Stephen Lyle Memorial Cross / Scottish Series

Cyclo-Cross , Lochgelly – Sunday, 14 Nov 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232693

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Nov 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Lochore Meadows Country Park, Crosshill, Lochgelly, KY5 8BA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jamie Willoughby Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Calum Fernie Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Calum Grant Peebles CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Sean Flynn Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Sean Flynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Cameron Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Tom Aitken Peebles CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Andrew Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Joshua Grahame Peebles CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Joseph Nally Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Shona Callander Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Shona Callander -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Callum Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Scott Almond Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Scott Almond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Katie Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Stuart Haddon Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Stuart Haddon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Millie Hanlon Cole Peebles CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Keir Robb Peebles CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Jenny Hill Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Jenny Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Robert Fernie Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Sarah Thomson Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Anna Flynn Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. Anna Flynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Sandy Hull Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Sandy Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Audrey Doyle Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Audrey Doyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Duncan Crawford Finished 00:00:00:00 0

23. Duncan Crawford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Euan Kininmonth Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Euan Kininmonth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Ariana Willoughby Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Abigail Brierley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

26. Abigail Brierley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Ewan Purves Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. Ewan Purves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Thomas Aggleton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

28. Thomas Aggleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Sam Bruce Finished 00:00:00:00 0

29. Sam Bruce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Andrew Leinster Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Fraser Thompson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

31. Fraser Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  William Aggleton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

32. William Aggleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Aidan Carlin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

33. Aidan Carlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Mitchell Cleland Rockhard MBC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Elliot Davison Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

35. Elliot Davison -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Sam Gilbert Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

35. Sam Gilbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Robin Purves Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

35. Robin Purves -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Iain Paton Square Wheels Cycles Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ross Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Stuart Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Calum Foster Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 2

4. Calum Foster -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Gavin Shuttleworth City Of Stirling Wheelers Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Thomas Van Holten Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Lucy Grant Peebles CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Edward Fletcher Cairngorm CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Sean Gordon Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Sean Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Tenzin Stephen Peebles CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Blair Moffatt Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Catherine Angus Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Matthew Peters Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Jenna Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Jamie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Isla Short Peebles CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Erika Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Aidan Cameron Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Jack Carlin Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Eve Hanlon Cole Peebles CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Alistair Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  John Macleod Finished 00:00:00:00 0

26. John Macleod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Craig Owen Peebles CC Did not finish Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Edward Salthouse Did not finish Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Steve Nicholson Dunfermline CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  John McCaffery Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alex Slaven Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Brendan Roe Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Graeme ?????? Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Graeme ?????? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Gordon Durnan Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  James Meek Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Gordon Dickson Rockhard MBC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Franco Porco Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Alan Quinn Glasgow United CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Oliver Samphier Stirling Bike Club Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Gary Hull Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Robert Mersey VC Astar Anderside Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Neil Cameron Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Mark Barnett Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Neil Raitt Angus Bike Chain Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Martin Wheeler Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Graeme Short Peebles CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Andy Breill Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Andy Breill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Andrew Bell Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Bob McGuire Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Bob McGuire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Andrew Kilpatrick Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Mark Sands Finished 00:00:00:00 0

26. Mark Sands -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Marshall Kingett Fife Cycling 2000 Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Alastair Wilson Peebles CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Keith Mailer Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Andrew Taylor Dumfries CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Guto Williams East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Graham ??? Finished 00:00:00:00 0

32. Graham ??? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  King ??? Finished 00:00:00:00 0

33. King ??? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Fraser Purves Finished 00:00:00:00 0

34. Fraser Purves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Nigel Hull Finished 00:00:00:00 0

35. Nigel Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Andrew MacGowan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

36. Andrew MacGowan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  David Mason Finished 00:00:00:00 0

37. David Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Kevin Sabiston Finished 00:00:00:00 0

38. Kevin Sabiston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  John Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Simon Fagan West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  ?????? Houston Finished 00:00:00:00 0

41. ?????? Houston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Neil Kininmonth Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Alastair Young Finished 00:00:00:00 0

43. Alastair Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Jim Foulis Dundee Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  James Jackson Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Tom Nicol Finished 00:00:00:00 0

46. Tom Nicol -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  John McComisky Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Grant Sandy Finished 00:00:00:00 0

48. Grant Sandy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Gary Beall Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not finish Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Alan Nicol Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

48. Alan Nicol -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Charles Fletcher Cairngorm CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jack Taylor Dumfries CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Adam Wilson Peebles CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Gordon Crawford Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Gordon Crawford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Callum Chirnside Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Alexis Barnes Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Anne Murray Square Wheels Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Madeleine Robinson Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Lyndsey Carson Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jacqueline Marquis Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Lucy Coldwell Hardrock Hoodlums CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Hannah Ferguson Glentress Riders Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Fiona Paton Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

9. Fiona Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Anna Schwartz Deeside Thistle CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Louise Allen Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Louise Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Emily Hull Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Emily Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Sandra Scally Hervelo Cycling Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Craig Hardie www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Daniel Whitehead Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Neil Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  David Lines Endura Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Stephen Jackson Glasgow United CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Gordon Mackenzie Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Colin May Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Hans Forhaug Glasgow United CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Greig Walker Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Douglas Shearer Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Steven Turbitt Glasgow United CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Matthew Hamilton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Andrew MacGowan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Andrew MacGowan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Thomas Barratt Deeside Thistle CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Colin Bain Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Colin Bain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Bob Halley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Bob Halley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Steven Liddle Square Wheels Cycles Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Ewan Gronkowski Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Ewan Gronkowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Harry Stagg Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Harry Stagg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Scott Kerr Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  David Kerr Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. David Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Grant Baxter Rock And Road Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Number 1053 (Bob Halley?) Finished 00:00:00:00 0

23. Number 1053 (Bob Halley?) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Graeme Warren Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Graeme Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Guy Little Finished 00:00:00:00 0

25. Guy Little -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Charles Vincent Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  David Harcourt Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. David Harcourt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Ian Scally Finished 00:00:00:00 0

28. Ian Scally -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Simon Harrison Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Grant Thomson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

30. Grant Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Euan Cleland Rockhard MBC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  David Carlin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

32. David Carlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  John McCracken Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Brian Dearden Finished 00:00:00:00 0

34. Brian Dearden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Andrew Allan Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Gareth Barnes Walkers Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Gordon Bathgate Square Wheels Cycles Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Marek Jurasinski Edinburgh RC Did not finish Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Simon Kirkness Did not finish Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Andy Turnbull Falkirk Bicycle Club Did not finish Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/10 10:00 Category C None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Sun 14/11/10 – 10:00
Category C, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/10 10:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 14/11/10 – 10:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
30 mins
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/10 11:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/11/10 – 11:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
40 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/10 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 14/11/10 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/10 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 14/11/10 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/10 12:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/11/10 – 12:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232693

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Nov 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Lochore Meadows Country Park, Crosshill, Lochgelly, KY5 8BA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jamie Willoughby Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Calum Fernie Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Calum Grant Peebles CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Sean Flynn Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Sean Flynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Cameron Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Tom Aitken Peebles CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Andrew Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Joshua Grahame Peebles CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Joseph Nally Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Shona Callander Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Shona Callander -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Callum Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Scott Almond Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Scott Almond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Katie Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Stuart Haddon Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Stuart Haddon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Millie Hanlon Cole Peebles CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Keir Robb Peebles CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Jenny Hill Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Jenny Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Robert Fernie Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Sarah Thomson Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Anna Flynn Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. Anna Flynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Sandy Hull Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Sandy Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Audrey Doyle Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Audrey Doyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Duncan Crawford Finished 00:00:00:00 0

23. Duncan Crawford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Euan Kininmonth Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Euan Kininmonth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Ariana Willoughby Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Abigail Brierley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

26. Abigail Brierley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Ewan Purves Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. Ewan Purves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Thomas Aggleton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

28. Thomas Aggleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Sam Bruce Finished 00:00:00:00 0

29. Sam Bruce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Andrew Leinster Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Fraser Thompson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

31. Fraser Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  William Aggleton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

32. William Aggleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Aidan Carlin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

33. Aidan Carlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Mitchell Cleland Rockhard MBC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Elliot Davison Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

35. Elliot Davison -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Sam Gilbert Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

35. Sam Gilbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Robin Purves Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

35. Robin Purves -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Iain Paton Square Wheels Cycles Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ross Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Stuart Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Calum Foster Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 2

4. Calum Foster -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Gavin Shuttleworth City Of Stirling Wheelers Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Thomas Van Holten Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Lucy Grant Peebles CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Edward Fletcher Cairngorm CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Sean Gordon Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Sean Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Tenzin Stephen Peebles CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Blair Moffatt Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Catherine Angus Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Matthew Peters Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Jenna Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Jamie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Isla Short Peebles CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Erika Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Aidan Cameron Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Jack Carlin Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Eve Hanlon Cole Peebles CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Alistair Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  John Macleod Finished 00:00:00:00 0

26. John Macleod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Craig Owen Peebles CC Did not finish Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Edward Salthouse Did not finish Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Steve Nicholson Dunfermline CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  John McCaffery Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alex Slaven Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Brendan Roe Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Graeme ?????? Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Graeme ?????? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Gordon Durnan Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  James Meek Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Gordon Dickson Rockhard MBC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Franco Porco Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Alan Quinn Glasgow United CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Oliver Samphier Stirling Bike Club Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Gary Hull Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Robert Mersey VC Astar Anderside Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Neil Cameron Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Mark Barnett Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Neil Raitt Angus Bike Chain Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Martin Wheeler Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Graeme Short Peebles CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Andy Breill Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Andy Breill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Andrew Bell Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Bob McGuire Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Bob McGuire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Andrew Kilpatrick Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Mark Sands Finished 00:00:00:00 0

26. Mark Sands -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Marshall Kingett Fife Cycling 2000 Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Alastair Wilson Peebles CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Keith Mailer Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Andrew Taylor Dumfries CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Guto Williams East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Graham ??? Finished 00:00:00:00 0

32. Graham ??? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  King ??? Finished 00:00:00:00 0

33. King ??? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Fraser Purves Finished 00:00:00:00 0

34. Fraser Purves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Nigel Hull Finished 00:00:00:00 0

35. Nigel Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Andrew MacGowan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

36. Andrew MacGowan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  David Mason Finished 00:00:00:00 0

37. David Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Kevin Sabiston Finished 00:00:00:00 0

38. Kevin Sabiston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  John Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Simon Fagan West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  ?????? Houston Finished 00:00:00:00 0

41. ?????? Houston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Neil Kininmonth Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Alastair Young Finished 00:00:00:00 0

43. Alastair Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Jim Foulis Dundee Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  James Jackson Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Tom Nicol Finished 00:00:00:00 0

46. Tom Nicol -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  John McComisky Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Grant Sandy Finished 00:00:00:00 0

48. Grant Sandy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Gary Beall Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not finish Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Alan Nicol Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

48. Alan Nicol -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Charles Fletcher Cairngorm CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jack Taylor Dumfries CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Adam Wilson Peebles CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Gordon Crawford Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Gordon Crawford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Callum Chirnside Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Alexis Barnes Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Anne Murray Square Wheels Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Madeleine Robinson Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Lyndsey Carson Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jacqueline Marquis Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Lucy Coldwell Hardrock Hoodlums CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Hannah Ferguson Glentress Riders Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Fiona Paton Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

9. Fiona Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Anna Schwartz Deeside Thistle CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Louise Allen Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Louise Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Emily Hull Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Emily Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Sandra Scally Hervelo Cycling Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Craig Hardie www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Daniel Whitehead Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Neil Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  David Lines Endura Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Stephen Jackson Glasgow United CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Gordon Mackenzie Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Colin May Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Hans Forhaug Glasgow United CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Greig Walker Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Douglas Shearer Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Steven Turbitt Glasgow United CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Matthew Hamilton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Andrew MacGowan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Andrew MacGowan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Thomas Barratt Deeside Thistle CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Colin Bain Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Colin Bain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Bob Halley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Bob Halley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Steven Liddle Square Wheels Cycles Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Ewan Gronkowski Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Ewan Gronkowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Harry Stagg Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Harry Stagg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Scott Kerr Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  David Kerr Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. David Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Grant Baxter Rock And Road Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Number 1053 (Bob Halley?) Finished 00:00:00:00 0

23. Number 1053 (Bob Halley?) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Graeme Warren Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Graeme Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Guy Little Finished 00:00:00:00 0

25. Guy Little -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Charles Vincent Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  David Harcourt Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. David Harcourt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Ian Scally Finished 00:00:00:00 0

28. Ian Scally -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Simon Harrison Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Grant Thomson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

30. Grant Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Euan Cleland Rockhard MBC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  David Carlin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

32. David Carlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  John McCracken Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Brian Dearden Finished 00:00:00:00 0

34. Brian Dearden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Andrew Allan Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Gareth Barnes Walkers Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Gordon Bathgate Square Wheels Cycles Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Marek Jurasinski Edinburgh RC Did not finish Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Simon Kirkness Did not finish Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Andy Turnbull Falkirk Bicycle Club Did not finish Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/10 10:00 Category C None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Sun 14/11/10 – 10:00
Category C, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/10 10:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 14/11/10 – 10:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
30 mins
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/10 11:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/11/10 – 11:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
40 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/10 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 14/11/10 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/10 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 14/11/10 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/10 12:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 14/11/10 – 12:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk