Weaver Valley Cross/North West League Round 6

Cyclo-Cross , Northwich – Sunday, 24 Oct 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232666

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Oct 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Pignut Hill, Near Greenbank Wood, Greenbank Lane, Northwich, CW8 1JS

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Christian Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alexander Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Robert Armstrong Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Alex Webb E20 Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Oliver Payton Oxted Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Joe Westwood Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Moira Davies Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Oran Speakman Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Simon Howlett Border City Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Sam Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Dominic Rutter Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Alfie Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Jack Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  James Bethell Finished --- 0

15. James Bethell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Patrick Nichols Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Christopher Sackfield Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Christopher Sackfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Shannon Hawthorne Finished --- 0

19. Shannon Hawthorne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Lily Haygarth Finished --- 0

20. Lily Haygarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Flynn Loftus Finished --- 0

22. Flynn Loftus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Caelan Loftus Finished --- 0

23. Caelan Loftus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Charlotte Kendall Finished --- 0

24. Charlotte Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Elsie Haygarth Finished 00:00:00:00 0

25. Elsie Haygarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Stephen Swift Cleveleys RC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Paul Bethell Team Elite Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Giles Drake Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  David Haygarth Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Richard Wilkinson Probikekit.com Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Calogero Difalco MK Cycles Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Anthony Morris Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Scott Wilson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Adrian Lawrence MK Cycles Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Matthew Harwood Evans Cycles Race Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Matt Lowton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Matt Lowton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Alan Dorrington Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Jerrod Hartley Teamwallis Racing Team Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Peter Wilbraham Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Christopher Quin Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Gregory McNally G M C Fire Services Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Alex McNicol Finished --- 0

24. Alex McNicol -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Ian Roberts Finished 00:00:00:00 0

25. Ian Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Alan Broadbent Peak Road Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Paul Hudson Horwich CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Stephen Bradbrook Alf Jones Cycles Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Christopher Kay Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Stuart Green Oldham Century RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Kevin Honeyset Finished 00:00:00:00 0

33. Kevin Honeyset -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Ashton Payne Finished 00:00:00:00 0

34. Ashton Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Pat Higgins Finished 00:00:00:00 0

35. Pat Higgins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Andrew Prince Lyme RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Matthew Hornby Finished 00:00:00:00 0

37. Matthew Hornby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Graham Bryce Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

38. Graham Bryce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Colin Davies Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Rob Pugh St Helens CRC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Christopher Belsham York Cycleworks Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Paul Kirman Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Christopher Chapman Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Martin Tongue Finished 00:00:00:00 0

44. Martin Tongue -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  James Bailey Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

45. James Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Michael Fugaccia Liverpool Century RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Andy Davies Fit-For Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Nick Riding Finished 00:00:00:00 0

48. Nick Riding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Ryan Forster Team Aspire Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  Stuart Percival Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  Tony Sowden Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

51. Tony Sowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  Marcus Fielden Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
53.  Simon Cunningham Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
54.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
55.  James Forder Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
56.  Douglas Logan Lakes RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
57.  Alan Kirk Finished 00:00:00:00 0

57. Alan Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
58.  Michael Harrison Horwich CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
59.  Duncan Astle Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
60.  John Gillmore East Liverpool Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
61.  Michael Mulroy Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
62.  Graham Kennerley Lancaster CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
63.  Mark Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
64.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
65.  Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
66.  Gary Spencely Lakes RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
67.  Richard Baker Audlem Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
68.  Nick Budworth Finished 00:00:00:00 0

68. Nick Budworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
69.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
70.  Tim Knight Finished 00:00:00:00 0

70. Tim Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
71.  Peter Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
72.  Paul Kelsall Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

72. Paul Kelsall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
73.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
74.  Paul Warrener Rossendale RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
75.  Paul Atack Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

75. Paul Atack -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
76.  Stuart Blackburn Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
77.  Stewart Dwyer St Helens CRC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
78.  David Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
79.  Eric Taylor Horwich CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
80.  David Smith Horwich CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
81.  Lee Johnson Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

81. Lee Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
82.  Alan Cook Birkenhead North End CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
83.  Stephen Riley Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

83. Stephen Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
84.  Jack Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
85.  Charles Gray Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
86.  John Rutter Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
87.  D. Palfreyman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

87. D. Palfreyman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
88.  Simon Price Velo Club Melyd Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
89.  David Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
90.  Christopher Tomlin Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
91.  Jan Shearsmith Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
92.  Sue Moulton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

92. Sue Moulton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
93.  Simon Barnes Seamons CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
94.  Ian Gould Finished 00:00:00:00 0

94. Ian Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
95.  Amy Baron-Hall Horwich CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
96.  David Cooil Finished 00:00:00:00 0

96. David Cooil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
97.  Bernard Corfe Yasumitsu Schlapp Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
98.  Stephen Swift Cleveleys RC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
99.  Anna Burns Finished 00:00:00:00 0

99. Anna Burns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
100.  Gregory Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
101.  Neil Landmann Finished --- 0

101. Neil Landmann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
102.  Anita Claydon Sportcity Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
103.  Peter Watson Horwich CC Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
104.  Eleanor Underhill Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
105.  Larry Walls Finished --- 0

105. Larry Walls -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
106.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
107.  Nicholas Coombes Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
108.  Ian Small Zodiac CRC Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
109.  Alan Shuttleworth Altrincham RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
110.  Jennifer Rowlands Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
111.  Andrew Wilson Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
112.  Karen Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
113.  James Stanistreet Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
114.  David Halman Altrincham RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
115.  Reginald Stanistreet Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
116.  Carolyn Rice Finished 00:00:00:00 0

116. Carolyn Rice -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  David Haygarth Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alan Dorrington Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sue Moulton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Sue Moulton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Amy Baron-Hall Horwich CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Anna Burns Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Anna Burns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Anita Claydon Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/10 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 24/10/10 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
30 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/10 12:15 Category C None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Sun 24/10/10 – 12:15
Category C, None
15 mins
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/10 12:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 24/10/10 – 12:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
01 hr
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/10 12:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/10/10 – 12:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
01 hr
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/10 12:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 24/10/10 – 12:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/10 12:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 24/10/10 – 12:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232666

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Oct 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Pignut Hill, Near Greenbank Wood, Greenbank Lane, Northwich, CW8 1JS

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Christian Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alexander Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Robert Armstrong Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Alex Webb E20 Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Oliver Payton Oxted Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Joe Westwood Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Moira Davies Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Oran Speakman Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Simon Howlett Border City Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Sam Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Dominic Rutter Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Alfie Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Jack Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  James Bethell Finished --- 0

15. James Bethell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Patrick Nichols Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Christopher Sackfield Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Christopher Sackfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Shannon Hawthorne Finished --- 0

19. Shannon Hawthorne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Lily Haygarth Finished --- 0

20. Lily Haygarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Flynn Loftus Finished --- 0

22. Flynn Loftus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Caelan Loftus Finished --- 0

23. Caelan Loftus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Charlotte Kendall Finished --- 0

24. Charlotte Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Elsie Haygarth Finished 00:00:00:00 0

25. Elsie Haygarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Stephen Swift Cleveleys RC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Paul Bethell Team Elite Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Giles Drake Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  David Haygarth Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Richard Wilkinson Probikekit.com Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Calogero Difalco MK Cycles Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Anthony Morris Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Scott Wilson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Adrian Lawrence MK Cycles Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Matthew Harwood Evans Cycles Race Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Matt Lowton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Matt Lowton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Alan Dorrington Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Jerrod Hartley Teamwallis Racing Team Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Peter Wilbraham Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Christopher Quin Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Gregory McNally G M C Fire Services Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Alex McNicol Finished --- 0

24. Alex McNicol -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Ian Roberts Finished 00:00:00:00 0

25. Ian Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Alan Broadbent Peak Road Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Paul Hudson Horwich CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Stephen Bradbrook Alf Jones Cycles Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Christopher Kay Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Stuart Green Oldham Century RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Kevin Honeyset Finished 00:00:00:00 0

33. Kevin Honeyset -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Ashton Payne Finished 00:00:00:00 0

34. Ashton Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Pat Higgins Finished 00:00:00:00 0

35. Pat Higgins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Andrew Prince Lyme RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Matthew Hornby Finished 00:00:00:00 0

37. Matthew Hornby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Graham Bryce Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

38. Graham Bryce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Colin Davies Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Rob Pugh St Helens CRC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Christopher Belsham York Cycleworks Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Paul Kirman Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Christopher Chapman Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Martin Tongue Finished 00:00:00:00 0

44. Martin Tongue -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  James Bailey Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

45. James Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Michael Fugaccia Liverpool Century RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Andy Davies Fit-For Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Nick Riding Finished 00:00:00:00 0

48. Nick Riding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Ryan Forster Team Aspire Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  Stuart Percival Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  Tony Sowden Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

51. Tony Sowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  Marcus Fielden Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
53.  Simon Cunningham Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
54.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
55.  James Forder Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
56.  Douglas Logan Lakes RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
57.  Alan Kirk Finished 00:00:00:00 0

57. Alan Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
58.  Michael Harrison Horwich CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
59.  Duncan Astle Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
60.  John Gillmore East Liverpool Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
61.  Michael Mulroy Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
62.  Graham Kennerley Lancaster CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
63.  Mark Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
64.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
65.  Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
66.  Gary Spencely Lakes RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
67.  Richard Baker Audlem Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
68.  Nick Budworth Finished 00:00:00:00 0

68. Nick Budworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
69.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
70.  Tim Knight Finished 00:00:00:00 0

70. Tim Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
71.  Peter Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
72.  Paul Kelsall Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

72. Paul Kelsall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
73.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
74.  Paul Warrener Rossendale RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
75.  Paul Atack Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

75. Paul Atack -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
76.  Stuart Blackburn Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
77.  Stewart Dwyer St Helens CRC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
78.  David Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
79.  Eric Taylor Horwich CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
80.  David Smith Horwich CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
81.  Lee Johnson Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

81. Lee Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
82.  Alan Cook Birkenhead North End CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
83.  Stephen Riley Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

83. Stephen Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
84.  Jack Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
85.  Charles Gray Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
86.  John Rutter Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
87.  D. Palfreyman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

87. D. Palfreyman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
88.  Simon Price Velo Club Melyd Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
89.  David Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
90.  Christopher Tomlin Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
91.  Jan Shearsmith Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
92.  Sue Moulton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

92. Sue Moulton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
93.  Simon Barnes Seamons CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
94.  Ian Gould Finished 00:00:00:00 0

94. Ian Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
95.  Amy Baron-Hall Horwich CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
96.  David Cooil Finished 00:00:00:00 0

96. David Cooil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
97.  Bernard Corfe Yasumitsu Schlapp Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
98.  Stephen Swift Cleveleys RC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
99.  Anna Burns Finished 00:00:00:00 0

99. Anna Burns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
100.  Gregory Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
101.  Neil Landmann Finished --- 0

101. Neil Landmann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
102.  Anita Claydon Sportcity Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
103.  Peter Watson Horwich CC Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
104.  Eleanor Underhill Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
105.  Larry Walls Finished --- 0

105. Larry Walls -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
106.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
107.  Nicholas Coombes Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
108.  Ian Small Zodiac CRC Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
109.  Alan Shuttleworth Altrincham RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
110.  Jennifer Rowlands Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
111.  Andrew Wilson Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
112.  Karen Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
113.  James Stanistreet Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
114.  David Halman Altrincham RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
115.  Reginald Stanistreet Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
116.  Carolyn Rice Finished 00:00:00:00 0

116. Carolyn Rice -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  David Haygarth Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alan Dorrington Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sue Moulton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Sue Moulton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Amy Baron-Hall Horwich CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Anna Burns Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Anna Burns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Anita Claydon Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/10 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 24/10/10 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
30 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/10 12:15 Category C None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Sun 24/10/10 – 12:15
Category C, None
15 mins
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/10 12:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 24/10/10 – 12:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
01 hr
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/10 12:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/10/10 – 12:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
01 hr
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/10 12:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 24/10/10 – 12:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/10 12:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 24/10/10 – 12:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk