Hillingdon Winter Series 10

Closed Circuit – Saturday, 12 Feb 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262005097

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Feb 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Matt Seaton VC Londres Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Michael McManus Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Stephen Hammer Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Keith Knight Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Scott Merrilees Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Martin Docker Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Michael Inder Thames Velo Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  David Jack Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Peter Jones Hillingdon Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Richard Barrowclough Team Sport & Publicity Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Alex Dowsett Glendene CC Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Russell Hampton Glendene CC Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Mike Jubb Verulam CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Mike Jubb Verulam CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Kristian Downs Glendene CC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Leda Cox SS Lazio Ciclismo Team Ladispo... Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Stefan Preuss Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Martin Sellars I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Mark Jaggard Unknown N/A 0

9. Mark Jaggard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Robert West Unknown 4th 1

10. Robert West -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1 - Results
1.  Paul Pickup Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Brett Perez Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Matthew Talbot Glendene CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Vincent Halpern Twickenham CC Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Tom Smith Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  James Butterworth Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  David Griffiths Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Richard Barlow Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Abigail Dentus Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Sky Draper Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Sophie Terry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Lawrence Carpenter Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  John Hobbs Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/02/05 00:00 --- --- 55km / 34 miles
Sat 12/02/05 – 00:00

2/3

55km / 34 miles
4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/02/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 55km / 34 miles
Sat 12/02/05 – 00:00
Band B
55km / 34 miles
EL/1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/02/05 00:00 --- --- 55km / 34 miles
Sat 12/02/05 – 00:00
55km / 34 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/02/05 00:00 --- ---
Sat 12/02/05 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262005097

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Feb 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Matt Seaton VC Londres Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Michael McManus Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Stephen Hammer Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Keith Knight Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Scott Merrilees Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Martin Docker Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Michael Inder Thames Velo Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  David Jack Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Peter Jones Hillingdon Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Richard Barrowclough Team Sport & Publicity Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Alex Dowsett Glendene CC Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Russell Hampton Glendene CC Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Mike Jubb Verulam CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Mike Jubb Verulam CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Kristian Downs Glendene CC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Leda Cox SS Lazio Ciclismo Team Ladispo... Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Stefan Preuss Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Martin Sellars I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Mark Jaggard Unknown N/A 0

9. Mark Jaggard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Robert West Unknown 4th 1

10. Robert West -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1 - Results
1.  Paul Pickup Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Brett Perez Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Matthew Talbot Glendene CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Vincent Halpern Twickenham CC Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Tom Smith Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  James Butterworth Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  David Griffiths Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Richard Barlow Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Abigail Dentus Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Sky Draper Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Sophie Terry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Lawrence Carpenter Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  John Hobbs Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/02/05 00:00 --- --- 55km / 34 miles
Sat 12/02/05 – 00:00

2/3

55km / 34 miles
4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/02/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 55km / 34 miles
Sat 12/02/05 – 00:00
Band B
55km / 34 miles
EL/1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/02/05 00:00 --- --- 55km / 34 miles
Sat 12/02/05 – 00:00
55km / 34 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/02/05 00:00 --- ---
Sat 12/02/05 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk