SRAM Notts & Derby League Round 1

Cyclo-Cross , Heanor – Saturday, 18 Sep 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232751

Start Date:

Sat, 18th Sep 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Shipley Country Park, Hq: Shipley Hall Cricket Club, Heanor, DE75 7JH
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Matlock CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Elliot Waters Plan B Racing Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Ingram Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. James Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Regan Walton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Regan Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Tom Gant Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Tom Gant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  James Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Harry Morley Matlock CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Thomas Wilkinson Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Rhys Dunsby Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Rhys Dunsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Louis Evans Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Louis Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Christian Boon Belper BC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Jacob Gray Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Ben Tilford Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Ben Tilford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Jack Husslebee Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Jack Husslebee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Lance Ash Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Lance Ash -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Ellie Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Ellie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Archie Lewis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Archie Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Sam Gould Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Sam Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Matthew Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Libby Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Xavier Salcedo Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Xavier Salcedo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Ashlin Walton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

23. Ashlin Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Adam Wearn Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Tegan Hookway Sherwood CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Jade Kerr Finished 00:00:00:00 0

26. Jade Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Anica Taylor Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. Anica Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Stan Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

28. Stan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Isobel Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Codie Strickland Finished 00:00:00:00 0

30. Codie Strickland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Nathan Gould Finished 00:00:00:00 0

31. Nathan Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Fred Shenton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

32. Fred Shenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Number 48 Finished --- 0

33. Number 48 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Holly Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

34. Holly Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Elizabeth Hare Finished 00:00:00:00 0

35. Elizabeth Hare -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Heidi Taylor Finished 00:00:00:00 0

36. Heidi Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Jasper Elliot Finished 00:00:00:00 0

37. Jasper Elliot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Lewis Connley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

38. Lewis Connley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Troy Comerie Finished 00:00:00:00 0

39. Troy Comerie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Ryan Horobin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

40. Ryan Horobin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Ieuan Morris Zoubiri Finished 00:00:00:00 0

41. Ieuan Morris Zoubiri -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Alec Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

42. Alec Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Joley Marshall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

43. Joley Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Lara Husselbee Finished 00:00:00:00 0

44. Lara Husselbee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Thomas Gill Finished 00:00:00:00 0

45. Thomas Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Scott Hookway Sherwood CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Bailey Waters Plan B Racing Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  John Webster Matlock CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Harry Lewis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Harry Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Cameron Reid Melton Olympic CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Reuben Orr Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Reuben Orr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Ben Gill Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Ben Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Oliver Snodden Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Isabelle Boon Belper BC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Lewis Fletcher Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Lewis Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Christopher Wearn Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Thomas Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Oliver Price Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Ffyona Booker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Ffyona Booker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Cameron Orr Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Cameron Orr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Alexander Holliday Sherwood CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Craig Saker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Craig Saker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Georgia Husselbee Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Georgia Husselbee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Lucas Crapper Finished 00:00:00:00 0

23. Lucas Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Joshua Horobin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Joshua Horobin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Arron Young Finished 00:00:00:00 0

25. Arron Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Eve Lyon Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0

26. Eve Lyon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Tom Read Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. Tom Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Oliver Waterfall Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jake Poole Cyclesport/Pygott & Crone Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Thomas Weeds Sherwood CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  William Gascoyne Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Thomas Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Gregg Booker Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Toby Fletcher VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Alex Thorn Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Alex Thorn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Gabriel Bird Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Alexander Curtis Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Adam Webster Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Alastair Parker Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Joshua Waters Plan B Racing Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Olivier Arnoux Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Felix Nicholls Belper BC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Saskia Hook Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Lindon Evans Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Lindon Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Jason McCullum Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Tiffany Fletcher VC Long Eaton Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Joshua Snodin Melton Olympic CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Katie Weeds Sherwood CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  N. Poole Finished 00:00:00:00 0

30. N. Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Paige Coope SF Racing Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Patrick Ash Finished 00:00:00:00 0

32. Patrick Ash -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Alexander Poole Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Georgia Crapper Finished 00:00:00:00 0

34. Georgia Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Jessica Willett Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Andrew Hyland Finished 00:00:00:00 0

36. Andrew Hyland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Emma Price Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Hugo Robinson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jake Ledger Norton Wheelers Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Seniors/Juniors/Veterans/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Seniors/Juniors/Veterans/Women - Results
1.  David Fletcher 100% ME Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Tom Last Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Hugo Robinson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Matthew Barrett Raleigh Racing Team Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Chris Metcalfe Matlock CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Geoffrey Beetham Retrobike.co.uk Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Ben Roach Cult Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Philip Roach Coventry Road Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Peter Collins Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Gavin Hardwicke Ashfield RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Aron Marshall SF Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Peter Johnson Derby Mercury RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Stephen Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Michael Rowson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Matthew Crouch Derby Mercury RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Steven Bloor South Pennine RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Stefan Rick www.Bassobikes.co.uk Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Robert Howden Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

28. Robert Howden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Oliver Watson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Harvey Levann Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Karl Webster Matlock CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  David Banks Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Paul Stephenson Norton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Bruce Dalton SF Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Keith Haddon Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Lee Walker Ashfield RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Ian Evans Clwb Rasio Mona Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Daniel Whittaker Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Darren Limbert Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Paul Enright Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  James Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Matthew Griffiths Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Anthony Goldstraw Belper BC Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Robert Lea Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Paul Millington Heanor Clarion CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Gary Strickland Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  Lee Ward Heanor Clarion CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  Lee Blades Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  Nick Bates Belper BC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
53.  Gregory McCullum Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
54.  Michael Stubbs Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
55.  Edward Pickard Derby Mercury RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
56.  Carl Bartlam Leicestershire Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
57.  Pascal Arnoux Derby Mercury RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
58.  Randle Shenton Team Swift Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
59.  Philip Ryan Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
60.  Craig Ingram VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
61.  Rob Malik Derby Mercury RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
62.  Jess Elliott Heanor Clarion CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
63.  Peter Sharkey Matlock CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
64.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
65.  Josh Hand Probikekit.com Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
66.  Steven Reed Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
67.  L. Evans Finished 00:00:00:00 0

67. L. Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
68.  Kevin Potter Plan B Racing Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
69.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
70.  Andrew Douglas Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
71.  Robin Malik Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
72.  Neil Mansfield Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
73.  Jake Ledger Norton Wheelers Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
74.  Tony Alcock North Notts Olympic RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
75.  Martin Stocks Matlock CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
76.  Number 80 - unknown Finished 00:00:00:00 0

76. Number 80 - unknown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
77.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
78.  Liam Hallam Ashfield RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
79.  Simon Hookway Sherwood CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
80.  Peter Mitchell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

80. Peter Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
81.  Jim Crew Finished 00:00:00:00 0

81. Jim Crew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
82.  Lee Newbold Ashfield RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
83.  Christine Howard Matlock CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
84.  Simon Whitham Finished 00:00:00:00 0

84. Simon Whitham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
85.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
86.  Simon Dunsty Finished 00:00:00:00 0

86. Simon Dunsty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
87.  Chris Cunningham Dinnington Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
88.  Tracey Fletcher VC Long Eaton Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
89.  Pete Crawforth Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
90.  Harry Gould Matlock CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
91.  Christopher Thacker TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
92.  David O'Keefe North Notts Olympic RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
93.  Michael McDermott Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
94.  Andrew Hooke North Notts Olympic RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
95.  Craig Turner SF Racing Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
96.  Andy Dunn Norton Wheelers Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
97.  Martin Smith VC Long Eaton Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
98.  Paul Dobson Ashfield RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
99.  Stephen Plowright Beeston RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
100.  Lee Hibbert Finished 00:00:00:00 0

100. Lee Hibbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
101.  Roland Sutton Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
102.  Sarah Todd Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
103.  Russ Wakefield Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
104.  Tim Jackson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

104. Tim Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
105.  Michael ????? Finished 00:00:00:00 0

105. Michael ????? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
106.  Nicholas Weatherall Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
107.  Carl Bird Finished 00:00:00:00 0

107. Carl Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
108.  Vernon Richardson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
109.  Michael Bradley Matlock CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
110.  Stephen Crapper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
111.  Ian Webster Finished 00:00:00:00 0

111. Ian Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
112.  John Hughes Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
113.  David Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
114.  Justin Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
115.  John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
116.  Jackie Bull VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
117.  Christopher Riley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
118.  Tim Kniveton Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

118. Tim Kniveton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
119.  C. Abraham Finished 00:00:00:00 0

119. C. Abraham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
120.  Paul Harwood Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
121.  Paul Parker Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
122.  Graeme Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
123.  Glen Allison SF Racing Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
124.  Melissa Mather Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

124. Melissa Mather -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
125.  William Hall Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
126.  Becka Thomas Finished 00:00:00:00 0

126. Becka Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
127.  Phoebe Sneddon Matlock CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
128.  John Johnson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

128. John Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
129.  Steve Cornish North Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
130.  Andy Towers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

130. Andy Towers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
131.  Emma Payne Matlock CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
132.  David Cormack Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

132. David Cormack -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
133.  John Holmes Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
134.  Mark ??????????? Finished 00:00:00:00 0

134. Mark ??????????? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
135.  Gavin Long Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

135. Gavin Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
136.  Gary Peckover Finished 00:00:00:00 0

136. Gary Peckover -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
137.  Kenneth Astley Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
138.  Adrian Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
139.  Sue Adams Sherwood CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Philip Roach Coventry Road Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Peter Johnson Derby Mercury RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Stephen Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Michael Rowson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Finished Veteran --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Harvey Levann Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Karl Webster Matlock CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Christine Howard Matlock CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Tracey Fletcher VC Long Eaton Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sarah Todd Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jackie Bull VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Melissa Mather Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/09/10 12:00 Category B None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 18/09/10 – 12:00
Category B, None
15 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/09/10 12:30 Category B None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 18/09/10 – 12:30
Category B, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/09/10 13:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 18/09/10 – 13:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
30 mins
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/09/10 14:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 18/09/10 – 14:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
50 mins
Seniors/Juniors/Veterans/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/09/10 14:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 18/09/10 – 14:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
50 mins
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/09/10 14:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry:
Sat 18/09/10 – 14:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/09/10 14:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sat 18/09/10 – 14:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232751

Start Date:

Sat, 18th Sep 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Shipley Country Park, Hq: Shipley Hall Cricket Club, Heanor, DE75 7JH
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Matlock CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Elliot Waters Plan B Racing Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Ingram Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. James Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Regan Walton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Regan Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Tom Gant Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Tom Gant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  James Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Harry Morley Matlock CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Thomas Wilkinson Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Rhys Dunsby Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Rhys Dunsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Louis Evans Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Louis Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Christian Boon Belper BC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Jacob Gray Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Ben Tilford Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Ben Tilford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Jack Husslebee Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Jack Husslebee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Lance Ash Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Lance Ash -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Ellie Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Ellie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Archie Lewis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Archie Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Sam Gould Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Sam Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Matthew Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Libby Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Xavier Salcedo Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Xavier Salcedo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Ashlin Walton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

23. Ashlin Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Adam Wearn Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Tegan Hookway Sherwood CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Jade Kerr Finished 00:00:00:00 0

26. Jade Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Anica Taylor Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. Anica Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Stan Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

28. Stan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Isobel Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Codie Strickland Finished 00:00:00:00 0

30. Codie Strickland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Nathan Gould Finished 00:00:00:00 0

31. Nathan Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Fred Shenton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

32. Fred Shenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Number 48 Finished --- 0

33. Number 48 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Holly Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

34. Holly Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Elizabeth Hare Finished 00:00:00:00 0

35. Elizabeth Hare -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Heidi Taylor Finished 00:00:00:00 0

36. Heidi Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Jasper Elliot Finished 00:00:00:00 0

37. Jasper Elliot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Lewis Connley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

38. Lewis Connley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Troy Comerie Finished 00:00:00:00 0

39. Troy Comerie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Ryan Horobin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

40. Ryan Horobin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Ieuan Morris Zoubiri Finished 00:00:00:00 0

41. Ieuan Morris Zoubiri -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Alec Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

42. Alec Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Joley Marshall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

43. Joley Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Lara Husselbee Finished 00:00:00:00 0

44. Lara Husselbee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Thomas Gill Finished 00:00:00:00 0

45. Thomas Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Scott Hookway Sherwood CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Bailey Waters Plan B Racing Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  John Webster Matlock CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Harry Lewis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Harry Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Cameron Reid Melton Olympic CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Reuben Orr Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Reuben Orr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Ben Gill Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Ben Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Oliver Snodden Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Isabelle Boon Belper BC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Lewis Fletcher Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Lewis Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Christopher Wearn Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Thomas Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Oliver Price Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Ffyona Booker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Ffyona Booker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Cameron Orr Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Cameron Orr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Alexander Holliday Sherwood CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Craig Saker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Craig Saker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Georgia Husselbee Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Georgia Husselbee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Lucas Crapper Finished 00:00:00:00 0

23. Lucas Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Joshua Horobin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Joshua Horobin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Arron Young Finished 00:00:00:00 0

25. Arron Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Eve Lyon Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0

26. Eve Lyon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Tom Read Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. Tom Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Oliver Waterfall Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jake Poole Cyclesport/Pygott & Crone Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Thomas Weeds Sherwood CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  William Gascoyne Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Thomas Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Gregg Booker Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Toby Fletcher VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Alex Thorn Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Alex Thorn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Gabriel Bird Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Alexander Curtis Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Adam Webster Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Alastair Parker Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Joshua Waters Plan B Racing Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Olivier Arnoux Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Felix Nicholls Belper BC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Saskia Hook Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Lindon Evans Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Lindon Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Jason McCullum Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Tiffany Fletcher VC Long Eaton Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Joshua Snodin Melton Olympic CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Katie Weeds Sherwood CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  N. Poole Finished 00:00:00:00 0

30. N. Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Paige Coope SF Racing Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Patrick Ash Finished 00:00:00:00 0

32. Patrick Ash -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Alexander Poole Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Georgia Crapper Finished 00:00:00:00 0

34. Georgia Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Jessica Willett Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Andrew Hyland Finished 00:00:00:00 0

36. Andrew Hyland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Emma Price Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Hugo Robinson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jake Ledger Norton Wheelers Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Seniors/Juniors/Veterans/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Seniors/Juniors/Veterans/Women - Results
1.  David Fletcher 100% ME Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Tom Last Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Hugo Robinson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Matthew Barrett Raleigh Racing Team Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Chris Metcalfe Matlock CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Geoffrey Beetham Retrobike.co.uk Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Ben Roach Cult Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Philip Roach Coventry Road Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Peter Collins Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Gavin Hardwicke Ashfield RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Aron Marshall SF Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Peter Johnson Derby Mercury RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Stephen Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Michael Rowson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Matthew Crouch Derby Mercury RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Steven Bloor South Pennine RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Stefan Rick www.Bassobikes.co.uk Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Robert Howden Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

28. Robert Howden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Oliver Watson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Harvey Levann Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Karl Webster Matlock CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  David Banks Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Paul Stephenson Norton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Bruce Dalton SF Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Keith Haddon Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Lee Walker Ashfield RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Ian Evans Clwb Rasio Mona Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Daniel Whittaker Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Darren Limbert Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Paul Enright Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  James Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Matthew Griffiths Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Anthony Goldstraw Belper BC Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Robert Lea Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Paul Millington Heanor Clarion CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Gary Strickland Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  Lee Ward Heanor Clarion CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  Lee Blades Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  Nick Bates Belper BC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
53.  Gregory McCullum Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
54.  Michael Stubbs Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
55.  Edward Pickard Derby Mercury RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
56.  Carl Bartlam Leicestershire Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
57.  Pascal Arnoux Derby Mercury RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
58.  Randle Shenton Team Swift Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
59.  Philip Ryan Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
60.  Craig Ingram VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
61.  Rob Malik Derby Mercury RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
62.  Jess Elliott Heanor Clarion CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
63.  Peter Sharkey Matlock CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
64.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
65.  Josh Hand Probikekit.com Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
66.  Steven Reed Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
67.  L. Evans Finished 00:00:00:00 0

67. L. Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
68.  Kevin Potter Plan B Racing Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
69.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
70.  Andrew Douglas Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
71.  Robin Malik Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
72.  Neil Mansfield Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
73.  Jake Ledger Norton Wheelers Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
74.  Tony Alcock North Notts Olympic RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
75.  Martin Stocks Matlock CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
76.  Number 80 - unknown Finished 00:00:00:00 0

76. Number 80 - unknown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
77.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
78.  Liam Hallam Ashfield RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
79.  Simon Hookway Sherwood CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
80.  Peter Mitchell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

80. Peter Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
81.  Jim Crew Finished 00:00:00:00 0

81. Jim Crew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
82.  Lee Newbold Ashfield RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
83.  Christine Howard Matlock CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
84.  Simon Whitham Finished 00:00:00:00 0

84. Simon Whitham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
85.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
86.  Simon Dunsty Finished 00:00:00:00 0

86. Simon Dunsty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
87.  Chris Cunningham Dinnington Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
88.  Tracey Fletcher VC Long Eaton Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
89.  Pete Crawforth Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
90.  Harry Gould Matlock CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
91.  Christopher Thacker TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
92.  David O'Keefe North Notts Olympic RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
93.  Michael McDermott Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
94.  Andrew Hooke North Notts Olympic RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
95.  Craig Turner SF Racing Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
96.  Andy Dunn Norton Wheelers Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
97.  Martin Smith VC Long Eaton Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
98.  Paul Dobson Ashfield RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
99.  Stephen Plowright Beeston RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
100.  Lee Hibbert Finished 00:00:00:00 0

100. Lee Hibbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
101.  Roland Sutton Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
102.  Sarah Todd Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
103.  Russ Wakefield Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
104.  Tim Jackson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

104. Tim Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
105.  Michael ????? Finished 00:00:00:00 0

105. Michael ????? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
106.  Nicholas Weatherall Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
107.  Carl Bird Finished 00:00:00:00 0

107. Carl Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
108.  Vernon Richardson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
109.  Michael Bradley Matlock CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
110.  Stephen Crapper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
111.  Ian Webster Finished 00:00:00:00 0

111. Ian Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
112.  John Hughes Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
113.  David Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
114.  Justin Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
115.  John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
116.  Jackie Bull VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
117.  Christopher Riley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
118.  Tim Kniveton Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

118. Tim Kniveton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
119.  C. Abraham Finished 00:00:00:00 0

119. C. Abraham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
120.  Paul Harwood Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
121.  Paul Parker Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
122.  Graeme Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
123.  Glen Allison SF Racing Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
124.  Melissa Mather Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

124. Melissa Mather -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
125.  William Hall Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
126.  Becka Thomas Finished 00:00:00:00 0

126. Becka Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
127.  Phoebe Sneddon Matlock CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
128.  John Johnson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

128. John Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
129.  Steve Cornish North Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
130.  Andy Towers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

130. Andy Towers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
131.  Emma Payne Matlock CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
132.  David Cormack Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

132. David Cormack -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
133.  John Holmes Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
134.  Mark ??????????? Finished 00:00:00:00 0

134. Mark ??????????? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
135.  Gavin Long Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

135. Gavin Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
136.  Gary Peckover Finished 00:00:00:00 0

136. Gary Peckover -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
137.  Kenneth Astley Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
138.  Adrian Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
139.  Sue Adams Sherwood CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Philip Roach Coventry Road Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Peter Johnson Derby Mercury RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Stephen Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Michael Rowson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Finished Veteran --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Harvey Levann Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Karl Webster Matlock CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Christine Howard Matlock CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Tracey Fletcher VC Long Eaton Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sarah Todd Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jackie Bull VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Melissa Mather Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/09/10 12:00 Category B None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 18/09/10 – 12:00
Category B, None
15 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/09/10 12:30 Category B None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 18/09/10 – 12:30
Category B, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/09/10 13:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 18/09/10 – 13:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
30 mins
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/09/10 14:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 18/09/10 – 14:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
50 mins
Seniors/Juniors/Veterans/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/09/10 14:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 18/09/10 – 14:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
50 mins
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/09/10 14:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry:
Sat 18/09/10 – 14:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/09/10 14:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sat 18/09/10 – 14:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk