Calshot Winter Track League

Track League , Southampton – Sunday, 28 Nov 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232802

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Nov 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Calshot Velodrome, Calshot Spit, Fawley, Southampton, Hampshire, SO45 1BR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A League - 28 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A League - 28 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Harry Strudley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Andy Shackel I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A League - Distance Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A League - Distance Race - Results
1.  Andy Shackel I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Harry Strudley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A League - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A League - Points Race - Results
1.  Harry Strudley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Andy Shackel I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A League - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A League - Sprint - Results
1.  Harry Strudley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Andy Shackel I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A League - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A League - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Andy Shackel I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Harry Strudley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B League - 28 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B League - 28 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ryan Weston Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Daryl Price Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alex Harding Andover Whls Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Raymond Redman North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Glen Redman North Hampshire RC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B League - Distance Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B League - Distance Race - Results
1.  Alex Harding Andover Whls Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Raymond Redman North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Daryl Price Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B League - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B League - Points Race - Results
1.  Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alex Harding Andover Whls Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Daryl Price Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Raymond Redman North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ryan Weston Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Glen Redman North Hampshire RC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B League - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B League - Sprint - Results
1.  Alex Harding Andover Whls Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ryan Weston Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Daryl Price Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Glen Redman North Hampshire RC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B League - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B League - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Ryan Weston Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alex Harding Andover Whls Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Raymond Redman North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Daryl Price Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veteran/Women/Junior - 2km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran/Women/Junior - 2km Scratch - Results
1.  Robert Jefferies Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Harry Strudley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Andy Shackel I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alex Harding Andover Whls Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ryan Weston Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veteran/Women/Junior - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran/Women/Junior - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Alex Harding Andover Whls Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Andy Shackel I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harry Strudley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ryan Weston Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Glen Redman North Hampshire RC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth U12/U10/U8 - 1km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - 1km - Results
1.  Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joss Banfield Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Joss Banfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Thamana Nel Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth U12/U10/U8 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Sprint - Results
1.  Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joss Banfield Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Joss Banfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Thamana Nel Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth U12/U10/U8 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 Handicap - Results
1.  Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joss Banfield Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Joss Banfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Thamana Nel Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth U12/U10/U8 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 Points - Results
1.  Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joss Banfield Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Joss Banfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Thamana Nel Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth U12/U10/U8 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 Scratch - Results
1.  Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thamana Nel Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joss Banfield Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Joss Banfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth U12/U10/U8 Warm-Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 Warm-Up - Results
1.  Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joss Banfield Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Joss Banfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Thamana Nel Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth U16/U14 - 1km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth U16/U14 - 1km - Results
1.  Joseph Crolla Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Brendan Drewett Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joe Andrews Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Joe Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth U16/U14 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth U16/U14 Handicap - Results
1.  Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joseph Crolla Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joe Andrews Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Joe Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Brendan Drewett Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth U16/U14 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth U16/U14 Points - Results
1.  Joseph Crolla Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Brendan Drewett Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joe Andrews Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Joe Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth U16/U14 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth U16/U14 Scratch - Results
1.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joseph Crolla Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Brendan Drewett Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joe Andrews Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Joe Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth U16/U14 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth U16/U14 Sprint - Results
1.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joseph Crolla Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Brendan Drewett Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth U16/U14 Warm-Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth U16/U14 Warm-Up - Results
1.  Joseph Crolla Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Brendan Drewett Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joe Andrews Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Joe Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

League Affiliation Fees - Youth £8, Seniors £15

The Races

Senior A League - 28 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/11/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/11/10 – 13:30
Senior A League - Distance Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/11/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 28/11/10 – 13:30
Senior A League - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/11/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 28/11/10 – 13:30
Senior A League - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/11/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 28/11/10 – 13:30
Regional C, None
Senior A League - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/11/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 28/11/10 – 13:30
Senior B League - 28 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/11/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 28/11/10 – 13:30
Senior B League - Distance Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/11/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 28/11/10 – 13:30
Senior B League - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/11/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 28/11/10 – 13:30
Senior B League - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/11/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 28/11/10 – 13:30
Regional C, None
Senior B League - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/11/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 28/11/10 – 13:30
Veteran/Women/Junior - 2km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/11/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 28/11/10 – 13:30
Veteran/Women/Junior - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/11/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 28/11/10 – 13:30
Youth U12/U10/U8 - 1km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/11/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 28/11/10 – 13:30
Regional C, None
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/11/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 28/11/10 – 13:30
Regional C, None
Youth U12/U10/U8 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/11/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 28/11/10 – 13:30
Regional C, None
Youth U12/U10/U8 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/11/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 28/11/10 – 13:30
Regional C, None
Youth U12/U10/U8 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/11/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 28/11/10 – 13:30
Regional C, None
Youth U12/U10/U8 Warm-Up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/11/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 28/11/10 – 13:30
Regional C, None
Youth U16/U14 - 1km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/11/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 28/11/10 – 13:30
Regional C, None
Youth U16/U14 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/11/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 28/11/10 – 13:30
Regional C, None
Youth U16/U14 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/11/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 28/11/10 – 13:30
Regional C, None
Youth U16/U14 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/11/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 28/11/10 – 13:30
Regional C, None
Youth U16/U14 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/11/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 28/11/10 – 13:30
Regional C, None
Youth U16/U14 Warm-Up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/11/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 28/11/10 – 13:30
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232802

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Nov 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Calshot Velodrome, Calshot Spit, Fawley, Southampton, Hampshire, SO45 1BR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A League - 28 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A League - 28 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Harry Strudley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Andy Shackel I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A League - Distance Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A League - Distance Race - Results
1.  Andy Shackel I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Harry Strudley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A League - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A League - Points Race - Results
1.  Harry Strudley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Andy Shackel I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A League - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A League - Sprint - Results
1.  Harry Strudley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Andy Shackel I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A League - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A League - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Andy Shackel I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Harry Strudley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B League - 28 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B League - 28 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ryan Weston Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Daryl Price Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alex Harding Andover Whls Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Raymond Redman North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Glen Redman North Hampshire RC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B League - Distance Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B League - Distance Race - Results
1.  Alex Harding Andover Whls Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Raymond Redman North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Daryl Price Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B League - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B League - Points Race - Results
1.  Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alex Harding Andover Whls Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Daryl Price Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Raymond Redman North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ryan Weston Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Glen Redman North Hampshire RC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B League - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B League - Sprint - Results
1.  Alex Harding Andover Whls Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ryan Weston Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Daryl Price Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Glen Redman North Hampshire RC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B League - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B League - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Ryan Weston Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alex Harding Andover Whls Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Raymond Redman North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Daryl Price Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veteran/Women/Junior - 2km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran/Women/Junior - 2km Scratch - Results
1.  Robert Jefferies Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Harry Strudley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Andy Shackel I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alex Harding Andover Whls Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ryan Weston Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veteran/Women/Junior - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran/Women/Junior - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Alex Harding Andover Whls Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Andy Shackel I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harry Strudley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ryan Weston Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Glen Redman North Hampshire RC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth U12/U10/U8 - 1km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - 1km - Results
1.  Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joss Banfield Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Joss Banfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Thamana Nel Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth U12/U10/U8 - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Sprint - Results
1.  Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joss Banfield Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Joss Banfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Thamana Nel Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth U12/U10/U8 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 Handicap - Results
1.  Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joss Banfield Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Joss Banfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Thamana Nel Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth U12/U10/U8 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 Points - Results
1.  Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joss Banfield Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Joss Banfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Thamana Nel Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth U12/U10/U8 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 Scratch - Results
1.  Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thamana Nel Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joss Banfield Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Joss Banfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth U12/U10/U8 Warm-Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth U12/U10/U8 Warm-Up - Results
1.  Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joss Banfield Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Joss Banfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Thamana Nel Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth U16/U14 - 1km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth U16/U14 - 1km - Results
1.  Joseph Crolla Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Brendan Drewett Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joe Andrews Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Joe Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth U16/U14 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth U16/U14 Handicap - Results
1.  Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joseph Crolla Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joe Andrews Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Joe Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Brendan Drewett Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth U16/U14 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth U16/U14 Points - Results
1.  Joseph Crolla Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Brendan Drewett Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joe Andrews Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Joe Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth U16/U14 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth U16/U14 Scratch - Results
1.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joseph Crolla Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Brendan Drewett Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joe Andrews Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Joe Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth U16/U14 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth U16/U14 Sprint - Results
1.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joseph Crolla Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Brendan Drewett Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth U16/U14 Warm-Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth U16/U14 Warm-Up - Results
1.  Joseph Crolla Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Brendan Drewett Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joe Andrews Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Joe Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

League Affiliation Fees - Youth £8, Seniors £15

The Races

Senior A League - 28 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/11/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/11/10 – 13:30
Senior A League - Distance Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/11/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 28/11/10 – 13:30
Senior A League - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/11/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 28/11/10 – 13:30
Senior A League - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/11/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 28/11/10 – 13:30
Regional C, None
Senior A League - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/11/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 28/11/10 – 13:30
Senior B League - 28 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/11/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 28/11/10 – 13:30
Senior B League - Distance Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/11/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 28/11/10 – 13:30
Senior B League - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/11/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 28/11/10 – 13:30
Senior B League - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/11/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 28/11/10 – 13:30
Regional C, None
Senior B League - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/11/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 28/11/10 – 13:30
Veteran/Women/Junior - 2km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/11/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 28/11/10 – 13:30
Veteran/Women/Junior - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/11/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 28/11/10 – 13:30
Youth U12/U10/U8 - 1km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/11/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 28/11/10 – 13:30
Regional C, None
Youth U12/U10/U8 - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/11/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 28/11/10 – 13:30
Regional C, None
Youth U12/U10/U8 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/11/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 28/11/10 – 13:30
Regional C, None
Youth U12/U10/U8 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/11/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 28/11/10 – 13:30
Regional C, None
Youth U12/U10/U8 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/11/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 28/11/10 – 13:30
Regional C, None
Youth U12/U10/U8 Warm-Up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/11/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 28/11/10 – 13:30
Regional C, None
Youth U16/U14 - 1km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/11/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 28/11/10 – 13:30
Regional C, None
Youth U16/U14 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/11/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 28/11/10 – 13:30
Regional C, None
Youth U16/U14 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/11/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 28/11/10 – 13:30
Regional C, None
Youth U16/U14 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/11/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 28/11/10 – 13:30
Regional C, None
Youth U16/U14 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/11/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 28/11/10 – 13:30
Regional C, None
Youth U16/U14 Warm-Up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/11/10 13:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 28/11/10 – 13:30
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk