Mugdock Cross / Scottish Series

Cyclo-Cross , Glasgow – Sunday, 24 Oct 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232692

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Oct 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Mugdock Country Park, Craigallian Road, Milngavie, Glasgow, G62 8EL
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Hamish MacLaren Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Keir Robb Peebles CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Rory Duncan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Rory Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Andrew Robinson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Andrew Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sandy Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ewan Purves Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Ewan Purves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Aiden Carlin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Aiden Carlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Rhona Samphier Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Abbie Stewart Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Abbie Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Catherine Mitchell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Catherine Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ariana Willoughby Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Andrew Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Cameron Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jamie Willoughby Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Michael Hastings Port Mor Wheelers (Juniors) Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Lewis Stewart Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Danny Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Robbie Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Robbie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Matt Appelquist Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Matt Appelquist -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Morgan Brown Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Morgan Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Alex Hay Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Alex Hay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Jamie Stewart Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Jamie Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Andrew Macleod Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Cameron MacLeod Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Cameron MacLeod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Iain Hall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Iain Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Helen Mitchell Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Lusia Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ellie Park Western Titans BMX Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jenny Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Holly Linstead Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Holly Linstead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  I. Murray Fotheringham Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lewis Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Louis Savage Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Louis Savage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Andrew Leinster Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Thomas Aggleton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Thomas Aggleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jamie Magowan Peebles CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Gregor Robb Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Robin Purves Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Robin Purves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Fergus MacLeod Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Fergus MacLeod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Daniel Cutler Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Daniel Cutler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Alison Mitchell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Alison Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Isla Fotheringham Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Isla Fotheringham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Thomas Van Holten Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Stuart Balfour Peebles CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Hamish Carrick Kelso Wheelers Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Lucy Grant Peebles CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Matthew Peters Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Sean Gordon Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Sean Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Joshua McLaughlin Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Megan Riach Wolfpax Riders Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Erika Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Aidan Cameron Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Blair Moffatt Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Jamie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Jenna Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Lewis Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Jack Carlin Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Harris Le Derf Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Gavin Shuttleworth City Of Stirling Wheelers Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Isla Short Peebles CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Flora Gillies Peebles CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Philippa Samphier Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Calum Hall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

26. Calum Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  John MacLeod Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. John MacLeod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Alistair Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Morwenna Hastings Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Katie Mclean Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Rachel Hall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

31. Rachel Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Ryan Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Scott Lindsay Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jack Taylor Dumfries CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Marc Austin Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Callum Chirnside Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Samuel Downing Isle Of Mull Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Greg Brown dooleys cycles Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Angus Gillies Peebles CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Stuart McCluskey Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Angus Roder Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Angus Roder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Franco Porco Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Brendan Roe Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Alex Slaven Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  John McCaffery Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Oliver Samphier Stirling Bike Club Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Gordon Durnan Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

10. Gordon Durnan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Gary Hull Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Graham Munro Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Matthew Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Neil Cameron Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Mark Barnett Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Edd Shackley Glasgow Ivy CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Graeme Short Peebles CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  James Meek Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Davie Graham Scottish Cyclo-Cross Associati... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Scott Russell Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Gordon Dickson Rockhard MBC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Robert Mersey VC Astar Anderside Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Gary Beall Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Andrew Bell Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Matthew Cutler Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Chris Bown Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Alan Mclean Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Ronald Barker Rockhard MBC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Ian Thurlbeck Finished 00:00:00:00 0

29. Ian Thurlbeck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Stephen King Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Fraser Purves Finished 00:00:00:00 0

31. Fraser Purves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Andrew Taylor Dumfries CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Kevin Sabiston Finished 00:00:00:00 0

33. Kevin Sabiston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  David Norton Derwent Valley CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Keith Mailer Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Tim Allen Finished 00:00:00:00 0

36. Tim Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Martin Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  David Mason Finished 00:00:00:00 0

38. David Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Jack Savage Glasgow Ivy CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Garry Donaghey Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Andrew Kilpatrick Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Billy Mitchell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

42. Billy Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Giancarlo Romano Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Iain Grant Peebles CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Alastair Wilson Peebles CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Graham Gould Finished 00:00:00:00 0

46. Graham Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  David Atkin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

47. David Atkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Andrew McCaffery Glasgow Ivy CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Alan Linstad Finished 00:00:00:00 0

49. Alan Linstad -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  Fraser Merry Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

50. Fraser Merry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  Martin Booth Finished 00:00:00:00 0

51. Martin Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  David Atken Finished 00:00:00:00 0

52. David Atken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
53.  Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
54.  Duncan Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
55.  John McComisky Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
56.  James Speakman Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
57.  David Mateu Finished 00:00:00:00 0

57. David Mateu -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
58.  Jonathan Peters Finished 00:00:00:00 0

58. Jonathan Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
59.  James MacLaren Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
60.  Tom Elliot Finished 00:00:00:00 0

60. Tom Elliot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Stephen Bare Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

60. Stephen Bare -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Gary Cross Falkirk Bicycle Club Did not finish Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Paul Murray Glasgow United CC Did not finish Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Iain Nimmo Squadra Porcini Did not finish Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- John Reid Stirling Bike Club Did not finish Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Alexis Barnes Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Elke Prasad Squadra Porcini Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Madeleine Robinson Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Gillian Palmer Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Kim Craigie Rockhard MBC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Lyndsey Carson Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Anna Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Ainsley Wood Glasgow United CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Aileen Gates Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

10. Aileen Gates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Lindsay Leinster Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Emily Hall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Emily Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Helen Stewart Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Helen Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Anda-Jay Burgess Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not finish Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Eileen Roe Limpet Technology Did not finish Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Sian Tovey Did not finish Senior 00:00:00:00 0

14. Sian Tovey -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Daniel Whitehead Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Andrew Wardman Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  David Lines Endura Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Colin May Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Neil Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Greig Walker Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Sean Clark Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

8. Sean Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Douglas Shearer Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Keith Johnson Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Simon Muir Velo Club Moulin Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Andrew Leith dooleys cycles Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Andrew Cox Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

13. Andrew Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  colin Bain Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. colin Bain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Hans Forhaug Glasgow United CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Gareth Barnes Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Ramsay Muirhead Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Brian McCardle East Kilbride Road Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Dave McDonald Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Dave McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Robb Halley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. Robb Halley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Luke Devereux Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Luke Devereux -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Kenny Chortie Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Kenny Chortie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Shane Lawton Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Matthew Hamilton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Richard Lord Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

25. Richard Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Simon Kirkness Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Alastair Little Perth United Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Keith Leinster Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  David Hamill Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

29. David Hamill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Michael Keeley Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Mark Shilton Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

31. Mark Shilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Harry Stagg Finished 00:00:00:00 0

32. Harry Stagg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Scott Kerr Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

33. Scott Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Bruce Greenhalgh Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Andrew McCrae Finished 00:00:00:00 0

35. Andrew McCrae -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Ian Churcher Finished 00:00:00:00 0

36. Ian Churcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  John McDowall Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  David Harcourt Finished 00:00:00:00 0

38. David Harcourt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Robin Stacy Finished 00:00:00:00 0

39. Robin Stacy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Grant Thomson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

40. Grant Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Ben Parkinson Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

41. Ben Parkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  John McCracken Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Brian Dearden Finished 00:00:00:00 0

43. Brian Dearden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Andy Barker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

44. Andy Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Stephen Malaney Finished 00:00:00:00 0

45. Stephen Malaney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Duncan McIntyre Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Brian O'Neill East Kilbride Triathlon Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Calum Gray Finished 00:00:00:00 0

48. Calum Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Chris Dwyer Finished 00:00:00:00 0

49. Chris Dwyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Ross Black Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

49. Ross Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Wim Chalmet Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Mike Dickinson Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

49. Mike Dickinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Charles Vincent Walkers Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/10 10:00 Category C None ---
Entry:
Sun 24/10/10 – 10:00
Category C, None
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/10 10:00 Category C None ---
Entry:
Sun 24/10/10 – 10:00
Category C, None
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/10 10:00 Category C None ---
Entry:
Sun 24/10/10 – 10:00
Category C, None
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/10 10:00 Category C None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Sun 24/10/10 – 10:00
Category C, None
15 mins
Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/10 10:00 Category C None ---
Entry:
Sun 24/10/10 – 10:00
Category C, None
Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/10 10:00 Category C None ---
Entry:
Sun 24/10/10 – 10:00
Category C, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/10 10:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 24/10/10 – 10:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
30 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/10 11:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 24/10/10 – 11:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/10 11:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 24/10/10 – 11:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/10 11:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/10/10 – 11:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
40 mins
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/10 12:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/10/10 – 12:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232692

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Oct 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Mugdock Country Park, Craigallian Road, Milngavie, Glasgow, G62 8EL
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Hamish MacLaren Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Keir Robb Peebles CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Rory Duncan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Rory Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Andrew Robinson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Andrew Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sandy Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ewan Purves Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Ewan Purves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Aiden Carlin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Aiden Carlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Rhona Samphier Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Abbie Stewart Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Abbie Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Catherine Mitchell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Catherine Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ariana Willoughby Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Andrew Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Cameron Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jamie Willoughby Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Michael Hastings Port Mor Wheelers (Juniors) Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Lewis Stewart Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Danny Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Robbie Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Robbie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Matt Appelquist Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Matt Appelquist -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Morgan Brown Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Morgan Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Alex Hay Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Alex Hay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Jamie Stewart Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Jamie Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Andrew Macleod Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Cameron MacLeod Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Cameron MacLeod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Iain Hall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Iain Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Helen Mitchell Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Lusia Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ellie Park Western Titans BMX Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jenny Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Holly Linstead Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Holly Linstead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  I. Murray Fotheringham Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lewis Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Louis Savage Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Louis Savage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Andrew Leinster Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Thomas Aggleton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Thomas Aggleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jamie Magowan Peebles CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Gregor Robb Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Robin Purves Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Robin Purves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Fergus MacLeod Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Fergus MacLeod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Daniel Cutler Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Daniel Cutler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Alison Mitchell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Alison Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Isla Fotheringham Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Isla Fotheringham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Thomas Van Holten Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Stuart Balfour Peebles CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Hamish Carrick Kelso Wheelers Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Lucy Grant Peebles CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Matthew Peters Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Sean Gordon Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Sean Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Joshua McLaughlin Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Megan Riach Wolfpax Riders Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Erika Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Aidan Cameron Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Blair Moffatt Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Jamie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Jenna Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Lewis Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Jack Carlin Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Harris Le Derf Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Gavin Shuttleworth City Of Stirling Wheelers Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Isla Short Peebles CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Flora Gillies Peebles CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Philippa Samphier Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Calum Hall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

26. Calum Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  John MacLeod Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. John MacLeod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Alistair Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Morwenna Hastings Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Katie Mclean Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Rachel Hall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

31. Rachel Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Ryan Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Scott Lindsay Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jack Taylor Dumfries CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Marc Austin Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Callum Chirnside Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Samuel Downing Isle Of Mull Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Greg Brown dooleys cycles Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Angus Gillies Peebles CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Stuart McCluskey Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Angus Roder Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Angus Roder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Franco Porco Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Brendan Roe Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Alex Slaven Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  John McCaffery Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Oliver Samphier Stirling Bike Club Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Gordon Durnan Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

10. Gordon Durnan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Gary Hull Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Graham Munro Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Matthew Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Neil Cameron Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Mark Barnett Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Edd Shackley Glasgow Ivy CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Graeme Short Peebles CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  James Meek Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Davie Graham Scottish Cyclo-Cross Associati... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Scott Russell Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Gordon Dickson Rockhard MBC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Robert Mersey VC Astar Anderside Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Gary Beall Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Andrew Bell Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Matthew Cutler Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Chris Bown Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Alan Mclean Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Ronald Barker Rockhard MBC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Ian Thurlbeck Finished 00:00:00:00 0

29. Ian Thurlbeck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Stephen King Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Fraser Purves Finished 00:00:00:00 0

31. Fraser Purves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Andrew Taylor Dumfries CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Kevin Sabiston Finished 00:00:00:00 0

33. Kevin Sabiston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  David Norton Derwent Valley CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Keith Mailer Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Tim Allen Finished 00:00:00:00 0

36. Tim Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Martin Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  David Mason Finished 00:00:00:00 0

38. David Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Jack Savage Glasgow Ivy CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Garry Donaghey Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Andrew Kilpatrick Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Billy Mitchell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

42. Billy Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Giancarlo Romano Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Iain Grant Peebles CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Alastair Wilson Peebles CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Graham Gould Finished 00:00:00:00 0

46. Graham Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  David Atkin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

47. David Atkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Andrew McCaffery Glasgow Ivy CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Alan Linstad Finished 00:00:00:00 0

49. Alan Linstad -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  Fraser Merry Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

50. Fraser Merry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  Martin Booth Finished 00:00:00:00 0

51. Martin Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  David Atken Finished 00:00:00:00 0

52. David Atken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
53.  Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
54.  Duncan Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
55.  John McComisky Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
56.  James Speakman Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
57.  David Mateu Finished 00:00:00:00 0

57. David Mateu -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
58.  Jonathan Peters Finished 00:00:00:00 0

58. Jonathan Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
59.  James MacLaren Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
60.  Tom Elliot Finished 00:00:00:00 0

60. Tom Elliot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Stephen Bare Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

60. Stephen Bare -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Gary Cross Falkirk Bicycle Club Did not finish Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Paul Murray Glasgow United CC Did not finish Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Iain Nimmo Squadra Porcini Did not finish Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- John Reid Stirling Bike Club Did not finish Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Alexis Barnes Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Elke Prasad Squadra Porcini Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Madeleine Robinson Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Gillian Palmer Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Kim Craigie Rockhard MBC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Lyndsey Carson Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Anna Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Ainsley Wood Glasgow United CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Aileen Gates Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

10. Aileen Gates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Lindsay Leinster Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Emily Hall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Emily Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Helen Stewart Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Helen Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Anda-Jay Burgess Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not finish Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Eileen Roe Limpet Technology Did not finish Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Sian Tovey Did not finish Senior 00:00:00:00 0

14. Sian Tovey -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Daniel Whitehead Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Andrew Wardman Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  David Lines Endura Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Colin May Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Neil Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Greig Walker Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Sean Clark Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

8. Sean Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Douglas Shearer Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Keith Johnson Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Simon Muir Velo Club Moulin Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Andrew Leith dooleys cycles Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Andrew Cox Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

13. Andrew Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  colin Bain Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. colin Bain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Hans Forhaug Glasgow United CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Gareth Barnes Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Ramsay Muirhead Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Brian McCardle East Kilbride Road Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Dave McDonald Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Dave McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Robb Halley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. Robb Halley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Luke Devereux Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Luke Devereux -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Kenny Chortie Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Kenny Chortie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Shane Lawton Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Matthew Hamilton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Richard Lord Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

25. Richard Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Simon Kirkness Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Alastair Little Perth United Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Keith Leinster Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  David Hamill Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

29. David Hamill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Michael Keeley Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Mark Shilton Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

31. Mark Shilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Harry Stagg Finished 00:00:00:00 0

32. Harry Stagg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Scott Kerr Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

33. Scott Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Bruce Greenhalgh Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Andrew McCrae Finished 00:00:00:00 0

35. Andrew McCrae -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Ian Churcher Finished 00:00:00:00 0

36. Ian Churcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  John McDowall Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  David Harcourt Finished 00:00:00:00 0

38. David Harcourt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Robin Stacy Finished 00:00:00:00 0

39. Robin Stacy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Grant Thomson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

40. Grant Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Ben Parkinson Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

41. Ben Parkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  John McCracken Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Brian Dearden Finished 00:00:00:00 0

43. Brian Dearden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Andy Barker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

44. Andy Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Stephen Malaney Finished 00:00:00:00 0

45. Stephen Malaney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Duncan McIntyre Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Brian O'Neill East Kilbride Triathlon Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Calum Gray Finished 00:00:00:00 0

48. Calum Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Chris Dwyer Finished 00:00:00:00 0

49. Chris Dwyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Ross Black Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

49. Ross Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Wim Chalmet Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Mike Dickinson Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

49. Mike Dickinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Charles Vincent Walkers Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/10 10:00 Category C None ---
Entry:
Sun 24/10/10 – 10:00
Category C, None
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/10 10:00 Category C None ---
Entry:
Sun 24/10/10 – 10:00
Category C, None
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/10 10:00 Category C None ---
Entry:
Sun 24/10/10 – 10:00
Category C, None
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/10 10:00 Category C None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Sun 24/10/10 – 10:00
Category C, None
15 mins
Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/10 10:00 Category C None ---
Entry:
Sun 24/10/10 – 10:00
Category C, None
Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/10 10:00 Category C None ---
Entry:
Sun 24/10/10 – 10:00
Category C, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/10 10:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 24/10/10 – 10:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
30 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/10 11:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 24/10/10 – 11:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/10 11:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 24/10/10 – 11:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/10 11:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/10/10 – 11:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
40 mins
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/10 12:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/10/10 – 12:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk