SRAM Notts & Derby League Round 11 (Final)

Cyclo-Cross , Bakewell – Saturday, 19 Feb 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232767

Start Date:

Sat, 19th Feb 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Thornbridge Outdoors Education Centre, Great Longstone, Bakewell, DE45 1NY
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Harry Morley Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Xavier Salcedo Finished 0

4. Xavier Salcedo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Elliot Waters Plan B Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Reuben Orr Finished 0

6. Reuben Orr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Charlie Craig Finished 0

7. Charlie Craig -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ellie Smith Finished 0

8. Ellie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Louis Evans Finished 0

9. Louis Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Christian Boon Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Edward Woodward Finished 0

11. Edward Woodward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Edward Warbrick Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Sara Gould Finished 0

13. Sara Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Ethan Wilmot Finished 0

14. Ethan Wilmot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Peta Jarvis Finished 0

15. Peta Jarvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Libby Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Elizabeth Webster Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Thomas Wilkinson Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Joshua Scales Finished 0

19. Joshua Scales -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Sam Watts Finished 0

20. Sam Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Emelie Wayte Finished 0

21. Emelie Wayte -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Tegan Hookway Sherwood CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Sam Wilkinson Finished 0

23. Sam Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Oliver Clay Finished 0

24. Oliver Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Tom Milton Finished 0

25. Tom Milton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  George Woodhouse Finished 0

26. George Woodhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Regan Walton Finished 0

27. Regan Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Sam Gould Finished 0

28. Sam Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Fred Shenton Finished 0

29. Fred Shenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Jasper Elliot Finished 0

30. Jasper Elliot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Robyn Janis Finished 0

31. Robyn Janis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Jennifer Woodhouse Finished 0

32. Jennifer Woodhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Nia Rosser Finished 0

33. Nia Rosser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Thomas Mein MTS Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  John Webster Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Scott Hookway SF Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Bailey Wilmot Finished 0

5. Bailey Wilmot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Tom Dussek 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Cameron Orr Finished 0

7. Cameron Orr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Bailey Waters Plan B Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Oliver Snodden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Isabelle Boon Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ffyona Booker Finished 0

12. Ffyona Booker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Will Baker Finished 0

13. Will Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Cameron Reid Melton Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Eve Lyon Finished Under 12 0

15. Eve Lyon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Oliver Price Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Sam Jones Plan B Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  O. Haines Finished 0

19. O. Haines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Danielle Smith South Pennine RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Ella Nieper Finished 0

21. Ella Nieper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Alice Warbrick Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Abbie Wayne Finished 0

23. Abbie Wayne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Georgia Husslebee Finished 0

24. Georgia Husslebee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Tom Read Finished 0

25. Tom Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Thomas Weeds Finished Youth 12

3. Thomas Weeds -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Thomas Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Gregg Booker Matlock CC Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Gabriel Bird Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  James Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Olivier Arnoux Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Emma Brady MTS Cycle Sport Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Joshua Waters Plan B Racing Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Sam Barker 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Hannah Clay 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Chloe Astle South Pennine RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Steven Ward MTS Cycle Sport Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Robert Parkin www.Bassobikes.co.uk Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Andrew Naylor Ashfield RC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Jon Mozley Pendragon Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Adam Biggs www.Bassobikes.co.uk Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Oliver Watson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Jonathan Watson Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Robert Howden Finished N/A 0

16. Robert Howden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Andrew Stuart Finished Senior 0

17. Andrew Stuart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  David Banks Derby Mercury RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Annie Last Boardman Elite Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Paul Millington Heanor Clarion CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Chi Tang Heanor Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Karl Webster Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Joshua Keep Finished Senior 0

24. Joshua Keep -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Steven Bloor South Pennine RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Stephen Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Darren Limbert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Danny Lowthorpe Rutland CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Lee Blades WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Josh Hand Probikekit.com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
33.  Ben Staley University Of Manchester CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Stephen Booth Matlock CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Martin Stocks Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Richard Atkinson Hambleton RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
38.  Phil Topliss Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Paul Kirkham Finished 0

39. Paul Kirkham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Peter Sharkey Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Peter Reilly VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Alan Billington Finished 0

42. Alan Billington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Gary Strickland Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
44.  Robert Lea Forme Notts & Derby Cyclocross Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  David Smith Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
46.  Jess Elliott Heanor Clarion CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
47.  A. Hughes Finished 0

47. A. Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Paul Shaw South Pennine RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Pascal Arnoux Derby Mercury RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
50.  Nick Bates Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Simon Whill Finished 0

51. Simon Whill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
53.  Kevin Earnshaw Finished 0

53. Kevin Earnshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Craig Ingram VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Richard Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Christopher Riley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Diane Lee Finished Senior 0

57. Diane Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
58.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
59.  Christine Howard Matlock CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
60.  Lee Newbold Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Tim Doyle Finished Veteran 0

61. Tim Doyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
62.  Shaun Warbrick Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  James Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Craig Devonshire Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Christopher Thacker TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Sarah Naylor Ashfield RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
68.  Paul Parker Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
70.  Craig Turner SF Racing Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
71.  Michael O'Keefe Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Roland Sutton Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Simon Hookway SF Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
74.  David Luscombe Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Justin Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
76.  Vernon Richardson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Andrew Cook Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
78.  John Miroslaw Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
80.  Russ Wakefield Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Jamie Brady Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Michael Bradley Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Nicholas Weatherall Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
84.  Craig Watson Finished N/A 0

84. Craig Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Paul Dobson Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Martin Young Finished 0

86. Martin Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
87.  David Husselbee Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Michael Barrie Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
89.  Karl Bird Finished 0

89. Karl Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
90.  Elizabeth Bridges Finished 0

90. Elizabeth Bridges -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
91.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
92.  Charles Price Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  Sue Adams Sherwood CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
94.  Adrian Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Jonathan Watson Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  David Banks Derby Mercury RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Paul Millington Heanor Clarion CC Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Karl Webster Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Stephen Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Annie Last Boardman Elite Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Diane Lee Finished Senior 4

2. Diane Lee -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Christine Howard Matlock CC Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Sarah Naylor Ashfield RC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Elizabeth Bridges Finished 0

5. Elizabeth Bridges -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Sue Adams Sherwood CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/02/11 12:00 Category B None --- 10 mins
Sat 19/02/11 – 12:00
Category B, None
10 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/02/11 12:30 Category B None --- 15 mins
Sat 19/02/11 – 12:30
Category B, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/02/11 13:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 30 mins
Sat 19/02/11 – 13:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
30 mins
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/02/11 14:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category D --- 50 mins
Sat 19/02/11 – 14:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category D
50 mins
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/02/11 14:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 50 mins
Sat 19/02/11 – 14:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
50 mins
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/02/11 14:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Sat 19/02/11 – 14:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/02/11 14:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Sat 19/02/11 – 14:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232767

Start Date:

Sat, 19th Feb 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Thornbridge Outdoors Education Centre, Great Longstone, Bakewell, DE45 1NY
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Harry Morley Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Xavier Salcedo Finished 0

4. Xavier Salcedo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Elliot Waters Plan B Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Reuben Orr Finished 0

6. Reuben Orr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Charlie Craig Finished 0

7. Charlie Craig -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ellie Smith Finished 0

8. Ellie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Louis Evans Finished 0

9. Louis Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Christian Boon Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Edward Woodward Finished 0

11. Edward Woodward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Edward Warbrick Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Sara Gould Finished 0

13. Sara Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Ethan Wilmot Finished 0

14. Ethan Wilmot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Peta Jarvis Finished 0

15. Peta Jarvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Libby Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Elizabeth Webster Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Thomas Wilkinson Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Joshua Scales Finished 0

19. Joshua Scales -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Sam Watts Finished 0

20. Sam Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Emelie Wayte Finished 0

21. Emelie Wayte -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Tegan Hookway Sherwood CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Sam Wilkinson Finished 0

23. Sam Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Oliver Clay Finished 0

24. Oliver Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Tom Milton Finished 0

25. Tom Milton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  George Woodhouse Finished 0

26. George Woodhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Regan Walton Finished 0

27. Regan Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Sam Gould Finished 0

28. Sam Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Fred Shenton Finished 0

29. Fred Shenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Jasper Elliot Finished 0

30. Jasper Elliot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Robyn Janis Finished 0

31. Robyn Janis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Jennifer Woodhouse Finished 0

32. Jennifer Woodhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Nia Rosser Finished 0

33. Nia Rosser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Thomas Mein MTS Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  John Webster Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Scott Hookway SF Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Bailey Wilmot Finished 0

5. Bailey Wilmot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Tom Dussek 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Cameron Orr Finished 0

7. Cameron Orr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Bailey Waters Plan B Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Oliver Snodden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Isabelle Boon Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ffyona Booker Finished 0

12. Ffyona Booker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Will Baker Finished 0

13. Will Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Cameron Reid Melton Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Eve Lyon Finished Under 12 0

15. Eve Lyon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Oliver Price Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Sam Jones Plan B Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  O. Haines Finished 0

19. O. Haines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Danielle Smith South Pennine RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Ella Nieper Finished 0

21. Ella Nieper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Alice Warbrick Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Abbie Wayne Finished 0

23. Abbie Wayne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Georgia Husslebee Finished 0

24. Georgia Husslebee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Tom Read Finished 0

25. Tom Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Thomas Weeds Finished Youth 12

3. Thomas Weeds -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Thomas Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Gregg Booker Matlock CC Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Gabriel Bird Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  James Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Olivier Arnoux Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Emma Brady MTS Cycle Sport Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Joshua Waters Plan B Racing Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Sam Barker 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Hannah Clay 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Chloe Astle South Pennine RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Steven Ward MTS Cycle Sport Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Robert Parkin www.Bassobikes.co.uk Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Andrew Naylor Ashfield RC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Jon Mozley Pendragon Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Adam Biggs www.Bassobikes.co.uk Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Oliver Watson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Jonathan Watson Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Robert Howden Finished N/A 0

16. Robert Howden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Andrew Stuart Finished Senior 0

17. Andrew Stuart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  David Banks Derby Mercury RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Annie Last Boardman Elite Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Paul Millington Heanor Clarion CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Chi Tang Heanor Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Karl Webster Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Joshua Keep Finished Senior 0

24. Joshua Keep -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Steven Bloor South Pennine RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Stephen Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Darren Limbert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Danny Lowthorpe Rutland CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Lee Blades WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Josh Hand Probikekit.com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
33.  Ben Staley University Of Manchester CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Stephen Booth Matlock CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Martin Stocks Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Richard Atkinson Hambleton RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
38.  Phil Topliss Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Paul Kirkham Finished 0

39. Paul Kirkham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Peter Sharkey Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Peter Reilly VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Alan Billington Finished 0

42. Alan Billington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Gary Strickland Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
44.  Robert Lea Forme Notts & Derby Cyclocross Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  David Smith Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
46.  Jess Elliott Heanor Clarion CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
47.  A. Hughes Finished 0

47. A. Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Paul Shaw South Pennine RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Pascal Arnoux Derby Mercury RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
50.  Nick Bates Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Simon Whill Finished 0

51. Simon Whill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
53.  Kevin Earnshaw Finished 0

53. Kevin Earnshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Craig Ingram VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Richard Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Christopher Riley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Diane Lee Finished Senior 0

57. Diane Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
58.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
59.  Christine Howard Matlock CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
60.  Lee Newbold Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Tim Doyle Finished Veteran 0

61. Tim Doyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
62.  Shaun Warbrick Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  James Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Craig Devonshire Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Christopher Thacker TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Sarah Naylor Ashfield RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
68.  Paul Parker Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
70.  Craig Turner SF Racing Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
71.  Michael O'Keefe Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Roland Sutton Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Simon Hookway SF Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
74.  David Luscombe Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Justin Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
76.  Vernon Richardson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Andrew Cook Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
78.  John Miroslaw Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
80.  Russ Wakefield Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Jamie Brady Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Michael Bradley Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Nicholas Weatherall Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
84.  Craig Watson Finished N/A 0

84. Craig Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Paul Dobson Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Martin Young Finished 0

86. Martin Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
87.  David Husselbee Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Michael Barrie Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
89.  Karl Bird Finished 0

89. Karl Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
90.  Elizabeth Bridges Finished 0

90. Elizabeth Bridges -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
91.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
92.  Charles Price Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  Sue Adams Sherwood CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
94.  Adrian Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Jonathan Watson Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  David Banks Derby Mercury RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Paul Millington Heanor Clarion CC Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Karl Webster Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Stephen Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Annie Last Boardman Elite Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Diane Lee Finished Senior 4

2. Diane Lee -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Christine Howard Matlock CC Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Sarah Naylor Ashfield RC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Elizabeth Bridges Finished 0

5. Elizabeth Bridges -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Sue Adams Sherwood CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/02/11 12:00 Category B None --- 10 mins
Sat 19/02/11 – 12:00
Category B, None
10 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/02/11 12:30 Category B None --- 15 mins
Sat 19/02/11 – 12:30
Category B, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/02/11 13:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 30 mins
Sat 19/02/11 – 13:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
30 mins
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/02/11 14:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category D --- 50 mins
Sat 19/02/11 – 14:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category D
50 mins
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/02/11 14:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 50 mins
Sat 19/02/11 – 14:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
50 mins
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/02/11 14:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Sat 19/02/11 – 14:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/02/11 14:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Sat 19/02/11 – 14:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk