Rhyl CC Cyclo-Cross / North West League Round 11

Cyclo-Cross , Rhyl – Sunday, 21 Nov 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232671

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Nov 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Glan Morfa Country Park, Marsh Road, Rhyl, Clwyd, LL18 2AD
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Christopher Lawless VCUK Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Christian Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Robert Rogers Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alexander Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joe Holt Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Oliver Payton Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Samuel Birchall Lyme RC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Tomos Owens Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jack Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Dominic Rutter Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Tyla Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Christopher Sackfield Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Christopher Sackfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Twm Bryn Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Twm Bryn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Nicole Clarke Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Nicole Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Chloe Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Andrew Clarke Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Andrew Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Williams-Jones Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Paul Bethell Team Elite Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Giles Drake Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Calogero Difalco MK Cycles Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  David Powell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. David Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Anthony Morris Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Antony Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Scott Wilson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Peter Wilbraham Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Alan Broadbent Peak Road Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Andrew Brindle Horwich CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Peter Windsor Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Christopher Chapman Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Matthew Williams-Jones Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Michael Speirs Horwich CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Hannah Layland VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Adam Newall Horwich CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Simon Cunningham Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Tim Knight Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. Tim Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Jason Miles Hit The North Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Michael Harrison Horwich CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Philip Hutson Lyme RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Graham Kennerley Lancaster CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Mark Baker Graham Weigh Racing Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Graham Cuddy Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Lee Johnson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

34. Lee Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Mike Cleary Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

35. Mike Cleary -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Richard Taylor Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Martin Sackfield Leigh Premier RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Simon Price Velo Club Melyd Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Charles Gray Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  P. Broadley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

41. P. Broadley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Bernard Corfe Yasumitsu Schlapp Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Anita Claydon Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  David Cooil Finished 00:00:00:00 0

44. David Cooil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Larry Walls Finished 00:00:00:00 0

45. Larry Walls -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Mark Lenderyou Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Alan Cook Birkenhead North End CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  David Kneen Finished 00:00:00:00 0

48. David Kneen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Alan Shuttleworth Altrincham RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  David Halman Altrincham RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  Jennifer Rowlands Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  Fergus Murray Finished 00:00:00:00 0

52. Fergus Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
53.  Reginald Stanistreet Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
54.  Ian McDermott Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Peter Windsor Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Hannah Layland VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Anita Claydon Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jennifer Rowlands Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/11/10 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 21/11/10 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
30 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/11/10 12:00 Category C None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Sun 21/11/10 – 12:00
Category C, None
15 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/11/10 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 21/11/10 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/11/10 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/11/10 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
01 hr
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/11/10 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 21/11/10 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/11/10 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 21/11/10 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232671

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Nov 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Glan Morfa Country Park, Marsh Road, Rhyl, Clwyd, LL18 2AD
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Christopher Lawless VCUK Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Christian Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Robert Rogers Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alexander Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joe Holt Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Oliver Payton Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Samuel Birchall Lyme RC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Tomos Owens Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jack Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Dominic Rutter Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Tyla Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Christopher Sackfield Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Christopher Sackfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Twm Bryn Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Twm Bryn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Nicole Clarke Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Nicole Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Chloe Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Andrew Clarke Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Andrew Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Williams-Jones Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Paul Bethell Team Elite Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Giles Drake Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Calogero Difalco MK Cycles Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  David Powell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. David Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Anthony Morris Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Antony Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Scott Wilson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Peter Wilbraham Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Alan Broadbent Peak Road Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Andrew Brindle Horwich CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Peter Windsor Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Christopher Chapman Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Matthew Williams-Jones Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Michael Speirs Horwich CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Hannah Layland VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Adam Newall Horwich CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Simon Cunningham Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Tim Knight Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. Tim Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Jason Miles Hit The North Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Michael Harrison Horwich CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Philip Hutson Lyme RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Graham Kennerley Lancaster CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Mark Baker Graham Weigh Racing Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Graham Cuddy Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Lee Johnson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

34. Lee Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Mike Cleary Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

35. Mike Cleary -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Richard Taylor Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Martin Sackfield Leigh Premier RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Simon Price Velo Club Melyd Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Charles Gray Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  P. Broadley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

41. P. Broadley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Bernard Corfe Yasumitsu Schlapp Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Anita Claydon Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  David Cooil Finished 00:00:00:00 0

44. David Cooil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Larry Walls Finished 00:00:00:00 0

45. Larry Walls -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Mark Lenderyou Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Alan Cook Birkenhead North End CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  David Kneen Finished 00:00:00:00 0

48. David Kneen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Alan Shuttleworth Altrincham RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  David Halman Altrincham RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  Jennifer Rowlands Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  Fergus Murray Finished 00:00:00:00 0

52. Fergus Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
53.  Reginald Stanistreet Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
54.  Ian McDermott Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Peter Windsor Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Hannah Layland VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Anita Claydon Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jennifer Rowlands Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/11/10 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 21/11/10 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
30 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/11/10 12:00 Category C None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Sun 21/11/10 – 12:00
Category C, None
15 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/11/10 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 21/11/10 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/11/10 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/11/10 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
01 hr
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/11/10 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 21/11/10 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/11/10 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 21/11/10 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk