CXNE League Round 5

Cyclo-Cross , South Shields – Sunday, 24 Oct 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232730

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Oct 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Temple Park Centre, Temple Park, South Shields, NE34 8QN

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12/Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12/Under 10 - Results
1.  Thomas Mein MTS Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Finlay Robertson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Christian Worner Teesdale CRC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Benjamin Moody Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Angus Brown Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Rhianna Stokes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Rhianna Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Matti Egglestone Border City Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Joe Hodgeson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Joe Hodgeson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Ben Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Ben Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Helen Kotch Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Ethan Cowley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Ethan Cowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Lucy Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Holly Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Holly Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Arran Brown Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lititia Hay Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Lititia Hay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Emily Breeze Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Emily Breeze -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Matthew Young Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Matthew Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Pete Watson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Pete Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ewan Cowey Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Ewan Cowey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Daniel Young Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Daniel Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Lucy Glover Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Lucy Glover -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Joe Swanston Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Joe Swanston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Sophie Plunkett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Sophie Plunkett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Declan Oldham Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Declan Oldham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Stephen Lee Derwentside CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Thomas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James King Colomba Cycle Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Matthew Worton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Alexander Harris Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  James Morgan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. James Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Elliot Davidson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Miles Worner Teesdale CRC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Emma Brady MTS Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Laura Kotch Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Adam Martin Blackhawk Bikes Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Scott Gerrard Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Stuart Wearmouth MTS Cycle Sport Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Steven Ward MTS Cycle Sport Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Keith Murray Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  James Moss Endura Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Malcolm Lewis **MTS Cyclesport/Indbuild** - ... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Alan Nixon Blackhawk Bikes Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Tom Stockill Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Adam Martin Blackhawk Bikes Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Keith Ashbridge Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Simon Davison Blackhawk Bikes Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Robert Smith Derwentside CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Jonathan Fletcher Derwentside CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Clifford Featherstone **MTS Cyclesport/Indbuild** - ... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Steve Wilson MTS Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Stephen Brazier MTS Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Martin Worner Teesdale CRC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Andrew Moss Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  John Mein Derwentside CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Richard Skinner M Steel Cycle Racing Team Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Scott Gerrard Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Kenny Johnson Science In Sport.com Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Alexander McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Rob Powell Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Richard Atkinson Hambleton RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Geoff Mount Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

30. Geoff Mount -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Vince Potter Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Sean Hoban Lakeland Sprinters Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Ian Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Ken Haswell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

34. Ken Haswell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Michael Leather Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Andy Cosgrove Teesdale CRC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Ian Gibson M Steel Cycle Racing Team Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Lee Walker Teesdale Development Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Russell Bayliss GS Metro Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Raymond Honour Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Gary Worton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Geoff Turner Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Andrew Lovell MK EVOLUTION Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Alan Taylor Derwentside CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Rich Holland Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

45. Rich Holland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Andrew Edmond Ashburn Wealth Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Neil Souter GS Metro Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Mark Phillipson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

48. Mark Phillipson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Mark Reed Houghton-Le-Spring CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  Lee Sanderson VC Azzurri Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  Mark Rawden Bikechain- Ricci Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  Clive Surman-Wells Sunderland Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
53.  Lee Newbold Ashfield RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
54.  Neil Hymer Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
55.  Peter Young Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

55. Peter Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
56.  Lee Charlton Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

56. Lee Charlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
57.  Robert Walker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

57. Robert Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
58.  Mark Purvis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

58. Mark Purvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
59.  Nikola Matthews Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
60.  Rob Wilkins PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
61.  Paul Whitehill InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
62.  Mark Breeze Wansbeck CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
63.  Aidan MacDermott VC Azzurri Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
64.  David Eardley Gosforth RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
65.  Ian Marret PMR Finished 00:00:00:00 0

65. Ian Marret - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
66.  Kevin Dowson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

66. Kevin Dowson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
67.  Steven Teasdale Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
68.  Mick Golighty Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
69.  Andrew May Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

69. Andrew May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
70.  Ed Cooper Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
71.  Ian Rowell Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

71. Ian Rowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
72.  Daniel Alpin Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

72. Daniel Alpin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
73.  Jennifer Milsom PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
74.  David Walton Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
75.  Paul Sullivan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

75. Paul Sullivan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
76.  Jack Watson Barnesbury CC Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
77.  Pamela Glover Derwentside CC Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
78.  John Bateman Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
79.  Paul Bosomworth MTS Cycle Sport Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
80.  Geoff Watson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

80. Geoff Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
81.  Jason Kotch Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
82.  Steve Gustard Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
83.  John Belshaw Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
84.  Alan King MTS Cycle Sport Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
85.  David Harris Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

85. David Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- John Davidson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Did not finish Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Antony Glover Derwentside CC Did not finish Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Darren Grooms Richmond Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- David Marsdin Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0

85. David Marsdin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Paul Plunkett Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0

85. Paul Plunkett -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- John Seviour Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

85. John Seviour -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Steve Smith Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 30

3. Steve Smith -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Keith Ashbridge Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Robert Smith Derwentside CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Clifford Featherstone **MTS Cyclesport/Indbuild** - ... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Steve Wilson MTS Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Stephen Brazier MTS Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Martin Worner Teesdale CRC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Andrew Moss Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  John Mein Derwentside CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Kenny Johnson Science In Sport.com Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Rob Powell Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Richard Atkinson Hambleton RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Geoff Mount Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

16. Geoff Mount -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Sean Hoban Lakeland Sprinters Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Michael Leather Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Andy Cosgrove Teesdale CRC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Russell Bayliss GS Metro Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Nikola Matthews Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jennifer Milsom PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Pamela Glover Derwentside CC Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

incorporates National Fire Brigade Championships

The Races

Under 12/Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/10 10:30 Category A None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 24/10/10 – 10:30
Category A, None
15 mins
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/10 10:30 Category A None ---
Entry:
Sun 24/10/10 – 10:30
Category A, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/10 11:00 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 24/10/10 – 11:00
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category B
30 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/10 12:30 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 24/10/10 – 12:30
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/10 12:30 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/10/10 – 12:30
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
01 hr
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/10 12:30 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry:
Sun 24/10/10 – 12:30
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/10 12:30 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 24/10/10 – 12:30
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232730

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Oct 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Temple Park Centre, Temple Park, South Shields, NE34 8QN

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12/Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12/Under 10 - Results
1.  Thomas Mein MTS Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Finlay Robertson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Christian Worner Teesdale CRC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Benjamin Moody Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Angus Brown Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Rhianna Stokes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Rhianna Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Matti Egglestone Border City Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Joe Hodgeson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Joe Hodgeson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Ben Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Ben Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Helen Kotch Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Ethan Cowley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Ethan Cowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Lucy Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Holly Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Holly Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Arran Brown Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lititia Hay Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Lititia Hay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Emily Breeze Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Emily Breeze -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Matthew Young Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Matthew Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Pete Watson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Pete Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ewan Cowey Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Ewan Cowey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Daniel Young Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Daniel Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Lucy Glover Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Lucy Glover -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Joe Swanston Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Joe Swanston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Sophie Plunkett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Sophie Plunkett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Declan Oldham Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Declan Oldham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Stephen Lee Derwentside CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Thomas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James King Colomba Cycle Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Matthew Worton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Alexander Harris Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  James Morgan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. James Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Elliot Davidson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Miles Worner Teesdale CRC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Emma Brady MTS Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Laura Kotch Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Adam Martin Blackhawk Bikes Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Scott Gerrard Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Stuart Wearmouth MTS Cycle Sport Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Steven Ward MTS Cycle Sport Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Keith Murray Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  James Moss Endura Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Malcolm Lewis **MTS Cyclesport/Indbuild** - ... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Alan Nixon Blackhawk Bikes Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Tom Stockill Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Adam Martin Blackhawk Bikes Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Keith Ashbridge Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Simon Davison Blackhawk Bikes Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Robert Smith Derwentside CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Jonathan Fletcher Derwentside CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Clifford Featherstone **MTS Cyclesport/Indbuild** - ... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Steve Wilson MTS Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Stephen Brazier MTS Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Martin Worner Teesdale CRC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Andrew Moss Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  John Mein Derwentside CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Richard Skinner M Steel Cycle Racing Team Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Scott Gerrard Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Kenny Johnson Science In Sport.com Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Alexander McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Rob Powell Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Richard Atkinson Hambleton RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Geoff Mount Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

30. Geoff Mount -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Vince Potter Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Sean Hoban Lakeland Sprinters Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Ian Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Ken Haswell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

34. Ken Haswell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Michael Leather Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Andy Cosgrove Teesdale CRC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Ian Gibson M Steel Cycle Racing Team Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Lee Walker Teesdale Development Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Russell Bayliss GS Metro Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Raymond Honour Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Gary Worton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Geoff Turner Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Andrew Lovell MK EVOLUTION Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Alan Taylor Derwentside CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Rich Holland Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

45. Rich Holland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Andrew Edmond Ashburn Wealth Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Neil Souter GS Metro Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Mark Phillipson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

48. Mark Phillipson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Mark Reed Houghton-Le-Spring CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  Lee Sanderson VC Azzurri Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  Mark Rawden Bikechain- Ricci Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  Clive Surman-Wells Sunderland Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
53.  Lee Newbold Ashfield RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
54.  Neil Hymer Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
55.  Peter Young Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

55. Peter Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
56.  Lee Charlton Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

56. Lee Charlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
57.  Robert Walker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

57. Robert Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
58.  Mark Purvis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

58. Mark Purvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
59.  Nikola Matthews Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
60.  Rob Wilkins PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
61.  Paul Whitehill InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
62.  Mark Breeze Wansbeck CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
63.  Aidan MacDermott VC Azzurri Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
64.  David Eardley Gosforth RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
65.  Ian Marret PMR Finished 00:00:00:00 0

65. Ian Marret - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
66.  Kevin Dowson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

66. Kevin Dowson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
67.  Steven Teasdale Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
68.  Mick Golighty Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
69.  Andrew May Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

69. Andrew May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
70.  Ed Cooper Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
71.  Ian Rowell Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

71. Ian Rowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
72.  Daniel Alpin Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

72. Daniel Alpin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
73.  Jennifer Milsom PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
74.  David Walton Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
75.  Paul Sullivan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

75. Paul Sullivan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
76.  Jack Watson Barnesbury CC Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
77.  Pamela Glover Derwentside CC Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
78.  John Bateman Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
79.  Paul Bosomworth MTS Cycle Sport Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
80.  Geoff Watson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

80. Geoff Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
81.  Jason Kotch Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
82.  Steve Gustard Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
83.  John Belshaw Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
84.  Alan King MTS Cycle Sport Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
85.  David Harris Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

85. David Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- John Davidson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Did not finish Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Antony Glover Derwentside CC Did not finish Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Darren Grooms Richmond Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- David Marsdin Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0

85. David Marsdin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Paul Plunkett Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0

85. Paul Plunkett -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- John Seviour Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

85. John Seviour -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Steve Smith Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 30

3. Steve Smith -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Keith Ashbridge Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Robert Smith Derwentside CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Clifford Featherstone **MTS Cyclesport/Indbuild** - ... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Steve Wilson MTS Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Stephen Brazier MTS Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Martin Worner Teesdale CRC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Andrew Moss Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  John Mein Derwentside CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Kenny Johnson Science In Sport.com Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Rob Powell Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Richard Atkinson Hambleton RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Geoff Mount Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

16. Geoff Mount -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Sean Hoban Lakeland Sprinters Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Michael Leather Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Andy Cosgrove Teesdale CRC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Russell Bayliss GS Metro Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Nikola Matthews Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jennifer Milsom PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Pamela Glover Derwentside CC Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

incorporates National Fire Brigade Championships

The Races

Under 12/Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/10 10:30 Category A None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 24/10/10 – 10:30
Category A, None
15 mins
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/10 10:30 Category A None ---
Entry:
Sun 24/10/10 – 10:30
Category A, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/10 11:00 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 24/10/10 – 11:00
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category B
30 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/10 12:30 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 24/10/10 – 12:30
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/10 12:30 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/10/10 – 12:30
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
01 hr
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/10 12:30 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry:
Sun 24/10/10 – 12:30
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/10 12:30 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 24/10/10 – 12:30
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk