Rugby Velo Floodlit Cross No. 2

Cyclo-Cross , Rugby – Wednesday, 08 Sep 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232674

Start Date:

Wed, 8th Sep 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

St. Andrews Rugby Club, Ashlawn Road (b4429), Rugby, CV22 5ET
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Sam Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Ashfield RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior/Junior/VeteranWomen

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior/Junior/VeteranWomen - Results
1.  Ben Roach Cult Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Steven Allen Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Darren Atkins Coventry Road Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Matthew Barrett Raleigh Racing Team Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Philip Roach Paceline RT Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Matt Clinton Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Gavin Hardwicke Ashfield RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Richard Fairholme Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Nikki Brammeier AVB Cycling Team Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Mark Garrett Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

13. Mark Garrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  James Hampshire XCracer.com Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Gareth Scott Beacon Roads CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Sam Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Ashfield RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Adrian Elson Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Gabriella Durrin THRILL FACTORY UK Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Paul Stephenson Norton Wheelers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  John Rice Beacon Roads CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Robert Howden Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

24. Robert Howden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Timothy Stowe Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

25. Timothy Stowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Gary Strickland Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  George Bate MJS Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Carl Bartlam Leicestershire Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Lee Edmonds Rugby Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Julian Rathbone Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Lee Walker Ashfield RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Paul Enright Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Philip Evans Coventry Road Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Gary Hipwell Rugby Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Clive Pinfold Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

36. Clive Pinfold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Julian Ronald Rugby Velo Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Edward Smith Team Zenith Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Benjamin Caine Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Andrew Shaw Solihull CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Garry Townsend Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  James Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Max Lloyd Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

46. Max Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Mark Holliday Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Martin Tinsley Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Ruth Eyles Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  Liam Hallam Ashfield RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  John Gabriel Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
53.  Geoff Dingley Halesowen A & CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
54.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
55.  James Goodwin Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

55. James Goodwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
56.  Lee Newbold Ashfield RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
57.  Brian Burrows Finished 00:00:00:00 0

57. Brian Burrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
58.  Richard Gamble Finished 00:00:00:00 0

58. Richard Gamble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
59.  Greg Elson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

59. Greg Elson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
60.  Nick Francks Halesowen A & CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
61.  Pauline Murray-Hopkin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

61. Pauline Murray-Hopkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
62.  Andrew Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
63.  Peter Ward West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
64.  Rebecca Keogh Manchester BMX Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
65.  Jane Shaw Solihull CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Darren Atkins Coventry Road Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Philip Roach Coventry Road Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Mark Garrett Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 2

4. Mark Garrett -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Nikki Brammeier AVB Cycling Team Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Gabriella Durrin Cyclefit RT Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ruth Eyles Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  George Goodwin Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Sophie Faulkner Solihull CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Louis Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Elizabeth Ruffley Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Daniel Chadwick Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Daniel Chadwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/09/10 19:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Wed 08/09/10 – 19:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Senior/Junior/VeteranWomen Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/09/10 19:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 08/09/10 – 19:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
50 mins
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/09/10 19:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Wed 08/09/10 – 19:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/09/10 19:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Wed 08/09/10 – 19:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/09/10 19:01 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 08/09/10 – 19:01
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232674

Start Date:

Wed, 8th Sep 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

St. Andrews Rugby Club, Ashlawn Road (b4429), Rugby, CV22 5ET
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Sam Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Ashfield RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior/Junior/VeteranWomen

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior/Junior/VeteranWomen - Results
1.  Ben Roach Cult Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Steven Allen Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Darren Atkins Coventry Road Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Matthew Barrett Raleigh Racing Team Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Philip Roach Paceline RT Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Matt Clinton Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Gavin Hardwicke Ashfield RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Richard Fairholme Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Nikki Brammeier AVB Cycling Team Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Mark Garrett Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

13. Mark Garrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  James Hampshire XCracer.com Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Gareth Scott Beacon Roads CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Sam Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Ashfield RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Adrian Elson Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Gabriella Durrin THRILL FACTORY UK Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Paul Stephenson Norton Wheelers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  John Rice Beacon Roads CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Robert Howden Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

24. Robert Howden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Timothy Stowe Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

25. Timothy Stowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Gary Strickland Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  George Bate MJS Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Carl Bartlam Leicestershire Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Lee Edmonds Rugby Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Julian Rathbone Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Lee Walker Ashfield RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Paul Enright Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Philip Evans Coventry Road Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Gary Hipwell Rugby Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Clive Pinfold Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

36. Clive Pinfold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Julian Ronald Rugby Velo Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Edward Smith Team Zenith Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Benjamin Caine Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Andrew Shaw Solihull CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Garry Townsend Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  James Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Max Lloyd Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

46. Max Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Mark Holliday Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Martin Tinsley Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Ruth Eyles Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  Liam Hallam Ashfield RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  John Gabriel Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
53.  Geoff Dingley Halesowen A & CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
54.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
55.  James Goodwin Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

55. James Goodwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
56.  Lee Newbold Ashfield RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
57.  Brian Burrows Finished 00:00:00:00 0

57. Brian Burrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
58.  Richard Gamble Finished 00:00:00:00 0

58. Richard Gamble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
59.  Greg Elson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

59. Greg Elson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
60.  Nick Francks Halesowen A & CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
61.  Pauline Murray-Hopkin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

61. Pauline Murray-Hopkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
62.  Andrew Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
63.  Peter Ward West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
64.  Rebecca Keogh Manchester BMX Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
65.  Jane Shaw Solihull CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Darren Atkins Coventry Road Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Philip Roach Coventry Road Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Mark Garrett Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 2

4. Mark Garrett -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Nikki Brammeier AVB Cycling Team Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Gabriella Durrin Cyclefit RT Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ruth Eyles Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  George Goodwin Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Sophie Faulkner Solihull CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Louis Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Elizabeth Ruffley Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Daniel Chadwick Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Daniel Chadwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/09/10 19:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Wed 08/09/10 – 19:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Senior/Junior/VeteranWomen Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/09/10 19:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 08/09/10 – 19:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
50 mins
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/09/10 19:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Wed 08/09/10 – 19:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/09/10 19:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Wed 08/09/10 – 19:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/09/10 19:01 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 08/09/10 – 19:01
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk