Rugby Velo Floodlit Cross No. 1

Cyclo-Cross , Rugby – Wednesday, 01 Sep 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232673

Start Date:

Wed, 1st Sep 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

St. Andrews Rugby Club, Ashlawn Road (b4429), Rugby, CV22 5ET

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ruth Eyles Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Rebecca Keogh Solihull CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jane Shaw Solihull CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Pauline Murray Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Pauline Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sam Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished Junior --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  James Garrett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. James Garrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alexander Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Daniel Booth Cult Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ben Roach Cult Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Darren Atkins Coventry Road Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Philip Roach Coventry Road Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Steven Allen Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Richard Fairholme Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Richard Doyle Websters Cycles.co.uk Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  James Hampshire XCracer.com Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Colin Miller Coventry Road Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Sam Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Mark Garrett Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

16. Mark Garrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Adrian Elson Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Stephen Poole www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  George Bate MJS Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  John Rice Beacon Roads CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Julian Rathbone Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Gary Strickland Assos Equipe UK Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Gary Hipwell Rugby Velo Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Paul Stephenson Norton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Timothy Stowe Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

27. Timothy Stowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Philip Evans Coventry Road Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Ian Parker Leicestershire Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Paul Welsby Drag2Zero Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Jack Peterson Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Tim Grainger Finished 00:00:00:00 0

32. Tim Grainger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Simon Jones Websters Cycles.co.uk Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Lee Edmonds Rugby Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Paul Enright Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Clive Pinfold Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

36. Clive Pinfold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Andrew Shaw Solihull CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Max Lloyd Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

38. Max Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Michael Webb Royal Sutton CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Carl Bartlam Leicestershire Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Lewis Holdcroft Lyme RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Martin Tinsley Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Mark Holliday Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Ian Broadley Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  John Gabriel Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  James Garrett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

51. James Garrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  Ruth Eyles Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Geoff Dingley Halesowen A & CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
54.  Alexander Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Steven Coulam Dream Cycling Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
56.  Jeffrey Jones Websters Cycles.co.uk Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
57.  Nick Francks Halesowen A & CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
58.  Chris Duncan Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
59.  Greg Elson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

59. Greg Elson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
60.  Peter Ward West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
61.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
62.  Rebecca Keogh Solihull CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
63.  Jane Shaw Solihull CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
64.  Graham Healey Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

64. Graham Healey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
65.  Pauline Murray Finished 00:00:00:00 0

65. Pauline Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Darren Atkins Coventry Road Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Philip Roach Coventry Road Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Mark Garrett Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 1

5. Mark Garrett -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jake Poole Cyclesport/Pygott & Crone Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Louis Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  George Goodwin Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/09/10 00:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Wed 01/09/10 – 00:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/09/10 19:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Wed 01/09/10 – 19:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/09/10 19:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 01/09/10 – 19:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
50 mins
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/09/10 19:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Wed 01/09/10 – 19:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/09/10 19:01 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 01/09/10 – 19:01
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232673

Start Date:

Wed, 1st Sep 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

St. Andrews Rugby Club, Ashlawn Road (b4429), Rugby, CV22 5ET

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ruth Eyles Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Rebecca Keogh Solihull CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jane Shaw Solihull CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Pauline Murray Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Pauline Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sam Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished Junior --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  James Garrett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. James Garrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alexander Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Daniel Booth Cult Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ben Roach Cult Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Darren Atkins Coventry Road Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Philip Roach Coventry Road Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Steven Allen Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Richard Fairholme Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Richard Doyle Websters Cycles.co.uk Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  James Hampshire XCracer.com Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Colin Miller Coventry Road Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Sam Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Mark Garrett Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

16. Mark Garrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Adrian Elson Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Stephen Poole www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  George Bate MJS Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  John Rice Beacon Roads CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Julian Rathbone Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Gary Strickland Assos Equipe UK Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Gary Hipwell Rugby Velo Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Paul Stephenson Norton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Timothy Stowe Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

27. Timothy Stowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Philip Evans Coventry Road Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Ian Parker Leicestershire Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Paul Welsby Drag2Zero Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Jack Peterson Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Tim Grainger Finished 00:00:00:00 0

32. Tim Grainger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Simon Jones Websters Cycles.co.uk Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Lee Edmonds Rugby Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Paul Enright Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Clive Pinfold Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

36. Clive Pinfold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Andrew Shaw Solihull CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Max Lloyd Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

38. Max Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Michael Webb Royal Sutton CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Carl Bartlam Leicestershire Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Lewis Holdcroft Lyme RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Martin Tinsley Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Mark Holliday Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Ian Broadley Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  John Gabriel Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  James Garrett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

51. James Garrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  Ruth Eyles Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Geoff Dingley Halesowen A & CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
54.  Alexander Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Steven Coulam Dream Cycling Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
56.  Jeffrey Jones Websters Cycles.co.uk Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
57.  Nick Francks Halesowen A & CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
58.  Chris Duncan Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
59.  Greg Elson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

59. Greg Elson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
60.  Peter Ward West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
61.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
62.  Rebecca Keogh Solihull CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
63.  Jane Shaw Solihull CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
64.  Graham Healey Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

64. Graham Healey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
65.  Pauline Murray Finished 00:00:00:00 0

65. Pauline Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Darren Atkins Coventry Road Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Philip Roach Coventry Road Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Mark Garrett Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 1

5. Mark Garrett -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jake Poole Cyclesport/Pygott & Crone Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Louis Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  George Goodwin Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/09/10 00:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Wed 01/09/10 – 00:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/09/10 19:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Wed 01/09/10 – 19:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/09/10 19:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 01/09/10 – 19:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
50 mins
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/09/10 19:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Wed 01/09/10 – 19:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/09/10 19:01 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 01/09/10 – 19:01
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk