Purdown Cross / Western League Round 3

Cyclo-Cross , Bristol – Sunday, 03 Oct 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232826

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Oct 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Purdown, Off Tackley Road/heyford Avenue, Stapleton, Bristol, BS5 6UQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Keith Sheridan Corinium Cycling Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Tim Carpenter Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Peter Bolke DHCyclesport Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Simon Baynes Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished Veteran --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Tim Brook Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Tim Brook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Duncan Jamieson Felt Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Scott Chalmers Dream Cycling Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Keith Sheridan Corinium Cycling Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Simon Burgess Dream Cycling Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jeremy Addis Velo Club Montpellier Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Scot Easter Mud Dock Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  John Whittington Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Tim Carpenter Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  James Astbury DHCyclesport Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Thomas Clark Mud Dock Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Charles Coleman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Charles Coleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Peter Bolke DHCyclesport Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Simon Baynes Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Simon Smith Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

16. Simon Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  David Barnaville Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Ian Daws North Wilts Road Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Daniel Moore Bristol RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Jay Worbey Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

21. Jay Worbey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Ben Cutzge Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Ben Cutzge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  David Fong Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Russ Turner London Dynamo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Steven Green Bristol South CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Paul Taylor Finished 00:00:00:00 0

26. Paul Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Tony Davis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. Tony Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Rob Dixon Finished 00:00:00:00 0

28. Rob Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  David Buckle Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Darren Gardner Velo Club Walcot Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Stephen Worbey Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  D. Atkinson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

32. D. Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Neville Luxton Swindon RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Keith Jepson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

34. Keith Jepson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Nick Skardon Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

35. Nick Skardon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/10 00:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 03/10/10 – 00:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/10 10:30 Category C None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Sun 03/10/10 – 10:30
Category C, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/10 10:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 03/10/10 – 10:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
30 mins
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/10 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/10/10 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232826

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Oct 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Purdown, Off Tackley Road/heyford Avenue, Stapleton, Bristol, BS5 6UQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Keith Sheridan Corinium Cycling Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Tim Carpenter Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Peter Bolke DHCyclesport Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Simon Baynes Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished Veteran --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Tim Brook Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Tim Brook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Duncan Jamieson Felt Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Scott Chalmers Dream Cycling Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Keith Sheridan Corinium Cycling Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Simon Burgess Dream Cycling Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jeremy Addis Velo Club Montpellier Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Scot Easter Mud Dock Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  John Whittington Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Tim Carpenter Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  James Astbury DHCyclesport Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Thomas Clark Mud Dock Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Charles Coleman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Charles Coleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Peter Bolke DHCyclesport Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Simon Baynes Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Simon Smith Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

16. Simon Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  David Barnaville Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Ian Daws North Wilts Road Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Daniel Moore Bristol RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Jay Worbey Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

21. Jay Worbey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Ben Cutzge Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Ben Cutzge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  David Fong Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Russ Turner London Dynamo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Steven Green Bristol South CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Paul Taylor Finished 00:00:00:00 0

26. Paul Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Tony Davis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. Tony Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Rob Dixon Finished 00:00:00:00 0

28. Rob Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  David Buckle Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Darren Gardner Velo Club Walcot Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Stephen Worbey Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  D. Atkinson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

32. D. Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Neville Luxton Swindon RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Keith Jepson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

34. Keith Jepson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Nick Skardon Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

35. Nick Skardon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/10 00:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 03/10/10 – 00:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/10 10:30 Category C None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Sun 03/10/10 – 10:30
Category C, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/10 10:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 03/10/10 – 10:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
30 mins
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/10 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/10/10 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk