SRAM Notts & Derby League Round 5

Cyclo-Cross , Nottingham – Saturday, 30 Oct 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232755

Start Date:

Sat, 30th Oct 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Bramcote Hills Park, Moor Lane, Nottingham, NG9 3GF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Matlock CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Xavier Salcedo Finished --- 0

3. Xavier Salcedo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  James Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Harry Morley Matlock CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Rhys Dunsby Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Rhys Dunsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Elliot Waters Plan B Racing Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Ellie Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Ellie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Jacob Pantling Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Jacob Pantling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Christian Boon Belper BC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Louis Evans Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Louis Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Alex Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Annie Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Finn Reilly Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Finn Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Henry Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Thomas Wilkinson Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Reuben Orr Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Reuben Orr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Lance Ash Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Lance Ash -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Morgan Turner Urbanair BMX Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Matthew Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Libby Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Libby Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Ethan Pantling Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Ethan Pantling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Elizabeth Webber Finished 00:00:00:00 0

23. Elizabeth Webber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Ethan Wilmot Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Ethan Wilmot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Archie Lews Finished 00:00:00:00 0

25. Archie Lews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Dexter Lacey 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Peta Jarvis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. Peta Jarvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Edward Warbrick Belper BC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Sarah Gould Finished 00:00:00:00 0

29. Sarah Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Oliver Hutchinson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

30. Oliver Hutchinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Stan Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

31. Stan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Tegan Hookway Sherwood CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Adam Wearn Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Samuel Gould Finished 00:00:00:00 0

34. Samuel Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Lucas Wolf-Pudney Finished 00:00:00:00 0

35. Lucas Wolf-Pudney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Ewan Pantling Finished 00:00:00:00 0

36. Ewan Pantling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Ben Tilford Finished 00:00:00:00 0

37. Ben Tilford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Piper Radford SF Racing Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Regan Walton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

39. Regan Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Tommy Gill Finished 00:00:00:00 0

40. Tommy Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Fred Shenton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

41. Fred Shenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Nathan Gould Finished 00:00:00:00 0

42. Nathan Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Codie Strickland Finished 00:00:00:00 0

43. Codie Strickland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Harry Matthews Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Robyn Oleshtio Finished 00:00:00:00 0

45. Robyn Oleshtio -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Anika Taylor Finished 00:00:00:00 0

46. Anika Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Jade Kerr Finished 00:00:00:00 0

47. Jade Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Ed Bird Finished 00:00:00:00 0

48. Ed Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Madeleine Batten-Plowright Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  Heidi Taylor Finished 00:00:00:00 0

50. Heidi Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  Troy Comerie Finished 00:00:00:00 0

51. Troy Comerie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  Jessica Batten-Plowright Finished 00:00:00:00 0

52. Jessica Batten-Plowright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
53.  Ieuan Morris-Zoubie Finished 00:00:00:00 0

53. Ieuan Morris-Zoubie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
54.  Lucy Waterfall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

54. Lucy Waterfall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Scott Hookway Sherwood CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  John Webster Matlock CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Bailey Waters Plan B Racing Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Tom Dussek 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Cameron Orr Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Cameron Orr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Will Barker 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Oliver Snodden Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Rob Towndrow Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Rob Towndrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Harry Lewis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Harry Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Bailey Wilmot Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Bailey Wilmot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Isabelle Boon Belper BC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Cameron Reid Melton Olympic CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Ffyona Booker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Ffyona Booker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Sam Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. Sam Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Christopher Wearn Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Eve Lyon Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0

22. Eve Lyon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Oliver Price Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Callum Batten-Plowright Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Lewis Fletcher Finished 00:00:00:00 0

25. Lewis Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Danielle Smith South Pennine RC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Ben Gill Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. Ben Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Oliver Waterfall Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Craig Saker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

29. Craig Saker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Lucas Crapper Finished 00:00:00:00 0

30. Lucas Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Alice Warbrick Belper BC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Amber Kerr Finished 00:00:00:00 0

32. Amber Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Joe Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  William Cheaney Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jake Hubbard Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  William Gascoyne Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Alex Thorn Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0

6. Alex Thorn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Lindon Evans Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Lindon Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Alice Peckover Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Alice Peckover -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Sam Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Felix Nicholls Belper BC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Olivier Arnoux Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Adam Webster Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  David Hirst Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Joshua Waters Plan B Racing Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Katie Hubbard Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Callum McBreaty Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Callum McBreaty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Jason McCullum Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Benjamin Poole Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Grace Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Joshua Snodin Melton Olympic CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Ben Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Hannah Clay Finished 00:00:00:00 0

23. Hannah Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Ria Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Chloe Astle South Pennine RC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Sam Barker 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Jade Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Georgia Crapper Finished 00:00:00:00 0

30. Georgia Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Alexander Poole Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Paige Coope SF Racing Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Emma Price Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Sophie Beckingham 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Jessica Willett Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Holly Gould Finished 00:00:00:00 0

36. Holly Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Matthew Sumpton CNP - Orbea Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jake Ledger www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Ashfield RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Sen/Jun/Veteran/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sen/Jun/Veteran/Women - Results
1.  Matthew Barrett Raleigh Racing Team Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Robert Parkin www.Bassobikes.co.uk Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Matthew Sumpton CNP - Orbea Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Steven Halsall Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  James Dalton St Ives CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Chris Ledger www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Oliver Watson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Simon Maudsley Crosstrax Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Gavin Hardwicke Ashfield RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Andrew Stuart Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

19. Andrew Stuart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Neil Richardson Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Keith Haddon Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Joshua Keep Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

23. Joshua Keep -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Christian Aucote Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  David Banks Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Ian Parker Leicestershire Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Darren Limbert Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Matthew Hall Heanor Clarion CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Jake Ledger www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Paul Dobson Ashfield RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Ashfield RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Anthony Goldstraw Belper BC Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Gary Strickland Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Jess Elliott Heanor Clarion CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Robert Howden Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

36. Robert Howden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Paul Stephenson Norton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Chi Tang Heanor Clarion CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Paul Millington Heanor Clarion CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Andrew Prince Lyme RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Robert Lea Forme Notts & Derby Cyclocross Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Number 147 Finished 00:00:00:00 0

43. Number 147 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Mark Olsen Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

44. Mark Olsen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Peter Sharkey Matlock CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Lee Blades Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Peter Reilly VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Nick Bates Belper BC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Number 146 Finished 00:00:00:00 0

49. Number 146 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  David Smith Beauvale CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  Craig Ingram VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  Pascal Arnoux Derby Mercury RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
53.  Dean Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
54.  James Dyson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
55.  Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
56.  Lee Perkins Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
57.  Brian Swindell Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
58.  Christopher Thacker TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
59.  Andy Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
60.  Richard Brewer www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
61.  Christopher Hunt TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
62.  Emil Bobok TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
63.  Andrew Hooke North Notts Olympic RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
64.  Michael McDermott Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
65.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
66.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
67.  Lee Walker Ashfield RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
68.  Andrew Tilford Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
69.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
70.  Gregory McCullum Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
71.  Peter Mitchell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

71. Peter Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
72.  ??? Crawforth Finished 00:00:00:00 0

72. ??? Crawforth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
73.  Tim Jackson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

73. Tim Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
74.  James Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
75.  Lee Hibbett Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

75. Lee Hibbett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
76.  Richard Meakin Heanor Clarion CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
77.  Mark Gray Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
78.  Liam Hallam Ashfield RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
79.  Lee Newbold Ashfield RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
80.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
81.  Simon Whitham Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

81. Simon Whitham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
83.  Stephen Plowright Beeston RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
84.  Terence Taylor Matlock CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
85.  Mike Welsh Finished 00:00:00:00 0

85. Mike Welsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
86.  Russ Wakefield Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
87.  Nicholas Weatherall Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
88.  Simon Dunsty Finished 00:00:00:00 0

88. Simon Dunsty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
89.  Andy Dunn Norton Wheelers Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
90.  Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
92.  Shaun Warbrick Belper BC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
93.  Simon Hookway Sherwood CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
94.  Brian Burrows Finished 00:00:00:00 0

94. Brian Burrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
95.  Michael Edmond Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
96.  Stephen Crapper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
97.  Michael Bradley Matlock CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
98.  Justin Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
99.  Stewart Bates TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
100.  Craig Devonshire Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
101.  Vernon Richardson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
102.  Lindon Evans Finished 00:00:00:00 0

102. Lindon Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
103.  Kevin Astle I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
104.  N. Booth Finished 00:00:00:00 0

104. N. Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
105.  Richard Gamble Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

105. Richard Gamble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
106.  John Miroslaw Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
107.  David Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
108.  Nikola Matthews Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
109.  Michael O'Keefe Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

109. Michael O'Keefe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
110.  Roland Sutton Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
111.  Alan Day Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
112.  Ian Webster Finished 00:00:00:00 0

112. Ian Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
113.  Graeme Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
114.  Ian Storer Finished 00:00:00:00 0

114. Ian Storer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
115.  Mark Bridgman Smith Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
116.  Hilary Bloor Crosstrax Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
117.  John Johnson VC Azzurri Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
118.  Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
119.  Craig Watson Sherwood CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
120.  C. Davis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

120. C. Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
121.  Charles Price Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
122.  Steve Cornish North Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
123.  Stuart Gascoyne Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
124.  Paul Harwood Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
125.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
126.  Andy Towers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

126. Andy Towers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
127.  John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
128.  Gary Peckover Finished 00:00:00:00 0

128. Gary Peckover -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
129.  Jackie Bull VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
130.  Helen Dussek Finished 00:00:00:00 0

130. Helen Dussek -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
131.  Clare Dieppe Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
132.  Tom Scott Finished 00:00:00:00 0

132. Tom Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
133.  Adrian Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
134.  Donald Flint Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
135.  B. Way Finished 00:00:00:00 0

135. B. Way -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
136.  John Oleshiv Finished 00:00:00:00 0

136. John Oleshiv -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
137.  Laineine France Finished 00:00:00:00 0

137. Laineine France -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
138.  Sue Adams Sherwood CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
139.  Caroline Hawley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

139. Caroline Hawley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Chris Ledger www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  David Banks Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Nikola Matthews Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Hilary Bloor Crosstrax Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jackie Bull VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Helen Dussek Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Helen Dussek -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/10/10 12:00 Category C None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 30/10/10 – 12:00
Category C, None
10 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/10/10 12:30 Category C None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 30/10/10 – 12:30
Category C, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/10/10 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 30/10/10 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
30 mins
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/10/10 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 30/10/10 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
50 mins
Sen/Jun/Veteran/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/10/10 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 30/10/10 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
50 mins
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/10/10 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sat 30/10/10 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/10/10 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sat 30/10/10 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232755

Start Date:

Sat, 30th Oct 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Bramcote Hills Park, Moor Lane, Nottingham, NG9 3GF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Matlock CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Xavier Salcedo Finished --- 0

3. Xavier Salcedo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  James Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Harry Morley Matlock CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Rhys Dunsby Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Rhys Dunsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Elliot Waters Plan B Racing Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Ellie Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Ellie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Jacob Pantling Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Jacob Pantling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Christian Boon Belper BC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Louis Evans Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Louis Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Alex Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Annie Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Finn Reilly Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Finn Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Henry Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Thomas Wilkinson Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Reuben Orr Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Reuben Orr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Lance Ash Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Lance Ash -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Morgan Turner Urbanair BMX Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Matthew Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Libby Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Libby Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Ethan Pantling Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Ethan Pantling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Elizabeth Webber Finished 00:00:00:00 0

23. Elizabeth Webber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Ethan Wilmot Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Ethan Wilmot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Archie Lews Finished 00:00:00:00 0

25. Archie Lews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Dexter Lacey 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Peta Jarvis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. Peta Jarvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Edward Warbrick Belper BC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Sarah Gould Finished 00:00:00:00 0

29. Sarah Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Oliver Hutchinson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

30. Oliver Hutchinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Stan Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

31. Stan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Tegan Hookway Sherwood CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Adam Wearn Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Samuel Gould Finished 00:00:00:00 0

34. Samuel Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Lucas Wolf-Pudney Finished 00:00:00:00 0

35. Lucas Wolf-Pudney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Ewan Pantling Finished 00:00:00:00 0

36. Ewan Pantling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Ben Tilford Finished 00:00:00:00 0

37. Ben Tilford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Piper Radford SF Racing Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Regan Walton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

39. Regan Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Tommy Gill Finished 00:00:00:00 0

40. Tommy Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Fred Shenton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

41. Fred Shenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Nathan Gould Finished 00:00:00:00 0

42. Nathan Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Codie Strickland Finished 00:00:00:00 0

43. Codie Strickland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Harry Matthews Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Robyn Oleshtio Finished 00:00:00:00 0

45. Robyn Oleshtio -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Anika Taylor Finished 00:00:00:00 0

46. Anika Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Jade Kerr Finished 00:00:00:00 0

47. Jade Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Ed Bird Finished 00:00:00:00 0

48. Ed Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Madeleine Batten-Plowright Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  Heidi Taylor Finished 00:00:00:00 0

50. Heidi Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  Troy Comerie Finished 00:00:00:00 0

51. Troy Comerie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  Jessica Batten-Plowright Finished 00:00:00:00 0

52. Jessica Batten-Plowright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
53.  Ieuan Morris-Zoubie Finished 00:00:00:00 0

53. Ieuan Morris-Zoubie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
54.  Lucy Waterfall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

54. Lucy Waterfall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Scott Hookway Sherwood CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  John Webster Matlock CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Bailey Waters Plan B Racing Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Tom Dussek 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Cameron Orr Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Cameron Orr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Will Barker 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Oliver Snodden Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Rob Towndrow Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Rob Towndrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Harry Lewis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Harry Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Bailey Wilmot Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Bailey Wilmot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Isabelle Boon Belper BC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Cameron Reid Melton Olympic CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Ffyona Booker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Ffyona Booker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Sam Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. Sam Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Christopher Wearn Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Eve Lyon Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0

22. Eve Lyon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Oliver Price Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Callum Batten-Plowright Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Lewis Fletcher Finished 00:00:00:00 0

25. Lewis Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Danielle Smith South Pennine RC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Ben Gill Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. Ben Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Oliver Waterfall Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Craig Saker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

29. Craig Saker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Lucas Crapper Finished 00:00:00:00 0

30. Lucas Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Alice Warbrick Belper BC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Amber Kerr Finished 00:00:00:00 0

32. Amber Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Joe Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  William Cheaney Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jake Hubbard Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  William Gascoyne Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Alex Thorn Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0

6. Alex Thorn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Lindon Evans Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Lindon Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Alice Peckover Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Alice Peckover -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Sam Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Felix Nicholls Belper BC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Olivier Arnoux Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Adam Webster Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  David Hirst Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Joshua Waters Plan B Racing Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Katie Hubbard Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Callum McBreaty Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Callum McBreaty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Jason McCullum Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Benjamin Poole Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Grace Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Joshua Snodin Melton Olympic CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Ben Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Hannah Clay Finished 00:00:00:00 0

23. Hannah Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Ria Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Chloe Astle South Pennine RC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Sam Barker 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Jade Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Georgia Crapper Finished 00:00:00:00 0

30. Georgia Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Alexander Poole Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Paige Coope SF Racing Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Emma Price Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Sophie Beckingham 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Jessica Willett Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Holly Gould Finished 00:00:00:00 0

36. Holly Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Matthew Sumpton CNP - Orbea Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jake Ledger www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Ashfield RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Sen/Jun/Veteran/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sen/Jun/Veteran/Women - Results
1.  Matthew Barrett Raleigh Racing Team Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Robert Parkin www.Bassobikes.co.uk Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Matthew Sumpton CNP - Orbea Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Steven Halsall Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  James Dalton St Ives CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Chris Ledger www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Oliver Watson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Simon Maudsley Crosstrax Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Gavin Hardwicke Ashfield RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Andrew Stuart Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

19. Andrew Stuart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Neil Richardson Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Keith Haddon Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Joshua Keep Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

23. Joshua Keep -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Christian Aucote Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  David Banks Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Ian Parker Leicestershire Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Darren Limbert Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Matthew Hall Heanor Clarion CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Jake Ledger www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Paul Dobson Ashfield RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Ashfield RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Anthony Goldstraw Belper BC Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Gary Strickland Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Jess Elliott Heanor Clarion CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Robert Howden Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

36. Robert Howden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Paul Stephenson Norton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Chi Tang Heanor Clarion CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Paul Millington Heanor Clarion CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Andrew Prince Lyme RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Robert Lea Forme Notts & Derby Cyclocross Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Number 147 Finished 00:00:00:00 0

43. Number 147 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Mark Olsen Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

44. Mark Olsen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Peter Sharkey Matlock CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Lee Blades Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Peter Reilly VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Nick Bates Belper BC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Number 146 Finished 00:00:00:00 0

49. Number 146 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  David Smith Beauvale CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  Craig Ingram VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  Pascal Arnoux Derby Mercury RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
53.  Dean Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
54.  James Dyson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
55.  Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
56.  Lee Perkins Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
57.  Brian Swindell Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
58.  Christopher Thacker TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
59.  Andy Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
60.  Richard Brewer www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
61.  Christopher Hunt TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
62.  Emil Bobok TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
63.  Andrew Hooke North Notts Olympic RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
64.  Michael McDermott Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
65.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
66.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
67.  Lee Walker Ashfield RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
68.  Andrew Tilford Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
69.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
70.  Gregory McCullum Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
71.  Peter Mitchell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

71. Peter Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
72.  ??? Crawforth Finished 00:00:00:00 0

72. ??? Crawforth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
73.  Tim Jackson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

73. Tim Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
74.  James Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
75.  Lee Hibbett Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

75. Lee Hibbett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
76.  Richard Meakin Heanor Clarion CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
77.  Mark Gray Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
78.  Liam Hallam Ashfield RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
79.  Lee Newbold Ashfield RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
80.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
81.  Simon Whitham Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

81. Simon Whitham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
83.  Stephen Plowright Beeston RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
84.  Terence Taylor Matlock CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
85.  Mike Welsh Finished 00:00:00:00 0

85. Mike Welsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
86.  Russ Wakefield Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
87.  Nicholas Weatherall Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
88.  Simon Dunsty Finished 00:00:00:00 0

88. Simon Dunsty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
89.  Andy Dunn Norton Wheelers Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
90.  Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
92.  Shaun Warbrick Belper BC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
93.  Simon Hookway Sherwood CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
94.  Brian Burrows Finished 00:00:00:00 0

94. Brian Burrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
95.  Michael Edmond Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
96.  Stephen Crapper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
97.  Michael Bradley Matlock CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
98.  Justin Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
99.  Stewart Bates TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
100.  Craig Devonshire Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
101.  Vernon Richardson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
102.  Lindon Evans Finished 00:00:00:00 0

102. Lindon Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
103.  Kevin Astle I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
104.  N. Booth Finished 00:00:00:00 0

104. N. Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
105.  Richard Gamble Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

105. Richard Gamble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
106.  John Miroslaw Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
107.  David Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
108.  Nikola Matthews Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
109.  Michael O'Keefe Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

109. Michael O'Keefe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
110.  Roland Sutton Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
111.  Alan Day Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
112.  Ian Webster Finished 00:00:00:00 0

112. Ian Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
113.  Graeme Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
114.  Ian Storer Finished 00:00:00:00 0

114. Ian Storer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
115.  Mark Bridgman Smith Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
116.  Hilary Bloor Crosstrax Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
117.  John Johnson VC Azzurri Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
118.  Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
119.  Craig Watson Sherwood CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
120.  C. Davis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

120. C. Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
121.  Charles Price Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
122.  Steve Cornish North Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
123.  Stuart Gascoyne Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
124.  Paul Harwood Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
125.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
126.  Andy Towers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

126. Andy Towers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
127.  John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
128.  Gary Peckover Finished 00:00:00:00 0

128. Gary Peckover -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
129.  Jackie Bull VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
130.  Helen Dussek Finished 00:00:00:00 0

130. Helen Dussek -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
131.  Clare Dieppe Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
132.  Tom Scott Finished 00:00:00:00 0

132. Tom Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
133.  Adrian Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
134.  Donald Flint Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
135.  B. Way Finished 00:00:00:00 0

135. B. Way -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
136.  John Oleshiv Finished 00:00:00:00 0

136. John Oleshiv -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
137.  Laineine France Finished 00:00:00:00 0

137. Laineine France -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
138.  Sue Adams Sherwood CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
139.  Caroline Hawley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

139. Caroline Hawley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Chris Ledger www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  David Banks Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Nikola Matthews Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Hilary Bloor Crosstrax Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jackie Bull VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Helen Dussek Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Helen Dussek -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/10/10 12:00 Category C None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 30/10/10 – 12:00
Category C, None
10 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/10/10 12:30 Category C None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 30/10/10 – 12:30
Category C, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/10/10 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 30/10/10 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
30 mins
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/10/10 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 30/10/10 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
50 mins
Sen/Jun/Veteran/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/10/10 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 30/10/10 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
50 mins
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/10/10 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sat 30/10/10 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/10/10 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sat 30/10/10 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk