Derwentside Cross No. 1 / CXNE League Round 4

Cyclo-Cross , Gateshead – Sunday, 17 Oct 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232729

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Oct 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Whickham Thorns Outdoor Activity Centre, Market Lane, Gateshead, Tyne And Wear, NE11 9NX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Luke Parkin Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Morgan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. James Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joseph Davison Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Elliot Davidson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  George Potter Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. George Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Adam Martin Blackhawk Bikes Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Fergus Roberts Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Fergus Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Calum Bradbury Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Calum Bradbury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Tony Fawcett Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adam Martin Blackhawk Bikes Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Steven Ward MTS Cycle Sport Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Antony Glover Derwentside CC Finished Senior --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Alan Nixon Blackhawk Bikes Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Tom Stockill Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  John Mein Derwentside CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Ronnie Batey M Steel Cycle Racing Team Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Paul Errington Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Andrew Moss Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Fergus Roberts Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Fergus Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Laurence Seviour Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Steven Potter Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Ken Haswell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Ken Haswell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Alan Taylor Derwentside CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Ian Gibson M Steel Cycle Racing Team Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Mark Reed Houghton-Le-Spring CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Pete Holton Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Calum Bradbury Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. Calum Bradbury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Michael Leather Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Darren Maddison Darlington CC Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Mark Phillipson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

23. Mark Phillipson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Lee Charlton Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

24. Lee Charlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Ed Cooper Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Clive Surman-Wells Sunderland Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Ian Rowell Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

27. Ian Rowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Jamie Brady Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Peter Young Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

29. Peter Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Kevin Dowson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

30. Kevin Dowson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  David Smith Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  John Carr Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  David Linsley Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Paul Bosomworth MTS Cycle Sport Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Pamela Glover Derwentside CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Diane Chaney Ryton Tri Club Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Colin Ash ActivCycles-Corbridge Did not start Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Keith Ashbridge Did not finish Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Richard Atkinson Hambleton RC Did not finish Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- John Belshaw Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Craig Beril Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

36. Craig Beril -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Mark Breeze Wansbeck CC Did not finish Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- David Charman Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0

36. David Charman -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Andy Cosgrove Teesdale CRC Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Simon Davison Blackhawk Bikes Did not finish Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Jonathan Fletcher Derwentside CC Did not finish Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Scott Gerrard Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Did not finish Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Kenny Johnson Science In Sport.com Did not finish Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Jason Kotch Cleveland Wheelers CC Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Aiden Maldernski Did not finish --- 0

36. Aiden Maldernski -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Mark Mather Westbrook Cycles - Team Scott Did not finish Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Andrew May Did not finish Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

36. Andrew May -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Rob Powell Malton Wheelers Road Club Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Paul Roberts Hambleton RC Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Richard Roberts Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

36. Richard Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Robert Smith Derwentside CC Did not finish Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Anthony Thompson Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Did not finish Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Jack Watson Barnesbury CC Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  John Mein Derwentside CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Andrew Moss Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Steven Potter Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Alan Taylor Derwentside CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Pamela Glover Derwentside CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Diane Chaney Ryton Tri Club Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/10 10:30 Category C None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 17/10/10 – 10:30
Category C, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/10 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 17/10/10 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
30 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/10 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 17/10/10 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/10 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/10/10 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
01 hr
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/10 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 17/10/10 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/10 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 17/10/10 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232729

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Oct 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Whickham Thorns Outdoor Activity Centre, Market Lane, Gateshead, Tyne And Wear, NE11 9NX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Luke Parkin Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Morgan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. James Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joseph Davison Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Elliot Davidson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  George Potter Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. George Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Adam Martin Blackhawk Bikes Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Fergus Roberts Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Fergus Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Calum Bradbury Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Calum Bradbury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Tony Fawcett Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adam Martin Blackhawk Bikes Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Steven Ward MTS Cycle Sport Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Antony Glover Derwentside CC Finished Senior --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Alan Nixon Blackhawk Bikes Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Tom Stockill Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  John Mein Derwentside CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Ronnie Batey M Steel Cycle Racing Team Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Paul Errington Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Andrew Moss Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Fergus Roberts Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Fergus Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Laurence Seviour Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Steven Potter Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Ken Haswell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Ken Haswell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Alan Taylor Derwentside CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Ian Gibson M Steel Cycle Racing Team Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Mark Reed Houghton-Le-Spring CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Pete Holton Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Calum Bradbury Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. Calum Bradbury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Michael Leather Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Darren Maddison Darlington CC Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Mark Phillipson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

23. Mark Phillipson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Lee Charlton Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

24. Lee Charlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Ed Cooper Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Clive Surman-Wells Sunderland Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Ian Rowell Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

27. Ian Rowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Jamie Brady Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Peter Young Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

29. Peter Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Kevin Dowson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

30. Kevin Dowson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  David Smith Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  John Carr Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  David Linsley Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Paul Bosomworth MTS Cycle Sport Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Pamela Glover Derwentside CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Diane Chaney Ryton Tri Club Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Colin Ash ActivCycles-Corbridge Did not start Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Keith Ashbridge Did not finish Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Richard Atkinson Hambleton RC Did not finish Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- John Belshaw Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Craig Beril Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

36. Craig Beril -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Mark Breeze Wansbeck CC Did not finish Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- David Charman Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0

36. David Charman -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Andy Cosgrove Teesdale CRC Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Simon Davison Blackhawk Bikes Did not finish Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Jonathan Fletcher Derwentside CC Did not finish Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Scott Gerrard Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Did not finish Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Kenny Johnson Science In Sport.com Did not finish Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Jason Kotch Cleveland Wheelers CC Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Aiden Maldernski Did not finish --- 0

36. Aiden Maldernski -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Mark Mather Westbrook Cycles - Team Scott Did not finish Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Andrew May Did not finish Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

36. Andrew May -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Rob Powell Malton Wheelers Road Club Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Paul Roberts Hambleton RC Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Richard Roberts Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

36. Richard Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Robert Smith Derwentside CC Did not finish Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Anthony Thompson Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Did not finish Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Jack Watson Barnesbury CC Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  John Mein Derwentside CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Andrew Moss Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Steven Potter Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Alan Taylor Derwentside CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Pamela Glover Derwentside CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Diane Chaney Ryton Tri Club Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/10 10:30 Category C None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 17/10/10 – 10:30
Category C, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/10 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 17/10/10 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
30 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/10 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 17/10/10 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/10 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/10/10 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
01 hr
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/10 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 17/10/10 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/10 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 17/10/10 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk