London League Round 8/Sussex League Round 2

Cyclo-Cross , Brighton – Sunday, 14 Nov 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232645

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Nov 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Stanmer Park, Lewes Road, Brighton, East Sussex, BN1 9SE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Toby Anderton VC Deal Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Tom Martin Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Ives Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Bradley Burke Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Dominic Cook Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jayden Rainbow Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Samuel Nicholson Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Lucas Mead Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Bradley Burke Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Alex Harvey Finished Under 12 --- 0

11. Alex Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  William Binks Finished --- 0

12. William Binks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Toby Winterburn Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Thomas Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Nathan Martin Team Darenth Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Cameron Harris Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Cameron Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Joshua Mead Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  George Sales Redhill CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Bethany Lewis VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Toby Cook Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Thomas Neville Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Did not finish Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jake Marley VC Jubilee Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jez McCann Team Darenth Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jack Hoyle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Matthew Hill VC Jubilee Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Sam Judd Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Calum Anderton VC Deal Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Luke Bandy VC Jubilee Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Jack Priddle VC Jubilee Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Thomas Paine VC Jubilee Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Oliver Priddle VC Jubilee Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Spencer Thomas Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Daniel Nash Team Darenth Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Michael Taylor Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Connor Murphy VC Jubilee Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Oliver Moors Crawley Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Jason Newell Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Michael Newell Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Luke Kennard VC Jubilee Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Megan Lewis VC Jubilee Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Imogen Farlie VC Jubilee Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Jack Shaw Epsom Cycling Club Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Oskar Scarsbrook Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Edward O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Kieran Whitterburn Finished --- 0

30. Kieran Whitterburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Wilfred Sinclair Pearson Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Eddie Allen Redmon CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Brock Duncumb Rogers VO2 Development Team Did not finish Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Matthew Gater VC Deal Did not finish Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Gareth Montgomerie Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Billy-Joe Whenman Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Sylvain Garde Addiscombe CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jason Green London Dynamo Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Russell Short London Dynamo Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Matthew Spurgin Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Edward Clark Redmon CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Martin O'Grady Team Toachim Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  James Wilson Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Dan Braid Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  David Klemjam Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. David Klemjam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Andrew Seltzer Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Jeremy Bishop Bigfoot CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Ciaran O'Grady Team Toachim Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Jo Burt Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

23. Jo Burt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  George Brent Addiscombe CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Chris Dobson Geared Bikes.co.uk Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Richard Kennison Medway Velo Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Ian Cleverly Mosquito Bikes Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  James Connell Rollapaluza CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  James Drain Gemini BC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Simon Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Mark Schmude Finished 00:00:00:00 0

32. Mark Schmude -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Stephen Blackmore Seeds Cycling Club Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Mark Russell Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

34. Mark Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Michael Causer Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  George Thomas Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Rupert Robinson Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Kevin Perkins Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Philip Burnett Mosquito Bikes Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Wilfred Sinclair Pearson Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Vojiech Blazejovsky Finished 00:00:00:00 0

42. Vojiech Blazejovsky -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Andrew Parle Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Joanne McRae 3T Racing - Team Tyre Tribe Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  ? Bharvei Finished 00:00:00:00 0

45. ? Bharvei -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Neil McCann Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

46. Neil McCann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Paul Mulley Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

47. Paul Mulley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Nigel Foskett Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  Oliver Townsend Finished 00:00:00:00 0

50. Oliver Townsend -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  Thomas Rampulla Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  A. Matthews Finished 00:00:00:00 0

52. A. Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
53.  Tim Unstead Finished 00:00:00:00 0

53. Tim Unstead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
54.  Stephen Burgess Lewes Wanderers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
55.  Paul Atkinson Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
56.  Andy Warren Finished 00:00:00:00 0

56. Andy Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
57.  Marek Glowinski VC Londres Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
58.  Roy Page Brighton Excelsior CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
59.  Samuel Ramsey Lewes Wanderers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
60.  Conrad Calitz Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
61.  Brian Scarboro Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
62.  John Allen Redmon CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
63.  Matthew Levett Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
64.  Duncan Haste Brighton Excelsior CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
65.  Toby Blackman VC Londres Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
66.  Dick Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

66. Dick Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
67.  Bahint Hamras Finished 00:00:00:00 0

67. Bahint Hamras -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
68.  Astrid Wingler London Phoenix CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
69.  Mark Perryman VC Etoile Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
70.  Antony Lockyer Rollapaluza CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
71.  Ian Craig VC Etoile Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
72.  Matthew Zietz Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
73.  Paul Neville Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
74.  Paul Mason Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

74. Paul Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
75.  Greg Blackwell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

75. Greg Blackwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
76.  Eddie Allen Redmon CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
77.  Tabitha Rendall Team Larkfield Cycles Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
78.  Paul Markland Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
79.  Anthony Salmon University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
80.  Paul O'Donnell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
81.  M. Tucker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

81. M. Tucker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
82.  Warren Ring Finished 00:00:00:00 0

82. Warren Ring -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
83.  Andrew Hoyle Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

83. Andrew Hoyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
84.  David Clark Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

84. David Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
85.  Andrew Murray Norwood Paragon CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
86.  Chris Abbott Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

86. Chris Abbott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
87.  David Smith South Eastern RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
88.  Alan Brunsden Finished 00:00:00:00 0

88. Alan Brunsden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
89.  R. Robson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

89. R. Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
90.  Helen Bullimore Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Nicky Allison Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0

90. Nicky Allison -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- David Barnard VC Etoile Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- James Booth Team IG - Sigma Sport Did not finish Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Brock Duncumb Rogers VO2 Development Team Did not finish Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Matthew Gater VC Deal Did not finish Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Anna Glowinski Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Did not finish Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Robert Howden Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0

90. Robert Howden -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Richard Keyes Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

90. Richard Keyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- John Lemonius Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

90. John Lemonius -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Thomas Pettit Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0

90. Thomas Pettit -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Matthew Pilkington Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Anthony Rogers Brighton Excelsior CC Did not finish Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Daniel Rudd Arctic Tacx RT Did not finish Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Sammy Smithson Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Dean Taylor Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

90. Dean Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Steven Wood Pearson Cycling Club Did not finish Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Martin O'Grady Team Toachim Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Andrew Seltzer Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jo Burt Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 1

5. Jo Burt -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Joanne McRae 3T Racing - Team Tyre Tribe Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Astrid Wingler London Phoenix CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tabitha Rendall Team Larkfield Cycles Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Helen Bullimore Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Nicky Allison Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Anna Glowinski Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Did not finish Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/10 11:00 Category C None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 14/11/10 – 11:00
Category C, None
10 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/10 11:15 Category C None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 14/11/10 – 11:15
Category C, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/10 11:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 14/11/10 – 11:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
30 mins
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/10 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 14/11/10 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
01 hr
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/10 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 14/11/10 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
01 hr
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/10 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 14/11/10 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/10 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 14/11/10 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232645

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Nov 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Stanmer Park, Lewes Road, Brighton, East Sussex, BN1 9SE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Toby Anderton VC Deal Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Tom Martin Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Ives Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Bradley Burke Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Dominic Cook Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jayden Rainbow Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Samuel Nicholson Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Lucas Mead Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Bradley Burke Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Alex Harvey Finished Under 12 --- 0

11. Alex Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  William Binks Finished --- 0

12. William Binks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Toby Winterburn Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Thomas Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Nathan Martin Team Darenth Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Cameron Harris Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Cameron Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Joshua Mead Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  George Sales Redhill CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Bethany Lewis VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Toby Cook Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Thomas Neville Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Did not finish Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jake Marley VC Jubilee Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jez McCann Team Darenth Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jack Hoyle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Matthew Hill VC Jubilee Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Sam Judd Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Calum Anderton VC Deal Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Luke Bandy VC Jubilee Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Jack Priddle VC Jubilee Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Thomas Paine VC Jubilee Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Oliver Priddle VC Jubilee Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Spencer Thomas Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Daniel Nash Team Darenth Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Michael Taylor Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Connor Murphy VC Jubilee Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Oliver Moors Crawley Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Jason Newell Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Michael Newell Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Luke Kennard VC Jubilee Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Megan Lewis VC Jubilee Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Imogen Farlie VC Jubilee Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Jack Shaw Epsom Cycling Club Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Oskar Scarsbrook Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Edward O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Kieran Whitterburn Finished --- 0

30. Kieran Whitterburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Wilfred Sinclair Pearson Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Eddie Allen Redmon CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Brock Duncumb Rogers VO2 Development Team Did not finish Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Matthew Gater VC Deal Did not finish Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Gareth Montgomerie Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Billy-Joe Whenman Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Sylvain Garde Addiscombe CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jason Green London Dynamo Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Russell Short London Dynamo Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Matthew Spurgin Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Edward Clark Redmon CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Martin O'Grady Team Toachim Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  James Wilson Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Dan Braid Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  David Klemjam Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. David Klemjam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Andrew Seltzer Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Jeremy Bishop Bigfoot CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Ciaran O'Grady Team Toachim Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Jo Burt Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

23. Jo Burt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  George Brent Addiscombe CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Chris Dobson Geared Bikes.co.uk Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Richard Kennison Medway Velo Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Ian Cleverly Mosquito Bikes Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  James Connell Rollapaluza CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  James Drain Gemini BC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Simon Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Mark Schmude Finished 00:00:00:00 0

32. Mark Schmude -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Stephen Blackmore Seeds Cycling Club Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Mark Russell Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

34. Mark Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Michael Causer Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  George Thomas Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Rupert Robinson Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Kevin Perkins Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Philip Burnett Mosquito Bikes Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Wilfred Sinclair Pearson Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Vojiech Blazejovsky Finished 00:00:00:00 0

42. Vojiech Blazejovsky -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Andrew Parle Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Joanne McRae 3T Racing - Team Tyre Tribe Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  ? Bharvei Finished 00:00:00:00 0

45. ? Bharvei -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Neil McCann Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

46. Neil McCann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Paul Mulley Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

47. Paul Mulley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Nigel Foskett Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  Oliver Townsend Finished 00:00:00:00 0

50. Oliver Townsend -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  Thomas Rampulla Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  A. Matthews Finished 00:00:00:00 0

52. A. Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
53.  Tim Unstead Finished 00:00:00:00 0

53. Tim Unstead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
54.  Stephen Burgess Lewes Wanderers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
55.  Paul Atkinson Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
56.  Andy Warren Finished 00:00:00:00 0

56. Andy Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
57.  Marek Glowinski VC Londres Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
58.  Roy Page Brighton Excelsior CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
59.  Samuel Ramsey Lewes Wanderers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
60.  Conrad Calitz Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
61.  Brian Scarboro Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
62.  John Allen Redmon CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
63.  Matthew Levett Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
64.  Duncan Haste Brighton Excelsior CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
65.  Toby Blackman VC Londres Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
66.  Dick Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

66. Dick Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
67.  Bahint Hamras Finished 00:00:00:00 0

67. Bahint Hamras -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
68.  Astrid Wingler London Phoenix CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
69.  Mark Perryman VC Etoile Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
70.  Antony Lockyer Rollapaluza CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
71.  Ian Craig VC Etoile Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
72.  Matthew Zietz Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
73.  Paul Neville Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
74.  Paul Mason Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

74. Paul Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
75.  Greg Blackwell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

75. Greg Blackwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
76.  Eddie Allen Redmon CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
77.  Tabitha Rendall Team Larkfield Cycles Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
78.  Paul Markland Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
79.  Anthony Salmon University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
80.  Paul O'Donnell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
81.  M. Tucker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

81. M. Tucker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
82.  Warren Ring Finished 00:00:00:00 0

82. Warren Ring -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
83.  Andrew Hoyle Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

83. Andrew Hoyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
84.  David Clark Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

84. David Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
85.  Andrew Murray Norwood Paragon CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
86.  Chris Abbott Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

86. Chris Abbott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
87.  David Smith South Eastern RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
88.  Alan Brunsden Finished 00:00:00:00 0

88. Alan Brunsden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
89.  R. Robson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

89. R. Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
90.  Helen Bullimore Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Nicky Allison Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0

90. Nicky Allison -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- David Barnard VC Etoile Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- James Booth Team IG - Sigma Sport Did not finish Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Brock Duncumb Rogers VO2 Development Team Did not finish Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Matthew Gater VC Deal Did not finish Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Anna Glowinski Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Did not finish Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Robert Howden Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0

90. Robert Howden -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Richard Keyes Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

90. Richard Keyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- John Lemonius Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

90. John Lemonius -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Thomas Pettit Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0

90. Thomas Pettit -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Matthew Pilkington Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Anthony Rogers Brighton Excelsior CC Did not finish Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Daniel Rudd Arctic Tacx RT Did not finish Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Sammy Smithson Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Dean Taylor Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

90. Dean Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Steven Wood Pearson Cycling Club Did not finish Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Martin O'Grady Team Toachim Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Andrew Seltzer Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jo Burt Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 1

5. Jo Burt -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Joanne McRae 3T Racing - Team Tyre Tribe Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Astrid Wingler London Phoenix CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tabitha Rendall Team Larkfield Cycles Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Helen Bullimore Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Nicky Allison Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Anna Glowinski Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Did not finish Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/10 11:00 Category C None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 14/11/10 – 11:00
Category C, None
10 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/10 11:15 Category C None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 14/11/10 – 11:15
Category C, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/10 11:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 14/11/10 – 11:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
30 mins
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/10 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 14/11/10 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
01 hr
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/10 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 14/11/10 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
01 hr
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/10 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 14/11/10 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/10 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 14/11/10 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk