Cult Racing West Midlands League Round 10

Cyclo-Cross , Wolverhampton – Sunday, 23 Jan 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232686

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Jan 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  William Staite Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  James Upton Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Emile Alexander Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Andrew Baker Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Connor Smith Finished Under 12 0

7. Connor Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  E Woodward Finished 0

9. E Woodward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Rachel Mayhew Finished 0

10. Rachel Mayhew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ben Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Alex Barfield Birmingham CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  James Ralph Finished Under 12 0

15. James Ralph -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Isabel Wildboar Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished 0

16. Isabel Wildboar - Hamsterley Trailblazers

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Josie Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Alex Millington Finished 0

18. Alex Millington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Josh Field Finished 0

19. Josh Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Lorna Sharples Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Nicholas Evans Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Arlo Rogers Finished 0

22. Arlo Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Emelia Reynolds Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Ewan McDonald Finished 0

25. Ewan McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Oliver Evans Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Henry Lloydlangston Birmingham CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Luke Richardson Finished 0

29. Luke Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Matt Garner Finished 0

30. Matt Garner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Jessica Carter Finished 0

31. Jessica Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Ellie Barfield Birmingham CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Emily Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Daniel Evans Finished 0

35. Daniel Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Isla Blain Finished 0

36. Isla Blain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Aleksandra Franks Finished 0

37. Aleksandra Franks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Niall Siers Brereton Wheelers C.C Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Megan Lewis Finished 0

39. Megan Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Rubin Chase Did not finish 0

39. Rubin Chase -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Tomos Owens Finished Under 12 0

1. Tomos Owens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jacob Knight Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Harrison Knight Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Oliver Gunn Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Daniel Bradbury Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  James Alexander Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Benjamin Breakwell Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Rebecca Simmons Finished 0

15. Rebecca Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Ben Healy Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Alex Yates Finished 0

17. Alex Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Lucy Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Adam Aitken Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Samuel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Amy Selibas Birmingham CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Oliver Evans Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Elliott Randall Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Oliver Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Thomas Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Amy Garner Finished 0

26. Amy Garner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Stewart Crossland Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Megan Austin Finished Under 12 0

28. Megan Austin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Connor Fox Finished Under 12 0

30. Connor Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Martin Whyatt Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Luke Chappelow Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Louis Brooks Finished 0

33. Louis Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Rachel Wildboar Finished 0

34. Rachel Wildboar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Gareth Richardson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Jenny Kendall Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Jessica Mayhew Finished 0

37. Jessica Mayhew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  James Graham Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Georgia Toner Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Eugenio Toso Finished 0

41. Eugenio Toso -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  David Hughes Finished 0

42. David Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Oliver Haines Finished 0

44. Oliver Haines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Olivia Alsop Finished 0

45. Olivia Alsop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Zac Brindley Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Charlotte Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Gabriella Homer Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Jamie Wolstencroft Finished 0

50. Jamie Wolstencroft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  William Tyler Finished 0

51. William Tyler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Luca Palmeri Finished 0

52. Luca Palmeri -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Joseph Lister Finished 0

53. Joseph Lister -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Alice Law Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
55.  Jamie McDonald Finished 0

55. Jamie McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Danny Fox Finished Youth 12

3. Danny Fox -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Timothy Metcalfe Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Joshua Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Samuel Francks Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Ethan Lee Solihull CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Louis Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Gregory Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Amedeo Toso Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Joe Deakin Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Joshua Gunn Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Jack Brookes Finished 0

19. Jack Brookes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Andrew Butler Stratford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Ben Sherman Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Ashley Britton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Harvey Wadsworth Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Abel Mclinden Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Natalie Clements Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Lauren Evans Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  Joshua Evans Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
34.  Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Chloe Ralph Finished N/A 0

35. Chloe Ralph -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Chloe Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Jacob James Finished N/A 6

1. Jacob James -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Joe Page Team Echelon Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Sam Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  George Appleby Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Joe Atkins Finished 0

6. Joe Atkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Alexander Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Phil Blacker Wyre Forest CRC Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Shaun Hammond Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Lorenzo Buratti Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Farrar Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Millington Heanor Clarion CC Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  David Watts BRAT Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Simon Bills GS Strada Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Michael Davies Lichfield City CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Bryan Healy Halesowen A & CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Andrew Shaw Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Nigel Roberts Finished N/A 0

17. Nigel Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Philip Evans Coventry Road Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Keith Peters Finished 0

21. Keith Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Neville Gunn Solihull CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  John Rice Beacon Roads CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Stephen Mayhew Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
26.  Gareth Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  Paul Stewart Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Edward Smith Team Zenith Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  David Walker Elizabethan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
31.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
32.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
33.  Kevin Bodley West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
34.  Dan Dainty Finished 0

34. Dan Dainty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Martin Stephens Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
36.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
37.  David Simmons Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Geoff Dingley Halesowen A & CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
39.  Adrian Leach Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
41.  Mark Booth Team Milton Keynes Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
42.  Michael Webb Royal Sutton CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
43.  Anthony Crossland Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Stephen Thompsun Finished 0

44. Stephen Thompsun -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  John Gabriel Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Alistair McAdam Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Mark Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  David Miller Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Paul Rogers Finished 0

49. Paul Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Martin Tinsley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Stephen Allcott Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Andrew Kendall Finished 0

52. Andrew Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Bryan Hedges Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Paul Wright Wolverhampton RCC/BrigtownCycl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Michael Williams Fred Williams Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Ian Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
57.  Tony Price Finished 0

57. Tony Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Dave Norton Finished 0

58. Dave Norton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Timothy Ward Schwalbe UK Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
60.  Mike Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Stephen Bullin Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Alastair Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Jason Hughes Finished N/A 0

63. Jason Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Alastair Grant Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Nick Francks Halesowen A & CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
66.  Neil Lawford Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Terence Tuckley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  John Claydon Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Mark Whiteley Finished N/A 0

69. Mark Whiteley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
71.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Allen Mcdougall Elizabethan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Alessandro Toso Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Robert Franks Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Nick Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Gerald Blackmoor West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Gordon Richards Halesowen A & CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Steve Lumley Elizabethan CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Hannah Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Erin Billington Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Anna Buick Thetford MTB Racing Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Ruth Eyles Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Rebecca Keogh Solihull CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Sarah Watts Finished 0

7. Sarah Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Kimberley Creamer Finished 0

8. Kimberley Creamer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Caryl Gibson Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Elizabeth Francks Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Thomas Payton Cult Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Robert Smail MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Colin Miller Coventry Road Club Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Neil Hayward Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Peter Goode Finished Senior 5

6. Peter Goode -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Scott O'Neill-Gwilliams Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Douglas Fielding-Smith Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jonathan Williams Finished 0

12. Jonathan Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  David Mole Stourbridge Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Reece Low Finished 0

14. Reece Low -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Leon Plews Finished Senior 0

15. Leon Plews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Benjamin Caine Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Anthony De-Leon Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Lee Aris Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Jack Peasgood Finished 0

19. Jack Peasgood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Max Lloyd Finished N/A 0

20. Max Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Stacey Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Ryan Clarke Finished 0

22. Ryan Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Andrew Lloydlangston Birmingham CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Gareth Scott Beacon Roads CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Martin Silvester Lichfield City CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/01/11 00:15 Category B None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 23/01/11 – 00:15
Category B, None
10 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/01/11 10:35 Category B None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 23/01/11 – 10:35
Category B, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/01/11 11:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 23/01/11 – 11:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
30 mins
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/01/11 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/01/11 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
40 mins
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/01/11 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/01/11 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/01/11 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry:
Sun 23/01/11 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/01/11 14:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/01/11 – 14:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232686

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Jan 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  William Staite Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  James Upton Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Emile Alexander Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Andrew Baker Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Connor Smith Finished Under 12 0

7. Connor Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  E Woodward Finished 0

9. E Woodward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Rachel Mayhew Finished 0

10. Rachel Mayhew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ben Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Alex Barfield Birmingham CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  James Ralph Finished Under 12 0

15. James Ralph -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Isabel Wildboar Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished 0

16. Isabel Wildboar - Hamsterley Trailblazers

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Josie Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Alex Millington Finished 0

18. Alex Millington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Josh Field Finished 0

19. Josh Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Lorna Sharples Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Nicholas Evans Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Arlo Rogers Finished 0

22. Arlo Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Emelia Reynolds Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Ewan McDonald Finished 0

25. Ewan McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Oliver Evans Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Henry Lloydlangston Birmingham CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Luke Richardson Finished 0

29. Luke Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Matt Garner Finished 0

30. Matt Garner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Jessica Carter Finished 0

31. Jessica Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Ellie Barfield Birmingham CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Emily Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Daniel Evans Finished 0

35. Daniel Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Isla Blain Finished 0

36. Isla Blain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Aleksandra Franks Finished 0

37. Aleksandra Franks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Niall Siers Brereton Wheelers C.C Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Megan Lewis Finished 0

39. Megan Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Rubin Chase Did not finish 0

39. Rubin Chase -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Tomos Owens Finished Under 12 0

1. Tomos Owens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jacob Knight Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Harrison Knight Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Oliver Gunn Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Daniel Bradbury Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  James Alexander Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Benjamin Breakwell Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Rebecca Simmons Finished 0

15. Rebecca Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Ben Healy Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Alex Yates Finished 0

17. Alex Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Lucy Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Adam Aitken Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Samuel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Amy Selibas Birmingham CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Oliver Evans Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Elliott Randall Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Oliver Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Thomas Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Amy Garner Finished 0

26. Amy Garner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Stewart Crossland Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Megan Austin Finished Under 12 0

28. Megan Austin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Connor Fox Finished Under 12 0

30. Connor Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Martin Whyatt Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Luke Chappelow Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Louis Brooks Finished 0

33. Louis Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Rachel Wildboar Finished 0

34. Rachel Wildboar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Gareth Richardson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Jenny Kendall Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Jessica Mayhew Finished 0

37. Jessica Mayhew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  James Graham Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Georgia Toner Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Eugenio Toso Finished 0

41. Eugenio Toso -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  David Hughes Finished 0

42. David Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Oliver Haines Finished 0

44. Oliver Haines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Olivia Alsop Finished 0

45. Olivia Alsop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Zac Brindley Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Charlotte Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Gabriella Homer Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Jamie Wolstencroft Finished 0

50. Jamie Wolstencroft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  William Tyler Finished 0

51. William Tyler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Luca Palmeri Finished 0

52. Luca Palmeri -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Joseph Lister Finished 0

53. Joseph Lister -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Alice Law Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
55.  Jamie McDonald Finished 0

55. Jamie McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Danny Fox Finished Youth 12

3. Danny Fox -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Timothy Metcalfe Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Joshua Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Samuel Francks Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Ethan Lee Solihull CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Louis Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Gregory Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Amedeo Toso Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Joe Deakin Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Joshua Gunn Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Jack Brookes Finished 0

19. Jack Brookes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Andrew Butler Stratford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Ben Sherman Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Ashley Britton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Harvey Wadsworth Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Abel Mclinden Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Natalie Clements Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Lauren Evans Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  Joshua Evans Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
34.  Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Chloe Ralph Finished N/A 0

35. Chloe Ralph -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Chloe Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Jacob James Finished N/A 6

1. Jacob James -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Joe Page Team Echelon Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Sam Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  George Appleby Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Joe Atkins Finished 0

6. Joe Atkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Alexander Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Phil Blacker Wyre Forest CRC Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Shaun Hammond Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Lorenzo Buratti Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Farrar Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Millington Heanor Clarion CC Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  David Watts BRAT Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Simon Bills GS Strada Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Michael Davies Lichfield City CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Bryan Healy Halesowen A & CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Andrew Shaw Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Nigel Roberts Finished N/A 0

17. Nigel Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Philip Evans Coventry Road Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Keith Peters Finished 0

21. Keith Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Neville Gunn Solihull CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  John Rice Beacon Roads CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Stephen Mayhew Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
26.  Gareth Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  Paul Stewart Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Edward Smith Team Zenith Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  David Walker Elizabethan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
31.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
32.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
33.  Kevin Bodley West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
34.  Dan Dainty Finished 0

34. Dan Dainty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Martin Stephens Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
36.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
37.  David Simmons Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Geoff Dingley Halesowen A & CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
39.  Adrian Leach Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
41.  Mark Booth Team Milton Keynes Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
42.  Michael Webb Royal Sutton CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
43.  Anthony Crossland Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Stephen Thompsun Finished 0

44. Stephen Thompsun -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  John Gabriel Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Alistair McAdam Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Mark Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  David Miller Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Paul Rogers Finished 0

49. Paul Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Martin Tinsley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Stephen Allcott Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Andrew Kendall Finished 0

52. Andrew Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Bryan Hedges Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Paul Wright Wolverhampton RCC/BrigtownCycl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Michael Williams Fred Williams Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Ian Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
57.  Tony Price Finished 0

57. Tony Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Dave Norton Finished 0

58. Dave Norton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Timothy Ward Schwalbe UK Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
60.  Mike Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Stephen Bullin Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Alastair Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Jason Hughes Finished N/A 0

63. Jason Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Alastair Grant Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Nick Francks Halesowen A & CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
66.  Neil Lawford Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Terence Tuckley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  John Claydon Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Mark Whiteley Finished N/A 0

69. Mark Whiteley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
71.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Allen Mcdougall Elizabethan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Alessandro Toso Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Robert Franks Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Nick Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Gerald Blackmoor West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Gordon Richards Halesowen A & CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Steve Lumley Elizabethan CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Hannah Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Erin Billington Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Anna Buick Thetford MTB Racing Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Ruth Eyles Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Rebecca Keogh Solihull CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Sarah Watts Finished 0

7. Sarah Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Kimberley Creamer Finished 0

8. Kimberley Creamer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Caryl Gibson Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Elizabeth Francks Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Thomas Payton Cult Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Robert Smail MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Colin Miller Coventry Road Club Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Neil Hayward Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Peter Goode Finished Senior 5

6. Peter Goode -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Scott O'Neill-Gwilliams Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Douglas Fielding-Smith Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jonathan Williams Finished 0

12. Jonathan Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  David Mole Stourbridge Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Reece Low Finished 0

14. Reece Low -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Leon Plews Finished Senior 0

15. Leon Plews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Benjamin Caine Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Anthony De-Leon Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Lee Aris Wednesfield Aces CSC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Jack Peasgood Finished 0

19. Jack Peasgood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Max Lloyd Finished N/A 0

20. Max Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Stacey Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Ryan Clarke Finished 0

22. Ryan Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Andrew Lloydlangston Birmingham CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Gareth Scott Beacon Roads CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Martin Silvester Lichfield City CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/01/11 00:15 Category B None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 23/01/11 – 00:15
Category B, None
10 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/01/11 10:35 Category B None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 23/01/11 – 10:35
Category B, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/01/11 11:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 23/01/11 – 11:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
30 mins
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/01/11 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/01/11 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
40 mins
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/01/11 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/01/11 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/01/11 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry:
Sun 23/01/11 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/01/11 14:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/01/11 – 14:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk