Manchester Wheelers Cross/North West League Round 5

Cyclo-Cross , Manchester – Sunday, 17 Oct 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232665

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Oct 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Boggart Hole Clough Park, Charlestown Road, Manchester, Lancashire, M9 7DF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Christian Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alexander Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Robert Armstrong Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished Youth --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Robert Rogers Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Oliver Payton Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Max Bradwell Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Joe Westwood Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Moira Davies Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Helena Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Sam Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Tyla Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Dominic Rutter Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Tyler Koch Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Lewis Tonge Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Nicole Clarke Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Nicole Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Robert Donaldson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Robert Donaldson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Freya Duviau Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  James Bethell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. James Bethell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Matthew Turner Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. Matthew Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Chloe Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Shannon Hawthorne Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Shannon Hawthorne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Malachi O\'Neill Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Malachi O\'Neill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  James Donaldson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

25. James Donaldson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Lauren Mums Finished 00:00:00:00 0

26. Lauren Mums -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Andrew Clarke Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. Andrew Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Charlotte Kendall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

28. Charlotte Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Millenia Hughes Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Williams-Jones Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Callum Fletcher Eastlands Velo Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Stephen Swift Cleveleys RC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Paul Bethell Team Elite Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lewis Craven Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Giles Drake Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Richard Wilkinson Probikekit.com Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Roy Davies Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

8. Roy Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Antony Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Adrian Lawrence MK Cycles Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Matthew Harwood Evans Cycles Race Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Liam Wild MK Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Scott Wilson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Simon Wilson MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Anthony Morris Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Rob Pugh St Helens CRC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Alan Dorrington Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Alex McNicol Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Alex McNicol -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Jonathan Gildea Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Dean Smith St Helens CRC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Andrew Davies Horwich CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Gregory McNally G M C Fire Services Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Stuart Green Oldham Century RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Mark Ferguson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

29. Mark Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Richard Knowles Finished 00:00:00:00 0

30. Richard Knowles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  David Switzer Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Joseph Heywood Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  John Rigby St Helens CRC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Andrew Bray Preston Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Christopher Belsham York Cycleworks Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Stuart Hemmings Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Graham Bryce Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

38. Graham Bryce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Andrew Brindle Horwich CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Anthony Coughlan Stockport Clarion CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  John Gibson Coveryourcar.co.uk RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Paul Kirman SKCC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Kevan Underhill Weaver Valley CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Sean Hoban Lakeland Sprinters Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Marcus Fielden Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Ashley Finn MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Michael Fugaccia Liverpool Century RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Michael Speirs Horwich CC Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  Mathew Street Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

50. Mathew Street -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  Colin Davies Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  Gary Spencely Lakes RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
53.  Matthew Williams-Jones Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
54.  Douglas Logan Lakes RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
55.  Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
56.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
57.  Michael Harrison Horwich CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
58.  Paul Cheetham Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
59.  Ryan Forster Team Aspire Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
60.  Craig Forrester Finished 00:00:00:00 0

60. Craig Forrester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
61.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
62.  Adam Newall Horwich CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
63.  Graham Kennerley Lancaster CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
64.  Carl Nelson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

64. Carl Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
65.  Duncan Astle Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
66.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
67.  John Gillmore East Liverpool Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
68.  Nick Budworth Finished 00:00:00:00 0

68. Nick Budworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
69.  Keith Bailey Chorlton Velo Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
70.  Robert Allen Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

70. Robert Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
71.  Mark Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
72.  Richard Starkey Finished 00:00:00:00 0

72. Richard Starkey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
73.  Stewart Dwyer St Helens CRC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
74.  Paul Kelsall Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

74. Paul Kelsall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
75.  Robert Ormrod Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
76.  Tim Knight Finished 00:00:00:00 0

76. Tim Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
77.  Robert Pye Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
78.  Ian McDermott Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
79.  Paul Atack Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

79. Paul Atack -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
80.  Stuart Blackburn Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
81.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
82.  Alan Cook Birkenhead North End CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
83.  Callum Fletcher Eastlands Velo Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
84.  Peter Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
85.  David Smith Horwich CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
86.  Simon Barnes Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
87.  Stephen Swift Cleveleys RC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
88.  Christopher Tomlin Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
89.  David Ryder Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

89. David Ryder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
90.  Brian Rigby St Helens CRC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
91.  Trevor Hulton Team Mule Bar Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
92.  John Rutter Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
93.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
94.  Damien Regan Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

94. Damien Regan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
95.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
96.  Gavin Kingscott Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
97.  Jan Shearsmith Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
98.  Molly Whittall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

98. Molly Whittall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
99.  David Alderson Seamons CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
100.  Charles Gray Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
101.  Nick Billington Finished 00:00:00:00 0

101. Nick Billington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
102.  Simon Barnes Seamons CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
103.  Anita Claydon Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
104.  A. Chambers Finished 00:00:00:00 0

104. A. Chambers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
105.  Darren Palfreyman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

105. Darren Palfreyman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
106.  Peter Watson Horwich CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
107.  David Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
108.  Graeme Fugaccia Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
109.  Alan Shuttleworth Altrincham RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
110.  Barry Schofield Finished 00:00:00:00 0

110. Barry Schofield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
111.  Jonathan Hoole Central Lancashire RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
112.  Simon Clegg Finished 00:00:00:00 0

112. Simon Clegg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
113.  Nicholas Coombes Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
114.  Michael Duviau Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
115.  Michael Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
116.  Jennifer Rowlands Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
117.  Ian Small Zodiac CRC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
118.  Neil Landman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

118. Neil Landman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
119.  Bernard Corfe Yasumitsu Schlapp Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
120.  James Stanistreet Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
121.  Reginald Stanistreet Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
122.  C. Wilkinson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

122. C. Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
123.  Steven Simpson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

123. Steven Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
124.  David Halman Altrincham RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
125.  Karen Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
126.  Daniel Reilly Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

126. Daniel Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
127.  Robert Duckworth Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alan Dorrington Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Dean Smith St Helens CRC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Molly Whittall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Molly Whittall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Anita Claydon Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/10 11:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 17/10/10 – 11:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
30 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/10 12:00 Category C None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Sun 17/10/10 – 12:00
Category C, None
15 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/10 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 17/10/10 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/10 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/10/10 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
01 hr
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/10 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 17/10/10 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/10 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 17/10/10 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232665

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Oct 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Boggart Hole Clough Park, Charlestown Road, Manchester, Lancashire, M9 7DF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Christian Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alexander Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Robert Armstrong Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished Youth --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Robert Rogers Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Oliver Payton Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Max Bradwell Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Joe Westwood Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Moira Davies Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Helena Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Sam Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Tyla Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Dominic Rutter Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Tyler Koch Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Lewis Tonge Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Nicole Clarke Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Nicole Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Robert Donaldson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Robert Donaldson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Freya Duviau Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  James Bethell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. James Bethell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Matthew Turner Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. Matthew Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Chloe Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Shannon Hawthorne Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Shannon Hawthorne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Malachi O\'Neill Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Malachi O\'Neill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  James Donaldson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

25. James Donaldson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Lauren Mums Finished 00:00:00:00 0

26. Lauren Mums -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Andrew Clarke Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. Andrew Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Charlotte Kendall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

28. Charlotte Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Millenia Hughes Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Williams-Jones Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Callum Fletcher Eastlands Velo Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Stephen Swift Cleveleys RC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Paul Bethell Team Elite Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lewis Craven Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Giles Drake Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Richard Wilkinson Probikekit.com Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Roy Davies Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

8. Roy Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Antony Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Adrian Lawrence MK Cycles Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Matthew Harwood Evans Cycles Race Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Liam Wild MK Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Scott Wilson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Simon Wilson MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Anthony Morris Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Rob Pugh St Helens CRC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Alan Dorrington Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Alex McNicol Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Alex McNicol -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Jonathan Gildea Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Dean Smith St Helens CRC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Andrew Davies Horwich CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Gregory McNally G M C Fire Services Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Stuart Green Oldham Century RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Mark Ferguson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

29. Mark Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Richard Knowles Finished 00:00:00:00 0

30. Richard Knowles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  David Switzer Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Joseph Heywood Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  John Rigby St Helens CRC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Andrew Bray Preston Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Christopher Belsham York Cycleworks Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Stuart Hemmings Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Graham Bryce Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

38. Graham Bryce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Andrew Brindle Horwich CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Anthony Coughlan Stockport Clarion CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  John Gibson Coveryourcar.co.uk RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Paul Kirman SKCC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Kevan Underhill Weaver Valley CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Sean Hoban Lakeland Sprinters Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Marcus Fielden Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Ashley Finn MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Michael Fugaccia Liverpool Century RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Michael Speirs Horwich CC Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  Mathew Street Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

50. Mathew Street -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  Colin Davies Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  Gary Spencely Lakes RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
53.  Matthew Williams-Jones Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
54.  Douglas Logan Lakes RC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
55.  Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
56.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
57.  Michael Harrison Horwich CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
58.  Paul Cheetham Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
59.  Ryan Forster Team Aspire Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
60.  Craig Forrester Finished 00:00:00:00 0

60. Craig Forrester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
61.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
62.  Adam Newall Horwich CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
63.  Graham Kennerley Lancaster CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
64.  Carl Nelson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

64. Carl Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
65.  Duncan Astle Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
66.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
67.  John Gillmore East Liverpool Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
68.  Nick Budworth Finished 00:00:00:00 0

68. Nick Budworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
69.  Keith Bailey Chorlton Velo Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
70.  Robert Allen Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

70. Robert Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
71.  Mark Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
72.  Richard Starkey Finished 00:00:00:00 0

72. Richard Starkey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
73.  Stewart Dwyer St Helens CRC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
74.  Paul Kelsall Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

74. Paul Kelsall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
75.  Robert Ormrod Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
76.  Tim Knight Finished 00:00:00:00 0

76. Tim Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
77.  Robert Pye Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
78.  Ian McDermott Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
79.  Paul Atack Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

79. Paul Atack -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
80.  Stuart Blackburn Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
81.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
82.  Alan Cook Birkenhead North End CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
83.  Callum Fletcher Eastlands Velo Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
84.  Peter Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
85.  David Smith Horwich CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
86.  Simon Barnes Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
87.  Stephen Swift Cleveleys RC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
88.  Christopher Tomlin Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
89.  David Ryder Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

89. David Ryder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
90.  Brian Rigby St Helens CRC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
91.  Trevor Hulton Team Mule Bar Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
92.  John Rutter Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
93.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
94.  Damien Regan Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

94. Damien Regan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
95.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
96.  Gavin Kingscott Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
97.  Jan Shearsmith Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
98.  Molly Whittall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

98. Molly Whittall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
99.  David Alderson Seamons CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
100.  Charles Gray Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
101.  Nick Billington Finished 00:00:00:00 0

101. Nick Billington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
102.  Simon Barnes Seamons CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
103.  Anita Claydon Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
104.  A. Chambers Finished 00:00:00:00 0

104. A. Chambers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
105.  Darren Palfreyman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

105. Darren Palfreyman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
106.  Peter Watson Horwich CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
107.  David Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
108.  Graeme Fugaccia Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
109.  Alan Shuttleworth Altrincham RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
110.  Barry Schofield Finished 00:00:00:00 0

110. Barry Schofield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
111.  Jonathan Hoole Central Lancashire RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
112.  Simon Clegg Finished 00:00:00:00 0

112. Simon Clegg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
113.  Nicholas Coombes Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
114.  Michael Duviau Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
115.  Michael Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
116.  Jennifer Rowlands Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
117.  Ian Small Zodiac CRC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
118.  Neil Landman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

118. Neil Landman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
119.  Bernard Corfe Yasumitsu Schlapp Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
120.  James Stanistreet Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
121.  Reginald Stanistreet Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
122.  C. Wilkinson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

122. C. Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
123.  Steven Simpson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

123. Steven Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
124.  David Halman Altrincham RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
125.  Karen Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
126.  Daniel Reilly Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

126. Daniel Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
127.  Robert Duckworth Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alan Dorrington Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Dean Smith St Helens CRC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Molly Whittall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Molly Whittall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Anita Claydon Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/10 11:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 17/10/10 – 11:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
30 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/10 12:00 Category C None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Sun 17/10/10 – 12:00
Category C, None
15 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/10 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 17/10/10 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/10 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/10/10 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
01 hr
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/10 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 17/10/10 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/10 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 17/10/10 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk