareth Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Alan Wakers Finished --- 0

14. Alan Wakers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Mark Bemand Weston Wheelers Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Neil Langdon Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Patrick Alexander Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Robin Worman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Gordon Smillie Corinium Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Stephen Worbey Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Neville Luxton Swindon RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Paul Meth Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Paul Meth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  John Hawes Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Digby Rusling Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Matt Antrobus Tottenham Bike Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  James Rimmer Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

26. James Rimmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Stephen Williams Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  David Wade Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

28. David Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Claire Smith Swindon RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Marianne Britten VCUK Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Anna Cipullo Swindon RC Finished Senior --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Kate Calvert Team Wiggle Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/10 10:30 Category C None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Sun 17/10/10 – 10:30
Category C, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/10 10:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 17/10/10 – 10:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
30 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/10 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 17/10/10 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/10 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/10/10 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
01 hr
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/10 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 17/10/10 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/10 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 17/10/10 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk