London League Round 6

Cyclo-Cross , Deal – Sunday, 24 Oct 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232642

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Oct 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Betteshanger Country Park, Sandwich Road, Deal, Kent, CT14 0BF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Toby Anderton VC Deal Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Tom Martin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Rowan Fuss VC Deal Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Dominic Cook Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  George Sales Redhill CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Lucas Mead Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  James Finch VC Deal Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Lewis Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Alex Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Flynn Robinson Thanet RC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Kitty Phillips FHHV Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Kelsey Harris Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Kelsey Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Megan Anderton VC Deal Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Ben Inett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Ben Inett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  George Finch VC Deal Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joshua Mead Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Cameron Harris Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Cameron Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Nathan Martin Team Darenth Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Kelsey Fuss VC Deal Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Toby Cook Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Thomas Neville Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Lewis Stickings Go-Ride Bexley Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Amelia Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Liam Cowell VC Londres Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Thomas Butler VC Deal Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Elliot Phillips VC Londres Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  James Wood Team Darenth Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jez McCann Team Darenth Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Calum Anderton VC Deal Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Sam Judd Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Thomas Finch VC Deal Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Jack Priddle VC Jubilee Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Matthew Hill VC Jubilee Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Luke Bandy VC Jubilee Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Harrison Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Oliver Priddle VC Jubilee Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Calvin Fuss VC Deal Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Thomas Paine VC Jubilee Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Noah Phillips VC Londres Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Bailey Stickings Go-Ride Bexley Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Michael Newell Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Daniel Nash Team Darenth Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Jason Newell Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Hugo Humphreys Mosquito Bikes Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Finch VC Deal Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jack Spicer VC Deal Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Matthew Gater VC Deal Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Wilfred Sinclair Pearson Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Hugo Humphreys Mosquito Bikes Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Paul Sheers Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 12

3. Paul Sheers -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Phillip Webb San Fairy Ann CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Matthew Zietz Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  James Duguid Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jack Finch VC Deal Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Matthew Spurgin Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Russell Short London Dynamo Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  James Wilson Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Martin O'Grady Team Toachim Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Mark Russell Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

16. Mark Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Jack Spicer VC Deal Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Dan Braid Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  David Seager Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

21. David Seager -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Alexander Christians London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Matthew Gater VC Deal Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Paul Hudson The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Mark Field Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

27. Mark Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Matthew Hinshelwood Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Robert Kennison Medway Velo Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Wilfred Sinclair Pearson Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  James Drain Gemini BC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Joss Miller London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Matthew Theobalds CS Grupetto Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Mark Schmude Finished 00:00:00:00 0

34. Mark Schmude -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Deke Strentz Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

35. Deke Strentz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Richard Munday Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Conrad Calitz Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  James Booth Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Arron Harris VC Deal Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  George Thomas Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Thomas Pettit Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

41. Thomas Pettit -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Rupert Robinson Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Matthew Harper Look Mum No Hands! Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Kevin Perkins Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Kevin Day Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Jel Ulting Finished 00:00:00:00 0

47. Jel Ulting -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Jack Edwards San Fairy Ann CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Stephen Blackmore Seeds Cycling Club Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  Jamie Collins Team Dekerf UK Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  Neil McCann Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

51. Neil McCann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  Guy Little Old Portlians CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
53.  Paul Atkinson Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
54.  David Smith South Eastern RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
55.  Ben Scruton San Fairy Ann CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
56.  Robert Wood Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

56. Robert Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
57.  Paul Buckley Wigmore CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
58.  Barry Allen London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
59.  Alex Tyrrell Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

59. Alex Tyrrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
60.  Phil Wright VC Londres Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
61.  Andrew Murray Norwood Paragon CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
62.  Michael Dixon VC Jubilee Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
63.  Leona Kadir Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
64.  Stephen Parun London Dynamo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
65.  Chris Tree Rapha Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
66.  John Burrows Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

66. John Burrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
67.  Philip Harris San Fairy Ann CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
68.  Astrid Wingler London Phoenix CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
69.  Paul Neville Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
70.  Antony Lockyer Rollapaluza CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
71.  Andrew Dumbleton Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
72.  Simon Neame Finished 00:00:00:00 0

72. Simon Neame -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
73.  David Chittenden Mid Oxon CRT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
74.  Timothy Phillips Arctic Tacx RT Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
75.  Ben Dixon Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

75. Ben Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
76.  Warren Ring Finished 00:00:00:00 0

76. Warren Ring -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
77.  Robert Kingsland VC Deal Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
78.  Marek Glowinski VC Londres Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
79.  Ken Jones Downland Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Martin O'Grady Team Toachim Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Paul Hudson The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Robert Kennison Medway Velo Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Richard Munday Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Kevin Perkins Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Leona Kadir Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Astrid Wingler London Phoenix CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/10 12:00 Category B None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 24/10/10 – 12:00
Category B, None
10 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/10 12:15 Category B None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 24/10/10 – 12:15
Category B, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/10 12:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 24/10/10 – 12:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
30 mins
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/10 14:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 24/10/10 – 14:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
01 hr
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/10 14:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 24/10/10 – 14:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
01 hr
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/10 14:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry:
Sun 24/10/10 – 14:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/10 14:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 24/10/10 – 14:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232642

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Oct 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Betteshanger Country Park, Sandwich Road, Deal, Kent, CT14 0BF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Toby Anderton VC Deal Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Tom Martin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Rowan Fuss VC Deal Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Dominic Cook Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  George Sales Redhill CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Lucas Mead Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  James Finch VC Deal Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Lewis Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Alex Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Flynn Robinson Thanet RC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Kitty Phillips FHHV Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Kelsey Harris Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Kelsey Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Megan Anderton VC Deal Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Ben Inett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Ben Inett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  George Finch VC Deal Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joshua Mead Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Cameron Harris Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Cameron Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Nathan Martin Team Darenth Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Kelsey Fuss VC Deal Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Toby Cook Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Thomas Neville Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Lewis Stickings Go-Ride Bexley Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Amelia Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Liam Cowell VC Londres Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Thomas Butler VC Deal Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Elliot Phillips VC Londres Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  James Wood Team Darenth Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jez McCann Team Darenth Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Calum Anderton VC Deal Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Sam Judd Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Thomas Finch VC Deal Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Jack Priddle VC Jubilee Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Matthew Hill VC Jubilee Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Luke Bandy VC Jubilee Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Harrison Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Oliver Priddle VC Jubilee Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Calvin Fuss VC Deal Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Thomas Paine VC Jubilee Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Noah Phillips VC Londres Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Bailey Stickings Go-Ride Bexley Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Michael Newell Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Daniel Nash Team Darenth Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Jason Newell Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Hugo Humphreys Mosquito Bikes Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Finch VC Deal Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jack Spicer VC Deal Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Matthew Gater VC Deal Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Wilfred Sinclair Pearson Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Hugo Humphreys Mosquito Bikes Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Paul Sheers Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 12

3. Paul Sheers -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Phillip Webb San Fairy Ann CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Matthew Zietz Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  James Duguid Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jack Finch VC Deal Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Matthew Spurgin Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Russell Short London Dynamo Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  James Wilson Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Martin O'Grady Team Toachim Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Mark Russell Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

16. Mark Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Jack Spicer VC Deal Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Dan Braid Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  David Seager Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

21. David Seager -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Alexander Christians London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Matthew Gater VC Deal Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Paul Hudson The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Mark Field Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

27. Mark Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Matthew Hinshelwood Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Robert Kennison Medway Velo Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Wilfred Sinclair Pearson Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  James Drain Gemini BC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Joss Miller London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Matthew Theobalds CS Grupetto Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Mark Schmude Finished 00:00:00:00 0

34. Mark Schmude -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Deke Strentz Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

35. Deke Strentz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Richard Munday Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Conrad Calitz Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  James Booth Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Arron Harris VC Deal Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  George Thomas Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Thomas Pettit Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

41. Thomas Pettit -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Rupert Robinson Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Matthew Harper Look Mum No Hands! Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Kevin Perkins Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Kevin Day Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Jel Ulting Finished 00:00:00:00 0

47. Jel Ulting -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Jack Edwards San Fairy Ann CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Stephen Blackmore Seeds Cycling Club Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  Jamie Collins Team Dekerf UK Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  Neil McCann Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

51. Neil McCann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  Guy Little Old Portlians CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
53.  Paul Atkinson Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
54.  David Smith South Eastern RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
55.  Ben Scruton San Fairy Ann CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
56.  Robert Wood Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

56. Robert Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
57.  Paul Buckley Wigmore CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
58.  Barry Allen London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
59.  Alex Tyrrell Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

59. Alex Tyrrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
60.  Phil Wright VC Londres Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
61.  Andrew Murray Norwood Paragon CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
62.  Michael Dixon VC Jubilee Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
63.  Leona Kadir Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
64.  Stephen Parun London Dynamo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
65.  Chris Tree Rapha Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
66.  John Burrows Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

66. John Burrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
67.  Philip Harris San Fairy Ann CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
68.  Astrid Wingler London Phoenix CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
69.  Paul Neville Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
70.  Antony Lockyer Rollapaluza CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
71.  Andrew Dumbleton Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
72.  Simon Neame Finished 00:00:00:00 0

72. Simon Neame -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
73.  David Chittenden Mid Oxon CRT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
74.  Timothy Phillips Arctic Tacx RT Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
75.  Ben Dixon Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

75. Ben Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
76.  Warren Ring Finished 00:00:00:00 0

76. Warren Ring -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
77.  Robert Kingsland VC Deal Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
78.  Marek Glowinski VC Londres Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
79.  Ken Jones Downland Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Martin O'Grady Team Toachim Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Paul Hudson The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Robert Kennison Medway Velo Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Richard Munday Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Kevin Perkins Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Leona Kadir Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Astrid Wingler London Phoenix CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/10 12:00 Category B None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 24/10/10 – 12:00
Category B, None
10 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/10 12:15 Category B None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 24/10/10 – 12:15
Category B, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/10 12:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 24/10/10 – 12:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
30 mins
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/10 14:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 24/10/10 – 14:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
01 hr
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/10 14:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 24/10/10 – 14:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
01 hr
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/10 14:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry:
Sun 24/10/10 – 14:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/10/10 14:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 24/10/10 – 14:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk