Gloucester City Cross / Western League Round 1

Cyclo-Cross , Gloucester – Sunday, 19 Sep 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232828

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Sep 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Gloucester Boating Lake, A417 Over Causeway, Gloucester, GL1 2TF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 - Results
1.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Llewellyn Price Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mitchell Cole Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ieuan Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Nathan Ford Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Rebecca Hunt Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alister Williams Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Luke Cowley Swindon RC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior/Junior/Veteran/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior/Junior/Veteran/Women - Results
1.  Ben Roach Cult Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Philip Roach Coventry Road Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Scott Chalmers Dream Cycling Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Craig Denning Dream Cycling Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jeremy Addis Velo Club Montpellier Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Scot Easter Mud Dock Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Stephen Brown Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Ian Daws North Wilts Road Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Mike Brunsdon Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

11. Mike Brunsdon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Adrian Peall Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Luke Cowley Swindon RC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Anthony Turner Oxonian CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Charles Coleman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Charles Coleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Rob Collins Dream Cycling Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  David Buckle Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Paul Meyer Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Anthony Lake Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

20. Anthony Lake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Chris Turvey Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  John Hawes Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  James Rimmer Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

23. James Rimmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Patrick Alexander Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Gordon Smillie Corinium Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Michael Roach Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

26. Michael Roach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Melissa Wadams Swindon RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  J. H. Finished 00:00:00:00 0

28. J. H. -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Owen Watkins Finished 00:00:00:00 0

29. Owen Watkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Digby Rusling Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  N. Ingleby Finished 00:00:00:00 0

31. N. Ingleby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  David Bohin Bristol RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Stephen Williams Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Niel Dunnage Swindon RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Ben Dale Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0

34. Ben Dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Philip Roach Coventry Road Club Finished Veteran --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Veteran --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Anthony Turner Oxonian CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Melissa Wadams Swindon RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/10 10:30 Category C None ---
Entry:
Sun 19/09/10 – 10:30

U10

Category C, None
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/10 10:30 Category C None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Sun 19/09/10 – 10:30
Category C, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/10 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 19/09/10 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
30 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/10 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 19/09/10 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Senior/Junior/Veteran/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/10 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/09/10 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
01 hr
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/10 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 19/09/10 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/10 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 19/09/10 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232828

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Sep 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Gloucester Boating Lake, A417 Over Causeway, Gloucester, GL1 2TF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 - Results
1.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Llewellyn Price Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mitchell Cole Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ieuan Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Nathan Ford Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Rebecca Hunt Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alister Williams Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Luke Cowley Swindon RC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior/Junior/Veteran/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior/Junior/Veteran/Women - Results
1.  Ben Roach Cult Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Philip Roach Coventry Road Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Scott Chalmers Dream Cycling Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Craig Denning Dream Cycling Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jeremy Addis Velo Club Montpellier Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Scot Easter Mud Dock Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Stephen Brown Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Ian Daws North Wilts Road Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Mike Brunsdon Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

11. Mike Brunsdon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Adrian Peall Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Luke Cowley Swindon RC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Anthony Turner Oxonian CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Charles Coleman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Charles Coleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Rob Collins Dream Cycling Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  David Buckle Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Paul Meyer Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Anthony Lake Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

20. Anthony Lake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Chris Turvey Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  John Hawes Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  James Rimmer Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

23. James Rimmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Patrick Alexander Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Gordon Smillie Corinium Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Michael Roach Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

26. Michael Roach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Melissa Wadams Swindon RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  J. H. Finished 00:00:00:00 0

28. J. H. -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Owen Watkins Finished 00:00:00:00 0

29. Owen Watkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Digby Rusling Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  N. Ingleby Finished 00:00:00:00 0

31. N. Ingleby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  David Bohin Bristol RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Stephen Williams Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Niel Dunnage Swindon RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Ben Dale Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0

34. Ben Dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Philip Roach Coventry Road Club Finished Veteran --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Veteran --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Anthony Turner Oxonian CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Melissa Wadams Swindon RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/10 10:30 Category C None ---
Entry:
Sun 19/09/10 – 10:30

U10

Category C, None
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/10 10:30 Category C None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Sun 19/09/10 – 10:30
Category C, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/10 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 19/09/10 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
30 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/10 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 19/09/10 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Senior/Junior/Veteran/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/10 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/09/10 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
01 hr
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/10 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 19/09/10 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/10 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 19/09/10 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk