Tri Centre Cross at Meadowmill / Scottish Series Round 1

Cyclo-Cross , East Lothian – Sunday, 03 Oct 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232690

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Oct 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Meadowmill Sports Centre, Tranent, East Lothian, EH33 1LZ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Stuart Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ross Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tom Arnstein Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Craig Owen Peebles CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Calum Foster Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Samuel Downing Isle Of Mull Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Rider 37 Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Rider 37 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Lucy Grant Peebles CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Conor Nally Carnegie Cyclones Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Matthew Peters Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Catherine Angus Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Blair Moffatt Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Aidan Cameron Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Lewis Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Jack Carlin Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Jack Crombie Carnegie Cyclones Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Rory Mellis Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Alistair Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Morwenna Hastings Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Charles Fletcher Cairngorm CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Angus Roger Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Angus Roger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  John McCaffery Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Clifford Featherstone **MTS Cyclesport/Indbuild** - ... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alan Quinn Glasgow United CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Franco Porco Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Alex Slaven Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Steve Nicholson Dunfermline CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Alan King MTS Cycle Sport Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Gordon Dickson Rockhard MBC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Oliver Samphier Stirling Bike Club Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Gary Hull Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Andrew Matheson Musselburgh Monarchs BMX RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Michael Martin East Kilbride Road Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Alistair Dow TheBicycleWorks Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Gavin Hanna Walkers Cycling Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Mark Barnett Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Neil Cameron Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Davie Graham Scottish Cyclo-Cross Associati... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Gordon Durnan Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

20. Gordon Durnan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Gary Beall Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Scott Russell Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Robert Mersey VC Astar Anderside Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Colin Shearer TheBicycleWorks Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Marshall Kingett Fife Cycling 2000 Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Andrew Bell Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Martin Wheeler Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Fraser Purves Finished 00:00:00:00 0

28. Fraser Purves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  David Crombie Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Paul Murray Glasgow United CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Ronald Barker Rockhard MBC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Iain Grant Peebles CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Andrew Kilpatrick Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Alastair Wilson Peebles CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Martin Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Iain Laithwaite Glasgow Ivy CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Mark Tandy Deeside Thistle CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Graeme Mair Edinburgh RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Fraser Merry Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

39. Fraser Merry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  James Jackson Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Duncan Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Iain Coupar Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Iain Mellis Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Stuart Davidson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

44. Stuart Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Andrew Anderson Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Keith Mailer Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Jonathan Peters Finished 00:00:00:00 0

47. Jonathan Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Jeremy Hastings Team Wiggle Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Alexis Barnes Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Madeleine Robinson Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Hannah Ferguson Glentress Riders Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Lyndsey Carson Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Kate Rhodes Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Sarah Ison Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Sarah Ison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Sandra Scally Hervelo Cycling Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Kate Carmichael Hervelo Cycling Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Emma Bean Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Emma Bean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Rebecca Leith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Linsey Young Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Linsey Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Lindsay Leinster Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Georgia Young Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Georgia Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Julie Hutchison Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Aileen Gates Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

16. Aileen Gates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Stuart Wearmouth MTS Cycle Sport Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Steven Ward MTS Cycle Sport Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Craig Hardie www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Dave Henderson Pedal Power RT Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Paul Newnham Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Robert Friel Raleigh Racing Team Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Greig Walker Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Colin May Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Malcolm Lewis **MTS Cyclesport/Indbuild** - ... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Andrew Wardman Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Neil Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Douglas Shearer Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Sean Clark Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

13. Sean Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Stephen Jackson Glasgow United CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Gordon Mackenzie Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Hans Forhaug Glasgow United CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Steven Turbitt Glasgow United CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Peter Sammon Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Paul Carmichael Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Paul Carmichael -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Douglas Cameron Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Simon Kirkness Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Shane Lawton Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Andrew Leith dooleys cycles Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Jamie Foster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  George Buchanan Glasgow United CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Jonathan McBain Endura Racing Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Charles Vincent Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  david king Finished 00:00:00:00 0

28. david king -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Harry Stagg Finished 00:00:00:00 0

29. Harry Stagg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Simon Muir Velo Club Moulin Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Rob Halley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

31. Rob Halley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Scott Kerr Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

32. Scott Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Paul Bullen Finished 00:00:00:00 0

33. Paul Bullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Kenny Christie Finished 00:00:00:00 0

34. Kenny Christie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  John McCallum Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Eddie Balfour Finished 00:00:00:00 0

36. Eddie Balfour -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  John Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Andrew Allan Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Andrew Muenchon Finished 00:00:00:00 0

40. Andrew Muenchon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Fraser MacBeath Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Martyn Davidson Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Zander Sneddon Finished 00:00:00:00 0

43. Zander Sneddon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Ben Parkinson Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

44. Ben Parkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Chris Bryson Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

45. Chris Bryson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Brynley Davies Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  John McCracken Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Brian Dearden Finished 00:00:00:00 0

48. Brian Dearden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Kevin Blundell Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  Euan Cleland Rockhard MBC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  David Carlin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

51. David Carlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  Stuart Lonsdale Finished 00:00:00:00 0

52. Stuart Lonsdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
53.  Keith Armstrong Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
54.  Philip Stout Finished 00:00:00:00 0

54. Philip Stout -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
55.  Garry Hughes Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
56.  Alistair Abbot Finished 00:00:00:00 0

56. Alistair Abbot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
57.  John Parkinson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
58.  Colin Bain Finished 00:00:00:00 0

58. Colin Bain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
59.  Keith Johnson Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
60.  David Lewis Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Due to unforeseen circumstances, the U12s race at this event has been cancelled.

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/10 10:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 03/10/10 – 10:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
30 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/10 11:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/10/10 – 11:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
40 mins
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/10 11:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry:
Sun 03/10/10 – 11:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/10 11:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry:
Sun 03/10/10 – 11:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/10 12:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/10/10 – 12:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232690

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Oct 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Meadowmill Sports Centre, Tranent, East Lothian, EH33 1LZ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Stuart Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ross Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tom Arnstein Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Craig Owen Peebles CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Calum Foster Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Samuel Downing Isle Of Mull Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Rider 37 Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Rider 37 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Lucy Grant Peebles CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Conor Nally Carnegie Cyclones Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Matthew Peters Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Catherine Angus Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Blair Moffatt Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Aidan Cameron Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Lewis Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Jack Carlin Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Jack Crombie Carnegie Cyclones Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Rory Mellis Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Alistair Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Morwenna Hastings Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Charles Fletcher Cairngorm CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Angus Roger Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Angus Roger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  John McCaffery Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Clifford Featherstone **MTS Cyclesport/Indbuild** - ... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alan Quinn Glasgow United CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Franco Porco Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Alex Slaven Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Steve Nicholson Dunfermline CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Alan King MTS Cycle Sport Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Gordon Dickson Rockhard MBC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Oliver Samphier Stirling Bike Club Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Gary Hull Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Andrew Matheson Musselburgh Monarchs BMX RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Michael Martin East Kilbride Road Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Alistair Dow TheBicycleWorks Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Gavin Hanna Walkers Cycling Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Mark Barnett Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Neil Cameron Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Davie Graham Scottish Cyclo-Cross Associati... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Gordon Durnan Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

20. Gordon Durnan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Gary Beall Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Scott Russell Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Robert Mersey VC Astar Anderside Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Colin Shearer TheBicycleWorks Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Marshall Kingett Fife Cycling 2000 Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Andrew Bell Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Martin Wheeler Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Fraser Purves Finished 00:00:00:00 0

28. Fraser Purves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  David Crombie Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Paul Murray Glasgow United CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Ronald Barker Rockhard MBC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Iain Grant Peebles CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Andrew Kilpatrick Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Alastair Wilson Peebles CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Martin Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Iain Laithwaite Glasgow Ivy CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Mark Tandy Deeside Thistle CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Graeme Mair Edinburgh RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Fraser Merry Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

39. Fraser Merry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  James Jackson Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Duncan Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Iain Coupar Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Iain Mellis Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Stuart Davidson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

44. Stuart Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Andrew Anderson Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Keith Mailer Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Jonathan Peters Finished 00:00:00:00 0

47. Jonathan Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Jeremy Hastings Team Wiggle Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Alexis Barnes Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Madeleine Robinson Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Hannah Ferguson Glentress Riders Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Lyndsey Carson Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Kate Rhodes Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Sarah Ison Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Sarah Ison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Sandra Scally Hervelo Cycling Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Kate Carmichael Hervelo Cycling Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Emma Bean Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Emma Bean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Rebecca Leith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Linsey Young Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Linsey Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Lindsay Leinster Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Georgia Young Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Georgia Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Julie Hutchison Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Aileen Gates Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

16. Aileen Gates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Stuart Wearmouth MTS Cycle Sport Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Steven Ward MTS Cycle Sport Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Craig Hardie www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Dave Henderson Pedal Power RT Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Paul Newnham Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Robert Friel Raleigh Racing Team Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Greig Walker Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Colin May Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Malcolm Lewis **MTS Cyclesport/Indbuild** - ... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Andrew Wardman Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Neil Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Douglas Shearer Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Sean Clark Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

13. Sean Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Stephen Jackson Glasgow United CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Gordon Mackenzie Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Hans Forhaug Glasgow United CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Steven Turbitt Glasgow United CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Peter Sammon Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Paul Carmichael Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Paul Carmichael -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Douglas Cameron Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Simon Kirkness Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Shane Lawton Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Andrew Leith dooleys cycles Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Jamie Foster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  George Buchanan Glasgow United CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Jonathan McBain Endura Racing Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Charles Vincent Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  david king Finished 00:00:00:00 0

28. david king -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Harry Stagg Finished 00:00:00:00 0

29. Harry Stagg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Simon Muir Velo Club Moulin Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Rob Halley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

31. Rob Halley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Scott Kerr Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

32. Scott Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Paul Bullen Finished 00:00:00:00 0

33. Paul Bullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Kenny Christie Finished 00:00:00:00 0

34. Kenny Christie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  John McCallum Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Eddie Balfour Finished 00:00:00:00 0

36. Eddie Balfour -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  John Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Andrew Allan Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Andrew Muenchon Finished 00:00:00:00 0

40. Andrew Muenchon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Fraser MacBeath Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Martyn Davidson Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Zander Sneddon Finished 00:00:00:00 0

43. Zander Sneddon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Ben Parkinson Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

44. Ben Parkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Chris Bryson Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

45. Chris Bryson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Brynley Davies Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  John McCracken Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Brian Dearden Finished 00:00:00:00 0

48. Brian Dearden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Kevin Blundell Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  Euan Cleland Rockhard MBC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  David Carlin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

51. David Carlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  Stuart Lonsdale Finished 00:00:00:00 0

52. Stuart Lonsdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
53.  Keith Armstrong Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
54.  Philip Stout Finished 00:00:00:00 0

54. Philip Stout -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
55.  Garry Hughes Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
56.  Alistair Abbot Finished 00:00:00:00 0

56. Alistair Abbot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
57.  John Parkinson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
58.  Colin Bain Finished 00:00:00:00 0

58. Colin Bain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
59.  Keith Johnson Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
60.  David Lewis Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Due to unforeseen circumstances, the U12s race at this event has been cancelled.

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/10 10:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 03/10/10 – 10:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
30 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/10 11:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/10/10 – 11:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
40 mins
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/10 11:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry:
Sun 03/10/10 – 11:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/10 11:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry:
Sun 03/10/10 – 11:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/10 12:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/10/10 – 12:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk