Middleton's New Year Madness / CXNE League Round 9

Cyclo-Cross , Gateshead – Sunday, 02 Jan 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232735

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Jan 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Gateshead International Stadium, Neilson Road, Gateshead, Tyne And Wear, NE10 0EF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Thomas Mein MTS Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Christian Worner Teesdale CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Nicholas Hamilton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Angus Brown Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Matti Egglestone Border City Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Rhianna Stoves Finished 0

7. Rhianna Stoves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Sam Murray Westbrook Cycles - Team Scott Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Arran Brown Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ben Smith Finished 0

10. Ben Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Lititia Hay Finished 0

11. Lititia Hay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Ellis Murray Westbrook Cycles - Team Scott Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Lucy Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Holly Smith Finished 0

14. Holly Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Luke Parkin Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Stephen Lee Derwentside CC Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Joseph Davison Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Matthew Worton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Elliot Davidson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Miles Worner Teesdale CRC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Finlay Robertson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Emma Brady MTS Cycle Sport Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Adam Martin Blackhawk Bikes Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Steven Ward MTS Cycle Sport Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Adam Martin Blackhawk Bikes Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Alan Nixon Blackhawk Bikes Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  James Moss Endura Racing Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Darren Binks Hambleton RC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Kenny Johnson Science In Sport.com Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Clifford Featherstone **MTS Cyclesport/Indbuild** - ... Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Robert Smith Derwentside CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Keith Ashbridge Lakeland Sprinters Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Matthew Enticknap Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Geoff Mount Finished N/A 0

15. Geoff Mount -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Ben Lane GS Metro Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  John Mein Derwentside CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Alexander McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Martin Worner Teesdale CRC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Simon Davison Blackhawk Bikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Colin Ash ActivCycles-Corbridge Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Russell Bayliss GS Metro Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Pete Holton Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Ian Jefferson Finished N/A 0

24. Ian Jefferson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Richard Atkinson Hambleton RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
26.  Kenny Haswell InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Mark Reed Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Elliot Gowland Sunderland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Paul Godley Biketraks (OLD CLUB) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Raymond Honour Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Mark Mitchell Finished 0

31. Mark Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Jeff Belt Finished 0

32. Jeff Belt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Alan Taylor Finished N/A 0

33. Alan Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Andrew Moss Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
35.  Peter Young Finished N/A 0

35. Peter Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Andrew Lovell Finished N/A 0

36. Andrew Lovell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Rob Wilkins PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Gary Worton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
39.  Paul Whitehill Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
40.  David Charman Finished N/A 0

40. David Charman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Graeme Matthews Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Bev Blakeman Finished 0

42. Bev Blakeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Clive Surman-Wells Sunderland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Colin Murley Finished N/A 0

44. Colin Murley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Steven Potter Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Jamie Brady Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  John Belshaw Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  David Stevens Bishop Auckland Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Lee Charlton Finished N/A 0

50. Lee Charlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  James McCabe Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Kevin Dowson Finished N/A 0

52. Kevin Dowson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Dawn Sherrin GS Metro Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  William McLuskie Glasgow Ivy CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Paul Steadman Finished 0

55. Paul Steadman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  David Linsley Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Ian Bibby Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Jonathan Fletcher Derwentside CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Danny Grieves Tyneside Vagabonds CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Mark Mather Westbrook Cycles - Team Scott Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- James Meek Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Jennifer Milsom PSUK Cycle Race Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Keith Murray Hope Factory Racing Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Brendan Roe Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Steven Wilson Did not finish N/A 0

56. Steven Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Kenny Johnson Science In Sport.com Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Clifford Featherstone **MTS Cyclesport/Indbuild** - ... Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Robert Smith Derwentside CC Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Keith Ashbridge Lakeland Sprinters Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Matthew Enticknap Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Geoff Mount Finished N/A 0

8. Geoff Mount -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  John Mein Derwentside CC Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Martin Worner Teesdale CRC Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Bev Blakeman Finished 0

1. Bev Blakeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Dawn Sherrin GS Metro Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Jennifer Milsom PSUK Cycle Race Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/11 10:30 Category B None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 02/01/11 – 10:30
Category B, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/11 11:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 02/01/11 – 11:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
30 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/11 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry:
Sun 02/01/11 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category D
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/11 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/01/11 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
01 hr
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/11 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry:
Sun 02/01/11 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/11 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry:
Sun 02/01/11 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category D

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232735

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Jan 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Gateshead International Stadium, Neilson Road, Gateshead, Tyne And Wear, NE10 0EF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Thomas Mein MTS Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Christian Worner Teesdale CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Nicholas Hamilton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Angus Brown Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Matti Egglestone Border City Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Rhianna Stoves Finished 0

7. Rhianna Stoves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Sam Murray Westbrook Cycles - Team Scott Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Arran Brown Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ben Smith Finished 0

10. Ben Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Lititia Hay Finished 0

11. Lititia Hay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Ellis Murray Westbrook Cycles - Team Scott Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Lucy Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Holly Smith Finished 0

14. Holly Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Luke Parkin Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Stephen Lee Derwentside CC Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Joseph Davison Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Matthew Worton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Elliot Davidson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Miles Worner Teesdale CRC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Finlay Robertson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Emma Brady MTS Cycle Sport Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Adam Martin Blackhawk Bikes Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Steven Ward MTS Cycle Sport Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Adam Martin Blackhawk Bikes Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Alan Nixon Blackhawk Bikes Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  James Moss Endura Racing Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Darren Binks Hambleton RC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Kenny Johnson Science In Sport.com Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Clifford Featherstone **MTS Cyclesport/Indbuild** - ... Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Robert Smith Derwentside CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Keith Ashbridge Lakeland Sprinters Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Matthew Enticknap Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Geoff Mount Finished N/A 0

15. Geoff Mount -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Ben Lane GS Metro Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  John Mein Derwentside CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Alexander McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Martin Worner Teesdale CRC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Simon Davison Blackhawk Bikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Colin Ash ActivCycles-Corbridge Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Russell Bayliss GS Metro Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Pete Holton Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Ian Jefferson Finished N/A 0

24. Ian Jefferson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Richard Atkinson Hambleton RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
26.  Kenny Haswell InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Mark Reed Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Elliot Gowland Sunderland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Paul Godley Biketraks (OLD CLUB) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Raymond Honour Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Mark Mitchell Finished 0

31. Mark Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Jeff Belt Finished 0

32. Jeff Belt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Alan Taylor Finished N/A 0

33. Alan Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Andrew Moss Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
35.  Peter Young Finished N/A 0

35. Peter Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Andrew Lovell Finished N/A 0

36. Andrew Lovell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Rob Wilkins PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Gary Worton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
39.  Paul Whitehill Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
40.  David Charman Finished N/A 0

40. David Charman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Graeme Matthews Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Bev Blakeman Finished 0

42. Bev Blakeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Clive Surman-Wells Sunderland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Colin Murley Finished N/A 0

44. Colin Murley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Steven Potter Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Jamie Brady Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  John Belshaw Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  David Stevens Bishop Auckland Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Lee Charlton Finished N/A 0

50. Lee Charlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  James McCabe Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Kevin Dowson Finished N/A 0

52. Kevin Dowson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Dawn Sherrin GS Metro Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  William McLuskie Glasgow Ivy CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Paul Steadman Finished 0

55. Paul Steadman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  David Linsley Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Ian Bibby Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Jonathan Fletcher Derwentside CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Danny Grieves Tyneside Vagabonds CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Mark Mather Westbrook Cycles - Team Scott Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- James Meek Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Jennifer Milsom PSUK Cycle Race Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Keith Murray Hope Factory Racing Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Brendan Roe Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Steven Wilson Did not finish N/A 0

56. Steven Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Kenny Johnson Science In Sport.com Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Clifford Featherstone **MTS Cyclesport/Indbuild** - ... Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Robert Smith Derwentside CC Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Keith Ashbridge Lakeland Sprinters Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Matthew Enticknap Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Geoff Mount Finished N/A 0

8. Geoff Mount -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  John Mein Derwentside CC Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Martin Worner Teesdale CRC Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Bev Blakeman Finished 0

1. Bev Blakeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Dawn Sherrin GS Metro Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Jennifer Milsom PSUK Cycle Race Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/11 10:30 Category B None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 02/01/11 – 10:30
Category B, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/11 11:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 02/01/11 – 11:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
30 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/11 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry:
Sun 02/01/11 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category D
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/11 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/01/11 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
01 hr
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/11 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry:
Sun 02/01/11 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/01/11 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry:
Sun 02/01/11 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category D

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk